Finish - Class DP::
|
1.
|
Wayne Taylor / Masimilano Angelelli
Wayne Taylor Racing
Riley Mk XI - Pontiac
|
35 35
|
2.
|
Scott Pruett / Massimilano Papis
Chip Ganassi Racing
Riley Mk XI - Lexus
|
32 32
|
3.
|
Andy Wallace / Tony Stewart
Howard Motorsports
Crawford DP03 - Pontiac
|
30 30
|
4.
|
Butch Leitzinger / Elliott Forbes-Robinson
Howard Motorsports
Crawford DP03 - Pontiac
|
28 28
|
5.
|
David Donohue / Darren Law
Brumos Racing
Fabcar FDSC/03 - Porsche
|
26 26
|
6.
|
Milka Duno / Jan Lammers
Howard Motorsports
Crawford DP03 - Pontiac
|
25 25
|
7.
|
Jimmy Morales / Luiz Diaz
Chip Ganassi Racing
Riley Mk XI - Lexus
|
24 24
|
8.
|
Oswaldo Negri jr / Burt Frisselle
Michael Shank Racing
Doran JE4 - Lexus
|
23 23
|
9.
|
Mike Borkowski / Paul, jr. Mears / Sylvain Tremblay
Speedsource
Multimatic MDP1 - Ford
|
22 22 22
|
10.
|
Didier Theys / Benjamin Leuenberger
Doran Racing
Doran JE4 - Lexus
|
21 21
|
11.
|
Stephane Gregoire / Doug Goad
Spirit of Daytona Racing
Crawford DP03 - Pontiac
|
20 20
|
12.
|
Hurley Haywood / J.C. France
Brumos Racing
Fabcar FDSC/03 - Porsche
|
19 19
|
13.
|
Shane Lewis / Vic Rice
Southard Motorsports
Fabcar FDSC/03 - BMW
|
18 18
|
14.
|
Chris Hall / Larry Huang
Silverstone Racing Services
Crawford DP03 - Pontiac
|
17 17
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
15.
|
Terry Borcheller / Forest Barber
Bell Motorsports
Doran JE4 - Pontiac
|
16 16
|
16.
|
Cort Wagner / Brent Martini
G&W Motorsports
Doran JE4 - BMW
|
15 15
|
17.
|
Joe Pruskowski / Justin Pruskowski
Essex Racing
Multimatic MDP1 - Ford
|
0 14
|
Finish - Class GT::
|
1.
|
Bill Auberlen / Justin Marks
Prototype Technology Group
BMW M3 PTG (E46)
|
35 35
|
2.
|
Joey Hand / Boris Said
Prototype Technology Group
BMW M3 PTG (E46)
|
32 32
|
3.
|
Chris Gleason / Richard J. Valentine / Ian James
The Racers Group
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
30 30 30
|
4.
|
Kevin Buckler / Liz Halliday
The Racers Group
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
28 28
|
5.
|
Jay (Joseph jr.) Policastro / Joe (Joseph sr.) Policastro / Mike Fitzgerald
Orbit Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
26 26 26
|
6.
|
Stephen Earle / Emil Assentato / Joao Barbosa
Scuderia Ferrari of Washington
Maserati Trofeo Light
|
25 25 0
|
7.
|
Chip Vance / John Stevenson
Stevenson Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
24 24
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
8.
|
Charles Espenlaub / Dale Quarterley
Horizon Motorsport
Pontiac GTO.R
|
23 23
|
9.
|
Pete Halsmer / John Schmitt
Comptech Racing
Acura NSX
|
22 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Anthony Lazzaro / Ralf Kelleners
Risi Competizione
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
0 0
|
Finish - Class SGS::
|
1.
|
Will Nonnamaker / Wayne Nonnamaker
Speedsource
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
0 35
|
2.
|
Andy Lally / Marc Bunting
TPC Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
32 32
|
3.
|
Spencer Pumpelly / John Littlechild
TPC Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
30 30
|
4.
|
Joe Nonnamaker
Speedsource
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
28
|
5.
|
Bob Ward / Michael Baughman / Mike Yeakle
Michael Baughman Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
26 26 0
|
6.
|
Gene Sigal / Adolfo Castillo
Grease Monkey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
25 25
|
7.
|
Mae van Wijk / Michael Culver
G&W Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
24 24
|
8.
|
Jim Tafel / Jack Baldwin
Tafel Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
23 23
|
9.
|
Cory Friedman / Leh Keen
Autometrics Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
22 22
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
10.
|
Michael Levitas / Randy Pobst
TPC Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
21 21
|