Racing Series
Formula Racing Level 1
Formula 1
IndyCar
More ...
Formula Racing Level 2
Formula 2
IndyLights
Super Formula
More ...
Formula Racing Level 3
Formula 3
Formula E
W Series
More ...
Formula Racing Level 4
Ital. Formula 4
Ger. Formula 4
More ...
Sportscars Prototypes
WEC
IMSA
ELMS
More ...
Sportscars GT
GT W.C. Europe
GT End. Cup
Jap. Super GT
More ...
Touringcars
WTCR
DTM
Aus. Supercars
More ...
One-Make Series
Porsche SC
More ...
Calendar
Racing Calendar of Season 2024
Racing Calendar of Season 2023
Racing Calendar of Season 2022
Circuits
Africa
Asia
Australia/Ozeania
Europe
North America
South America
Drivers
A
B
C
D
E
F
Teams
A
B
C
D
E
F
Cars
A
B
C
D
E
F
Blog
2024
2023
2022
Toggle navigation
Series & Results
Formula Racing Level 1
Formula 1
IndyCar
More ...
Formula Racing Level 2
Formula 2
IndyLights
Super Formula
More ...
Formula Racing Level 3
Formula 3
Formula E
W Series
More ...
Formula Racing Level 4
Ital. Formula 4
Ger. Formula 4
More ...
Sportscars Prototypes
WEC
IMSA
ELMS
More ...
Sportscars GT
GT W.C. Europe
GT End. Cup
Jap. Super GT
More ...
Touringcars
WTCR
DTM
Aus. Supercars
More ...
One-Make Series
Porsche SC
More ...
Calendar
Racing Calendar of Season 2024
Racing Calendar of Season 2023
Racing Calendar of Season 2022
Circuits
Africa
Asia
Australia/Ozeania
Europe
North America
South America
Driver
A
B
C
D
E
F
Teams
A
B
C
D
E
F
Racecars
A
B
C
D
E
F
Blog
2024
2023
2022
Galleries
2024
2023
2021
Race result: British Formula 3 Championship, Race 1 of season 2001 in Silverstone
Speedsport Magazine
Series & Results
Formula Racing Level 3
British Formula 3
Saison 2001
Race result Silverstone, Race 1 of 26
Race result: British Formula 3 Championship 2001
Race 1 in Silverstone on 01 Apr 2001
all races 2001
|
next race
Qualification results:
Pos
Driver
Points
Grid - Class A:
1.
Jamie Spence
Duma Racing
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
2.
James Courtney
Jaguar Junior Team
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
3.
Takuma Sato
Carlin Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
4.
Paul Edwards
Alan Docking Racing
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
5.
Andy Priaulx
Alan Docking Racing
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
6.
Jeffrey Jones
Manor Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
7.
Anthony Davidson
Carlin Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
8.
Mark Taylor
Manor Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
9.
Derek Hayes
Manor Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
10.
Andre Lotterer
Jaguar Junior Team
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
11.
Gianmaria Bruni
Fortec Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault
0
12.
Nicolas Kiesa
RC Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel
0
13.
Matthew Davies
Team Avanti
Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel
0
14.
Rob Austin
Menu Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault
0
15.
Ryan Dalziel
RC Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel
0
16.
Bruce Jouanny
Promatecme
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
17.
Atsushi Katsumata
Promatecme
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
18.
Alex Gurney
Fortec Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault
0
19.
Martin O'Connell
Team Avanti
Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel
0
20.
Tim Spouge
Menu Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault
0
Grid - Class B:
1.
Iain Brown
Performance Racing
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
0
2.
Matthew Gilmore
Performance Racing
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
0
3.
Ernani Judice
Team Parker Racing
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
0
4.
Mark Mayall
Diamond Racing
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
0
5.
Kazuki Hoshino
Carlin Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
0
6.
Robert Doornbos
Fred Goddard Racing
Dallara F397 - Sodemo Renault
0
7.
Stuart King
Shift Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
0
8.
Justin Sherwood
Performance Racing
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
0
9.
Michael Keohane
Team Meritus
Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota
0
10.
Harold Primat
Diamond Racing
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
0
11.
Aaron Scott
Rowan Racing
Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota
0
12.
Parthiva Sureshwaren
ME Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
0
13.
Stuart Turvey
Gatellie International
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
0
14.
Peter Nilsson
Team Meritus
Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota
0
15.
Shinsuke Yamazaki
Diamond Racing
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
0
16.
Rowland Kinch
Team Park Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
0
17.
Craig Murray
Aztech Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Mitsubishi
0
18.
Robbie Kerr
Team Parker Racing
Dallara F397 - Sodemo Renault
0
Race result:
Pos
Driver
Points
Finish - Class A::
1.
James Courtney
*
Jaguar Junior Team
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
21
2.
Andy Priaulx
Alan Docking Racing
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
15
3.
Derek Hayes
Manor Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
12
4.
Paul Edwards
Alan Docking Racing
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
10
5.
Gianmaria Bruni
Fortec Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault
8
6.
Matthew Davies
Team Avanti
Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel
6
7.
Anthony Davidson
Carlin Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
4
8.
Nicolas Kiesa
RC Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel
3
9.
Martin O'Connell
Team Avanti
Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel
2
10.
Atsushi Katsumata
Promatecme
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
1
11.
Jeffrey Jones
Manor Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
12.
Takuma Sato
Carlin Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
13.
Rob Austin
Menu Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault
0
14.
Mark Taylor
Manor Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
15.
Alex Gurney
Fortec Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault
0
16.
Tim Spouge
Menu Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault
0
Retirements:
R
Jamie Spence
Duma Racing
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
R
Andre Lotterer
Jaguar Junior Team
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
R
Ryan Dalziel
RC Motorsport
Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel
0
R
Bruce Jouanny
Promatecme
Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda
0
Finish - Class B::
1.
Matthew Gilmore
*
Performance Racing
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
21
2.
Michael Keohane
Team Meritus
Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota
15
3.
Mark Mayall
Diamond Racing
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
12
4.
Ernani Judice
Team Parker Racing
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
10
5.
Robert Doornbos
Fred Goddard Racing
Dallara F397 - Sodemo Renault
8
6.
Kazuki Hoshino
Carlin Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
6
7.
Stuart King
Shift Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
4
8.
Craig Murray
Aztech Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Mitsubishi
3
9.
Justin Sherwood
Performance Racing
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
2
10.
Aaron Scott
Rowan Racing
Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota
1
11.
Iain Brown
Performance Racing
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
0
12.
Parthiva Sureshwaren
ME Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
0
13.
Peter Nilsson
Team Meritus
Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota
0
14.
Shinsuke Yamazaki
Diamond Racing
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
0
15.
Rowland Kinch
Team Park Motorsport
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
0
16.
Robbie Kerr
Team Parker Racing
Dallara F397 - Sodemo Renault
0
17.
Harold Primat
Diamond Racing
Dallara F397 - Mugen Honda
0
Retirements:
R
Stuart Turvey
Gatellie International
Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel
0
all races 2001
|
next race