Race result: Intercontinental LeMans Cup, Race 5 of season 2011 in Silverstone

Race result: Intercontinental LeMans Cup 2011
Race 5 in Silverstone on 11 Sep 2011

previous race: Imola, 03 Jul 2011 - Race 4 of 7 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2011   |    next race: Braselton (Road Atlanta), 02 Oct 2011 - Race 6 of 7 next race

Race format: normal race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class P1:
1. Simon Pagenaud  /
Sebastien Bourdais
Peugeot Sport
Peugeot 908
 
1
2. Tom Kristensen  /
Allan McNish
Team Joest
Audi R18 TDI
 
0
3. Franck Montagny  /
Stephane Sarrazin
Peugeot Sport
Peugeot 908
 
0
4. Timo Bernhard  /
Marcel Fässler
Team Joest
Audi R18 TDI
 
0
5. Nicolas Prost  /
Neel Jani
Rebellion Racing
Lola B10/60 - Toyota
 
0
6. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Pierre Ragues  /
Guillaume Moreau
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 OAK - Judd
 
0
7. Olivier Pla  /
Alexandre Premat
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 OAK - Judd
 
0
8. Jean-Christophe Boullion  /
Andrea Belicchi
Rebellion Racing
Lola B10/60 - Toyota
 
0
9. Adrian Fernandez  /
Harold Primat  /
Christian Klien
Aston Martin Racing
Lola - Aston Martin B09/60
 
0

Grid - Class P2:
1. Franck Mailleux  /
Lucas Ordóñez  /
Soheil Ayari
Signature
Oreca 03 - Nissan
 
0
2. Andrea Barlesi  /
Frederic Da Rocha  /
Patrice Lafargue
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 OAK - Judd-BMW
 
0

Grid - Class GTE Pro:
1. Augusto Farfus  /
Jörg Müller
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)
 
1
2. Uwe Alzen  /
Andy Priaulx
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)
 
0
3. Toni Vilander  /
Jamie, jr. Melo
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
4. Frederic Makowiecki  /
Stephane Ortelli
Luxury Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
5. Gianmaria Bruni  /
Giancarlo Fisichella
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
6. Anthony Beltoise  /
Francois Jakubowski
Luxury Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
7. James Rossiter  /
Johnny Mowlem  /
Karl Wendlinger
Jetalliance Racing
Lotus Evora GTE
 
0
8. Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer  /
David Heinemeier Hansson  /
Martin Rich
Jetalliance Racing
Lotus Evora GTE
 
0

Grid - Class GTE Am:
1. Gianluca Roda  /
Patrick Long
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0
2. Pierre Ehret  /
Shaun Lynn  /
Roger Wills
CRS Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
3. Tracy Krohn  /
Michele Rugolo  /
Niclas Jönsson
Krohn Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
4. Marco Cioci  /
Piergiuseppe Perazzini  /
Stephane Lemeret
AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
5. Christian Ried  /
Horst, jr. Felbermayer
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0
6. Fabien Giroix  /
Roald Goethe  /
Michael Wainwright
Gulf Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
 
0
7. Phil Quaife  /
Adam Christodoulou  /
Klaas Hummel
CRS Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0

did not qualify:
ns Patrick Bornhauser
Larbre Compétition
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
0
ns Julien Canal
Larbre Compétition
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
0
ns Gabriele Gardel
Larbre Compétition
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class P1::
1. Simon Pagenaud  /
Sebastien Bourdais
Peugeot Sport
Peugeot 908
15 
15
2. Timo Bernhard  /
Marcel Fässler
Team Joest
Audi R18 TDI
13 
13
3. Olivier Pla  /
Alexandre Premat
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 OAK - Judd
11 
11
4. Andrea Belicchi  /
Jean-Christophe Boullion
Rebellion Racing
Lola B10/60 - Toyota

9
5. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Guillaume Moreau  /
Pierre Ragues
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 OAK - Judd


8
6. Tom Kristensen  /
Allan McNish
Team Joest
Audi R18 TDI

6
7. Franck Montagny  /
Stephane Sarrazin
Peugeot Sport
Peugeot 908

5
8. Christian Klien  /
Harold Primat  /
Adrian Fernandez
Aston Martin Racing
Lola - Aston Martin B09/60


4

Retirements:
R Neel Jani /
Nicolas Prost
Rebellion Racing
Lola B10/60 - Toyota

0

Finish - Class P2::
1. Andrea Barlesi  /
Frederic Da Rocha  /
Patrice Lafargue
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 OAK - Judd-BMW


7
2. Franck Mailleux  /
Lucas Ordóñez  /
Soheil Ayari
Signature
Oreca 03 - Nissan


6

Finish - Class GTE Pro::
1. Gianmaria Bruni  /
Giancarlo Fisichella
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
15 
15
2. Stephane Ortelli e /
Frederic Makowiecki e
Luxury Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
15 
15
3. Andy Priaulx e /
Uwe Alzen e
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)
11 
11
4. Augusto Farfus  /
Jörg Müller
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)

7
5. Nicolas Marroc  /
Francois Jakubowski  /
Anthony Beltoise
Luxury Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC


3
6. Johnny Mowlem  /
James Rossiter  /
Karl Wendlinger
Jetalliance Racing
Lotus Evora GTE


1

Retirements:
R Jamie, jr. Melo /
Toni Vilander
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC

0
R Martin Rich /
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer /
David Heinemeier Hansson
Jetalliance Racing
Lotus Evora GTE


0

Finish - Class GTE Am::
1. Gianluca Roda  /
Patrick Long
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
13 
13
2. Pierre Ehret e /
Roger Wills e /
Shaun Lynn e
CRS Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
13 
13 
13
3. Patrick Bornhauser ee /
Julien Canal ee /
Gabriele Gardel ee
Larbre Compétition
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
10 
10 
10
4. Marco Cioci ee /
Piergiuseppe Perazzini ee /
Stephane Lemeret ee
AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2


9
5. Christian Ried  /
Horst, jr. Felbermayer
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)

8
6. Tracy Krohn ee /
Niclas Jönsson ee /
Michele Rugolo ee
Krohn Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2


7
7. Fabien Giroix  /
Roald Goethe  /
Michael Wainwright
Gulf Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2


5
8. Phil Quaife  /
Adam Christodoulou  /
Klaas Hummel
CRS Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2


5

previous race: Imola, 03 Jul 2011 - Race 4 of 7 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2011   |    next race: Braselton (Road Atlanta), 02 Oct 2011 - Race 6 of 7 next race