Finish - Class DP::
|
1.
|
Milka Duno / Andy Wallace / Jan Lammers
Howard Motorsports
Crawford DP03 - Pontiac
|
35 35 35
|
2.
|
Cort Wagner / Stefan Johansson
Chip Ganassi Racing
Riley Mk XI - Lexus
|
32 32
|
3.
|
Luiz Diaz / Scott Pruett
Chip Ganassi Racing
Riley Mk XI - Lexus
|
30 30
|
4.
|
Memo Gidley / Michael McDowell
Ten Motorsports
Riley Mk XI - BMW
|
28 28
|
5.
|
Jörg Bergmeister / Christian Fittipaldi
Krohn Racing
Riley Mk XI - Pontiac
|
26 26
|
6.
|
Masimilano Angelelli / Wayne Taylor
Wayne Taylor Racing
Riley Mk XI - Pontiac
|
25 25
|
7.
|
Darren Law / David Donohue / Sascha Maassen
Brumos Racing
Fabcar FDSC/03 - Porsche
|
24 24 24
|
8.
|
Doug Goad / Stephane Gregoire / Marc-Antonie Camirand
Spirit of Daytona Racing
Crawford DP03 - Pontiac
|
23 23 23
|
9.
|
Brian Frisselle / Burt Frisselle
Synergy Racing
Doran JE4 - BMW
|
22 22
|
10.
|
Terry Borcheller / Ralf Kelleners / Forest Barber
Bell Motorsports
Doran JE4 - Pontiac
|
21 21 0
|
11.
|
Elliott Forbes-Robinson / Butch Leitzinger
Howard Motorsports
Crawford DP03 - Pontiac
|
20 20
|
12.
|
Lucas Luhr / Hurley Haywood / J.C. France
Brumos Racing
Fabcar FDSC/03 - Porsche
|
19 19 19
|
13.
|
Mike Borkowski / Duncan Dayton / Kenny Wilden
Michael Shank Racing
Riley Mk XI - Pontiac
|
18 18 18
|
14.
|
Hugo Guénette / Chris Bingham / Jacques Guénette
CB Motorsports
Riley Mk XI - Lexus
|
17 17 17
|
15.
|
Shane Lewis / Darius Grala
Southard Motorsports
Riley Mk XI - BMW
|
16 16
|
16.
|
Henri Zogaib / Bob Ward / Roberto Moreno
Spirit of Daytona Racing
Crawford DP03 - Pontiac
|
15 15 15
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
17.
|
Matteo Bobbi / Fabrizio Gollin
Doran Racing
Doran JE4 - Lexus
|
14 14
|
18.
|
Niclas Jönsson / Tracy Krohn
Krohn Racing
Riley Mk XI - Pontiac
|
13 0
|
19.
|
Guy Smith / Jim Matthews / Marcel Tiemann
Orbit Racing
Riley Mk XI - Pontiac
|
12 0 0
|
Finish - Class GT::
|
1.
|
Ian James / Chris Gleason
Prototype Technology Group
BMW M3 PTG (E46)
|
35 0
|
2.
|
Craig Stanton / David Murry
Synergy Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
32 32
|
3.
|
Joey Hand / Justin Marks / Tom Milner
Prototype Technology Group
BMW M3 PTG (E46)
|
30 30 30
|
4.
|
Hugh Plumb / Michael Levitas / Jean-Francois Dumoulin
TPC Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
28 28 28
|
5.
|
Joao Barbosa / Jeff Segal
Scuderia Ferrari of Washington
Maserati Trofeo Light
|
26 26
|
6.
|
Manuel Matos / Mike Fitzgerald
TPC Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
25 25
|
7.
|
Emil Assentato / Nick Longhi
TPC Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
24 24
|
8.
|
Andrew Davis / Jim Tafel / James Gue
Tafel Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
23 23 23
|
9.
|
Leh Keen / Cory Friedman / Bransen Patch
Autometrics Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
22 22 22
|
10.
|
Gene Sigal / Matthew Alhadeff
SigalSport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
21 21
|
11.
|
Dave Master / Marc P. Bullock / Andy Brumbaugh
The Racers Group
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
20 20 20
|
12.
|
Tim McKenzie / Bohdan Kroczek / Paul Mortimer
Eurosport Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
19 19 19
|
13.
|
Andy Lally / Marc Bunting
The Racers Group
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
18 18
|
14.
|
Mae van Wijk / Price Cobb
Synergy Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
17 17
|
15.
|
Kris Szekeres / Frank Del Vecchio / Mike Weinberg
Horizon Motorsport
Pontiac GTO.R
|
16 16 16
|
16.
|
Will Nonnamaker / Wayne Nonnamaker
Team Sahlen
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
15 15
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
17.
|
Bill Auberlen / Kelly Collins / Richard J. Valentine
Prototype Technology Group
BMW M3 PTG (E46)
|
14 14 0
|
18.
|
Joe Nonnamaker / Eric Lux
Team Sahlen
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
13 13
|
19.
|
Mark Greenberg / Anthony Lazzaro / Marc Lieb
SAMAX Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
0 12 12
|
20.
|
Spencer Pumpelly / John Littlechild
TPC Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
11 0
|
21.
|
Lawrence Stroll / Joshua Rehm / Steve Courey
Falcon Racing
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
10 0 0
|