Finish - Class SR1::
|
1.
|
Jean-Marc Gounon / Eric Bernard
DAMS
Lola B98/10 - Judd
|
20 20
|
2.
|
Emanuele Moncini / Christian Pescatori
BMS Scuderia Italia
Ferrari 333 SP
|
15 15
|
3.
|
Vincenzo Sospiri / Emmanuel Collard
JB Racing
Ferrari 333 SP
|
12 12
|
4.
|
Pedro Lamy / Thomas Bscher
Price+Bscher
BMW V12 LM
|
10 10
|
5.
|
Mauro Baldi / Masimilano Angelelli
JB Racing
Ferrari 333 SP
|
8 8
|
6.
|
Angelo Zadra / Marco Zadra
BMS Scuderia Italia
Ferrari 333 SP
|
6 6
|
7.
|
Gianluca Giraudi / Luca Drudi
Italtecnica
Ferrari 333 SP
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Enzo Calderari / Lilian Bryner / Jean-Denis Deletraz
Auto Sport Racing
Ferrari 333 SP
|
3 3 0
|
9.
|
Dick Waaijenberg / Alexander van der Lof
GTC Competition
Ferrari 333 SP
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Stanley Dickens / Frank Jelinski / Michael Herich
Gebhardt Motorsport
Gebhardt G4 - Audi
|
1 1 1
|
11.
|
Angelo Lancelotti / Giovanna Amati / Guido Knycz
Raffaele Tampolli Engineering
Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 - Alfa Romeo
|
0 0 0
|
12.
|
Martin Henderson / Stéphane van Dyck
EBRT
Pilbeam MP84 - Nissan
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Mike Catlow / Alan Craggs / Mike Chittenden
Grove
Grove Mk.2 - Rover
|
0 0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Giovanni Lavaggi / Gaston Mazzacane
GLV Racing
Ferrari 333 SP
|
0 0
|
R
|
John Nielsen / Grant Orbell
Kremer Racing
Lola B98/10 - Ford
|
0 0
|
R
|
Didier Theys / Fredy, jr. Lienhard
Doran Racing
Ferrari 333 SP
|
0 0
|
R
|
Andrea de Lorenzi / Alex Caffi
Target 24
Riley&Scott Mk III - Judd
|
0 0
|
R
|
Philipe Gache / Franck Lagorce
Solution F
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford
|
0 0
|
R
|
Nigel Greensall / Viktor Maslov
Simpson Engineering
Matrix MXP - Nissan
|
0 0
|
R
|
Roberto Tonetti / Filippo Francioni
Turbomotor
Sighinolfi 1999 - BMW
|
0 0
|
R
|
Peter Owen / Mark Smithson
Pilbeam Racing
Pilbeam MP84 - Nissan
|
0 0
|
R
|
Leonardo Maddalena / Piergiuseppe Peroni
Siliprandi
Lucchini SR2-99 - Alfa Romeo
|
0 0
|
R
|
Paolo Maccari / Arturo Merzario
Raffaele Tampolli Engineering
Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 - Alfa Romeo
|
0 0
|
R
|
Massimo Saccomanno / Salvatore Ronca
Lucchini Engineering
Lucchini SR2-99 - Alfa Romeo
|
0 0
|
R
|
Pierre Bruneau / Phil Burgan
PiR Competition
Debora LMP296 - BMW
|
0 0
|
disqualified:
|
dq
|
Raffaele Raimondi / Gianni Giudici
Scuderia Giudici
Picchio MB1 - BMW
|
0
|
Finish - Class SR2::
|
1.
|
Angelo Lancelotti / Giovanna Amati / Guido Knycz
Raffaele Tampolli Engineering
Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 - Alfa Romeo
|
20 20 20
|
2.
|
Martin Henderson / Stéphane van Dyck
EBRT
Pilbeam MP84 - Nissan
|
15 15
|
3.
|
Mike Catlow / Alan Craggs / Mike Chittenden
Grove
Grove Mk.2 - Rover
|
12 12 12
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Roberto Tonetti / Filippo Francioni
Turbomotor
Sighinolfi 1999 - BMW
|
0 0
|
R
|
Peter Owen / Mark Smithson
Pilbeam Racing
Pilbeam MP84 - Nissan
|
0 0
|
R
|
Leonardo Maddalena / Piergiuseppe Peroni
Siliprandi
Lucchini SR2-99 - Alfa Romeo
|
0 0
|
R
|
Paolo Maccari / Arturo Merzario
Raffaele Tampolli Engineering
Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 - Alfa Romeo
|
0 0
|
R
|
Massimo Saccomanno / Salvatore Ronca
Lucchini Engineering
Lucchini SR2-99 - Alfa Romeo
|
0 0
|
R
|
Pierre Bruneau / Phil Burgan
PiR Competition
Debora LMP296 - BMW
|
0 0
|
disqualified:
|
dq
|
Raffaele Raimondi / Gianni Giudici
Scuderia Giudici
Picchio MB1 - BMW
|
0
|