Oreca 03R - Nissan: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Oreca 03R - Nissan:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2016-2017 DC Racing
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Thomas Laurent , 10.
3 of 4 races 1 Win
Gustavo Menezes , 3.
4 of 4 races 2 Wins
Ho-Pin Tung , 3.
4 of 4 races 2 Wins
2016 Murphy Prototypes
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Bruno Bonifácio
1 of 6 races
Jonathan Coleman , 36.
1 of 6 races
Kevin Ceccon , 53.
1 of 6 races
Karun Chandhok , 51.
1 of 6 races
Guglielmo Belotti , 51.
1 of 6 races
Gary Findlay , 55.
2 of 6 races
Patrick McClughan , 55.
1 of 6 races
Sean Doyle , 49.
5 of 6 races
Shaun Balfe , 62.
1 of 6 races
Damien Faulkner , 62.
1 of 6 races
Murphy Prototypes
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Jeroen Bleekemolen , 15.
Ben Keating , 15.
Marc Goossens , 15.
Race Performance
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Shinji Nakano , 53.
1 of 6 races
Niki Leutwiller , 45.
2 of 6 races
James Winslow , 45.
2 of 6 races
Franck Mailleux , 47.
1 of 6 races
2015-2016 Eurasia Motorsport
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Sean Gelael , 5.
2 of 4 races 2 Wins
Antonio Giovinazzi , 5.
2 of 4 races 2 Wins
Nick de Brujin , 13.
1 of 4 races
Richard Bradley , 11.
3 of 4 races
Tacksung Kim , 9.
3 of 4 races
William Lok , 8.
4 of 4 races
Tristan Gommendy , 12.
1 of 4 races
2015 Murphy Prototypes
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Karun Chandhok , 5.
Mark Patterson , 5.
Nathanaël Berthon , 5.
Murphy Prototypes
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Mark Patterson , 20.
5 of 5 races
Michael Lyons , 20.
5 of 5 races
Nathanaël Berthon , 20.
5 of 5 races
Eurasia Motorsport
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Richard Bradley
1 of 5 races
Nick de Brujin , 18.
5 of 5 races
Kevin Pu Jun Jin , 18.
4 of 5 races
2014 Sebastien Loeb Racing
24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race)
Rene Rast , 4.
Jan Charouz , 4.
Vincent Capillaire , 4.


Russian Bears Motorsport
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LMP2
Victor Shaitar , 11.
5 of 8 races

Mika Salo , 13.
1 of 8 races
Sergey Zlobin , 1.
6 of 8 races

Anton Ladygin , 7.
6 of 8 races

Kirill Ladygin , 11.
6 of 8 races

Maurizio Mediani , 8.
6 of 8 races

Nicolas Minassian , 8.
6 of 8 races

Russian Bears Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race)
Nicolas Minassian
Maurizio Mediani
Kirill Ladygin
Mika Salo , 11.
Sergey Zlobin , 11.
Anton Ladygin , 11.


KCMG
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LMP2
Tsugio Matsuda , 14.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Alexandre Imperatori , 10.
5 of 8 races 2 Wins

Richard Bradley , 5.
6 of 8 races 3 Wins

Matthew Howson , 5.
6 of 8 races 3 Wins

KCMG
24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race)
Matthew Howson
Richard Bradley
Alexandre Imperatori


Murphy Prototypes
European LeMans Series, Class LMP 2
Tony Wells , 28.
1 of 5 races
James Littlejohn , 28.
1 of 5 races
Nathanaël Berthon , 27.
1 of 5 races
Rodolfo Gonzalez , 23.
1 of 5 races
Luis Felipe Derani , 20.
2 of 5 races
Murphy Prototypes
24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race)
Nathanaël Berthon
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Karun Chandhok
Eurasia Motorsport
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
James Winslow , 5.
2 of 4 races
Kevin Pu Jun Jin , 3.
3 of 4 races
John Hartshorne , 3.
4 of 4 races
Tacksung Kim
1 of 4 races
Richard Bradley , 8.
2 of 4 races


Copyright Photos: (1) © fiawec.com, (2) © fiawec.com, (3) © FIA WEC, (4) © FIA WEC, (5) © FIA WEC, (6) © FIA WEC, (7) © FIA WEC, (8) © FIA WEC, (9) © fiawec.com, (10) © fiawec.com, (11) © FIA WEC, (12) © FIA WEC, (13) © FIA WEC, (14) © fiawec.com, (15) © fiawec.com

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.