Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2008
Drivers points (Klasse A)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 198 | James Winslow 6 wins |
18 | ||
2 | 194 | Leanne Tander (Ferrier) 5 wins |
18 | ||
3 | 170 | Nathan Caratti 3 wins |
18 | ||
4 | 136 | Matt Sofi | 18 | ||
5 | 99 | Neil McFadyen 1 win |
9 | ||
6 | 92 | Stuart Kostera | 15 | ||
7 | 64 | Ray Chamberlain | 15 | ||
8 | 38 | Nick Percat | 4 | ||
9 | 37 | Justin Tate | 4 | ||
10 | 36 | Ben Clucas 1 win |
2 | ||
11 | 36 | John Magro | 6 | ||
12 | 27 | Chris Alajajian | 5 | ||
13 | 23 | Earl Bamber | 3 | ||
14 | 13 | Steve Morcombe | 7 | ||
15 | 5 | Maher Algadri | 2 |
Teams standings (Klasse A) *
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 479 | Team BRM 9 wins | |
2 | 194 | TanderSport 5 wins | |
3 | 136 | Piccola Scuderia Corse 3 wins | |
4 | 136 | Transwest Racing | |
5 | 118 | Astuti Motorsport 1 win | |
6 | 92 | Scud Racing | |
7 | 13 | Morcombe |
*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.
Scoring System
(Klasse A) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Fastest Lap | Pole Position |
|
Points | 20 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse National)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 228 | Chris Gilmour 6 wins |
18 | ||
2 | 189 | Lee Farrell 5 wins |
15 | ||
3 | 89 | Tim Macrow 4 wins |
6 | ||
4 | 86 | Ben Crighton | 13 | ||
5 | 85 | Mathew Radisich | 11 | ||
6 | 48 | Ash Bettridge | 6 | ||
7 | 43 | Karl Reindler 2 wins |
2 | ||
8 | 39 | Daniel Schultz | 3 | ||
9 | 24 | Justin Tate | 3 | ||
10 | 23 | Ash Samadi | 5 | ||
11 | 17 | Chris Reindler | 3 | ||
12 | 16 | Samantha Reid | 2 | ||
13 | 16 | James Crozier | 3 | ||
14 | 15 | Andrew Mill | 2 | ||
15 | 12 | John Whelan | 2 | ||
16 | 12 | Graeme Holmes | 3 | ||
17 | 3 | Troy Woodger | 2 | ||
17 | 3 | Daniel Cotton | 1 |
Teams standings (Klasse National) *
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 228 | Gilmour Racing 6 wins | |
2 | 189 | Team BRM 5 wins | |
3 | 168 | TanderSport | |
4 | 121 | Scud Racing 4 wins | |
5 | 90 | Piccola Scuderia Corse | |
6 | 77 | Astuti Motorsport | |
7 | 47 | R-Tek Motorsport 3 wins | |
8 | 16 | Transwest Racing | |
9 | 12 | Graeme Holmes |
*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.
Scoring System
(Klasse National) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Fastest Lap | Pole Position |
|
Points | 20 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse Trophy)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 245 | Andrew Mill 9 wins |
13 | ||
2 | 157 | Jesse Wakeman 8 wins |
12 | ||
3 | 156 | Rod Anderson | 12 | ||
4 | 47 | Justin Tate 1 win |
3 | ||
5 | 30 | Roman Krumins | 2 | ||
6 | 30 | John Boothman | 3 | ||
7 | 27 | Brian Sampson | 2 | ||
8 | 12 | David Choon | 2 |
Teams standings (Klasse Trophy) *
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 245 | Kevin Miller Motorsport 9 wins | |
2 | 157 | R-Tek Motorsport 8 wins | |
3 | 156 | Team Rod Anderson | |
4 | 77 | Scud Racing 1 win | |
5 | 57 | John Boothman Motorsport | |
6 | 12 | Choon |
*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.
Scoring System
(Klasse Trophy) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Fastest Lap | Pole Position |
|
Points | 20 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |