Oreca 05 - Nissan: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Oreca 05 - Nissan:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2018-2019 Team Jota
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Weiron Tan
1 of 4 races
Nabil Jeffri
1 of 4 races
Jazeman Firhan Jaafar
1 of 4 races
2017-2018 Team Jota
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Afig Yazid , 10.
2 of 4 races 1 Win
Weiron Tan , 10.
2 of 4 races 1 Win
Jazeman Firhan Jaafar , 9.
3 of 4 races 1 Win
David Cheng , 18.
2 of 4 races
James Winslow
1 of 4 races
Ho-Pin Tung
1 of 4 races
Harrison Newey , 1.
4 of 4 races 3 Wins
Stephane Richelmi , 1.
4 of 4 races 3 Wins
Thomas Laurent , 1.
4 of 4 races 3 Wins
2016 TDS Racing
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Mike Conway , 24.
1 of 6 races 1 Win
Pierre Thiriet , 4.
6 of 6 races 3 Wins
Ryo Hirakawa , 11.
5 of 6 races 2 Wins
Mathias Beche , 4.
6 of 6 races 3 Wins
TDS Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Mathias Beche
Ryo Hirakawa
Pierre Thiriet
KCMG
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Richard Bradley
Matthew Howson
Tsugio Matsuda
DragonSpeed
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Hendrik Hedman , 8.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Benjamin Hanley , 8.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Nicolas Lapierre , 8.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
DragonSpeed
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class P
Nicolas Minassian , 31.
1 of 10 races
Nicolas Lapierre , 36.
1 of 10 races
Hendrik Hedman , 36.
1 of 10 races
Team Jota
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM P2
Alex Brundle , 12.
6 of 9 races 3 Wins
Will Stevens , 13.
3 of 9 races 2 Wins
Rene Rast , 11.
7 of 9 races 1 Win
Nathanaël Berthon , 35.
2 of 9 races
Roman Rusinov , 7.
9 of 9 races 3 Wins
Team Jota
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Rene Rast , 2.
Will Stevens , 2.
Roman Rusinov , 2.
Manor Motorsport
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM P2
Julien Canal , 46.
1 of 9 races
Roberto Gonzalez , 45.
2 of 9 races
Mathias Beche
1 of 9 races
Shinji Nakano , 49.
1 of 9 races
Alex Lynn , 47.
3 of 9 races
Alfonso Picho Toledano
1 of 9 races
Matthew Howson , 40.
1 of 9 races
Antonio Pizzonia , 40.
1 of 9 races
Tor Graves , 38.
6 of 9 races
Matt Rao , 27.
9 of 9 races
Richard Bradley , 27.
8 of 9 races
James Jakes , 48.
2 of 9 races
Will Stevens , 13.
2 of 9 races
Roberto Merhi , 24.
7 of 9 races
Manor Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Roberto Merhi
Matt Rao
Tor Graves
Eurasia Motorsport
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Michael Lyons , 40.
1 of 6 races
Frederic Vervisch , 40.
1 of 6 races
Kevin Pu Jun Jin , 18.
4 of 6 races
Nick de Brujin , 14.
5 of 6 races
Tristan Gommendy , 13.
6 of 6 races
Eurasia Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Tristan Gommendy , 5.
Nick de Brujin , 5.
Kevin Pu Jun Jin , 5.
2015 TDS Racing
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Nicolas Lapierre , 23.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Tristan Gommendy , 9.
4 of 5 races 1 Win
Ludovic Badey , 4.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Pierre Thiriet , 4.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
TDS Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Pierre Thiriet
Ludovic Badey
Tristan Gommendy
KCMG
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Matthew Howson , 1. Class Win
Richard Bradley , 1. Class Win
Nicolas Lapierre , 1. Class Win
KCMG
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM P2
Nicolas Lapierre , 11.
3 of 8 races 1 Win

Matthew Howson , 4.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins

Richard Bradley , 4.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins

Nick Tandy , 12.
5 of 8 races 1 Win


Copyright Photos: (1) © FIA WEC, (2) © FIA WEC, (3) © FIA WEC, (4) © FIA WEC

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.