Audi R8 LMS:

Season Team / Series
Driver / Races / Standings
2015 Flying Lizard Motorsports
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Tomonobu Fujii (1 of 10 races), 75.
Markus Winkelhock (1 of 10 races), 75.
Robert Thorne (3 of 10 races), 48.
Satoshi Hoshino (1 of 10 races), 75.
Marco Holzer (1 of 10 races), 81.
Colin Thompson (2 of 10 races), 49.
Patrick Byrne (1 of 10 races), 66.
Guy Cosmo (2 of 10 races), 36.
Mike Vess (1 of 10 races), 69.
Jason Hart (1 of 10 races), 69.
Paul Miller Racing
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Christopher Haase (10 of 10 races), 4.
Dion von Moltke (10 of 10 races), 4.
Bryce Miller (4 of 10 races), 25.
Rene Rast (1 of 10 races), 50.
Compass 360 Racing
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Pierre Kleinubing (4 of 10 races), 27.
Ray Mason (4 of 10 races), 27.
2014 WRT
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Grégoire Chaix (1 of 5 races)

© SRO
Fall-Line Motorsports
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Charles Espenlaub (9 of 11 races), 29.

© Lulop
Charles Putman (9 of 11 races), 31.

© Lulop
Oliver Jarvis (1 of 11 races), 134.

© Lulop
James Walker (1 of 11 races), 134.

© Lulop
Christopher Mies (1 of 11 races), 71.
Marco Bonanomi (1 of 11 races), 90.
Marino Franchitti (2 of 11 races), 83.
GMG Racing
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Alex Welch (2 of 11 races), 93.

© Lulop
James Sofronas (2 of 11 races), 93.

© Lulop
Frank Stippler (1 of 11 races), 163.

© Lulop
Marc Basseng (2 of 11 races), 93.

© Lulop
Flying Lizard Motorsports
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Nelson Canache (11 of 11 races), 16.

© Lulop
Spencer Pumpelly (11 of 11 races), 20.

© Lulop
Tim Pappas (1 of 11 races), 64.

© Lulop
Bret Sandberg (1 of 11 races), 65.
Markus Winkelhock (2 of 11 races), 61.

© Lulop
Alessandro Latif (3 of 11 races), 39.

© Lulop
Andrew Palmer (2 of 11 races), 53.
Seth Neiman (9 of 11 races), 26.

© Lulop
Dion von Moltke (11 of 11 races), 15.

© Lulop
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque (2 of 11 races), 47.

© Lulop
Paul Miller Racing
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Bryce Miller (11 of 11 races), 2.
1 Win

© Lulop
Matthew Bell (3 of 11 races), 32.
1 Win

© Lulop
Rene Rast (1 of 11 races), 110.

© Lulop
Christopher Haase (11 of 11 races), 2.
1 Win

© Lulop
2013 APR Motorsport
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Ian Baas (2 of 12 races), 42.
Marc Basseng (1 of 12 races), 57.
Frank Stippler (1 of 12 races), 57.
Rene Rast (1 of 12 races), 57.
Matt Elwin Bell (2 of 12 races), 56.
David Empringham (1 of 12 races), 91.
John Farano (1 of 12 races)
Alex Figge (1 of 12 races), 91.
David Lacey (1 of 12 races), 91.
Rum Bum Racing
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Matthieu Plumb (1 of 12 races), 70.
Frank Biela (1 of 12 races), 70.
Christopher Haase (1 of 12 races), 70.
Markus Winkelhock (1 of 12 races), 70.
Alex Job Racing
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Dion von Moltke (2 of 12 races), 20.
1 Win

© grand-ammedia.com
Oliver Jarvis (1 of 12 races), 53.
1 Win

© grand-ammedia.com
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque (3 of 12 races), 26.
1 Win

© grand-ammedia.com
Edoardo Mortara (3 of 12 races), 26.
1 Win

© grand-ammedia.com
Fall-Line Motorsports
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Charles Espenlaub (3 of 12 races), 38.

© grand-ammedia.com
Charles Putman (2 of 12 races), 39.

© grand-ammedia.com
Alan Carter (4 of 12 races), 22.

© grand-ammedia.com
Bret Sandberg (1 of 12 races)

© grand-ammedia.com
Mark Boden (1 of 12 races), 48.
Bryan Sellers (2 of 12 races), 23.
Eric Lux (1 of 12 races), 91.
2012 Hitotsuyama Racing
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT300
Hideto Yasuoka (3 of 9 races)
Yoshio Tsuzuki (1 of 9 races)
Igor Sushko (2 of 9 races)
Akihiro Tsuzuki (9 of 9 races), 29.
Cyndie Allemann (5 of 9 races), 40.
Yukinori Taniguchi (1 of 9 races)
Richard Lyons (5 of 9 races), 34.
Michael Kim (2 of 9 races)
Frank Yu (3 of 9 races)
Kenji Kobayashi (3 of 9 races)
Hideki Noda (2 of 9 races)
Sainteloc Racing
FIA GT3 European Championship
Grégory Guilvert (6 of 12 races), 14.
1 Win

© gt3europe.com
Marc Sourd (8 of 12 races), 13.
1 Win

© gt3europe.com
Jonathan Hirschi (2 of 12 races), 30.

© gt3europe.com
Jérôme Demay (8 of 12 races), 15.

© gt3europe.com
Dino Lunardi (8 of 12 races), 15.

© gt3europe.com
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Pierre Hirschi (6 of 6 races), 1.

© SRO
Robert Hissom (6 of 6 races), 1.

© SRO
Marc Sourd (1 of 6 races), 30.

© SRO
Philippe Marie (2 of 6 races), 18.

© SRO
Jérôme Demay (1 of 6 races), 22.

© SRO
Philippe Giauque (2 of 6 races), 26.

© SRO
WRT
FIA GT1 World Championship
Oliver Jarvis (18 of 18 races), 12.

© gt1world.com
Frank Stippler (18 of 18 races), 12.

© gt1world.com
Stephane Ortelli (16 of 18 races), 8.
3 Wins

© gt1world.com
Laurens Vanthoor (18 of 18 races), 7.
3 Wins

© gt1world.com
Adam Carroll (2 of 18 races), 28.

© gt1world.com
WRT
FIA GT3 European Championship
Kurt Mollekens (2 of 12 races), 37.

© gt3europe.com
Yves Weerts (2 of 12 races), 37.

© gt3europe.com
Oryx Racing
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Humaid Al Masaood (2 of 13 races), 64.

© grand-ammedia.com
Steven Kane (2 of 13 races), 64.

© grand-ammedia.com
Saeed Al Mehairi (1 of 13 races), 102.

© grand-ammedia.com
APR Motorsport
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Marc Basseng (1 of 13 races), 93.
Frank Stippler (1 of 13 races), 93.
Ian Baas (3 of 13 races), 71.
Jim Norman (13 of 13 races), 22.

© grand-ammedia.com
Emanuele Pirro (1 of 13 races), 102.
Dion von Moltke (13 of 13 races), 19.

© grand-ammedia.com
Nelson Canache (1 of 13 races), 102.
Team Novadriver
FIA GT3 European Championship
Alexei Vasiliev (2 of 12 races), 34.

© gt3europe.com
Natalia Freidina (2 of 12 races), 29.

© gt3europe.com
Ni Amorim (12 of 12 races), 7.
1 Win

© gt3europe.com
Cesar Campanico (12 of 12 races), 7.
1 Win

© gt3europe.com
Limitless Racing
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Elivan Goulart (1 of 13 races), 96.

© grand-ammedia.com
Jason Lee (1 of 13 races)

© grand-ammedia.com
GT3 Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Craig Wilkins (6 of 6 races), 71.

© SRO
Peter Belshaw (5 of 6 races), 72.

© SRO
Aaron Scott (5 of 6 races), 92.

© SRO
Philip Keen (1 of 6 races), 93.
Adam Christodoulou (1 of 6 races), 76.

© SRO
Jan Brunstedt Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Jocke Mangs (4 of 6 races), 5.
1 Win

© SRO
Mikael Bender (6 of 6 races), 3.
2 Wins

© SRO
Jan Brunstedt (6 of 6 races), 3.
2 Wins

© SRO
Daniel Roos (2 of 6 races), 17.
1 Win

© SRO
ALFAB Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Daniel Roos (1 of 6 races), 17.

© SRO
Patrik Skoog (1 of 6 races), 23.

© SRO
Erik Behrens (1 of 6 races), 23.

© SRO
Magnus Öhman (1 of 6 races), 23.

© SRO
2011 Abt Sportsline
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Abt Sportsline
ADAC GT Masters
Christer Jöns (16 of 16 races), 11.

© adac-gt-masters.de
Jens Klingmann (16 of 16 races), 12.

© adac-gt-masters.de
Luca Ludwig (16 of 16 races), 6.
1 Win

© adac-gt-masters.de
Christopher Mies (16 of 16 races), 5.
1 Win

© adac-gt-masters.de
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Marc Basseng
Class Win
Team Phoenix
ADAC GT Masters
Rene Rast (12 of 16 races), 22.
1 Win

© adac-gt-masters.de
Stefan Landmann (15 of 16 races), 19.
1 Win

© adac-gt-masters.de
Andrea Piccini (1 of 16 races)

© adac-gt-masters.de
Jimmy Johansson (2 of 16 races), 57.

© adac-gt-masters.de
Andreas Simonsen (16 of 16 races), 20.
1 Win

© adac-gt-masters.de
Christopher Haase (16 of 16 races), 20.
1 Win

© adac-gt-masters.de
Team Phoenix
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Marc Basseng (1 of 5 races), 36.
Christopher Haase (1 of 5 races), 36.
Frank Stippler (1 of 5 races), 36.
Marcel Fässler (1 of 5 races), 16.
Andrea Piccini (1 of 5 races), 12.
Mike Rockenfeller (1 of 5 races), 45.
Hitotsuyama Racing
Intercontinental LeMans Cup, Class GTC
Akihiro Tsuzuki (1 of 7 races)
Michael Kim (1 of 7 races)
Carlo van Dam (1 of 7 races)
Absolute Racing
Intercontinental LeMans Cup, Class GTC
Edoardo Mortara (1 of 7 races)
1 Win
Darryl O'Young (1 of 7 races)
1 Win
Alexandre Imperatori (1 of 7 races)
1 Win
Jeffrey Lee (1 of 7 races)
Florian Gruber (1 of 7 races)
Hing Tak Mak (1 of 7 races)
Sainteloc Racing
FIA GT3 European Championship
Pierre Hirschi (12 of 12 races)
Grégory Guilvert (4 of 12 races)
Michaël Rossi (2 of 12 races)
Lionel Mazars (2 of 12 races)
Marc Sourd (2 of 12 races)
Adrien Tambay (2 of 12 races)
Jérôme Demay (12 of 12 races), 25.
Dino Lunardi (12 of 12 races), 25.
United Autosports
FIA GT3 European Championship
Zak Brown (12 of 12 races), 55.
Matthew Bell (12 of 12 races), 55.
Mark Patterson (12 of 12 races), 53.
Joe Osborne (12 of 12 races), 53.
United Autosports
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Zak Brown (1 of 5 races), 52.
Richard Dean (1 of 5 races), 52.
Johnny Herbert (1 of 5 races), 52.
Stefan Johansson (1 of 5 races), 52.
Alain Li (1 of 5 races), 79.
Arie Luyendyk (1 of 5 races), 79.
Richard Meins (1 of 5 races), 79.
Henri Richard (1 of 5 races), 79.
Matthew Bell (1 of 5 races)
Mark Blundell (1 of 5 races)
Eddie Cheever (1 of 5 races)
Mark Patterson (1 of 5 races)
WRT
FIA GT3 European Championship
Gregory Franchi (12 of 12 races), 14.
2 Wins
Enzo Ide (12 of 12 races), 4.
3 Wins
Christopher Haase (2 of 12 races), 31.
1 Win
David Hallyday (2 of 12 races), 50.
Didier Andre (10 of 12 races), 48.
Tobias Neuser (2 of 12 races)
Gary Chalandon (2 of 12 races)
Jirko Malcharek (2 of 12 races)
WRT
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Gregory Franchi (5 of 5 races), 1.
1 Win
Andrea Piccini (4 of 5 races), 12.
Marcel Fässler (3 of 5 races), 16.
Mattias Ekström (1 of 5 races), 14.
1 Win
Timo Scheider (1 of 5 races), 14.
1 Win
Christopher Mies (1 of 5 races), 44.
Stephane Ortelli (5 of 5 races), 3.
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque (5 of 5 races), 3.
Bert Longin (5 of 5 races), 3.
Audi Race Experience
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Prosperia uhc speed
ADAC GT Masters
Arjan van der Zwan (8 of 16 races), 64.

© adac-gt-masters.de
Danny van Dongen (14 of 16 races), 56.

© adac-gt-masters.de
Ardi van der Hoek (6 of 16 races), 67.

© adac-gt-masters.de
Novidem Swiss Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Markus Winkelhock (8 of 16 races)

© adac-gt-masters.de
Pierre von Mentlen (8 of 16 races)

© adac-gt-masters.de
2010 Abt Sportsline
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Abt Sportsline
ADAC GT Masters
Kuba Giermaziak (10 of 14 races), 12.
2 Wins
Jens Klingmann (14 of 14 races), 8.
2 Wins
Frank Kechele (4 of 14 races), 29.
Luca Ludwig (14 of 14 races), 4.
3 Wins
Christopher Mies (14 of 14 races), 3.
3 Wins
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Dennis Rostek
Class Win
Luca Ludwig
Class Win
Marc Bronzel
Class Win
Sainteloc Racing
FIA GT3 European Championship
Stephane Lemeret (5 of 12 races), 30.
Gregory Franchi (5 of 12 races), 29.
Jérôme Demay (6 of 12 races)
Bruce Lorgere Roux (12 of 12 races)
Pierre Hirschi (12 of 12 races), 48.
Grégory Guilvert (6 of 12 races), 49.
United Autosports
FIA GT3 European Championship
Matthew Bell (11 of 12 races), 32.
Zak Brown (11 of 12 races), 31.
Michael Guasch (12 of 12 races), 63.
Mark Patterson (12 of 12 races), 62.
WRT
FIA GT3 European Championship
Gregory Franchi (2 of 12 races), 29.
Enzo Ide (2 of 12 races)
Team Black Falcon
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Team Black Falcon
FIA GT3 European Championship
Seán Paul Breslin (10 of 12 races), 34.
Johannes Stuck (4 of 12 races), 60.
Christer Jöns (4 of 12 races), 38.
Jan Seyffarth (2 of 12 races)
Sean Patrick Breslin (7 of 12 races)
Vimal Mehta (5 of 12 races)
Matt Griffin (2 of 12 races)
Team Rosberg
ADAC GT Masters
Bernd Herndlhofer (12 of 14 races), 27.
Johannes Seidlitz (6 of 14 races), 39.
Jan Seyffarth (2 of 14 races), 32.
Christopher Haase (4 of 14 races), 28.
Christian Frankenhout (4 of 14 races), 34.
Michael Ammermüller (14 of 14 races), 15.
Kenneth Heyer (14 of 14 races), 15.
Team Rosberg
FIA GT3 European Championship
Michael Ammermüller (8 of 12 races), 57.
Paulo Bonifacio (8 of 12 races), 57.
Grégoire Demoustier (2 of 12 races), 51.
Kenneth Heyer (12 of 12 races), 24.
1 Win
Johannes Seidlitz (2 of 12 races)
Bernd Herndlhofer (6 of 12 races), 28.
1 Win
Stephane Lemeret (2 of 12 races), 30.
Pole Promotion
ADAC GT Masters
Heiko Hammel (14 of 14 races), 13.
Jimmy Johansson (12 of 14 races), 14.
Rene Rast (2 of 14 races), 24.
2009 Abt Sportsline
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9-GT (single race)
Christian Abt
Class Win
Pierre Kaffer
Class Win
Lucas Luhr
Class Win
Abt Sportsline
ADAC GT Masters
Peter Terting (8 of 14 races), 26.
Florian Gruber (6 of 14 races), 27.
Shane Williams (4 of 14 races), 35.
Christian Abt (14 of 14 races), 1.
3 Wins
Jan Seyffarth (8 of 14 races), 7.
3 Wins
Christopher Mies (4 of 14 races), 18.
Team Phoenix
FIA GT Championship, Class GT2
Marcel Fässler (1 of 8 races)
1 Win
Henri Moser (1 of 8 races)
1 Win
Alexandros Margaritis (1 of 8 races)
1 Win
Marc Basseng (1 of 8 races)
1 Win
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9-GT (single race)
Team Phoenix
ADAC GT Masters
Henri Moser (14 of 14 races), 4.
3 Wins
Michael Outzen (10 of 14 races), 17.
Christopher Mies (4 of 14 races), 18.
Christopher Haase (8 of 14 races), 13.
3 Wins
Team Phoenix
FIA GT3 European Championship
Jean-Denis Deletraz (10 of 12 races), 40.
Lloyd La Marca (10 of 12 races), 40.
Christopher Haase (11 of 12 races), 1.
3 Wins
Christopher Mies (11 of 12 races), 1.
3 Wins
Team Rosberg
ADAC GT Masters
Nicolas Armindo (14 of 14 races), 8.
1 Win
Cesar Campanico (14 of 14 races), 8.
1 Win
Sakon Yamamoto (13 of 14 races), 41.
Oliver Mayer (8 of 14 races), 43.
Franz Binder (2 of 14 races)
Paulo Bonifacio (3 of 14 races)
Team Rosberg
FIA GT3 European Championship
Martin Matzke (6 of 12 races), 26.
Jiri Navratil (12 of 12 races), 52.
Oliver Mayer (2 of 12 races)
Paulo Bonifacio (4 of 12 races), 55.
Nicolas Armindo (9 of 12 races), 5.
Cesar Campanico (9 of 12 races), 5.
2008 Düchting Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP7 (single race)

Legend:

Intermediate standings during the current season are in italics.