Audi R8 LMS: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Audi R8 LMS:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2015 Flying Lizard Motorsports
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Mike Vess , 69.
1 of 10 races
Jason Hart , 69.
1 of 10 races
Guy Cosmo , 36.
2 of 10 races
Patrick Byrne , 66.
1 of 10 races
Colin Thompson , 49.
2 of 10 races
Marco Holzer , 81.
1 of 10 races
Satoshi Hoshino , 75.
1 of 10 races
Robert Thorne , 48.
3 of 10 races
Markus Winkelhock , 75.
1 of 10 races
Tomonobu Fujii , 75.
1 of 10 races
Paul Miller Racing
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Rene Rast , 50.
1 of 10 races
Bryce Miller , 25.
4 of 10 races
Dion von Moltke , 4.
10 of 10 races
Christopher Haase , 4.
10 of 10 races
Compass 360 Racing
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Ray Mason , 27.
4 of 10 races
Pierre Kleinubing , 27.
4 of 10 races
2014 WRT
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Grégoire Chaix
1 of 5 races
WRT
Fall-Line Motorsports
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Marino Franchitti , 83.
2 of 11 races
Marco Bonanomi , 90.
1 of 11 races
Christopher Mies , 71.
1 of 11 races
James Walker , 134.
1 of 11 races
Fall-Line Motorsports
Oliver Jarvis , 134.
1 of 11 races
Fall-Line Motorsports
Charles Putman , 31.
9 of 11 races
Fall-Line Motorsports
Charles Espenlaub , 29.
9 of 11 races
Fall-Line Motorsports
GMG Racing
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Marc Basseng , 93.
2 of 11 races
GMG Racing
Frank Stippler , 163.
1 of 11 races
GMG Racing
James Sofronas , 93.
2 of 11 races
GMG Racing
Alex Welch , 93.
2 of 11 races
GMG Racing
Flying Lizard Motorsports
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Andrew Palmer , 53.
2 of 11 races
Bret Sandberg , 65.
1 of 11 races
Dion von Moltke , 15.
11 of 11 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Seth Neiman , 26.
9 of 11 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Alessandro Latif , 39.
3 of 11 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Markus Winkelhock , 61.
2 of 11 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Tim Pappas , 64.
1 of 11 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Spencer Pumpelly , 20.
11 of 11 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 47.
2 of 11 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Nelson Canache , 16.
11 of 11 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Paul Miller Racing
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Christopher Haase , 2.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Paul Miller Racing
Rene Rast , 110.
1 of 11 races
Paul Miller Racing
Matthew Bell , 32.
3 of 11 races 1 Win
Paul Miller Racing
Bryce Miller , 2.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Paul Miller Racing
2013 APR Motorsport
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
David Lacey , 91.
1 of 12 races
Alex Figge , 91.
1 of 12 races
John Farano
1 of 12 races
David Empringham , 91.
1 of 12 races
Matt Elwin Bell , 56.
2 of 12 races
Rene Rast , 57.
1 of 12 races
Frank Stippler , 57.
1 of 12 races
Marc Basseng , 57.
1 of 12 races
Ian Baas , 42.
2 of 12 races
Rum Bum Racing
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Markus Winkelhock , 70.
1 of 12 races
Christopher Haase , 70.
1 of 12 races
Frank Biela , 70.
1 of 12 races
Matthieu Plumb , 70.
1 of 12 races
Alex Job Racing
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Edoardo Mortara , 26.
3 of 12 races 1 Win
Alex Job Racing
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 26.
3 of 12 races 1 Win
Alex Job Racing
Oliver Jarvis , 53.
1 of 12 races 1 Win
Alex Job Racing
Dion von Moltke , 20.
2 of 12 races 1 Win
Alex Job Racing
Fall-Line Motorsports
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Eric Lux , 91.
1 of 12 races
Bryan Sellers , 23.
2 of 12 races
Mark Boden , 48.
1 of 12 races
Bret Sandberg
1 of 12 races
Fall-Line Motorsports
Alan Carter , 22.
4 of 12 races
Fall-Line Motorsports
Charles Putman , 39.
2 of 12 races
Fall-Line Motorsports
Charles Espenlaub , 38.
3 of 12 races
Fall-Line Motorsports
2012 Hitotsuyama Racing
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT300
Igor Sushko
2 of 9 races
Richard Lyons , 34.
5 of 9 races
Yoshio Tsuzuki
1 of 9 races
Hideto Yasuoka
3 of 9 races
Frank Yu
3 of 9 races
Yukinori Taniguchi
1 of 9 races
Kenji Kobayashi
3 of 9 races
Michael Kim
2 of 9 races
Cyndie Allemann , 40.
5 of 9 races
Akihiro Tsuzuki , 29.
9 of 9 races
Hideki Noda
2 of 9 races
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Philippe Giauque , 26.
2 of 6 races
Sainteloc Racing
Jérôme Demay , 22.
1 of 6 races
Sainteloc Racing
Philippe Marie , 18.
2 of 6 races
Sainteloc Racing
Marc Sourd , 30.
1 of 6 races
Sainteloc Racing
Robert Hissom , 1.
6 of 6 races
Sainteloc Racing
Pierre Hirschi , 1.
6 of 6 races
Sainteloc Racing
Sainteloc Racing
FIA GT3 European Championship
Jonathan Hirschi , 30.
2 of 12 races
Sainteloc Racing
Dino Lunardi , 15.
8 of 12 races
Sainteloc Racing
Jérôme Demay , 15.
8 of 12 races
Sainteloc Racing
Marc Sourd , 13.
8 of 12 races 1 Win
Sainteloc Racing
Grégory Guilvert , 14.
6 of 12 races 1 Win
Sainteloc Racing
WRT
FIA GT1 World Championship
Adam Carroll , 28.
2 of 18 races
WRT
Laurens Vanthoor , 7.
18 of 18 races 3 Wins
WRT
Stephane Ortelli , 8.
16 of 18 races 3 Wins
WRT
Frank Stippler , 12.
18 of 18 races
WRT
Oliver Jarvis , 12.
18 of 18 races
WRT
WRT
FIA GT3 European Championship
Yves Weerts , 37.
2 of 12 races
WRT
Kurt Mollekens , 37.
2 of 12 races
WRT
Oryx Racing
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Saeed Al Mehairi , 102.
1 of 13 races
Oryx Racing
Steven Kane , 64.
2 of 13 races
Oryx Racing
Humaid Al Masaood , 64.
2 of 13 races
Oryx Racing
APR Motorsport
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Frank Stippler , 93.
1 of 13 races
Marc Basseng , 93.
1 of 13 races
Nelson Canache , 102.
1 of 13 races
Dion von Moltke , 19.
13 of 13 races
APR Motorsport
Emanuele Pirro , 102.
1 of 13 races
Jim Norman , 22.
13 of 13 races
APR Motorsport
Ian Baas , 71.
3 of 13 races
Team Novadriver
FIA GT3 European Championship
Natalia Freidina , 29.
2 of 12 races
Team Novadriver
Alexei Vasiliev , 34.
2 of 12 races
Team Novadriver
Cesar Campanico , 7.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Team Novadriver
Ni Amorim , 7.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Team Novadriver
Limitless Racing
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class GT
Jason Lee
1 of 13 races
Limitless Racing
Elivan Goulart , 96.
1 of 13 races
Limitless Racing
GT3 Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Adam Christodoulou , 76.
1 of 6 races
GT3 Racing
Philip Keen , 93.
1 of 6 races
Aaron Scott , 92.
5 of 6 races
GT3 Racing
Peter Belshaw , 72.
5 of 6 races
GT3 Racing
Craig Wilkins , 71.
6 of 6 races
GT3 Racing
Jan Brunstedt Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Daniel Roos , 17.
2 of 6 races 1 Win
Jan Brunstedt Motorsport
Jan Brunstedt , 3.
6 of 6 races 2 Wins
Jan Brunstedt Motorsport
Mikael Bender , 3.
6 of 6 races 2 Wins
Jan Brunstedt Motorsport
Jocke Mangs , 5.
4 of 6 races 1 Win
Jan Brunstedt Motorsport
ALFAB Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Magnus Öhman , 23.
1 of 6 races
ALFAB Racing
Erik Behrens , 23.
1 of 6 races
ALFAB Racing
Patrik Skoog , 23.
1 of 6 races
ALFAB Racing
Daniel Roos , 17.
1 of 6 races
ALFAB Racing
2011 Abt Sportsline
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Luca Ludwig , 8.
Christopher Mies , 8.
Christer Jöns , 8.
Christian Abt , 8.
Mattias Ekström , 3.
Timo Scheider , 3.
Marco Werner , 3.
Christian Abt , 3.
Abt Sportsline
ADAC GT Masters
Christopher Mies , 5.
16 of 16 races 1 Win
Abt Sportsline
Luca Ludwig , 6.
16 of 16 races 1 Win
Abt Sportsline
Jens Klingmann , 12.
16 of 16 races
Abt Sportsline
Christer Jöns , 11.
16 of 16 races
Abt Sportsline
Team Phoenix
ADAC GT Masters
Jimmy Johansson , 57.
2 of 16 races
Team Phoenix
Andrea Piccini
1 of 16 races
Team Phoenix
Christopher Haase , 20.
16 of 16 races 1 Win
Team Phoenix
Andreas Simonsen , 20.
16 of 16 races 1 Win
Team Phoenix
Stefan Landmann , 19.
15 of 16 races 1 Win
Team Phoenix
Rene Rast , 22.
12 of 16 races 1 Win
Team Phoenix
Team Phoenix
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Christopher Haase , 36.
1 of 5 races
Marc Basseng , 36.
1 of 5 races
Mike Rockenfeller , 45.
1 of 5 races
Andrea Piccini , 12.
1 of 5 races
Marcel Fässler , 16.
1 of 5 races
Frank Stippler , 36.
1 of 5 races
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Frank Stippler , 2.
Marc Hennerici , 2.
Christopher Haase , 2.
Markus Winkelhock , 2.
Marc Basseng , 1. Class Win
Marcel Fässler , 1. Class Win
Andrea Piccini , 1. Class Win
Frank Stippler , 1. Class Win
Hitotsuyama Racing
Intercontinental LeMans Cup, Class GTC
Carlo van Dam
1 of 7 races
Michael Kim
1 of 7 races
Akihiro Tsuzuki
1 of 7 races
Absolute Racing
Intercontinental LeMans Cup, Class GTC
Hing Tak Mak
1 of 7 races
Florian Gruber
1 of 7 races
Jeffrey Lee
1 of 7 races
Alexandre Imperatori
1 of 7 races 1 Win
Darryl O'Young
1 of 7 races 1 Win
Edoardo Mortara
1 of 7 races 1 Win
Sainteloc Racing
FIA GT3 European Championship
Adrien Tambay
2 of 12 races
Marc Sourd
2 of 12 races
Lionel Mazars
2 of 12 races
Michaël Rossi
2 of 12 races
Dino Lunardi , 25.
12 of 12 races
Jérôme Demay , 25.
12 of 12 races
Grégory Guilvert
4 of 12 races
Pierre Hirschi
12 of 12 races
United Autosports
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Alain Li , 79.
1 of 5 races
Stefan Johansson , 52.
1 of 5 races
Johnny Herbert , 52.
1 of 5 races
Richard Dean , 52.
1 of 5 races
Zak Brown , 52.
1 of 5 races
Mark Patterson
1 of 5 races
Eddie Cheever
1 of 5 races
Mark Blundell
1 of 5 races
Matthew Bell
1 of 5 races
Henri Richard , 79.
1 of 5 races
Richard Meins , 79.
1 of 5 races
Arie Luyendyk , 79.
1 of 5 races
United Autosports
FIA GT3 European Championship
Joe Osborne , 53.
12 of 12 races
Mark Patterson , 53.
12 of 12 races
Matthew Bell , 55.
12 of 12 races
Zak Brown , 55.
12 of 12 races
WRT
FIA GT3 European Championship
Christopher Haase , 31.
2 of 12 races 1 Win
Jirko Malcharek
2 of 12 races
Gary Chalandon
2 of 12 races
Tobias Neuser
2 of 12 races
Didier Andre , 48.
10 of 12 races
David Hallyday , 50.
2 of 12 races
Enzo Ide , 4.
12 of 12 races 3 Wins
Gregory Franchi , 14.
12 of 12 races 2 Wins
WRT
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Christopher Mies , 44.
1 of 5 races
Timo Scheider , 14.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Mattias Ekström , 14.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Gregory Franchi , 1.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Bert Longin , 3.
5 of 5 races
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 3.
5 of 5 races
Stephane Ortelli , 3.
5 of 5 races
Marcel Fässler , 16.
3 of 5 races
Andrea Piccini , 12.
4 of 5 races
Audi Race Experience
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Florian Gruber
Christian Vogler
Wolfgang Dess
Emin Akata
Frank Schmickler , 13.
Christian Bollrath , 13.
John Barker , 13.
Rudi Speich , 13.
Prosperia uhc speed
ADAC GT Masters
Ardi van der Hoek , 67.
6 of 16 races
Prosperia uhc speed
Danny van Dongen , 56.
14 of 16 races
Prosperia uhc speed
Arjan van der Zwan , 64.
8 of 16 races
Prosperia uhc speed
Novidem Swiss Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Pierre von Mentlen
8 of 16 races
Novidem Swiss Racing
Markus Winkelhock
8 of 16 races
Novidem Swiss Racing
2010 Abt Sportsline
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Christian Abt
Emmanuel Collard
Lucas Luhr
Christopher Mies
Mattias Ekström
Oliver Jarvis
Timo Scheider
Marco Werner
Abt Sportsline
ADAC GT Masters
Frank Kechele , 29.
4 of 14 races
Christopher Mies , 3.
14 of 14 races 3 Wins
Luca Ludwig , 4.
14 of 14 races 3 Wins
Jens Klingmann , 8.
14 of 14 races 2 Wins
Kuba Giermaziak , 12.
10 of 14 races 2 Wins
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Frank Biela
Marcel Fässler
Pierre Kaffer
Marc Hennerici
Marc Basseng
Mike Rockenfeller
Frank Stippler
Hans-Joachim Stuck
Dennis Rostek , 1. Class Win
Luca Ludwig , 1. Class Win
Markus Winkelhock , 1. Class Win
Marc Bronzel , 1. Class Win
Sainteloc Racing
FIA GT3 European Championship
Grégory Guilvert , 49.
6 of 12 races
Jérôme Demay
6 of 12 races
Pierre Hirschi , 48.
12 of 12 races
Bruce Lorgere Roux
12 of 12 races
Gregory Franchi , 29.
5 of 12 races
Stephane Lemeret , 30.
5 of 12 races
United Autosports
FIA GT3 European Championship
Mark Patterson , 62.
12 of 12 races
Michael Guasch , 63.
12 of 12 races
Zak Brown , 31.
11 of 12 races
Matthew Bell , 32.
11 of 12 races
WRT
FIA GT3 European Championship
Enzo Ide
2 of 12 races
Gregory Franchi , 29.
2 of 12 races
Team Black Falcon
FIA GT3 European Championship
Jan Seyffarth
2 of 12 races
Matt Griffin
2 of 12 races
Christer Jöns , 38.
4 of 12 races
Vimal Mehta
5 of 12 races
Sean Patrick Breslin
7 of 12 races
Johannes Stuck , 60.
4 of 12 races
Seán Paul Breslin , 34.
10 of 12 races
Team Black Falcon
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Seán Paul Breslin
Vimal Mehta
Michael Ammermüller
Robert Wilson
Christer Jöns , 3.
Seán Paul Breslin , 3.
Johannes Stuck , 3.
Kenneth Heyer , 3.
Team Rosberg
FIA GT3 European Championship
Stephane Lemeret , 30.
2 of 12 races
Grégoire Demoustier , 51.
2 of 12 races
Bernd Herndlhofer , 28.
6 of 12 races 1 Win
Paulo Bonifacio , 57.
8 of 12 races
Michael Ammermüller , 57.
8 of 12 races
Johannes Seidlitz
2 of 12 races
Kenneth Heyer , 24.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Team Rosberg
ADAC GT Masters
Christian Frankenhout , 34.
4 of 14 races
Christopher Haase , 28.
4 of 14 races
Jan Seyffarth , 32.
2 of 14 races
Kenneth Heyer , 15.
14 of 14 races
Michael Ammermüller , 15.
14 of 14 races
Johannes Seidlitz , 39.
6 of 14 races
Bernd Herndlhofer , 27.
12 of 14 races
Pole Promotion
ADAC GT Masters
Rene Rast , 24.
2 of 14 races
Jimmy Johansson , 14.
12 of 14 races
Heiko Hammel , 13.
14 of 14 races
2009 Abt Sportsline
ADAC GT Masters
Christopher Mies , 18.
4 of 14 races
Florian Gruber , 27.
6 of 14 races
Peter Terting , 26.
8 of 14 races
Jan Seyffarth , 7.
8 of 14 races 3 Wins
Christian Abt , 1.
14 of 14 races 3 Wins
Shane Williams , 35.
4 of 14 races
Abt Sportsline
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9-GT (single race)
Christian Abt , 1. Class Win
Jean-Francois Hemroulle , 1. Class Win
Pierre Kaffer , 1. Class Win
Lucas Luhr , 1. Class Win
Timo Scheider , 13.
Marco Werner , 13.
Mattias Ekström , 13.
Lucas Luhr , 13.
Team Phoenix
FIA GT Championship, Class GT2
Marc Basseng
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Alexandros Margaritis
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Henri Moser
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Marcel Fässler
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Team Phoenix
ADAC GT Masters
Christopher Haase , 13.
8 of 14 races 3 Wins
Christopher Mies , 18.
4 of 14 races
Michael Outzen , 17.
10 of 14 races
Henri Moser , 4.
14 of 14 races 3 Wins
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9-GT (single race)
Marc Basseng , 4.
Frank Stippler , 4.
Mike Rockenfeller , 4.
Marcel Fässler , 4.
Hans-Joachim Stuck , 7.
Frank Biela , 7.
Emanuele Pirro , 7.
Marcel Fässler , 7.
Team Phoenix
FIA GT3 European Championship
Christopher Mies , 1.
11 of 12 races 3 Wins
Christopher Haase , 1.
11 of 12 races 3 Wins
Lloyd La Marca , 40.
10 of 12 races
Jean-Denis Deletraz , 40.
10 of 12 races
Team Rosberg
FIA GT3 European Championship
Paulo Bonifacio , 55.
4 of 12 races
Oliver Mayer
2 of 12 races
Jiri Navratil , 52.
12 of 12 races
Martin Matzke , 26.
6 of 12 races
Cesar Campanico , 5.
9 of 12 races
Nicolas Armindo , 5.
9 of 12 races
Team Rosberg
ADAC GT Masters
Paulo Bonifacio
3 of 14 races
Franz Binder
2 of 14 races
Oliver Mayer , 43.
8 of 14 races
Sakon Yamamoto , 41.
13 of 14 races
Cesar Campanico , 8.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
Nicolas Armindo , 8.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
2008 Düchting Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP7 (single race)
Dennis Rostek
Altfried Heger
Michael Düchting
Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch


Copyright Photos: (1) © SRO, (2) © Lulop, (3) © Lulop, (4) © Lulop, (5) © Lulop, (6) © Lulop, (7) © Lulop, (8) © Lulop, (9) © Lulop, (10) © Lulop, (11) © Lulop, (12) © Lulop, (13) © Lulop, (14) © Lulop, (15) © Lulop, (16) © Lulop, (17) © Lulop, (18) © Lulop, (19) © Lulop, (20) © Lulop, (21) © Lulop, (22) © grand-ammedia.com, (23) © grand-ammedia.com, (24) © grand-ammedia.com, (25) © grand-ammedia.com, (26) © grand-ammedia.com, (27) © grand-ammedia.com, (28) © grand-ammedia.com, (29) © grand-ammedia.com, (30) © SRO, (31) © SRO, (32) © SRO, (33) © SRO, (34) © SRO, (35) © SRO, (36) © gt3europe.com, (37) © gt3europe.com, (38) © gt3europe.com, (39) © gt3europe.com, (40) © gt3europe.com, (41) © gt1world.com, (42) © gt1world.com, (43) © gt1world.com, (44) © gt1world.com, (45) © gt1world.com, (46) © gt3europe.com, (47) © gt3europe.com, (48) © grand-ammedia.com, (49) © grand-ammedia.com, (50) © grand-ammedia.com, (51) © grand-ammedia.com, (52) © grand-ammedia.com, (53) © gt3europe.com, (54) © gt3europe.com, (55) © gt3europe.com, (56) © gt3europe.com, (57) © grand-ammedia.com, (58) © grand-ammedia.com, (59) © SRO, (60) © SRO, (61) © SRO, (62) © SRO, (63) © SRO, (64) © SRO, (65) © SRO, (66) © SRO, (67) © SRO, (68) © SRO, (69) © SRO, (70) © SRO, (71) © adac-gt-masters.de, (72) © adac-gt-masters.de, (73) © adac-gt-masters.de, (74) © adac-gt-masters.de, (75) © adac-gt-masters.de, (76) © adac-gt-masters.de, (77) © adac-gt-masters.de, (78) © adac-gt-masters.de, (79) © adac-gt-masters.de, (80) © adac-gt-masters.de, (81) © adac-gt-masters.de, (82) © adac-gt-masters.de, (83) © adac-gt-masters.de, (84) © adac-gt-masters.de, (85) © adac-gt-masters.de

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.