Race result: All-Japan GT Championship, Race 7 of season 2002 in Mine

Race result: All-Japan GT Championship 2002
Race 7 in Mine on 27 Oct 2002

previous race: Motegi, 15 Sep 2002 - Race 6 of 8 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2002   |    next race: Suzuka, 17 Nov 2002 - Race 8 of 8 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT500:
1. Ralph Firman jr  /
Tsugio Matsuda
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
1
2. Takeshi Tsuchiya  /
Wayne Gardner
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
1
3. Daisuke Ito  /
Ryo Michigami
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
1
4. Masahiko Kageyama  /
Shigekazu Wakisaka
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
5. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Paolo Montin
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
6. Haruki Kurosawa  /
Hideki Okada
Team Take One
McLaren-BMW F1 GTR
 
0
7. Katsumoto Kaneishi  /
Keiichi Tsuchiya
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
8. Naoki Hattori  /
Eiichi Tajima
Hitotsuyama Racing
McLaren-BMW F1 GTR
 
0
9. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Akira Iida
Team LeMans
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
10. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Michael Krumm
NISMO
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)
 
0
11. Richard Lyons  /
Sebastien Philippe
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
12. Hiroki Katoh  /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Kunimitsu / Mooncraft
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
13. Masami Kageyama  /
Erik Comas
NISMO
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)
 
0
14. Masahiko Kondo  /
Hayanari Shimoda
Team Cerumo
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
15. Hironori Takeuchi  /
Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
16. Manabu Orido  /
Jeremie Dufour
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
17. Seiji Ara  /
Shinichi Yamaji
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
18. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Benoit Treluyer
Team Impul
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)
 
0
19. Marco Apicella  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Diablo GTR
 
0
20. Yudai Igarashi  /
Koji Yamanishi
HKS
Mercedes CLK GT500
 
0

Grid - Class GT300:
1. Akira Watanabe  /
Kazuho Takahashi
Tokai Dream
Honda NSX-R
 
1
2. Shinsuke Shibahara  /
Shogo Mitsuyama
R&D Sport
Vemac RD320R
 
1
3. Haruhiko Matsumoto  /
Nobuteru Taniguchi
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
1
4. Eiji Yamada  /
Go Shimizu
Team Taisan
Chrysler Viper GTS-R
 
0
5. Mitsuhiro Kinoshita  /
Hideo Fukuyama
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
 
0
6. Koji Matsuda  /
Masaoki Nagashima
Kraft
Toyota MR-S
 
0
7. Masaki (Guts) Jyonai  /
Keita Sawa
Sigmatech Racing Team
Toyota MR-S
 
0
8. Yutaka Yamagishi  /
Yukihiro Hane
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
9. Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi  /
Tetsuji Tamanaka
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
 
0
10. Minoru Tanaka  /
Saturo Gotou
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota MR-S
 
0
11. Takayuki Aoki  /
Nobuyuki Oyagi
Team Daishin
Nissan Silvia (S15)
 
0
12. Katsuo Kobayashi  /
Tatsuya Tanigawa
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GC)
 
0
13. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
Toyota MR-S
 
0
14. Kazuyuki Nishizawa  /
Atsushi Yogo
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
15. Masataka Yanagida  /
Tetsuya Yamano
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Silvia (S15)
 
0
16. Adam Wilcox  /
Hideshi Matsuda
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
17. Takeshi Namekawa  /
Masahiro Matsunaga
Team TOM's
Toyota MR-S
 
0
18. Tomohiko Sunako  /
Akira Hirakawa
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
19. Seigou Nishizawa  /
Kota Sasaki
Team Cerumo
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
20. Takamasa Nakagawa  /
Osamu Osamu
R&D Sport
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
21. Charles Kwan  /
Genji Hashimoto
Amprex Motorsports
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
 
0
22. Takeshi Shirai  /
Naofumi Omoto
Auto Staff Racing
Nissan Silvia (S15)
 
0
23. Yasushi Kikuchi  /
Mikio Hitotsuyama
Hitotsuyama Racing
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
 
0
24. Nobuo Komiya  /
Yoshimi Ishibashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT500::
1. Daisuke Ito * /
Ryo Michigami *
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
21 
21
2. Satoshi Motoyama * /
Michael Krumm *
NISMO
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)
16 
16
3. Takeshi Tsuchiya  /
Wayne Gardner
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
12 
12
4. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Akira Iida
Team LeMans
Toyota Supra (A80)
10 
10
5. Shinichi Yamaji  /
Seiji Ara
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)

8
6. Tsugio Matsuda  /
Ralph Firman jr
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

6
7. Jeremie Dufour  /
Manabu Orido
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)

4
8. Keiichi Tsuchiya  /
Katsumoto Kaneishi
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT

3
9. Hironori Takeuchi  /
Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Toyota Supra (A80)

2
10. Masahiko Kageyama  /
Shigekazu Wakisaka
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)

1
11. Masahiko Kondo  /
Hayanari Shimoda
Team Cerumo
Toyota Supra (A80)

0
12. Sebastien Philippe  /
Richard Lyons
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT

0
13. Tetsuya Tanaka * /
Benoit Treluyer *
Team Impul
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)

1

Retirements:
R Takuya Kurosawa /
Paolo Montin
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)

0
R Hideki Okada /
Haruki Kurosawa
Team Take One
McLaren-BMW F1 GTR

0
R Naoki Hattori /
Eiichi Tajima
Hitotsuyama Racing
McLaren-BMW F1 GTR

0
R Hidetoshi Mitsusada /
Hiroki Katoh
Kunimitsu / Mooncraft
Honda NSX-R GT

0
R Masami Kageyama /
Erik Comas
NISMO
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)

0
R Marco Apicella /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Diablo GTR

0
R Koji Yamanishi /
Yudai Igarashi
HKS
Mercedes CLK GT500

0

Finish - Class GT300::
1. Shinsuke Shibahara * /
Shogo Mitsuyama *
R&D Sport
Vemac RD320R
21 
21
2. Hideshi Matsuda  /
Adam Wilcox
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
15 
15
3. Kazuyuki Nishizawa  /
Atsushi Yogo
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
12 
12
4. Eiji Yamada  /
Go Shimizu
Team Taisan
Chrysler Viper GTS-R
10 
10
5. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
Toyota MR-S

8
6. Minoru Tanaka  /
Saturo Gotou
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota MR-S

6
7. Katsuo Kobayashi  /
Tatsuya Tanigawa
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GC)

4
8. Akira Hirakawa  /
Tomohiko Sunako
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

3
9. Yoshimi Ishibashi  /
Nobuo Komiya
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

2
10. Osamu Osamu  /
Takamasa Nakagawa
R&D Sport
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

1
11. Naofumi Omoto  /
Takeshi Shirai
Auto Staff Racing
Nissan Silvia (S15)

0

Did not finish, but classified:
12. Nobuyuki Oyagi  /
Takayuki Aoki
Team Daishin
Nissan Silvia (S15)

0
13. Masaki (Guts) Jyonai  /
Keita Sawa
Sigmatech Racing Team
Toyota MR-S

0

Retirements:
R Kazuho Takahashi /
Akira Watanabe
Tokai Dream
Honda NSX-R

1
R Haruhiko Matsumoto /
Nobuteru Taniguchi
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)

0
R Hideo Fukuyama /
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)

0
R Masaoki Nagashima /
Koji Matsuda
Kraft
Toyota MR-S

1
R Yutaka Yamagishi /
Yukihiro Hane
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
R Tetsuji Tamanaka /
Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R

0
R Tetsuya Yamano /
Masataka Yanagida
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Silvia (S15)

0
R Masahiro Matsunaga /
Takeshi Namekawa
Team TOM's
Toyota MR-S

0
R Seigou Nishizawa /
Kota Sasaki
Team Cerumo
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
R Genji Hashimoto /
Charles Kwan
Amprex Motorsports
BMW M3 GTR (E46)

0
R Mikio Hitotsuyama /
Yasushi Kikuchi
Hitotsuyama Racing
BMW M3 GTR (E46)

0

previous race: Motegi, 15 Sep 2002 - Race 6 of 8 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2002   |    next race: Suzuka, 17 Nov 2002 - Race 8 of 8 next race