Race result: 24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Race 1 of the year 2011 in Nürburgring (Nordschleife)

Race result: 24h Nürburgring Nordschleife 2011
Race in Nürburgring (Nordschleife) on 26 Jun 2011

complete overview of results of all races all races 2011

Qualification results:

Pos Driver

Grid - Class E1-XP:
1. Dirk Müller  /
Dirk Werner  /
Dirk Adorf  /
Pedro Lamy
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)
2. Jörg Müller  /
Augusto Farfus  /
Uwe Alzen  /
Pedro Lamy
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)
3. Jörg Bergmeister  /
Richard Lietz  /
Marco Holzer  /
Patrick Long
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-R Hybrid (997)
4. Mika Salo  /
Luca Cappellari  /
Nicola Larini  /
Fabrizio Giovanardi
Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus
P4/5 Competizione

Grid - Class SP 9-GT:
1. Christian Mamerow  /
Armin Hahne  /
Pierre Kaffer
Mamerow Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
2. Jeroen Bleekemolen  /
Thomas Jäger  /
Kenneth Heyer  /
Jan Seyffarth
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
3. Christian Frankenhout  /
Christopher Brück  /
Alexandros Margaritis  /
Lance David Arnold
Heico Motorsport
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
4. Marc Basseng  /
Marcel Fässler  /
Andrea Piccini  /
Frank Stippler
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS
5. Lucas Luhr  /
Romain Dumas  /
Timo Bernhard  /
Marc Lieb
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
6. Luca Ludwig  /
Christopher Mies  /
Christer Jöns  /
Christian Abt
Abt Sportsline
Audi R8 LMS
7. Claudia Hürtgen  /
Fredrik Larsson  /
Tom Milner  /
Edward Sandström
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
8. Christian Abt  /
Marco Werner  /
Timo Scheider  /
Mattias Ekström
Abt Sportsline
Audi R8 LMS
9. Marco Schelp  /
Hubert Haupt  /
Alexander Roloff  /
Roland Rehfeld
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
10. Rudi Adams  /
Chris Goodwin  /
Arnd Meier  /
Arno Klasen
Dörr Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
11. Marko Hartung  /
Jörg Viebahn  /
Tom Coronel  /
Claudia Hürtgen
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
12. Sebastian Asch  /
Martin Ragginger  /
Peter Dumbreck  /
Wolf Henzler
Falken Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
13. Marc Hennerici  /
Markus Winkelhock  /
Frank Stippler  /
Christopher Haase
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS
14. Richard Westbrook  /
Christian Menzel  /
Mike Stursberg  /
Hans-Guido Riegel
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
15. Ralf Schall  /
Maik Rosenberg  /
Hannes Plesse  /
Andrii Lebed
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
16. Michael Zehe  /
Dominik Schwager  /
Mark Bullitt  /
Klaus Rader
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
17. Niclas Kentenich  /
Klaus Abbelen  /
Sabine Schmitz  /
Tim Bergmeister
Frikadelli Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
18. Manuel Lauck  /
Jörg van Ommen  /
Altfried Heger  /
Michael Illbruck
Pinta Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
19. Jürgen Alzen  /
Artur Deutgen  /
Klaus Ludwig  /
Sascha Bert
Jürgen Alzen Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup S (997)
20. Philipp Wlazik  /
Wolfgang Kohler  /
Marc Gindorf  /
Peter Scharmach
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
21. Seán Paul Breslin  /
Vimal Mehta  /
Stephan Rösler  /
Sean Patrick Breslin
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
22. Florian Gruber  /
Wolfgang Dess  /
Christian Vogler  /
Emin Akata
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS
23. Hans-Joachim Stuck  /
Johannes Stuck  /
Ferdinand Stuck  /
Dennis Rostek
Reiter Engineering
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+
24. Peter Posavac  /
Stian Sorlie  /
John Mayes  /
Anders Buchardt
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
25. Frank Schmickler  /
Christian Bollrath  /
John Barker  /
Rudi Speich
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS
26. Klaus Frers  /
Eckhard Geulen  /
Heinz Schmersal  /
Christoph Koslowski
Race & Event
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3

Grid - Class SP 8:
1. Dominik Farnbacher  /
Allan Simonsen  /
Marco Seefried  /
Jamie, jr. Melo
Farnbacher Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
2. Akira Iida  /
Hiroaki Ishiura  /
Kazuya Oshima
Gazoo Racing
Lexus LF-A
3. Takayuki Kinoshita  /
Andre Lotterer  /
Juichi Wakisaka
Gazoo Racing
Lexus LF-A
4. Thomas Mutsch  /
Fredrik Ekblom  /
Patrick Simon  /
Edoardo Mortara
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Golf GT24
5. Peter Terting  /
Nicki Thiim  /
Franck Mailleux  /
Rene Rast
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Golf GT24
6. Tobias Guttroff  /
Joachim Kiesch  /
Yannick Fübrich  /
Daniel Keilwitz
Team Tobias Guttroff
Chevrolet Corvette C6 GT4
7. Christopher Porritt  /
Richard Meaden  /
Peter Cate  /
Oliver Mathai
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V12 Zagato
8. Tobias Schulze  /
Tobias Schulze  /
Kazunori Yamauchi  /
Yasuyoshi Yamamoto
Schulze Motorsport
Nissan GT-R GT3
9. Michael Krumm  /
Sabine Schmitz  /
Holger Eckhardt  /
Tetsuya Tanaka
RJN Motorsport
Nissan 370 Z
10. Johnny Herbert  /
Rene Rast  /
Patrick Bernhardt  /
Mark Blundell
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Golf GT24
11. Christian Kohlhaas  /
Axel Duffner  /
Vic Rice  /
Shane Lewis
Götz Motorsport
Audi RS4 (B7)
12. Ulrich Bez  /
Wolfgang Schuhbauer  /
Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch  /
Matthew Marsh
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V12 Zagato
13. Mal Rose  /
Peter Leemhuis  /
Damian Flack
Team Mal Rose
Holden Commodore
14. Georg Berlandy  /
Jürgen Schumann  /
Peter Schumann  /
Alexander Köppen
Schumann Motorsport
Hyundai Genesis Coupe
15. Lewis Scott  /
Stuart Owers  /
Olaf Schley  /
Peter Millener
Götz Motorsport
Audi RS4 (B7)
16. Oliver Louisoder  /
Gerd Niemeyer  /
Stefan Neuhorn  /
Rolf Lamberty
Team Bratke
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24

Grid - Class SP 7:
1. Marc Lieb  /
Romain Dumas  /
Timo Bernhard  /
Lucas Luhr
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
2. Michael Jacobs  /
Georg Weiss  /
Oliver Kainz  /
Jochen Krumbach
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-MR (996)
3. Julian Moritz Dercks  /
Patrick Huisman  /
Nick Tandy  /
Florian Fricke
MSC Adenau
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
4. Wolfgang Kaufmann  /
Dirk Lessmeister  /
Daniel Schrey  /
Adam Osieka
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
5. René Bourdeaux  /
Oleksiy Kikireshko  /
Rodney Forbes  /
Tony Feidt
Scuderia Offenbach
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
6. H.-P. Lieb  /
Daniel Cooke  /
Rainer Holte  /
Arne Hoffmeister
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
7. Klaus Koch  /
Peter Schmidt  /
Don Stephano  /
Ronnie Saurenmann
Car Collection
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
8. Markus Großmann  /
Marco Mapelli  /
Christian Gebhardt  /
Timo Kluck
Dörr Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
9. Wolfgang Destree  /
Andreas Ziegler  /
Norbert Pauels  /
Kersten Jodexnis
Team Destree / Jodexnis
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
10. Barry Horne  /
Chris Harris  /
Guy Spurr  /
Chris Cooper
Team Parker Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
11. Calum Lockie  /
Bill Cameron  /
Willie Moore
Moore International Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
12. ? Selch  /
Matthias Hoffsümmer  /
Felix Illbruck  /
Edgar Althoff
Pinta Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
13. Kurt Ecke  /
Andreas Sczepansky  /
Peter König  /
Steffen Schlichenmeier
RDM Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
14. Harald Schlotter  /
Malte Mahlert  /
Andre Krumbach  /
Holger Fuchs
Team DMV
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
15. Michael Schratz  /
Carl Rydquist  /
Jim Michaelian  /
Johannes Siegler
Team Michael Schratz
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
16. Martin Kalandrik  /
Michael Küke  /
Eberhard Baunach  /
Edgar Salewsky
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
17. Elmar Grimm  /
Wolfgang Kemper  /
Gustav Edelhoff  /
Johannes Kirchhoff
Team Dr. Wolfgang Kemper
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
18. Hans Andreasson  /
Patrik Ljunggren  /
Christer Pernvall  /
Claes Lund
Porsche Center Boras
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
19. John Larsson  /
Sten Carlsson  /
Andreas Carlsson  /
Ulf Larsson
Porsche Center Boras
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
20. Klaus Werner  /
Sergio Negroni  /
Jochen Hudelmaier  /
Francesco Rizzi
Team Werner Sport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
21. Christian Gebhardt  /
Uwe Nittel  /
Uwe Krumscheid  /
Dierk Möller-Sonntag
ContiForceTeam
Artega GT

Grid - Class SP 6:
1. Stefan Aust  /
Hanspeter Strehler  /
Rolf Scheibner  /
Alexander Hofmann
Dörr Motorsport
BMW Z4 Coupe (E86)
2. Pierre de Thoisy  /
Thierry Depoix  /
Philippe Haezebrouck
MSC Rhön
BMW M3 (E46)
3. Kenji Kobayashi  /
Michael Alhäuser  /
Ronny Weber  /
Vick Quick
Team Michael Alhäuser
BMW M3 (E46)
4. Guy Povey  /
Allan Shephard  /
Eric van de Vyver  /
Jamie Martin
Team Guy Povey
BMW M3 (E46)

Grid - Class SP 10:
1. Kurt Thiim  /
Guy Smith  /
Alex Buncombe  /
Duncan Huisman
RJN Motorsport
Nissan 370 Z
2. Tim Mullen  /
Andreas Möntmann  /
Adam Christodoulou  /
Phil Quaife
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
3. Dennis Rostek  /
Andreas Simonsen  /
Frank Kräling  /
Stefan Landmann
Pole Promotion
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
4. Darren Turner  /
Shinichi Katsura  /
Jürgen Stumpf  /
Rob Thomson
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
5. Wolfgang Weber  /
Rickard Nilsson  /
Norbert Bermes  /
Uwe Nittel
Mathol Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
6. Dirk Kornmeyer  /
Torsten Kornmeyer  /
Hendrik Still
Greenmamba Racing
Ginetta G50 GT4
7. Henry Walkenhorst  /
Jens Moetefindt  /
Christian Moers  /
Greg Ross
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
8. Karl Pflanz  /
Peter Venn  /
Oliver Bliss  /
Jörg Sandek
Team Karl Pflanz
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
9. Gianpaolo Tenchini  /
Stefan Kenntemich  /
Uwe Ebertz  /
Tom Robson
Dörr Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)

Grid - Class AT:
1. Nasser Al-Attiyah  /
Carlos Sainz  /
Klaus Niedzwiedz  /
Giniel de Villiers
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Scirocco GT24-CNG
2. Klaus Niedzwiedz  /
Vanina Ickx  /
Peter Wyss  /
Bernd Ostmann
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Scirocco GT24-CNG
3. Titus Dittmann  /
Julius Dittmann  /
Victor Smolski  /
Markus Lungstrass
Team Titus Dittmann
Chrysler Viper LPG
4. Spencer Trenery  /
Thomas Hanisch  /
Klaus Leinfelder  /
Hans Keutmann
Tuning Akademie
Audi A4 3.0 TDI quattro (B7)
5. Ralph Caba  /
Volker Lange  /
Oliver Sprungmann
Team Ralph Caba
Ford Fiesta LPG
6. Tim Schrick  /
Michael (Smudo) Schmidt  /
Thomas von Löwis auf Menar  /
Charlotte Wilking
Four Motors
Volkswagen Scirocco 2.0 TDI

Race result:

Pos Driver

Finish - Class E1-XP::
1. Jörg Müller  /
Augusto Farfus  /
Uwe Alzen  /
Pedro Lamy
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)
2. Jörg Bergmeister  /
Richard Lietz  /
Marco Holzer  /
Patrick Long
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-R Hybrid (997)
3. Mika Salo  /
Luca Cappellari  /
Nicola Larini  /
Fabrizio Giovanardi
Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus
P4/5 Competizione

Retirements:
R Dirk Müller /
Dirk Werner /
Dirk Adorf /
Pedro Lamy
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)

Finish - Class SP 9-GT::
1. Marc Basseng  /
Marcel Fässler  /
Andrea Piccini  /
Frank Stippler
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS
2. Frank Stippler  /
Marc Hennerici  /
Christopher Haase  /
Markus Winkelhock
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS
3. Mattias Ekström  /
Timo Scheider  /
Marco Werner  /
Christian Abt
Abt Sportsline
Audi R8 LMS
4. Jan Seyffarth  /
Jeroen Bleekemolen  /
Thomas Jäger  /
Kenneth Heyer
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
5. Lance David Arnold  /
Alexandros Margaritis  /
Christopher Brück  /
Christian Frankenhout
Heico Motorsport
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
6. Klaus Abbelen  /
Sabine Schmitz  /
Niclas Kentenich  /
Tim Bergmeister
Frikadelli Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
7. Sean Patrick Breslin  /
Seán Paul Breslin  /
Vimal Mehta  /
Stephan Rösler
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
8. Luca Ludwig  /
Christopher Mies  /
Christer Jöns  /
Christian Abt
Abt Sportsline
Audi R8 LMS
9. Mike Stursberg  /
Richard Westbrook  /
Christian Menzel  /
Hans-Guido Riegel
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
10. Ferdinand Stuck  /
Johannes Stuck  /
Hans-Joachim Stuck  /
Dennis Rostek
Reiter Engineering
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+
11. Michael Illbruck  /
Manuel Lauck  /
Jörg van Ommen  /
Altfried Heger
Pinta Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
12. Michael Zehe  /
Dominik Schwager  /
Klaus Rader  /
Mark Bullitt
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
13. Frank Schmickler  /
Christian Bollrath  /
John Barker  /
Rudi Speich
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS
14. Peter Scharmach  /
Wolfgang Kohler  /
Marc Gindorf  /
Philipp Wlazik
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
15. Wolf Henzler  /
Peter Dumbreck  /
Martin Ragginger  /
Sebastian Asch
Falken Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
16. Ralf Schall  /
Andrii Lebed  /
Hannes Plesse  /
Maik Rosenberg
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3

Retirements:
R Christian Mamerow /
Armin Hahne /
Pierre Kaffer
Mamerow Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
R Lucas Luhr /
Romain Dumas /
Timo Bernhard /
Marc Lieb
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
R Edward Sandström /
Claudia Hürtgen /
Fredrik Larsson /
Tom Milner
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
R Alexander Roloff /
Roland Rehfeld /
Hubert Haupt /
Marco Schelp
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
R Rudi Adams /
Chris Goodwin /
Arno Klasen /
Arnd Meier
Dörr Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
R Tom Coronel /
Claudia Hürtgen /
Jörg Viebahn /
Marko Hartung
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
R Jürgen Alzen /
Artur Deutgen /
Klaus Ludwig /
Sascha Bert
Jürgen Alzen Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup S (997)
R Florian Gruber /
Christian Vogler /
Wolfgang Dess /
Emin Akata
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS
R Peter Posavac /
Anders Buchardt /
Stian Sorlie /
John Mayes
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
R Heinz Schmersal /
Christoph Koslowski /
Klaus Frers /
Eckhard Geulen
Race & Event
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3

Finish - Class SP 8::
1. Dominik Farnbacher  /
Allan Simonsen  /
Marco Seefried  /
Jamie, jr. Melo
Farnbacher Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
2. Tobias Guttroff  /
Joachim Kiesch  /
Yannick Fübrich  /
Daniel Keilwitz
Team Tobias Guttroff
Chevrolet Corvette C6 GT4
3. Tobias Schulze  /
Tobias Schulze  /
Kazunori Yamauchi  /
Yasuyoshi Yamamoto
Schulze Motorsport
Nissan GT-R GT3
4. Akira Iida  /
Hiroaki Ishiura  /
Kazuya Oshima
Gazoo Racing
Lexus LF-A
5. Lewis Scott  /
Stuart Owers  /
Olaf Schley  /
Peter Millener
Götz Motorsport
Audi RS4 (B7)
6. Christian Kohlhaas  /
Axel Duffner  /
Vic Rice  /
Shane Lewis
Götz Motorsport
Audi RS4 (B7)
7. Michael Krumm  /
Sabine Schmitz  /
Holger Eckhardt  /
Tetsuya Tanaka
RJN Motorsport
Nissan 370 Z
8. Ulrich Bez  /
Wolfgang Schuhbauer  /
Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch  /
Matthew Marsh
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V12 Zagato
9. Christopher Porritt  /
Richard Meaden  /
Peter Cate  /
Oliver Mathai
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V12 Zagato
10. Oliver Louisoder  /
Gerd Niemeyer  /
Stefan Neuhorn  /
Rolf Lamberty
Team Bratke
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
11. Takayuki Kinoshita  /
Andre Lotterer  /
Juichi Wakisaka
Gazoo Racing
Lexus LF-A

Retirements:
R Thomas Mutsch /
Edoardo Mortara /
Patrick Simon /
Fredrik Ekblom
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Golf GT24
R Franck Mailleux /
Rene Rast /
Nicki Thiim /
Peter Terting
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Golf GT24
R Johnny Herbert /
Rene Rast /
Patrick Bernhardt /
Mark Blundell
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Golf GT24
R Mal Rose /
Peter Leemhuis /
Damian Flack
Team Mal Rose
Holden Commodore
R Georg Berlandy /
Jürgen Schumann /
Peter Schumann /
Alexander Köppen
Schumann Motorsport
Hyundai Genesis Coupe

Finish - Class SP 7::
1. Marc Lieb  /
Romain Dumas  /
Timo Bernhard  /
Lucas Luhr
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
2. Michael Jacobs  /
Jochen Krumbach  /
Oliver Kainz  /
Georg Weiss
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-MR (997)
3. René Bourdeaux  /
Oleksiy Kikireshko  /
Rodney Forbes  /
Tony Feidt
Scuderia Offenbach
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
4. Chris Cooper  /
Guy Spurr  /
Chris Harris  /
Barry Horne
Team Parker Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
5. Peter König  /
Steffen Schlichenmeier  /
Kurt Ecke  /
Andreas Sczepansky
RDM Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
6. Klaus Werner  /
Sergio Negroni  /
Jochen Hudelmaier  /
Francesco Rizzi
Team Werner Sport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
7. Wolfgang Kemper  /
Johannes Kirchhoff  /
Gustav Edelhoff  /
Elmar Grimm
Team Dr. Wolfgang Kemper
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
8. Eberhard Baunach  /
Michael Küke  /
Martin Kalandrik  /
Edgar Salewsky
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
9. Wolfgang Kaufmann  /
Dirk Lessmeister  /
Adam Osieka  /
Daniel Schrey
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
10. Christer Pernvall  /
Claes Lund  /
Hans Andreasson  /
Patrik Ljunggren
Porsche Center Boras
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
11. Uwe Nittel  /
Dierk Möller-Sonntag  /
Christian Gebhardt  /
Uwe Krumscheid
ContiForceTeam
Artega GT
12. Andreas Carlsson  /
Sten Carlsson  /
Ulf Larsson  /
John Larsson
Porsche Center Boras
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
13. Willie Moore  /
Bill Cameron  /
Calum Lockie
Moore International Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)

Retirements:
R Patrick Huisman /
Florian Fricke /
Nick Tandy /
Julian Moritz Dercks
MSC Adenau
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Daniel Cooke /
Arne Hoffmeister /
H.-P. Lieb /
Rainer Holte
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Peter Schmidt /
Klaus Koch /
Don Stephano /
Ronnie Saurenmann
Car Collection
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Markus Großmann /
Timo Kluck /
Christian Gebhardt /
Marco Mapelli
Dörr Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Kersten Jodexnis /
Wolfgang Destree /
Norbert Pauels /
Andreas Ziegler
Team Destree / Jodexnis
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
R Edgar Althoff /
Matthias Hoffsümmer /
Felix Illbruck /
? Selch
Pinta Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Andre Krumbach /
Holger Fuchs /
Harald Schlotter /
Malte Mahlert
Team DMV
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Michael Schratz /
Johannes Siegler /
Jim Michaelian /
Carl Rydquist
Team Michael Schratz
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)

Finish - Class SP 6::
1. Kenji Kobayashi  /
Michael Alhäuser  /
Ronny Weber  /
Vick Quick
Team Michael Alhäuser
BMW M3 (E46)
2. Guy Povey  /
Allan Shephard  /
Eric van de Vyver  /
Jamie Martin
Team Guy Povey
BMW M3 (E46)
3. Pierre de Thoisy  /
Thierry Depoix  /
Philippe Haezebrouck
MSC Rhön
BMW M3 (E46)

Retirements:
R Stefan Aust /
Hanspeter Strehler /
Rolf Scheibner /
Alexander Hofmann
Dörr Motorsport
BMW Z4 Coupe (E86)

Finish - Class SP 10::
1. Dennis Rostek  /
Andreas Simonsen  /
Frank Kräling  /
Stefan Landmann
Pole Promotion
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
2. Dirk Kornmeyer  /
Torsten Kornmeyer  /
Hendrik Still
Greenmamba Racing
Ginetta G50 GT4
3. Gianpaolo Tenchini  /
Stefan Kenntemich  /
Uwe Ebertz  /
Tom Robson
Dörr Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
4. Henry Walkenhorst  /
Jens Moetefindt  /
Christian Moers  /
Greg Ross
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
5. Darren Turner  /
Shinichi Katsura  /
Jürgen Stumpf  /
Rob Thomson
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
6. Kurt Thiim  /
Guy Smith  /
Alex Buncombe  /
Duncan Huisman
RJN Motorsport
Nissan 370 Z
7. Karl Pflanz  /
Peter Venn  /
Oliver Bliss  /
Jörg Sandek
Team Karl Pflanz
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24

Retirements:
R Tim Mullen /
Andreas Möntmann /
Adam Christodoulou /
Phil Quaife
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
R Wolfgang Weber /
Rickard Nilsson /
Norbert Bermes /
Uwe Nittel
Mathol Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24

Finish - Class AT::
1. Nasser Al-Attiyah  /
Carlos Sainz  /
Klaus Niedzwiedz  /
Giniel de Villiers
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Scirocco GT24-CNG
2. Klaus Niedzwiedz  /
Vanina Ickx  /
Peter Wyss  /
Bernd Ostmann
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Scirocco GT24-CNG
3. Spencer Trenery  /
Thomas Hanisch  /
Klaus Leinfelder  /
Hans Keutmann
Tuning Akademie
Audi A4 3.0 TDI quattro (B7)

Retirements:
R Titus Dittmann /
Julius Dittmann /
Victor Smolski /
Markus Lungstrass
Team Titus Dittmann
Chrysler Viper LPG
R Ralph Caba /
Volker Lange /
Oliver Sprungmann
Team Ralph Caba
Ford Fiesta LPG
R Tim Schrick /
Michael (Smudo) Schmidt /
Thomas von Löwis auf Menar /
Charlotte Wilking
Four Motors
Volkswagen Scirocco 2.0 TDI

complete overview of results of all races all races 2011