Finish - Class GT500::
|
1.
|
Richard Lyons *** / Satoshi Motoyama ***
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
21 21
|
2.
|
Michael Krumm / Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
15 15
|
3.
|
Tatsuya Kataoka / Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
|
11 11
|
4.
|
Sebastien Philippe / Masataka Yanagida
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
8 8
|
5.
|
Dominik Schwager / Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
|
6 6
|
6.
|
Yuji Tachikawa / Toranosuke Takagi
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Naoki Hattori ** / Peter Dumbreck **
Kraft
Lexus SC430
|
5 5
|
8.
|
Andre Couto / Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Daisuke Ito / Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
10.
|
Benoit Treluyer / Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Ryo Michigami * / Takashi Kogure *
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
|
1 1
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Juichi Wakisaka / Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
|
0 0
|
R
|
Katsumoto Kaneishi / Toshihiro Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
R
|
Loic Duval / Fabio Carbone
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
R
|
Takeshi Tsuchiya / Manabu Orido
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430
|
0 0
|
R
|
Joao Paulo de Oliveira / Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
0 0
|
Finish - Class GT300::
|
1.
|
Morio Nitta / Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
|
20 20
|
2.
|
Koji Yamanishi ** / Marco Apicella **
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
16 16
|
3.
|
Kazuya Oshima / Hiroaki Ishiura
APR
Toyota MR-S
|
11 11
|
4.
|
Masami Kageyama / Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
8 8
|
5.
|
Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
|
0 0
|
6.
|
Kyosuke Mineo / Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota MR-S
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Tadao Uematsu / Ryohei Sakaguchi
Uematsu
Vemac RD320R
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Hiroyuki Iiri / Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi / Atsushi Yogo
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Tetsuya Tanaka / Shinsuke Yamazaki
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Shigekazu Wakisaka *** / Shogo Mitsuyama ***
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
1 1
|
12.
|
Tetsuji Tamanaka / Hironori Takeuchi
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Daisuke Ikeda / Taku Bamba
DHG Racing
Ford GT
|
0 0
|
14.
|
Shogo Suho / Junichiro Yamashita
Rakuten
Vemac RD320R
|
0 0
|
15.
|
Hideshi Matsuda / Masayuki Ueda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
0 0
|
16.
|
Takaya Tsubobayashi / Yasushi Kikuchi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
|
0 0
|
17.
|
Katsuo Kobayashi / Takashi Inoue
Mario Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
0 0
|
18.
|
Kota Sasaki / Naoki Yokomizo
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
0 0
|
19.
|
Nobuteru Taniguchi * / Shinichi Yamaji *
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
1 1
|
20.
|
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita / Yuya Sakamoto
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Shinsuke Shibahara / Haruki Kurosawa
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
|
0 0
|
R
|
Osamu Nakajima / Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
|
0 0
|
R
|
Tetsuya Yamano / Takayuki Aoki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Akira Iida / Yuhi Sekiguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Hiroshi Koizumi / Yoshimi Ishibashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Takashi Miyamoto / Shozo Tagahara
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Muneyuki Kurihara / Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
|
0 0
|
R
|
Takuya Kurosawa / Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
|
0 0
|
not qualified:
|
nq
|
Tsubasa Kurosawa / Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
|
0
|