Race result: Japanese Super GT Series, Race 3 of season 2007 in Fuji

Race result: Japanese Super GT Series 2007
Race 3 in Fuji on 04 May 2007

previous race: Okayama, 08 Apr 2007 - Race 2 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2007   |    next race: Sepang, 24 Jun 2007 - Race 4 of 9 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT500:
1. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
3
2. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
 
0
3. Ralph Firman jr  /
Daisuke Ito
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
4. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Katsumoto Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
5. Kazuki Hoshino  /
Benoit Treluyer
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
6. Toranosuke Takagi  /
Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
 
0
7. Loic Duval  /
Fabio Carbone
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
8. Andre Couto  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
 
0
9. Shinya Hosokawa  /
Dominik Schwager
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
10. Takeshi Tsuchiya  /
Manabu Orido
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430
 
0
11. Richard Lyons  /
Satoshi Motoyama
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
12. Peter Dumbreck  /
Naoki Hattori
Kraft
Lexus SC430
 
0
13. Michael Krumm  /
Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
14. Tatsuya Kataoka  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
 
0
15. Masataka Yanagida  /
Sebastien Philippe
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
16. Joao Paulo de Oliveira  /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0

Grid - Class GT300:
1. Marco Apicella  /
Koji Yamanishi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
 
3
2. Yuya Sakamoto  /
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
2
3. Kazuho Takahashi  /
Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
 
0
4. Shinichi Takagi  /
Morio Nitta
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
 
0
5. Shinichi Yamaji  /
Nobuteru Taniguchi
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
6. Kota Sasaki  /
Naoki Yokomizo
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
7. Ryo Orime  /
Hiroyuki Iiri
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
0
8. Kazuya Oshima  /
Hiroaki Ishiura
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0
9. Shinsuke Shibahara  /
Haruki Kurosawa
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
 
0
10. Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto  /
Kyosuke Mineo
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0
11. Tomonobu Fujii  /
Masami Kageyama
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
12. Osamu Osamu  /
Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
 
0
13. Shigekazu Wakisaka  /
Shogo Mitsuyama
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
14. Shinsuke Yamazaki  /
Tetsuya Tanaka
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R
 
0
15. Tetsuya Yamano  /
Takayuki Aoki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
 
0
16. Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi  /
Atsushi Yogo
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
 
0
17. Daisuke Ikeda  /
Taku Banba
DHG Racing
Ford GT
 
0
18. Hironori Takeuchi  /
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
 
0
19. Tadao Uematsu  /
Ryohei Sakaguchi
Uematsu
Vemac RD320R
 
0
20. Yuhi Sekiguchi  /
Akira Iida
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
 
0
21. Hideshi Matsuda  /
Masayuki Ueda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
22. Junichiro Yamashita  /
Shogo Suho
Rakuten
Vemac RD320R
 
0
23. Takashi Inoue  /
Katsuo Kobayashi
Mario Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
 
0
24. Yoshimi Ishibashi  /
Hiroshi Koizumi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
25. Takashi Miyamoto  /
Shozo Tagahara
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
26. Naohiro Furuya  /
Muneyuki Kurihara
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
27. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
28. Takaya Tsubobayashi  /
Yasushi Kikuchi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
29. Hisashi Wada-Q  /
Tsubasa Kurosawa
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT500::
1. Richard Lyons *** /
Satoshi Motoyama ***
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
21 
21
2. Michael Krumm  /
Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
15 
15
3. Tatsuya Kataoka  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
11 
11
4. Sebastien Philippe  /
Masataka Yanagida
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

8
5. Dominik Schwager  /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT

6
6. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Toranosuke Takagi
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430

5
7. Naoki Hattori ** /
Peter Dumbreck **
Kraft
Lexus SC430

5
8. Andre Couto  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Lexus SC430

3
9. Daisuke Ito  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT

0
10. Benoit Treluyer  /
Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

1
11. Ryo Michigami * /
Takashi Kogure *
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT

1

Retirements:
R Juichi Wakisaka /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430

0
R Katsumoto Kaneishi /
Toshihiro Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

0
R Loic Duval /
Fabio Carbone
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

0
R Takeshi Tsuchiya /
Manabu Orido
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430

0
R Joao Paulo de Oliveira /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0

Finish - Class GT300::
1. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
20 
20
2. Koji Yamanishi ** /
Marco Apicella **
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
16 
16
3. Kazuya Oshima  /
Hiroaki Ishiura
APR
Toyota MR-S
11 
11
4. Masami Kageyama  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

8
5. Kazuho Takahashi  /
Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16

0
6. Kyosuke Mineo  /
Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota MR-S

5
7. Tadao Uematsu  /
Ryohei Sakaguchi
Uematsu
Vemac RD320R

4
8. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)

3
9. Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi  /
Atsushi Yogo
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT

2
10. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Shinsuke Yamazaki
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R

1
11. Shigekazu Wakisaka *** /
Shogo Mitsuyama ***
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

1
12. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Hironori Takeuchi
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R

0
13. Daisuke Ikeda  /
Taku Banba
DHG Racing
Ford GT

0
14. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita
Rakuten
Vemac RD320R

0
15. Hideshi Matsuda  /
Masayuki Ueda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
16. Takaya Tsubobayashi  /
Yasushi Kikuchi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

0
17. Katsuo Kobayashi  /
Takashi Inoue
Mario Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)

0
18. Kota Sasaki  /
Naoki Yokomizo
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
19. Nobuteru Taniguchi * /
Shinichi Yamaji *
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

1
20. Mitsuhiro Kinoshita  /
Yuya Sakamoto
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0

Retirements:
R Shinsuke Shibahara /
Haruki Kurosawa
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R

0
R Osamu Osamu /
Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R

0
R Tetsuya Yamano /
Takayuki Aoki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)

0
R Akira Iida /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)

0
R Hiroshi Koizumi /
Yoshimi Ishibashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
R Takashi Miyamoto /
Shozo Tagahara
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
R Muneyuki Kurihara /
Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
R Takuya Kurosawa /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

0

not qualified:
nq Tsubasa Kurosawa /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
0

previous race: Okayama, 08 Apr 2007 - Race 2 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2007   |    next race: Sepang, 24 Jun 2007 - Race 4 of 9 next race