Finish - Class GT500::
|
1.
|
Ryo Michigami * / Takashi Kogure *
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
|
23 23
|
2.
|
Sebastien Philippe ** / Shinya Hosokawa **
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
|
17 17
|
3.
|
Michael Krumm / Sakon Yamamoto
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
11 11
|
4.
|
Naoki Yokomizo *** / Joao Paulo de Oliveira ***
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
9 9
|
5.
|
Toranosuke Takagi / Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
|
6 6
|
6.
|
Benoit Treluyer / Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Ralph Firman jr / Daisuke Ito
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Juichi Wakisaka / Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Manabu Orido / Takeshi Tsuchiya
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Erik Comas / Masataka Yanagida
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Akira Iida / Tatsuya Kataoka
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Naoki Hattori / Peter Dumbreck
Kraft
Lexus SC430
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Andre Couto / Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Loic Duval / Hideki Mutoh
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
R
|
Satoshi Motoyama / Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
0 0
|
Finish - Class GT300::
|
1.
|
Shogo Mitsuyama *** / Nobuteru Taniguchi ***
Direxiv Motorsports
Vemac RD320R
|
21 21
|
2.
|
Tetsuya Tanaka / Takayuki Aoki
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
15 15
|
3.
|
Hideshi Matsuda / Ichijo Suga
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
|
11 11
|
4.
|
Masami Kageyama ** / Tomonobu Fujii **
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
10 10
|
5.
|
Kota Sasaki * / Taku Bamba *
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
|
9 9
|
6.
|
Marco Apicella / Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Shinsuke Shibahara / Hiroyuki Yagi
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Shinichi Yamaji / Kazuyuki Nishizawa
Team Daishin
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Morio Nitta / Shinichi Takagi
APR
Toyota MR-S
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Koji Matsuda / Shigekazu Wakisaka
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Hironori Takeuchi / Kouki Saga
Team Cerumo
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Tetsuji Tamanaka / Katsuhiko Tsutsui
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
|
0 0
|
14.
|
Shogo Suho / Junichiro Yamashita
Dream 28 Competition
Honda NSX-R
|
0 0
|
15.
|
Minoru Tanaka / Kazuya Oshima
APR
Toyota MR-S
|
0 0
|
16.
|
Hiromi Hiromi / Naofumi Omoto
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
0 0
|
17.
|
Akira Hirakawa / Yoshimi Ishibashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
18.
|
Masaoki Nagashima / Hironobu Yasuda
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
|
0 0
|
19.
|
Tadao Uematsu / Yasushi Kikuchi
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
0 0
|
20.
|
Osamu Nakajima / Masaki (Yuki) Tanaka
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
|
0 0
|
21.
|
Takuya Kurosawa / Tsubasa Kurosawa
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R
|
0 0
|
22.
|
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita / Kyosuke Mineo
Team Daishin
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Koji Yamanishi / Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
0 0
|
not qualified:
|
nq
|
Hidetoshi Mitsusada / Daisuke Ikeda
DHG Racing
Ford GT
|
0
|