Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2021 AF Corse
24h Le Mans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Antonio Fuoco
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Roberto Lacorte
AF Corse
24h Le Mans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Miguel Molina , 5.
Daniel Serra , 5.
Sam Bird , 5.
James Calado , 1. Class Win
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 1. Class Win
Côme Ledogar , 1. Class Win
AF Corse
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Edouard III Cheever
1 of 7 races
Gino Forgione
3 of 7 races
Andrea Montermini
3 of 7 races
Franck Dezoteux
3 of 7 races
Stephane Tribaudini
3 of 7 races
Kenji Abe , 8.
4 of 7 races
Matteo Cressoni , 8.
3 of 7 races
AF Corse
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
John Wartique , 24.
1 of 5 races
Alessio Rovera , 24.
1 of 5 races
Miguel Molina , 18.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Matt Griffin , 16.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
Duncan Cameron , 16.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
Rino Mastronardi , 8.
2 of 5 races 1 Win
Louis Machiels , 12.
4 of 5 races
Lorenzo Bontempelli , 48.
2 of 5 races
Andrea Bertolini , 12.
4 of 5 races
AF Corse
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Alexander Albon , 6.
12 of 16 races 1 Win
Liam Lawson , 1.
12 of 16 races 3 Wins
AF Corse
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Louis Machiels , 7.
8 of 10 races 1 Win
Andrea Bertolini , 7.
8 of 10 races 1 Win
AF Corse
GT World Challenge America, Class AM Cup
Jean-Claude Saada , 1.
10 of 11 races 10 Wins
Conrad Grunewald , 1.
10 of 11 races 10 Wins
AF Corse
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GT D
Simon Mann , 65.
2 of 13 races
Nicklas Nielsen , 65.
2 of 13 races
Matteo Cressoni , 67.
1 of 13 races
Daniel Serra , 67.
1 of 13 races
Tempesta Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Rino Mastronardi , 8.
1 of 5 races
Matteo Cressoni , 26.
1 of 5 races
Jonathan Hui , 2.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
Steffen Görig , 61.
1 of 5 races
Christopher Froggatt , 1.
4 of 5 races 1 Win
Edouard III Cheever , 5.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
Tempesta Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Christopher Froggatt , 20.
8 of 10 races
Giorgio Roda , 20.
8 of 10 races
Rinaldi Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Fabrizio Crestani , 43.
1 of 5 races
Nicolás Varrone
1 of 5 races
David Perel , 42.
3 of 5 races
Benjamín Hites , 38.
4 of 5 races
Patrick Kujala , 8.
2 of 5 races
Rinaldi Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
David Perel , 22.
2 of 10 races
Benjamín Hites , 13.
8 of 10 races
Patrick Kujala , 14.
6 of 10 races
Scuderia Corsa
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GT D
Edward Jones , 77.
2 of 13 races
Marcos Gomes , 79.
1 of 13 races
Bret Curtis , 77.
2 of 13 races
Ryan Briscoe , 79.
1 of 13 races
Iron Lynx
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Alessio Rovera
1 of 5 races
Côme Ledogar , 1.
4 of 5 races 1 Win
Nicklas Nielsen , 1.
4 of 5 races 1 Win
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 1.
4 of 5 races 1 Win
Callum Ilott , 19.
4 of 5 races
Antonio Fuoco , 19.
4 of 5 races
Davide Rigon , 19.
3 of 5 races
Iron Lynx
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Rory Penttinen , 12.
2 of 7 races 1 Win
Manuela Gostner , 11.
3 of 7 races
Gabriele Lancieri , 5.
2 of 7 races 2 Wins
Logan Sargeant , 6.
3 of 7 races 1 Win
Rino Mastronardi , 7.
2 of 7 races
Paolo Ruberti , 3.
3 of 7 races 2 Wins
Doriane Pin , 4.
5 of 7 races
Sarah Bovy , 10.
2 of 7 races
Iron Lynx
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Doriane Pin , 45.
1 of 5 races
Katherine Legge , 45.
1 of 5 races
Sarah Bovy , 45.
1 of 5 races
Kessel Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
David Fumanelli , 69.
1 of 5 races
Francesco Zollo , 52.
4 of 5 races
Tim Kohmann , 52.
4 of 5 races
Giorgio Roda , 52.
4 of 5 races
Pacific Racing Team
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Naoki Yokomizo , 24.
2 of 8 races
Takeshi Kimura
3 of 8 races
Kei Cozzolino , 23.
5 of 8 races
racing one
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Carrie Schreiner , 16.
2 of 8 races
Mike Jäger , 28.
1 of 8 races
Christian Kohlhaas , 16.
2 of 8 races
racing one
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Christian Kohlhaas , 19.
Stephan Köhler , 19.
Mike Jäger , 19.
Norbert Schneider , 19.
racing one
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Am
Stephan Köhler
1 of 8 races
Christian Kohlhaas , 6.
1 of 8 races
Mike Jäger
1 of 8 races
f.f. Corse
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Laurent De Meeus
0 of 14 races
Jamie Stanley
0 of 14 races
2020-2021 AF Corse
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Francesco Piovanetti , 37.
4 of 4 races
Oswaldo Negri jr , 37.
4 of 4 races
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 37.
4 of 4 races
Thomas Flohr , 52.
4 of 4 races
Francesco Castellacci , 52.
4 of 4 races
Giancarlo Fisichella , 52.
4 of 4 races
Rinaldi Racing
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Rino Mastronardi , 7.
4 of 4 races
David Perel , 7.
4 of 4 races
Davide Rigon , 7.
4 of 4 races
Christian Hook , 55.
4 of 4 races
Manuel Lauck , 55.
4 of 4 races
Patrick Kujala , 55.
4 of 4 races
Kessel Racing
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Francesco Zollo , 49.
4 of 4 races
Tim Kohmann , 49.
4 of 4 races
Giorgio Roda , 49.
4 of 4 races
Takeshi Kimura , 16.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
Mikkel Jensen , 16.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
Côme Ledogar , 16.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
Formula Racing
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Johnny Laursen , 25.
4 of 4 races
Alessio Rovera , 25.
4 of 4 races
Nicklas Nielsen , 25.
4 of 4 races
2020 AF Corse
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Toni Vilander , 46.
1 of 4 races
Antonio Fuoco , 46.
1 of 4 races
Tom Blomqvist , 27.
1 of 4 races 1 Win
Côme Ledogar , 28.
1 of 4 races 1 Win
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 1.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
James Calado , 13.
3 of 4 races
Sergey Sirotkin , 45.
4 of 4 races
Davide Rigon
3 of 4 races
Miguel Molina
3 of 4 races
Nicklas Nielsen , 13.
3 of 4 races
AF Corse
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Maurizio Mediani
1 of 4 races
Lorenzo Bontempelli
1 of 4 races
Daniel Serra , 37.
1 of 4 races
Louis Machiels , 18.
4 of 4 races
Niek Hommerson , 18.
3 of 4 races
Andrea Bertolini , 18.
3 of 4 races
AF Corse
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Alessio Rovera
1 of 5 races
Daniel Serra , 30.
1 of 5 races
AF Corse
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Rodrigo Sales , 20.
1 of 7 races
Gunnar Jeannette , 20.
1 of 7 races
AF Corse
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Angelo Negro , 10.
10 of 12 races
AF Corse
Stephane Ortelli , 10.
10 of 12 races
AF Corse
AF Corse
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Louis Machiels , 3.
10 of 10 races 3 Wins
Andrea Bertolini , 3.
10 of 10 races 3 Wins
AF Corse
International GT Open, Class AM
Angelo Negro , 11.
2 of 12 races
AF Corse
Philippe Prette , 11.
2 of 12 races
AF Corse
AF Corse
International GT Open, Class PRO
Louis Prette , 5.
12 of 12 races 4 Wins
AF Corse
Vincent Abril , 5.
12 of 12 races 4 Wins
AF Corse
Tempesta Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Giancarlo Fisichella , 14.
1 of 4 races
Jonathan Hui , 3.
4 of 4 races
Christopher Froggatt , 3.
4 of 4 races
Edouard III Cheever , 3.
4 of 4 races
Tempesta Racing
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Jonathan Hui
2 of 7 races
Christopher Froggatt
2 of 7 races
Tempesta Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Jonathan Hui , 9.
2 of 10 races 2 Wins
Giancarlo Fisichella , 9.
2 of 10 races 2 Wins
Christopher Froggatt , 1.
10 of 10 races 5 Wins
Edouard III Cheever , 1.
10 of 10 races 5 Wins
Rinaldi Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Christian Hook , 57.
1 of 4 races
Manuel Lauck
1 of 4 races
David Perel , 36.
2 of 4 races
Pierre Ehret , 21.
4 of 4 races
Rino Mastronardi , 21.
4 of 4 races
Daniel Keilwitz , 21.
4 of 4 races
Scuderia Corsa
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Toni Vilander
Jeff Segal
Cooper MacNeil
RS Racing
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Alessandro Vezzoni , 24.
2 of 12 races
RS Racing
Daniele Di Amato , 24.
2 of 12 races
RS Racing
Iron Lynx
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Emanuele-Maria Tabacchi , 14.
1 of 7 races
Niccolò Schirò , 14.
1 of 7 races
Murad Sultanov , 9.
2 of 7 races
Paolo Ruberti , 11.
2 of 7 races
Nicklas Nielsen , 16.
1 of 7 races
Matt Griffin , 18.
1 of 7 races
Rino Mastronardi , 1.
7 of 7 races 3 Wins
Giacomo Piccini , 2.
6 of 7 races 3 Wins
Deborah Mayer
2 of 7 races
Claudio Schiavoni , 10.
5 of 7 races
Andrea Piccini , 12.
4 of 7 races
Michelle Gatting
2 of 7 races
Kessel Racing
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
David Fumanelli , 19.
1 of 7 races
Murat Ruhi Cuhadaroglu , 13.
3 of 7 races
Nicola Cadei , 17.
2 of 7 races
Andrea Belicchi
1 of 7 races
Oliver Hancock , 7.
7 of 7 races
Murad Sultanov , 9.
3 of 7 races
Paolo Ruberti , 11.
2 of 7 races
Michael Broniszewski , 3.
7 of 7 races
John Hartshorne , 7.
7 of 7 races
David Perel , 3.
7 of 7 races
HubAuto Corsa
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Marcos Gomes
1 of 4 races
Tom Blomqvist , 27.
1 of 4 races
Kamui Kobayashi
1 of 4 races
racing one
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Nikolaj Rogivue , 18.
Christian Kohlhaas , 18.
Stephan Köhler , 18.
Jules Szymkowiak , 18.
racing one
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Am
Mike Jäger , 15.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Stefan Aust , 11.
1 of 5 races
Jules Szymkowiak , 14.
1 of 5 races
Jan-Erik Slooten
0 of 5 races
Stephan Köhler , 6.
2 of 5 races 2 Wins
Nikolaj Rogivue , 2.
3 of 5 races 3 Wins
Christian Kohlhaas , 1.
4 of 5 races 3 Wins
2019 AF Corse
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
James Calado , 1. Class Win
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 1. Class Win
Daniel Serra , 1. Class Win


Copyright Photos: (1) © GT Open, (2) © GT Open, (3) © GT Open, (4) © GT Open, (5) © GT Open, (6) © GT Open, (7) © GT Open, (8) © GT Open

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.