Finish - Class P::
|
1.
|
Richard Westbrook / Michael Valiante
Spirit of Daytona Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
|
36 36
|
2.
|
Gustavo Yacaman / Alex Brundle / Ho-Pin Tung
Oak Racing
Morgan LMP2 - Nissan
|
33 33 33
|
3.
|
Joao Barbosa / Christian Fittipaldi
Action Express Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
|
31 31
|
4.
|
Burt Frisselle / Brian Frisselle / Jon Fogarty
Action Express Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
|
29 29 29
|
5.
|
Jordan Taylor / Ricky Taylor / Masimilano Angelelli
Wayne Taylor Racing
Dallara DP-01 - Chevrolet Corvette
|
27 27 27
|
6.
|
Eric Curran / Boris Said / Guy Cosmo
Marsh Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
|
26 26 26
|
7.
|
Oswaldo Negri jr / John Pew
Michael Shank Racing
Riley Mk XXVI - Ford
|
25 25
|
9.
|
Joel Miller / Tristan Nunez / Tristan Vautier
Speedsource
Lola B12/80 - Mazda SKYACTIV-D
|
23 23 23
|
10.
|
Scott Sharp / Ryan Dalziel
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Honda ARX-03b
|
22 22
|
11.
|
Ed Brown / Johannes van Overbeek / Anthony Lazzaro
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Honda ARX-03b
|
21 21 21
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
8.
|
Scott Pruett / Memo Rojas / Sage Karam
Chip Ganassi Racing
Riley Mk XXVI - Ford
|
24 24 24
|
12.
|
Katherine Legge / Gabriel Chaves
DeltaWing Racing Cars
DeltaWing DWC13 - Elan
|
20 20
|
13.
|
Sylvain Tremblay / Tom Long / Ben Devlin
Speedsource
Lola B12/80 - Mazda SKYACTIV-D
|
1 1 1
|
Finish - Class PC::
|
1.
|
Jon Bennett / Colin Braun / James Gue
CORE Autosport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
36 36 36
|
2.
|
Doug Bielefeld / David Cheng / Martin Plowman
BAR1 Motorsport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
1 33 33
|
3.
|
Gunnar Jeannette / Frankie Montecalvo
PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
31 31
|
4.
|
David Ostella / Mike Hedlund
Performance Tech Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
29 29
|
5.
|
John Martin / Martin Fuentes
Starworks Motorsport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
27 27
|
6.
|
Chris Miller / Stephen Simpson / Tomy Drissi
JDC-Miller MotorSports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
26 26 26
|
10.
|
Tom Kimber-Smith / Sean Rayhall / Eric Lux
8Star Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
22 22 22
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
7.
|
Renger van der Zande / Mirco Schultis
Starworks Motorsport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
25 25
|
8.
|
Chris Cumming / Alexandre Tagliani / Rusty Mitchell
Rocketsports Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
24 24 1
|
9.
|
Bruno Junqueira / Duncan Ende / Ryan Lewis
Rocketsports Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
23 23 1
|
Finish - Class GTLM::
|
1.
|
Jan Magnussen / Antonio Garcia
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
|
36 36
|
2.
|
Marc Goossens / Dominik Farnbacher
SRT Motorsports
Dodge Viper SRT GTS-R
|
33 33
|
3.
|
Jonathan Bomarito / Kuno II Wittmer
SRT Motorsports
Dodge Viper SRT GTS-R
|
31 31
|
4.
|
Oliver Gavin / Tom Milner
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
|
29 29
|
5.
|
Richard Lietz / Nick Tandy / Patrick Pilet
CORE Autosport
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
|
27 27 27
|
6.
|
Dirk Müller / John Michael Edwards
Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing
BMW Z4 GTE (E89)
|
26 26
|
7.
|
Giancarlo Fisichella / Pierre Kaffer
Risi Competizione
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
25 25
|
8.
|
Patrick Long / Michael Christensen
CORE Autosport
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
|
24 24
|
9.
|
Wolf Henzler / Bryan Sellers
Team Falken Tire
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
|
23 23
|
10.
|
Bill Auberlen / Andy Priaulx
Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing
BMW Z4 GTE (E89)
|
22 22
|
11.
|
Niclas Jönsson / Tracy Krohn
Krohn Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
21 21
|
Finish - Class GTD::
|
1.
|
Dane Cameron / Markus Palttala
Turner Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
|
36 36
|
2.
|
Bill Sweedler / Townsend Bell
AIM Autosport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
|
33 33
|
3.
|
Andy Lally / John Potter / Sebastian Asch
Magnus Racing
Porsche 911 GT America (991)
|
31 31 31
|
4.
|
Andrew Davis / Patrick Dempsey / Joe Foster
Dempsey Racing
Porsche 911 GT America (991)
|
29 1 29
|
5.
|
Alessandro Balzan / Jeff Westphal / Brandon Davis
Scuderia Corsa
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
|
27 27 27
|
6.
|
Kuba Giermaziak / Christina Nielsen
NGT Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT America (991)
|
26 26
|
7.
|
Dion von Moltke / Seth Neiman
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Audi R8 LMS
|
25 25
|
8.
|
Bryce Miller / Christopher Haase
Paul Miller Racing
Audi R8 LMS
|
24 24
|
9.
|
Damien Faulkner / Michael Avenatti / Ben Barker
GB Autosport
Porsche 911 GT America (991)
|
23 1 23
|
10.
|
Charles Espenlaub / Charles Putman / Marco Bonanomi
Fall-Line Motorsports
Audi R8 LMS
|
22 22 22
|
11.
|
James Davison / Alan Carter / David Block
The Racers Group
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 V12
|
21 21 21
|
12.
|
Leh Keen / Cooper MacNeil / Philipp Frommenwiler
Alex Job Racing
Porsche 911 GT America (991)
|
20 20 20
|
13.
|
Madison Snow / Jan Heylen
Snow Racing
Porsche 911 GT America (991)
|
19 19
|
14.
|
Spencer Pumpelly / Nelson Canache / Bret Sandberg
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Audi R8 LMS
|
18 18 18
|
15.
|
David Calvert-Jones / Peter Ludwig / Patrick-Otto Madsen
Mühlner Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup S (997)
|
1 17 17
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
16.
|
Mario Farnbacher / Ian James
Alex Job Racing
Porsche 911 GT America (991)
|
16 16
|
17.
|
Ben Keating / Jeroen Bleekemolen
Riley Technologies
Dodge Viper SRT GT3-R
|
15 1
|
18.
|
Jim Norman / Patrick Lindsey / Jaap van Lagen
Park Place Racing
Porsche 911 GT America (991)
|
1 1 1
|
19.
|
Jack Gerber / Michele Rugolo / Matt Griffin
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
|
14 1 1
|