Interim result: 24h LeMans, Hour 22 of the year 2005

Interim result: 24h LeMans 2005
Hour 22 in Le Mans on 19 Jun 2005

previous interim standings: Le Mans, 19 Jun 2005 - Hour 20 previous interim standings   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2005   |    next interim standings: Le Mans, 19 Jun 2005 - Hour 24 next interim standings

Race format: Interim result ongoing race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver

Grid - Class LMP1:
1. Emmanuel Collard  /
Erik Comas  /
Jean-Christophe Boullion
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid - Judd
2. Eric Helary  /
Sebastien Loeb  /
Soheil Ayari
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid - Judd
3. Frank Biela  /
Allan McNish  /
Emanuele Pirro
Champion Racing
Audi R8
4. Katsumoto Kaneishi  /
Seiji Ara  /
Ryo Michigami
Jim Gainer
Dome S101HB - Mugen
5. Jean-Marc Gounon  /
Franck Montagny  /
Stephane Ortelli
Team Oreca
Audi R8
6. Bruce Jouanny  /
Shinji Nakano  /
Jonathan Cochet
Courage Competition
Courage C60 Hybrid - Judd
7. Nicolas Minassian  /
Jamie Campell-Walter  /
Andy Wallace
Creation Autosportif
DBA 03S - Judd
8. Jyrki Jarvi Lehto  /
Marco Werner  /
Tom Kristensen
Champion Racing
Audi R8
9. Martin Short  /
Joao Barbosa  /
Vanina Ickx
Rollcentre Racing
Dallara LMP SP1 - Judd
10. Sam Hignett  /
Haruki Kurosawa  /
John Stack
Team Jota
Zytek 04S
11. Jan Lammers  /
Elton Julian  /
John Bosch
Racing for Holland
Dome S101 - Judd
12. Dominik Schwager  /
Christian Vann  /
Alexander Frei
Courage Competition
Courage C60 Hybrid - Judd
13. Michael Krumm  /
Harold Primat  /
Bobby Verdon-Roe
Rollcentre Racing
Dallara LMP SP1 - Nissan

Grid - Class LMP2:
1. Rick Sutherland  /
Paul Belmondo  /
Didier Andre
Paul Belmondo Racing
Courage C65 - Ford
2. Sam Hancock  /
Liz Halliday  /
Gregor Fisken
Intersport Racing
Lola B05/40 - AER
3. Warren Hughes  /
Thomas Erdos  /
Mike Newton
Ray Mallock Limited
MG-Lola EX264 - AER
4. John Macaluso  /
Andy Lally  /
Ian James
Miracle Motorsports
Courage C65 - AER
5. Tim Mullen  /
Philipp Bennett  /
Ian Mitchell
Kruse Motorsport
Courage C65 - Judd
6. Bastien Briere  /
Sergey Zlobin  /
Juan Barazi
Intersport Racing
Courage C65 - Judd
7. Christophe Pillon  /
Romain Iannetta  /
Ni Amorim
Noel Del Bello Racing
Courage C65 - Mecachrome
8. Karim Ojjeh  /
Claude-Yves Gosselin  /
Adam Sharpe
Paul Belmondo Racing
Courage C65 - Ford
9. Bob Berridge  /
Peter Owen  /
Gareth Evans
Chamberlain Synergy Motorsport
Lola B05/40 - AER
10. Marc Rostan  /
Philippe Haezebrouck  /
Pierre Bruneau
PiR Competition
Pilbeam MP93 - JPX
11. Yojiro Terada  /
William Binnie  /
Patrice Roussel
Welter Racing
WR LMP04 - WR Peugeot
12. Jean Bernard Bouvet  /
Sylvain Boulay  /
Robert Julien
Welter Racing
WR LM2003 - WR Peugeot
13. Gavin Pickering  /
Frank Hahn  /
Val Hillebrand
G-Force Racing
Courage C65 - Judd

Grid - Class GT:
1. Pedro Lamy  /
Peter Kox  /
Tomas Enge
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
2. David Brabham  /
Darren Turner  /
Stephane Sarrazin
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
3. Olivier Beretta  /
Oliver Gavin  /
Jan Magnussen
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
4. Christophe Bouchut  /
Alexei Vasiliev  /
Nikolaj Fomenko
Cirtek Motorsport
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
5. Ron Fellows  /
Johnny O'Connell  /
Massimilano Papis
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
6. Vincent Vosse  /
Patrice Goueslard  /
Olivier Dupard
Larbre Compétition
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
7. Fabrizio Gollin  /
Christian Pescatori  /
Miguel Ramos
BMS Scuderia Italia
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
8. Michele Bartyan  /
Matteo Malucelli  /
Toni Seiler
BMS Scuderia Italia
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
9. Stephane Daoudi  /
Jean-Rene de Fournoux  /
Jim Matthews
JMB Racing
Ferrari 575-GTC Maranello

Grid - Class GT2:
1. Mike Rockenfeller  /
Marc Lieb  /
Leo Hindery
Alex Job Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
2. Lonnie Pechnik  /
Seth Neiman  /
Johannes van Overbeek
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
3. Bill Auberlen  /
Scott Maxwell  /
Robin Liddell
Panoz Motorsports
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
4. Romain Dumas  /
Sebastien Dumez  /
Raymond Narac
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
5. Marino Franchitti  /
Patrick Bourdais  /
Bryan Sellers
Panoz Motorsports
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
6. Patrick Long  /
Jörg Bergmeister  /
Timo Bernhard
Petersen / White Lightning
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
7. Xavier Pompidu  /
Jean Luc Blanchemain  /
Yutaka Yamagishi
T2M Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
8. Jerome Policand  /
Christopher Campbell  /
Luc Alphand
Luc Alphand Aventures
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
9. Andrew Kirkaldy  /
Nathan Kinch  /
Anthony Reid
Scuderia Ecosse
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
10. Lars Eric Nielsen  /
Thorkild Thyrring  /
Pierre Ehret
Sebah Automotive
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
11. Bo Stefan M. Eriksson  /
Robert Wilson  /
Joe Macari
Cirtek Motorsport
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
12. Richard Stanton  /
Piers Johnson  /
John Hartshorne
RaceSport
TVR Tuscan T400R
13. Horst Felbermayer  /
Philip Collin  /
David Shep
Seikel Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
14. Peter van Merksteijn  /
Tom Coronel  /
Donny Crevels
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R

Interim result Hour 22:

Pos Driver

Interim result Hour 22 - Class LMP1::
1. Jyrki Jarvi Lehto  /
Marco Werner  /
Tom Kristensen
Champion Racing
Audi R8
2. Emmanuel Collard  /
Erik Comas  /
Jean-Christophe Boullion
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid - Judd
3. Frank Biela  /
Emanuele Pirro  /
Allan McNish
Champion Racing
Audi R8
4. Stephane Ortelli  /
Jean-Marc Gounon  /
Franck Montagny
Team Oreca
Audi R8
5. Sam Hignett  /
John Stack  /
Haruki Kurosawa
Team Jota
Zytek 04S
6. Jan Lammers  /
John Bosch  /
Elton Julian
Racing for Holland
Dome S101 - Judd
7. Dominik Schwager  /
Christian Vann  /
Alexander Frei
Courage Competition
Courage C60 Hybrid - Judd
8. Nicolas Minassian  /
Jamie Campell-Walter  /
Andy Wallace
Creation Autosportif
DBA 03S - Judd
9. Joao Barbosa  /
Vanina Ickx  /
Martin Short
Rollcentre Racing
Dallara LMP SP1 - Judd

Retirements:
R Ryo Michigami /
Seiji Ara /
Katsumoto Kaneishi
Jim Gainer
Dome S101HB - Mugen
R Michael Krumm /
Bobby Verdon-Roe /
Harold Primat
Rollcentre Racing
Dallara LMP SP1 - Nissan
R Jonathan Cochet /
Bruce Jouanny /
Shinji Nakano
Courage Competition
Courage C60 Hybrid - Judd
R Soheil Ayari /
Eric Helary /
Sebastien Loeb
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid - Judd

Interim result Hour 22 - Class LMP2::
1. Paul Belmondo  /
Didier Andre  /
Rick Sutherland
Paul Belmondo Racing
Courage C65 - Ford
2. Thomas Erdos  /
Mike Newton  /
Warren Hughes
Ray Mallock Limited
MG-Lola EX264 - AER
3. Adam Sharpe  /
Claude-Yves Gosselin  /
Karim Ojjeh
Paul Belmondo Racing
Courage C65 - Ford
4. Philipp Bennett  /
Tim Mullen  /
Ian Mitchell
Kruse Motorsport
Courage C65 - Judd
5. Yojiro Terada  /
Patrice Roussel  /
William Binnie
Welter Racing
WR LMP04 - WR Peugeot

Retirements:
R Pierre Bruneau /
Marc Rostan /
Philippe Haezebrouck
PiR Competition
Pilbeam MP93 - JPX
R Jean Bernard Bouvet /
Sylvain Boulay /
Robert Julien
Welter Racing
WR LM2003 - WR Peugeot
R Ni Amorim /
Christophe Pillon /
Romain Iannetta
Noel Del Bello Racing
Courage C65 - Mecachrome
R Sam Hancock /
Gregor Fisken /
Liz Halliday
Intersport Racing
Lola B05/40 - AER
R Juan Barazi /
Sergey Zlobin /
Bastien Briere
Intersport Racing
Courage C65 - Judd
R Ian James /
Andy Lally /
John Macaluso
Miracle Motorsports
Courage C65 - AER
R Val Hillebrand /
Gavin Pickering /
Frank Hahn
G-Force Racing
Courage C65 - Judd
R Bob Berridge /
Gareth Evans /
Peter Owen
Chamberlain Synergy Motorsport
Lola B05/40 - AER

Interim result Hour 22 - Class GT::
1. Olivier Beretta  /
Oliver Gavin  /
Jan Magnussen
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
2. David Brabham  /
Darren Turner  /
Stephane Sarrazin
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
3. Pedro Lamy  /
Peter Kox  /
Tomas Enge
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
4. Ron Fellows  /
Johnny O'Connell  /
Massimilano Papis
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
5. Vincent Vosse  /
Patrice Goueslard  /
Olivier Dupard
Larbre Compétition
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
6. Christophe Bouchut  /
Alexei Vasiliev  /
Nikolaj Fomenko
Cirtek Motorsport
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello

Retirements:
R Fabrizio Gollin /
Christian Pescatori /
Miguel Ramos
BMS Scuderia Italia
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
R Michele Bartyan /
Matteo Malucelli /
Toni Seiler
BMS Scuderia Italia
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
R Stephane Daoudi /
Jean-Rene de Fournoux /
Jim Matthews
JMB Racing
Ferrari 575-GTC Maranello

Interim result Hour 22 - Class GT2::
1. Marc Lieb  /
Mike Rockenfeller  /
Leo Hindery
Alex Job Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
2. Jörg Bergmeister  /
Timo Bernhard  /
Patrick Long
Petersen / White Lightning
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
3. Lonnie Pechnik  /
Seth Neiman  /
Johannes van Overbeek
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
4. Romain Dumas  /
Sebastien Dumez  /
Raymond Narac
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
5. Luc Alphand  /
Jerome Policand  /
Christopher Campbell
Luc Alphand Aventures
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
6. Lars Eric Nielsen  /
Thorkild Thyrring  /
Pierre Ehret
Sebah Automotive
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
7. Philip Collin  /
David Shep  /
Horst Felbermayer
Seikel Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
8. John Hartshorne  /
Richard Stanton  /
Piers Johnson
RaceSport
TVR Tuscan T400R

Retirements:
R Bill Auberlen /
Robin Liddell /
Scott Maxwell
Panoz Motorsports
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
R Bryan Sellers /
Marino Franchitti /
Patrick Bourdais
Panoz Motorsports
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
R Tom Coronel /
Donny Crevels /
Peter van Merksteijn
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R
R Xavier Pompidu /
Jean Luc Blanchemain /
Yutaka Yamagishi
T2M Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
R Joe Macari /
Bo Stefan M. Eriksson /
Robert Wilson
Cirtek Motorsport
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
R Andrew Kirkaldy /
Nathan Kinch /
Anthony Reid
Scuderia Ecosse
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

previous interim standings: Le Mans, 19 Jun 2005 - Hour 20 previous interim standings   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2005   |    next interim standings: Le Mans, 19 Jun 2005 - Hour 24 next interim standings