Race result: Japanese Super GT Series, Race 9 of season 2007 in Fuji

Race result: Japanese Super GT Series 2007
Race 9 in Fuji on 04 Nov 2007

previous race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 14 Oct 2007 - Race 8 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2007

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT500:
1. Benoit Treluyer  /
Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
2. Katsumoto Kaneishi  /
Toshihiro Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
3. Loic Duval  /
Fabio Carbone
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
4. Andre Lotterer  /
Juichi Wakisaka
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
 
0
5. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
6. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Toranosuke Takagi
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
 
0
7. Seiji Ara  /
Joao Paulo de Oliveira
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
8. Takeshi Tsuchiya  /
Manabu Orido
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430
 
0
9. Tsugio Matsuda  /
Michael Krumm
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
10. Tatsuya Kataoka  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
 
0
11. Andre Couto  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
 
0
12. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Richard Lyons
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
13. Dominik Schwager  /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
14. Ralph Firman jr  /
Daisuke Ito
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
15. Peter Dumbreck  /
Naoki Hattori
Kraft
Lexus SC430
 
0
16. Sebastien Philippe  /
Masataka Yanagida
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0

Grid - Class GT300:
1. Hiroaki Ishiura  /
Kazuya Oshima
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0
2. Shinichi Takagi  /
Morio Nitta
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
 
0
3. Hiroki Katoh  /
Kazuho Takahashi
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
 
0
4. Haruki Kurosawa  /
Shinsuke Shibahara
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
 
0
5. Ryo Orime  /
Hiroyuki Iiri
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
0
6. Marco Apicella  /
Koji Yamanishi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
 
0
7. Dominik Farnbacher  /
Nobuteru Taniguchi
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
8. Masami Kageyama  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
9. Mitsuhiro Kinoshita  /
Yuya Sakamoto
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
10. Akira Iida  /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
 
0
11. Hironori Takeuchi  /
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
 
0
12. Kota Sasaki  /
Naoki Yokomizo
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
13. Tetsuya Yamano  /
Takayuki Aoki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
 
0
14. Tadao Uematsu  /
Ryohei Sakaguchi
Uematsu
Vemac RD320R
 
0
15. Taku Banba  /
Daisuke Ikeda
DHG Racing
Ford GT
 
0
16. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Shinsuke Yamazaki
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R
 
0
17. Osamu Osamu  /
Katsuhiko Tsutsui
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
 
0
18. Hironobu Yasuda  /
Masayuki Ueda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
19. Atsushi Yogo  /
Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
 
0
20. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
21. Shogo Mitsuyama  /
Shigekazu Wakisaka
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
22. Takashi Ohi  /
Takashi Miyamoto
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
23. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita
Rakuten
Vemac RD320R
 
0
24. Hiroshi Koizumi  /
Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
25. Tsubasa Kurosawa  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
26. Muneyuki Kurihara  /
Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
27. Yoshimi Ishibashi  /
Akazame Oyaji
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
28. Kyosuke Mineo  /
Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT500::
1. Loic Duval  /
Fabio Carbone
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
20 
20
2. Benoit Treluyer  /
Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
15 
15
3. Katsumoto Kaneishi  /
Toshihiro Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
11 
11
4. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Toranosuke Takagi
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430

8
5. Joao Paulo de Oliveira  /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

6
6. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430

5
7. Dominik Schwager  /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT

4
8. Daisuke Ito  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT

3
9. Michael Krumm  /
Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

2
10. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT

1
11. Naoki Hattori  /
Peter Dumbreck
Kraft
Lexus SC430

0
12. Takeshi Tsuchiya  /
Manabu Orido
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430

0
13. Andre Couto  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Lexus SC430

0
14. Richard Lyons  /
Satoshi Motoyama
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
15. Sebastien Philippe  /
Masataka Yanagida
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
16. Tatsuya Kataoka  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430

0

Finish - Class GT300::
1. Nobuteru Taniguchi  /
Dominik Farnbacher
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
20 
20
2. Kazuya Oshima  /
Hiroaki Ishiura
APR
Toyota MR-S
15 
15
3. Kazuho Takahashi  /
Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
11 
11
4. Shinsuke Shibahara  /
Haruki Kurosawa
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R

8
5. Masami Kageyama  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

6
6. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Hironori Takeuchi
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R

5
7. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya

4
8. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Shinsuke Yamazaki
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R

3
9. Mitsuhiro Kinoshita  /
Yuya Sakamoto
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

2
10. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

1
11. Tetsuya Yamano  /
Takayuki Aoki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)

0
12. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)

0
13. Tadao Uematsu  /
Ryohei Sakaguchi
Uematsu
Vemac RD320R

0
14. Shigekazu Wakisaka  /
Shogo Mitsuyama
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
15. Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi  /
Atsushi Yogo
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT

0
16. Akira Iida  /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)

0
17. Daisuke Ikeda  /
Taku Banba
DHG Racing
Ford GT

0
18. Kota Sasaki  /
Naoki Yokomizo
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
19. Masaki (Guts) Jyonai  /
Hiroshi Koizumi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

0
20. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita
Rakuten
Vemac RD320R

0
21. Hironobu Yasuda  /
Masayuki Ueda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
22. Akazame Oyaji  /
Yoshimi Ishibashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
23. Osamu Osamu  /
Katsuhiko Tsutsui
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R

0
24. Takashi Miyamoto  /
Takashi Ohi
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
25. Tsubasa Kurosawa  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0

Retirements:
R Koji Yamanishi /
Marco Apicella
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT

0
R Muneyuki Kurihara /
Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
R Kyosuke Mineo /
Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota MR-S

0

previous race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 14 Oct 2007 - Race 8 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2007