Race result: Blancpain Endurance Series, Race 3 of season 2011 in Spa-Francorchamps

Interim result: Blancpain Endurance Series 2011
Hour 6 in Spa-Francorchamps on 30 Jul 2011

previous race: Navarra, 22 May 2011 - Race 2 of 5 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2011   |    next interim standings: Spa-Francorchamps, 31 Jul 2011 - Hour 12 next interim standings

Race format: Interim result ongoing race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class PRO Cup:
1. Maxime Martin  /
Bas Leinders  /
Marc Hennerici
Marc VDS Racing Team
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
 
0
2. Marc Goossens  /
Jan Heylen  /
Maxime Soulet
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
 
0
3. Gianluca Roda  /
Raffaele Gianmaria  /
Paolo Ruberti
Autorlando Sport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
 
0
4. Gregory Franchi  /
Timo Scheider  /
Mattias Ekström
WRT
Audi R8 LMS
 
0
5. Mike Rockenfeller  /
Marcel Fässler  /
Andrea Piccini
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS
 
0
6. Stef Dusseldorp  /
Henri Moser  /
Frederic Makowiecki
Hexis Racing
Aston Martin DBRS9
 
0
7. Mike Hezemans  /
Koen Wauters  /
Anthony Kumpen
KRK Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
 
0
8. Christopher Haase  /
Marc Basseng  /
Frank Stippler
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS
 
0
9. Albert von Thurn und Taxis  /
Eugenio Amos  /
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Reiter Engineering
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+
 
0
10. Antoine Leclerc  /
Markus Palttala  /
Jonathan Hirschi
Marc VDS Racing Team
Ford GT GT3 Matech
 
0
11. Stephane Lemeret  /
Kenneth Heyer  /
Thomas Jäger
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
 
0
12. Giacomo Petrobelli  /
Frank Kechele  /
Matteo Bobbi
Bartels Motor&Sport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
0
13. Eric van de Poele  /
Nico Verdonck  /
Jean Karl Vernay
Bartels Motor&Sport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
0
14. Julien Jousse  /
Olivier Pla  /
Patrice Goueslard
Auto Sport Promotion
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
0
15. Julien Rodrigues  /
Yann Clairay  /
Pierre-Brice Ména
Hexis Racing
Aston Martin DBRS9
 
0
16. Tim Mullen  /
Chris Goodwin  /
Robert Bell
CRS Racing
McLaren MP4-12C GT3
 
0
17. Alvaro Parente  /
Andrew Kirkaldy  /
Oliver Turvey
CRS Racing
McLaren MP4-12C GT3
 
0
18. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Bert Longin  /
Stephane Ortelli
WRT
Audi R8 LMS
 
0
19. Dirk Werner  /
Edward Sandström  /
Claudia Hürtgen
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
 
0

Grid - Class PRO-AM Cup:
1. Marc Alexander Hayek  /
Peter Kox  /
Jos Menten
Reiter Engineering
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+
 
0
2. Richard Westbrook  /
Christian Menzel  /
Mike Stursberg  /
Hans-Guido Riegel
Haribo Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
 
0
3. Paul van Splunteren  /
Nicolas de Crem  /
Bryce Miller  /
Ludovic Sougnez
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
 
0
4. Nicola Cadei  /
Marco Cioci  /
Matt Griffin  /
Jack Gerber
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
0
5. Gilles Vannelet  /
Massimo Vignali  /
Philippe Haezebrouck  /
Mike Parisy
Graff Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
 
0
6. Ludovic Badey  /
Jean-Luc Beaubélique  /
Franck Morel  /
Guillaume Moreau
Auto Sport Promotion
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
0
7. Frederic Bouvy  /
Jean Luc Blanchemain  /
Damien Coens  /
Christian Kelders
Delahaye Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6 Z06 GT3
 
0
8. Grégoire Demoustier  /
Olivier Panis  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Éric Debard
Graff Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
 
0
9. Lourenço Beirão da Veiga  /
Duarte Felix da Costa  /
Ricardo Bravo  /
Mika Vähämäki
Leipert Motorsport
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+
 
0
10. Godfrey Jones  /
Mike Jordan  /
David Jones
Preci-Spark
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
 
0
11. Louis Machiels  /
Andrea Bertolini  /
Niek Hommerson  /
Michael Bartels
Bartels Motor&Sport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
0
12. Armand Fumal  /
Jerome Thiry  /
Carl Rosenblad  /
Christian Lefort
Mühlner Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
 
0
13. Richard Dean  /
Zak Brown  /
Stefan Johansson  /
Johnny Herbert
United Autosports
Audi R8 LMS
 
0
14. Oliver Bryant  /
Alasdair McCaig  /
Andrew Smith  /
Joe Twyman
Ecurie Ecosse
Aston Martin DBRS9
 
0
15. Beniamino Caccia  /
Lorenzo Bontempelli  /
Gianluca de Lorenzi  /
Alessandro Bonetti
GDL Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
 
0
16. Romain Brandela  /
Christophe Jouet  /
Michael Petit  /
Eric Cayrolle
Sport Garage
Ferrari F430 GT3
 
0
17. Eric Bachelart  /
Marc Duez  /
Jean-Michel Martin
Marc VDS Racing Team
Ford Mustang GT
 
0
18. Matthew Bell  /
Mark Patterson  /
Eddie Cheever  /
Mark Blundell
United Autosports
Audi R8 LMS
 
0
19. Eddy Renard  /
Gavin Pickering  /
Tomas Enge  /
Jan Stovicek
GPR Racing
Aston Martin DBRS9
 
0
20. Adam Christodoulou  /
Glynn Geddie  /
Roger Wills  /
Phil Quaife
CRS Racing
McLaren MP4-12C GT3
 
0
21. Bret Curtis  /
Andrii Lebed  /
Jeroen van den Heuvel  /
Peter Van der Kolk
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
 
0
22. Hoevert Vos  /
Archie Hamilton  /
Xavier Maassen  /
Harrie Kolen
DB Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
 
0
23. Simon Knap  /
Jeroen den Boer  /
David Hart
DB Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
 
0
24. Rafael Vanthoor  /
Marius Ritskes  /
Dennis Retera  /
Bernhard van Oranje
KRK Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
 
0
25. Alain Li  /
Arie Luyendyk  /
Richard Meins  /
Henri Richard
United Autosports
Audi R8 LMS
 
0
26. Fabien Giroix  /
Frédéric Fatien  /
Karim Al-Azhari  /
Andrea Barlesi
Gulf Racing
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 GT3
 
0
27. Howard Blank  /
Yannick Mallegol  /
Jean-Marc Bachelier
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
0

Grid - Class Gentlemen Trophy:
1. Lionel Comole  /
Andre-Alain Corbel  /
Thomas Duchêne  /
Eric Vaissière
Sport Garage
Ferrari F430 GT3
 
0
2. Sebastian Asch  /
Tim Bergmeister  /
Jochen Krumbach  /
Martin Rich
Mühlner Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
 
0
3. Pierre Grivegnee  /
Alexis van de Poele  /
Jean-Pierre Vandewauwer
GPR Racing
Aston Martin DBRS9
 
0
4. Patrick Chaillet  /
Christophe Geoffroy  /
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau  /
Benoît Galand
Signa Motorsport
Dodge Viper GT3
 
0
5. Benjamin Bailly  /
José Close  /
Julien Schroyen  /
Raphaël van der Straten
Marc VDS Racing Team
Ford Mustang GT
 
0
6. Marc Faggionato  /
Thierry Prignaud  /
Franck Racinet  /
Thierry Stepec
Racing Motor Services
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
 
0
7. Philippe Broodcoren  /
Christoff Corten  /
Kurt Dujardin  /
Mathijs Harkema
Level Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup S (997)
 
0
8. Didier Grandjean  /
Pascal Muller  /
Patrick Geladé  /
Dominique Sandona
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
 
0
9. Jean-Marc Merlin  /
Dominique Nury  /
Guy Clairay  /
Bernard Salam
GCR Racing
Dodge Viper GT3
 
0
10. Sergio Negroni  /
Giorgio Piodi  /
Roberto Feccio  /
Stefano Crotti
GDL Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997-2010)
 
0
11. Oskar Slingerland  /
Rik Renmans  /
Tom Langeberg  /
Michel de Coster
Speedlover
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
 
0
12. Olivier Baron  /
Richard Feller  /
Manuel Nicolaïdis  /
Fabio Spirgi
Racing Motor Services
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
 
0

Grid - Class GT4 Cup:
1. Alex Buncombe  /
Jordan Tresson  /
Chris Ward
RJN Motorsport
Nissan 370 Z
 
0
2. Edoardo Piscopo  /
Greg Mansell  /
Leo Mansell  /
Gianni Giudici
Scuderia Giudici
Lotus Evora GT4
 
0
3. Wolfgang Haugg  /
Giuseppe de Pasquale  /
Raffaele Sangiuolo  /
Christophe Legrand
DVB Racing
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
 
0
4. Peter van Audenhove  /
Christophe Bigourie  /
Sven van Lare  /
René Marin
Speedlover
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
 
0

Interim result Hour 6:

Pos Driver Points

Interim result Hour 6 - Class PRO Cup::
1. Marc Basseng  /
Christopher Haase  /
Frank Stippler
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS
12,5 
12,5 
12,5
2. Gregory Franchi  /
Mattias Ekström  /
Timo Scheider
WRT
Audi R8 LMS


9
3. Claudia Hürtgen  /
Edward Sandström  /
Dirk Werner
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
7,5 
7,5 
7,5
4. Mike Hezemans  /
Anthony Kumpen  /
Koen Wauters
KRK Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3


6
5. Marcel Fässler  /
Andrea Piccini  /
Mike Rockenfeller
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS


5
6. Giacomo Petrobelli  /
Frank Kechele  /
Matteo Bobbi
Bartels Motor&Sport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3


4
7. Patrice Goueslard  /
Julien Jousse  /
Olivier Pla
Auto Sport Promotion
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3


3
8. Markus Palttala  /
Antoine Leclerc  /
Jonathan Hirschi
Marc VDS Racing Team
Ford GT GT3 Matech


2
9. Frederic Makowiecki  /
Henri Moser  /
Stef Dusseldorp
Hexis Racing
Aston Martin DBRS9


1
10. Kenneth Heyer  /
Thomas Jäger  /
Stephane Lemeret
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
11. Gianluca Roda  /
Raffaele Gianmaria  /
Paolo Ruberti
Autorlando Sport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)


0
12. Julien Rodrigues  /
Pierre-Brice Ména  /
Yann Clairay
Hexis Racing
Aston Martin DBRS9


0
13. Stephane Ortelli  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Bert Longin
WRT
Audi R8 LMS


0
14. Marc Goossens  /
Jan Heylen  /
Maxime Soulet
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)


0
15. Nico Verdonck  /
Jean Karl Vernay  /
Eric van de Poele
Bartels Motor&Sport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3


0
16. Bas Leinders  /
Maxime Martin  /
Marc Hennerici
Marc VDS Racing Team
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)


0

Retirements:
R Albert von Thurn und Taxis /
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof /
Eugenio Amos
Reiter Engineering
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+


0
R Robert Bell /
Chris Goodwin /
Tim Mullen
CRS Racing
McLaren MP4-12C GT3


0
R Oliver Turvey /
Alvaro Parente /
Andrew Kirkaldy
CRS Racing
McLaren MP4-12C GT3


0

Interim result Hour 6 - Class PRO-AM Cup::
1. Niek Hommerson  /
Louis Machiels  /
Michael Bartels  /
Andrea Bertolini
Bartels Motor&Sport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
12,5 
12,5 
12,5 
12,5
2. Éric Debard  /
Grégoire Demoustier  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Olivier Panis
Graff Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3



9
3. Philippe Haezebrouck  /
Mike Parisy  /
Gilles Vannelet  /
Massimo Vignali
Graff Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
7,5 
7,5 
7,5 
7,5
4. Ludovic Badey  /
Jean-Luc Beaubélique  /
Franck Morel  /
Guillaume Moreau
Auto Sport Promotion
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3



6
5. Archie Hamilton  /
Harrie Kolen  /
Xavier Maassen  /
Hoevert Vos
DB Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)



5
6. David Jones  /
Godfrey Jones  /
Mike Jordan
Preci-Spark
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3


4
7. Duarte Felix da Costa  /
Lourenço Beirão da Veiga  /
Ricardo Bravo  /
Mika Vähämäki
Leipert Motorsport
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+



3
8. Matt Griffin  /
Jack Gerber  /
Nicola Cadei  /
Marco Cioci
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3



2
9. Zak Brown  /
Richard Dean  /
Johnny Herbert  /
Stefan Johansson
United Autosports
Audi R8 LMS



1
10. Bret Curtis  /
Andrii Lebed  /
Peter Van der Kolk  /
Jeroen van den Heuvel
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
0,5 
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
11. Bernhard van Oranje  /
Dennis Retera  /
Marius Ritskes  /
Rafael Vanthoor
KRK Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3



0
12. Eric Bachelart  /
Marc Duez  /
Jean-Michel Martin
Marc VDS Racing Team
Ford Mustang GT


0
13. Eddy Renard  /
Tomas Enge  /
Gavin Pickering  /
Jan Stovicek
GPR Racing
Aston Martin DBRS9



0
14. Oliver Bryant  /
Alasdair McCaig  /
Andrew Smith  /
Joe Twyman
Ecurie Ecosse
Aston Martin DBRS9



0
15. Adam Christodoulou  /
Phil Quaife  /
Glynn Geddie  /
Roger Wills
CRS Racing
McLaren MP4-12C GT3



0
16. Christian Menzel  /
Hans-Guido Riegel  /
Mike Stursberg  /
Richard Westbrook
Haribo Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)



0
17. Henri Richard  /
Richard Meins  /
Arie Luyendyk  /
Alain Li
United Autosports
Audi R8 LMS



0
18. Andrea Barlesi  /
Frédéric Fatien  /
Fabien Giroix  /
Karim Al-Azhari
Gulf Racing
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 GT3



0
19. Jeroen den Boer  /
Simon Knap  /
David Hart
DB Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)


0
20. Eric Cayrolle  /
Michael Petit  /
Christophe Jouet  /
Romain Brandela
Sport Garage
Ferrari F430 GT3



0
21. Jean Luc Blanchemain  /
Frederic Bouvy  /
Damien Coens  /
Christian Kelders
Delahaye Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6 Z06 GT3



0
22. Armand Fumal  /
Christian Lefort  /
Carl Rosenblad  /
Jerome Thiry
Mühlner Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)



0
23. Gianluca de Lorenzi  /
Alessandro Bonetti  /
Lorenzo Bontempelli  /
Beniamino Caccia
GDL Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)



0
24. Matthew Bell  /
Mark Blundell  /
Eddie Cheever  /
Mark Patterson
United Autosports
Audi R8 LMS



0

Retirements:
R Peter Kox /
Marc Alexander Hayek /
Jos Menten
Reiter Engineering
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+


0
R Nicolas de Crem /
Bryce Miller /
Ludovic Sougnez /
Paul van Splunteren
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)



0
R Yannick Mallegol /
Howard Blank /
Jean-Marc Bachelier
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3


0

Interim result Hour 6 - Class Gentlemen Trophy::
1. Sebastian Asch  /
Tim Bergmeister  /
Jochen Krumbach  /
Martin Rich
Mühlner Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
12,5 
12,5 
12,5 
12,5
2. Oskar Slingerland  /
Rik Renmans  /
Tom Langeberg  /
Michel de Coster
Speedlover
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)



9
3. Philippe Broodcoren  /
Mathijs Harkema  /
Christoff Corten  /
Kurt Dujardin
Level Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup S (997)
7,5 
7,5 
7,5 
7,5
4. Marc Faggionato  /
Thierry Prignaud  /
Franck Racinet  /
Thierry Stepec
Racing Motor Services
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)



6
5. Didier Grandjean  /
Pascal Muller  /
Patrick Geladé  /
Dominique Sandona
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)



5
6. Patrick Chaillet  /
Christophe Geoffroy  /
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau  /
Benoît Galand
Signa Motorsport
Dodge Viper GT3



4
7. Sergio Negroni  /
Stefano Crotti  /
Roberto Feccio  /
Giorgio Piodi
GDL Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997-2010)



3
8. Jean-Marc Merlin  /
Dominique Nury  /
Guy Clairay  /
Bernard Salam
GCR Racing
Dodge Viper GT3



2
9. Lionel Comole  /
Eric Vaissière  /
Thomas Duchêne  /
Andre-Alain Corbel
Sport Garage
Ferrari F430 GT3



1
10. Olivier Baron  /
Richard Feller  /
Manuel Nicolaïdis  /
Fabio Spirgi
Racing Motor Services
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
0,5 
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Pierre Grivegnee /
Alexis van de Poele /
Jean-Pierre Vandewauwer
GPR Racing
Aston Martin DBRS9


0
R Benjamin Bailly /
José Close /
Julien Schroyen /
Raphaël van der Straten
Marc VDS Racing Team
Ford Mustang GT



0

Interim result Hour 6 - Class GT4 Cup::
1. Edoardo Piscopo  /
Greg Mansell  /
Leo Mansell  /
Gianni Giudici
Scuderia Giudici
Lotus Evora GT4
12,5 
12,5 
12,5 
12,5
2. Alex Buncombe  /
Jordan Tresson  /
Chris Ward
RJN Motorsport
Nissan 370 Z


9
3. Wolfgang Haugg  /
Giuseppe de Pasquale  /
Raffaele Sangiuolo  /
Christophe Legrand
DVB Racing
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
7,5 
7,5 
7,5 
7,5

Retirements:
R Peter van Audenhove /
Christophe Bigourie /
Sven van Lare /
René Marin
Speedlover
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24



0

previous race: Navarra, 22 May 2011 - Race 2 of 5 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2011   |    next interim standings: Spa-Francorchamps, 31 Jul 2011 - Hour 12 next interim standings