Interim result Hour 12 - Class E1::
|
1.
|
Andy Priaulx / Duncan Huisman / Boris Said / Hans-Joachim Stuck
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
2.
|
Dirk Müller / Jörg Müller / Hans-Joachim Stuck / Pedro Lamy
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
3.
|
Kurt Thiim / Reinhold Mölig / Georg Berlandy
Irmscher Motorsport
Nitec Opel Omega - Roush
|
4.
|
Dirk Adorf / Hermann Tilke / Patrick Simon
Raeder Motorsport
Nitec Jaguar S-Type - Roush
|
Interim result Hour 12 - Class A8::
|
1.
|
Robert Lechner / Sascha Bert / Peter Zakowski
Zakspeed Racing
Dodge Viper GTS-R
|
2.
|
Roland Asch / Dirk Schoysman / Takayuki Kinoshita / Tetsuya Tanaka
Falken Motorsports
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)
|
3.
|
Andreas Gülden / Hans-Peter Huppert-Nieder / Werner Mohr / Markus Großmann
Zakspeed Racing
Dodge Viper GTS-R
|
4.
|
Gianpaolo Tenchini / Simon Englerth / Mario Ketterer / Uwe Bleck
Götz Motorsport
Audi RS4 Turbo (B5)
|
5.
|
Uwe Alzen / Jürgen Alzen / Klaus Ludwig / Peter Dumbreck
Jürgen Alzen Motorsport
Porsche 911 Bi-Turbo Alzen (996)
|
6.
|
Erwin Derichs / Manfred Kubik / Markus Sedlmaier / Rickard Nilsson
Derichs Rennwagen
Audi V8 (D11)
|
7.
|
Matthias Schenzle / Andrea Kammerl / Erwin Derichs / Timm Meinrenken
Derichs Rennwagen
Mercedes 500 SEC (126C)
|
8.
|
Frank Schmickler / Peter Terting / Rudi Brandl / Wolf-Dieter Ihle
MSC Stuttgart
Audi Abt ASR
|
9.
|
Sven Fisch / Axel Duffner / Jochen Vollmer / Michael Überall
MSRT Freiamt
Audi RS4 R (B5)
|
10.
|
Eugen Sing / Karl-Heinz Gruner / Jürgen Bäumler / Reinhold (Randy) Renger (Walls)
Team Reinhold Renger
Chrysler Crossfire
|
Interim result Hour 12 - Class A7::
|
1.
|
Lucas Luhr / Timo Bernhard / Emmanuel Collard / Marcel Tiemann
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-MR (996)
|
2.
|
Marc Lieb / Mike Rockenfeller / Marc Basseng
Land Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
3.
|
Dennis Rostek / Johannes Scheid / Oliver Kainz / Tobias Hagenmeyer
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl
BMW M3 GTRS (E46)
|
4.
|
Jean-Francois Hemroulle / Vanina Ickx / Andre Duve / Bert Lambrecht
Mühlner Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
5.
|
Heinz-Josef Bermes / Thomas Koll / Dieter Schornstein / Andreas Bovensiepen
Mühlner Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
6.
|
Martin Morin / Henrik Morin / Anders Morin / Anders Levin
Morin Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
7.
|
Paul Hulverscheid / Stefan Beil / Norbert Fischer / Edgar Althoff
Team Stefan Beil
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
8.
|
Michael Irmgartz / Peter Schmidt / Friedrich Ney / Winfried Bär
Car Collection
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
9.
|
Daniel Lemm / Jürgen Bach / Markus Luhr
Bale Motorsport
Porsche 911 Carrera Cup (964)
|
10.
|
Wolf Silvester / Thomas Dill / Urs Schild / Peter Bonk
Bonk Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
11.
|
Gerard Tremblay / Frederic Schmit / Eric van de Vyver / ? Segolen
Team Segolen
Porsche 911 Cup 3.8 (993)
|
12.
|
Marcus Fasth / Johan Zackrisson / Hakan Gustafsson / Johnny Adolfsson
Ravila Motorsport
BMW 320 V8 (E36)
|
13.
|
Johannes Siegler / Stephan Dröger / Michael Schatz
steam-racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
14.
|
Wolfgang Weber / Ruben Zeltner / Shane Fox
Team Shane Fox
Ruf Porsche RGT
|
15.
|
Gunnar Dackevall / Richard Sjösten / Kjell-Olov Andersson
TRM Racing
Volvo S60 Turbo (P24)
|
16.
|
Klaus Abbelen / Kersten Jodexnis / Marco Merten / Wolfgang Destree
Team Destree / Jodexnis
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
17.
|
Michael Prym / Ralf Weiner
Team Uwe Reich
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
18.
|
Peter Mies / David Horn
Dören Motorsport
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR (993)
|
19.
|
Vic Rice / Shane Lewis / Michael Schratz / Achim Berg
steam-racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
20.
|
Keith Ahlers / Michael Bock / Christian Bock
Bock-Racing
Morgan Plus 8
|
21.
|
Christian Mamerow / Peter Mamerow / Wolfgang Kaufmann
Mamerow Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
not classified:
|
nc
|
Thomas Messer / Harald Weiland / Thomas Neuert / Jörg Viebahn
Messer Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
nc
|
Jörg Otto / Georg Weiss / Artur Erkes / Peter-Paul Pietsch
Captain Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
Interim result Hour 12 - Class A6::
|
1.
|
Philipp Peter / Christian Toto Wolff / Dieter Quester / Artur Deutgen
Duller Motorsport
BMW M3 (E46)
|
2.
|
Georg Silbermayr / Matthias Tischner / Michael Tischner / Ulf Karlsson
Team Michael Tischner
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
3.
|
Stephane Sarrazin / Kumi Sato / Kazuo Shimizu / Toshihiro Yoshida
Prova Racing
Subaru Impreza WRX
|
4.
|
Philipp Bennett / Jochen Berger / Ian Mitchell
Kruse Motorsport
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
5.
|
Walter, jun. Prüser / Walter, sen. Prüser / Rolf Jansen / Sascha Kremers
Rheydter Club
BMW Z3 M Coupe
|
6.
|
Klaus Niedzwiedz / Werner Kather / Stefan Schlesack
Sport Auto
Honda NSX R
|
7.
|
Elmar Deegener / Ulrich Gallade / Bernd Schneider / Jörg Viebahn
Raeder Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8
|
8.
|
Werner Rieß / Leo Löwenstein / Willi Friedrichs / Martin Panther
Dörr Motorsport
BMW M3 (E46)
|
9.
|
Harald Egger / Reinhard Wenger / Peter Bergmann / Hannes Ressl
Team Hannes Ressl
Porsche Boxster RS (986)
|
10.
|
Guglielmo Fiocchi / Otto Hofmayer / Stefan Küster / Francisco Mota
Jörg van Ommen Autosport
Audi A3 (8P)
|
11.
|
Pierre de Thoisy / Thierry Depoix / Arnaud Peyroles
Duller Motorsport
BMW M3 Compact (E46)
|
12.
|
Johann Nimersjö / James Welan / Del Delaronde
Ring Racing
BMW M3-RR (E46)
|
13.
|
Franz Graf zu Ortenburg / Christian Graf von Wedel / Marcus Graf von Oeynhausen / Charles Dean
Gotcha Historic Racing Team
BMW Z3 M Coupe
|
14.
|
Ellen Lohr / Frank Steinmeier / Rainer Brückner / Ralf Schall
Carlsson Racing
Mercedes SLK 350 Carlsson (R171)
|
15.
|
Dirk Riebensahm / Christopher Gerhard / Christian Kohlhaas
Fanprojekt Nürburgring
Audi 200 Quattro MTM
|
16.
|
Rudi Adams / Gregor Vogler / Josef Wenger / Werner Rieß
Dörr Motorsport
BMW M3 CSL (E46)
|
17.
|
Michael Funke / Arno Klasen / Markus Gedlich / Arnd Meyer
Team Arnd Meyer
BMW M3 (E46)
|
18.
|
Richard Meins / Henry Walkenhorst / Joachim Kiesch / Pedro Passyutu
Schirmer Motorsport
BMW M3 (E46)
|
not classified:
|
nc
|
Willie Moore / David Cox / Nick Barrow
Moore International Motorsport
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
nc
|
Thomas Kroher / Felix Kinzer / Horst Wippersteg / Hans Martin Gass
Jörg van Ommen Autosport
Audi A3 (8P)
|
nc
|
Tim Schrick / Thorsten Unger / Dierk Möller-Sonntag / Peter Oberndorfer
Jörg van Ommen Autosport
Audi A3 (8P)
|