BMW M4 GT3: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

BMW M4 GT3:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2024 Reinhold Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Charles Weerts , 29.
2 of 8 races
Max Hesse , 29.
2 of 8 races
Daniel Harper , 29.
2 of 8 races
Paul Miller Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD Pro
Sheldon van der Linde , 37.
1 of 10 races
Neil Verhagen , 4.
2 of 10 races
Madison Snow , 4.
2 of 10 races
Bryan Sellers , 4.
2 of 10 races
Turner Motorsport
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Justin Rothberg , 5.
2 of 13 races
Robby Foley , 5.
2 of 13 races
Turner Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Jens Klingmann , 84.
1 of 10 races
Jake Walker , 28.
2 of 10 races
Patrick Gallagher , 28.
2 of 10 races
Robby Foley , 28.
2 of 10 races
Schubert Motorsport
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Marco Wittmann
0 of 16 races
Sheldon van der Linde
0 of 16 races
Rene Rast
0 of 16 races
Rowe Racing
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Maxime Martin , 13.
2 of 8 races
Marco Wittmann , 13.
2 of 8 races
Raffaele Marciello , 13.
2 of 8 races
Augusto Farfus , 24.
2 of 8 races
Dries Vanthoor , 24.
2 of 8 races
Sheldon van der Linde , 24.
2 of 8 races
Rowe Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro Cup
Max Hesse , 1.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Daniel Harper , 1.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Augusto Farfus , 1.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Nick Yelloly
1 of 5 races
Philipp Eng
1 of 5 races
Marco Wittmann
1 of 5 races
Studie
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Seiji Ara , 5.
1 of 8 races
Niklas Krütten , 5.
1 of 8 races
Samantha Tan Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Samantha Tan , 3.
2 of 13 races
Neil Verhagen , 3.
2 of 13 races
Samantha Tan Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO Cup
Varun Choksey , 3.
2 of 13 races
Bill Auberlen , 3.
2 of 13 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro Cup
Valentino Rossi , 10.
1 of 5 races
Maxime Martin , 10.
1 of 5 races
Raffaele Marciello , 10.
1 of 5 races
Charles Weerts
1 of 5 races
Dries Vanthoor
1 of 5 races
Sheldon van der Linde
1 of 5 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Ahmad Al Harthy , 16.
1 of 5 races
Samuel De Haan , 16.
1 of 5 races
Jens Klingmann , 16.
1 of 5 races
WRT
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GT3
Darren Leung , 16.
1 of 8 races
Sean Gelael , 16.
1 of 8 races
Augusto Farfus , 16.
1 of 8 races
Ahmad Al Harthy , 10.
1 of 8 races
Valentino Rossi , 10.
1 of 8 races
Maxime Martin , 10.
1 of 8 races
Project 1
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Huilin Han
2 of 5 races
Maxime Oosten
2 of 5 races
Sean Gelael , 38.
2 of 5 races
Christian Bogle , 40.
5 of 5 races
Darren Leung , 40.
5 of 5 races
Daniel Harper , 40.
5 of 5 races
Century Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Darren Leung
1 of 5 races
Toby Sowery
1 of 5 races
Jake Dennis
1 of 5 races
2023 Reinhold Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Daniel Harper
Max Hesse
Neil Verhagen
Reinhold Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Michael Verhagen , 7.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Max Hesse , 7.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Daniel Harper , 7.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Paul Miller Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Maxime Martin , 77.
1 of 11 races
Corey Lewis , 34.
4 of 11 races 1 Win
Madison Snow , 1.
11 of 11 races 5 Wins
Bryan Sellers , 1.
11 of 11 races 5 Wins
Turner Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Thomas Merrill , 74.
1 of 11 races
Chandler Hull , 25.
8 of 11 races
Bill Auberlen , 25.
8 of 11 races
Patrick Gallagher , 7.
11 of 11 races
Robby Foley , 7.
11 of 11 races
Jens Klingmann , 90.
1 of 11 races
Michael Dinan , 39.
4 of 11 races
Turner Motorsport
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Vincent Barletta , 27.
2 of 13 races
Robby Foley , 27.
2 of 13 races
Turner Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD Pro
Bruno Spengler , 39.
1 of 11 races
John Michael Edwards , 17.
3 of 11 races
Bill Auberlen , 17.
3 of 11 races
Chandler Hull , 17.
3 of 11 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Ben Green , 62.
1 of 5 races
Bailey Voisin , 71.
1 of 5 races
James Kell , 41.
5 of 5 races
Anders Buchardt , 41.
5 of 5 races
Thomas Neubauer , 46.
4 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Sami-Matti Trogen , 48.
2 of 9 races
Dylan Pereira , 19.
5 of 9 races
Niklas Krütten , 27.
4 of 9 races
Christian Krognes , 2.
6 of 9 races 4 Wins
Jens Klingmann , 78.
2 of 9 races
Jesse Krohn , 21.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Thomas Neubauer , 77.
5 of 9 races
Jake Dennis
2 of 9 races
Andy Soucek
1 of 9 races
Kuba Giermaziak , 1.
9 of 9 races 5 Wins
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Christian Bollrath
2 of 9 races
Carrie Schreiner
2 of 9 races
Charles Weerts
2 of 9 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 22.
1 of 9 races
Jörg Breuer , 22.
2 of 9 races
Peter Posavac , 22.
2 of 9 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Jens Klingmann
Jake Dennis
Thomas Neubauer
Christian Krognes
Jesse Krohn
Kuba Giermaziak
Andy Soucek
Christian Krognes
Sami-Matti Trogen , 16.
Henry Walkenhorst , 16.
Christian Bollrath , 16.
Jörg Breuer , 16.
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Thomas Merrill , 1.
4 of 4 races 2 Wins
Chandler Hull , 1.
4 of 4 races 2 Wins
Nicky Catsburg , 1.
4 of 4 races 2 Wins
Schubert Motorsport
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Dries Vanthoor , 29.
2 of 16 races
Sheldon van der Linde , 4.
16 of 16 races 1 Win
Rene Rast , 5.
14 of 16 races 1 Win
Schubert Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Eduardo Coseteng , 12.
12 of 12 races
Ben Green , 12.
12 of 12 races
Rowe Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Philipp Eng
Augusto Farfus
Connor De Phillippi
Nick Yelloly
Marco Wittmann , 2.
Maxime Martin , 2.
Dries Vanthoor , 2.
Sheldon van der Linde , 2.
Rowe Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Nick Yelloly , 4.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Philipp Eng , 4.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Marco Wittmann , 4.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Neil Verhagen , 22.
5 of 5 races
Daniel Harper , 22.
5 of 5 races
Max Hesse , 22.
5 of 5 races
Rowe Racing
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Sheldon van der Linde , 35.
2 of 9 races
Connor De Phillippi , 54.
1 of 9 races
Marco Wittmann , 24.
2 of 9 races
Nick Yelloly
1 of 9 races
Augusto Farfus
1 of 9 races
Philipp Eng
1 of 9 races
Dries Vanthoor , 13.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Maxime Martin , 10.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Dries Vanthoor , 13.
2 of 9 races
Maxime Martin , 10.
1 of 9 races
Studie
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Masataka Yanagida , 18.
3 of 8 races 1 Win
Seiji Ara , 11.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Bruno Spengler , 38.
5 of 8 races
BimmerWorld Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO Cup
Robby Foley
1 of 13 races
Chandler Hull , 7.
13 of 13 races 1 Win
Bill Auberlen , 7.
13 of 13 races 1 Win
Samantha Tan Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Jake Walker
1 of 13 races
Neil Verhagen , 8.
7 of 13 races 1 Win
Samantha Tan , 6.
13 of 13 races 1 Win
John Michael Edwards , 26.
6 of 13 races
Ceccato Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro-Am Cup
Marco Cassarà , 27.
1 of 5 races
Francesco Guerra , 27.
1 of 5 races
Stefano Comandini , 27.
1 of 5 races
WRT
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO Cup
Dries Vanthoor
1 of 13 races 1 Win
Philipp Eng
1 of 13 races 1 Win
Sheldon van der Linde
1 of 13 races 1 Win
Charles Weerts
1 of 13 races
Augusto Farfus
1 of 13 races
Maxime Martin
1 of 13 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Jesse Krohn , 57.
1 of 5 races
Darren Leung , 51.
1 of 5 races
Jens Klingmann , 51.
1 of 5 races
Tim Whale , 32.
3 of 5 races
Lewis Proctor , 28.
4 of 5 races
Adam Carroll , 39.
2 of 5 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Tim Whale
1 of 5 races
Lewis Proctor
1 of 5 races
Adam Carroll
1 of 5 races
Sheldon van der Linde , 28.
5 of 5 races
Charles Weerts , 28.
5 of 5 races
Dries Vanthoor , 28.
5 of 5 races
Valentino Rossi , 40.
5 of 5 races
Augusto Farfus , 40.
5 of 5 races
Maxime Martin , 40.
5 of 5 races
WRT
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Max Hesse
2 of 7 races 1 Win
Tim Whale
2 of 7 races 1 Win
Jerome Policand
2 of 7 races 1 Win
Valentino Rossi
2 of 7 races 1 Win
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Gold Cup
Calan Williams , 1.
10 of 10 races 4 Wins
Niklas Krütten , 1.
10 of 10 races 4 Wins
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer , 21.
10 of 10 races
Thomas Neubauer , 21.
10 of 10 races
Charles Weerts , 5.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
Dries Vanthoor , 5.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Gold Cup
Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer , 10.
5 of 5 races
Calan Williams , 10.
5 of 5 races
Niklas Krütten , 10.
5 of 5 races
Project 1
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Sandro Holzem
8 of 16 races
Sandro Holzem
2 of 16 races
Marco Wittmann , 13.
16 of 16 races
Project 1
ADAC GT Masters
Sandro Holzem , 26.
2 of 12 races
Marco Wittmann , 26.
2 of 12 races
FK Performance Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Maxime Oosten , 28.
2 of 12 races 1 Win
Bruno Spengler , 28.
2 of 12 races 1 Win
Neil Verhagen , 39.
2 of 12 races
Igor Walilko , 22.
4 of 12 races
Kim-Luis Schramm , 18.
6 of 12 races
GMB Motorsport
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Roland Poulsen
2 of 7 races
Kristian Poulsen
2 of 7 races
2022 Reinhold Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Jens Klingmann
0 of 8 races
Sheldon van der Linde , 53.
0 of 8 races
Neil Verhagen , 28.
2 of 8 races
Max Hesse , 28.
2 of 8 races
Daniel Harper , 28.
2 of 8 races
Reinhold Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Daniel Harper
Max Hesse
Neil Verhagen
Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD Pro
Marco Wittmann , 27.
3 of 11 races
Sheldon van der Linde , 52.
2 of 11 races
Philipp Eng , 28.
3 of 11 races
Nick Yelloly , 28.
3 of 11 races
Augusto Farfus , 19.
4 of 11 races
Jesse Krohn , 20.
3 of 11 races
Connor De Phillippi , 8.
11 of 11 races
John Michael Edwards , 8.
11 of 11 races
Paul Miller Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Erik Johansson , 46.
3 of 13 races
Madison Snow , 9.
11 of 13 races 2 Wins
Bryan Sellers , 9.
11 of 13 races 2 Wins
Turner Motorsport
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO Cup
John Michael Edwards
1 of 13 races
Michael Dinan , 5.
12 of 13 races 1 Win
Robby Foley , 5.
12 of 13 races 1 Win
Turner Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Michael Dinan , 34.
5 of 13 races
Jens Klingmann , 99.
2 of 13 races
Bill Auberlen , 5.
13 of 13 races 1 Win
Robby Foley , 5.
13 of 13 races 1 Win
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Am
Alexander Prinz , 8.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Jörn Schmidt-Staade , 6.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Anders Buchardt , 6.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Jörg Breuer , 3.
3 of 8 races 3 Wins
Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach , 2.
4 of 8 races 4 Wins
Henry Walkenhorst , 1.
5 of 8 races 5 Wins
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Mario von Bohlen und Halbach , 27.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Dennis Fetzer , 6.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Anders Buchardt , 21.
2 of 8 races 2 Wins
Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach , 19.
2 of 8 races
Jörg Breuer , 26.
1 of 8 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 19.
2 of 8 races
Jörg Müller , 7.
4 of 8 races 2 Wins
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Jake Dennis , 63.
1 of 8 races
Sami-Matti Trogen , 10.
4 of 8 races
Andy Soucek , 14.
2 of 8 races
Christian Krognes , 8.
6 of 8 races
Mario von Bohlen und Halbach , 67.
3 of 8 races
Jörg Müller , 67.
3 of 8 races
Ben Tuck , 26.
5 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Leon Köhler , 24.
4 of 16 races
Theo Oeverhaus
2 of 16 races
Esteban Muth
11 of 16 races
Marco Wittmann , 8.
16 of 16 races 1 Win
Walkenhorst Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Don Yount , 5.
1 of 5 races
Jörg Breuer , 5.
1 of 5 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 5.
1 of 5 races
Theo Oeverhaus , 5.
1 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Gold Cup
Richard Heistand , 41.
1 of 5 races
Michael Dinan , 41.
1 of 5 races
Robby Foley , 41.
1 of 5 races
Jens Klingmann , 41.
1 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Ben Tuck , 15.
Mario von Bohlen und Halbach , 15.
Jörn Schmidt-Staade , 15.
Jörg Müller , 15.
Jörg Müller
Christian Krognes
Andy Soucek
Sami-Matti Trogen
Henry Walkenhorst
Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach
Jörg Breuer
Andreas Ziegler
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Asian Le Mans Series, Class LM GT
Chandler Hull , 31.
4 of 4 races
Jonathan Miller , 31.
4 of 4 races
Nicky Catsburg , 31.
4 of 4 races
Mario von Bohlen und Halbach , 64.
4 of 4 races
Jörg Breuer , 64.
4 of 4 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 64.
4 of 4 races
Schubert Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Alexander Sims
Jens Klingmann
Niklas Krütten
Jesse Krohn
Schubert Motorsport
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Philipp Eng , 14.
16 of 16 races
Sheldon van der Linde , 1.
16 of 16 races 3 Wins
Schubert Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Ben Green , 12.
14 of 14 races 2 Wins
Niklas Krütten , 14.
12 of 14 races 2 Wins
Nicky Catsburg , 28.
12 of 14 races
Jesse Krohn , 25.
14 of 14 races
Schubert Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Jesse Krohn , 53.
1 of 8 races
Alexander Sims , 53.
1 of 8 races
Niklas Krütten , 53.
1 of 8 races
Rowe Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Philipp Eng , 81.
1 of 5 races
Neil Verhagen , 18.
5 of 5 races
Daniel Harper , 18.
5 of 5 races
Max Hesse , 18.
5 of 5 races
Augusto Farfus , 21.
5 of 5 races
Nick Yelloly , 21.
5 of 5 races
Nicky Catsburg , 26.
4 of 5 races
Rowe Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Philipp Eng
Augusto Farfus
Connor De Phillippi
Nick Yelloly
Marco Wittmann
Sheldon van der Linde
John Michael Edwards
Nicky Catsburg
Rowe Racing
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Augusto Farfus , 20.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Marco Wittmann , 53.
1 of 8 races
John Michael Edwards , 53.
1 of 8 races
Sheldon van der Linde , 53.
1 of 8 races
Connor De Phillippi , 20.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Studie
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Tsubasa Kondo , 28.
5 of 8 races 1 Win
Seiji Ara , 17.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Augusto Farfus , 41.
6 of 8 races
BimmerWorld Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Richard Heistand
1 of 13 races 1 Win
Chandler Hull , 5.
13 of 13 races 1 Win
Bill Auberlen , 5.
13 of 13 races 1 Win
Samantha Tan Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO Cup
Samantha Tan
1 of 13 races
Harry Gottsacker
1 of 13 races
Nick Wittmer
1 of 13 races
Samantha Tan Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Harry Gottsacker , 60.
1 of 5 races
Maxime Oosten , 60.
1 of 5 races
Samantha Tan , 60.
1 of 5 races
Nick Wittmer , 60.
1 of 5 races
Samantha Tan Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Nick Wittmer , 25.
3 of 13 races
Samantha Tan , 25.
3 of 13 races
Ceccato Racing
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Timo Glock
2 of 16 races
Racing Trevor
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Dennis Waszek , 17.
2 of 13 races 1 Win
Jesse Krohn , 17.
2 of 13 races 1 Win
2021 Reinhold Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Jesse Krohn
1 of 5 races
Philipp Eng
1 of 5 races
Augusto Farfus
1 of 5 races
Reinhold Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP-X
Sheldon van der Linde
0 of 8 races
Jens Klingmann
0 of 8 races
Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.