Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2020 Starworks Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class LMP2
John Farano
1 of 7 races
Nicolas Lapierre
1 of 7 races
David Heinemeier Hansson
1 of 7 races
Ryan Dalziel
1 of 7 races
WRT
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GT D
Dries Vanthoor , 9.
1 of 12 races
Rolf Ineichen , 9.
1 of 12 races
Daniel Morad , 9.
1 of 12 races
Mirko Bortolotti , 9.
1 of 12 races
Team Phoenix
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Michele Beretta , 16.
1 of 9 races
Kim-Luis Schramm , 16.
1 of 9 races
Vincent Kolb
1 of 9 races
Frank Stippler
1 of 9 races
Car Collection
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Jan-Erik Slooten , 10.
1 of 9 races
Elia Erhart , 10.
1 of 9 races
Pierre Kaffer , 10.
1 of 9 races
Simon Reicher , 10.
1 of 9 races
Car Collection
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Robin Frijns , 8.
1 of 9 races
Nico Müller , 8.
1 of 9 races
Rene Rast , 8.
1 of 9 races
Milan Dontje , 24.
1 of 9 races
Mike David Ortmann , 24.
1 of 9 races
Patric Niederhauser , 24.
1 of 9 races
Team équipe vitesse
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Am
Michael Heimrich , 4.
1 of 9 races
Rudi Adams , 4.
1 of 9 races
Arno Klasen , 4.
1 of 9 races
Team Hardpoint
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GT D
Robert Ferriol
0 of 12 races
Spencer Pumpelly , 5.
0 of 12 races
2019 Starworks Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Michael Skeen , 80.
1 of 11 races
Christopher Haase , 83.
1 of 11 races
Starworks Motorsport
Ezequiel Perez Companc , 56.
2 of 11 races
Starworks Motorsport
Parker Chase , 27.
6 of 11 races
Starworks Motorsport
Ryan Dalziel , 32.
6 of 11 races
Starworks Motorsport
Moorespeed
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Markus Winkelhock , 78.
1 of 11 races
Alex Riberas , 50.
3 of 11 races
Andrew Davis , 57.
2 of 11 races
Will Hardeman , 50.
3 of 11 races
Land Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Frederic Vervisch , 49.
2 of 14 races
Land Motorsport
Max Hofer , 7.
14 of 14 races
Land Motorsport
Christopher Mies , 7.
14 of 14 races
Land Motorsport
Ricardo Feller , 9.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
Land Motorsport
Dries Vanthoor , 10.
12 of 14 races 1 Win
Land Motorsport
Land Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Jamie Green
1 of 5 races
Ricardo Feller
1 of 5 races
Christopher Mies
1 of 5 races
Land Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Rene Rast , 15.
Christopher Mies , 15.
Christopher Haase , 15.
Kelvin van der Linde , 15.
Land Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Kelvin van der Linde , 69.
1 of 8 races
Rene Rast , 69.
1 of 8 races
Dries Vanthoor , 69.
1 of 8 races
Christopher Mies
0 of 8 races
Land Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Daniel Morad , 36.
4 of 11 races
Ricardo Feller , 36.
4 of 11 races
Dries Vanthoor , 104.
1 of 11 races
Christopher Mies , 36.
4 of 11 races
WRT
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Sean Walkinshaw , 46.
1 of 5 races
Ricardo Sánchez , 29.
2 of 5 races
Charles Weerts , 47.
2 of 5 races
Rik Breukers , 47.
2 of 5 races
Paul Petit , 32.
3 of 5 races
Shae Davies , 30.
4 of 5 races
Alex MacDowall , 30.
4 of 5 races
WRT
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Nico Müller , 83.
1 of 5 races
Robin Frijns , 83.
1 of 5 races
Rene Rast , 83.
1 of 5 races
Frank Stippler
1 of 5 races
Charles Weerts
3 of 5 races
Rik Breukers
3 of 5 races
Norman Nato
3 of 5 races
Ezequiel Perez Companc , 47.
4 of 5 races
Alex Riberas , 45.
5 of 5 races
Dries Vanthoor , 45.
5 of 5 races
WRT
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
François Glenmor Perrodo , 64.
3 of 8 races
WRT
Matthieu Vaxivière , 35.
3 of 8 races
WRT
Emmanuel Collard , 64.
3 of 8 races
WRT
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe, Class Silver Cup
Shae Davies , 10.
10 of 10 races
Rik Breukers , 8.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
Oscar Tunjo , 8.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
Tom Gamble , 10.
10 of 10 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe, Class PRO Cup
Ezequiel Perez Companc , 20.
8 of 10 races
Dries Vanthoor , 12.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
Charles Weerts , 11.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
Christopher Mies , 19.
8 of 10 races
WRT
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Roman De Angelis , 62.
1 of 11 races
Ian James , 62.
1 of 11 races
Frederic Vervisch , 62.
1 of 11 races
Kelvin van der Linde , 62.
1 of 11 races
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Pierre-Alexandre Jean , 27.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Edouard Cauhaupe , 27.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Steven Palette , 43.
1 of 5 races
Simon Gachet , 43.
1 of 5 races
Michael Blanchemain , 43.
1 of 5 races
Philippe Chatelet , 41.
1 of 5 races
Nyls Stievenart
1 of 5 races
Fabien Michal , 31.
2 of 5 races
Pierre-Yves Paque , 8.
4 of 5 races 1 Win
Markus Winkelhock , 19.
3 of 5 races
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Dorian Boccolacci
1 of 5 races
Markus Winkelhock , 49.
1 of 5 races
Frederic Vervisch , 50.
1 of 5 races
Simon Gachet , 86.
4 of 5 races
Steven Palette , 86.
3 of 5 races
Christopher Haase , 48.
5 of 5 races
Sainteloc Racing
GT World Challenge Europe, Class PRO Cup
Dorian Boccolacci
4 of 10 races
Stephane Ortelli
4 of 10 races
Simon Gachet , 9.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
Christopher Haase , 9.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
Steven Palette , 38.
9 of 10 races
Markus Winkelhock , 38.
9 of 10 races
Sainteloc Racing
GT World Challenge Europe, Class PRO-AM Cup
Nyls Stievenart , 10.
4 of 10 races
Stephane Ortelli , 10.
4 of 10 races
Attempto Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Valentin Hasse-Clot , 106.
1 of 5 races
Milan Dontje
1 of 5 races
Nick Foster , 56.
4 of 5 races
Clemens Schmid , 55.
5 of 5 races
Kelvin van der Linde , 64.
4 of 5 races
Attempto Racing
GT World Challenge Europe, Class PRO Cup
Nick Foster , 22.
10 of 10 races
Steijn Schothorst , 22.
10 of 10 races
Clemens Schmid , 17.
10 of 10 races
Kelvin van der Linde , 17.
10 of 10 races
Attempto Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Mattia Drudi , 13.
5 of 5 races
Steijn Schothorst , 13.
5 of 5 races
Pieter Schothorst , 13.
5 of 5 races
Team Phoenix
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Steve Jans
1 of 8 races
Marcel Fässler , 72.
1 of 8 races
Jamie Green , 72.
1 of 8 races
Vincent Kolb , 4.
6 of 8 races
Team Phoenix
Frank Stippler , 2.
5 of 8 races
Team Phoenix
Team Phoenix
GT World Challenge Europe, Class PRO Cup
Jamie Green , 41.
4 of 10 races
Jean Karl Vernay
2 of 10 races
Finlay Hutchison , 26.
10 of 10 races
Frederic Vervisch , 26.
10 of 10 races
Kim-Luis Schramm , 40.
10 of 10 races
Frank Stippler
4 of 10 races
Team Phoenix
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Nicolaj Møller Madsen , 16.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Michele Beretta , 6.
3 of 8 races 2 Wins
Team Phoenix
Vincent Kolb , 11.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Kim-Luis Schramm , 12.
3 of 8 races 1 Win
Team Phoenix
Steve Jans , 1.
6 of 8 races 3 Wins
Team Phoenix
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Frank Stippler , 7.
Vincent Kolb , 7.
Kim-Luis Schramm , 7.
Jeroen Bleekemolen , 7.
Frank Stippler , 1. Win
Frederic Vervisch , 1. Win
Dries Vanthoor , 1. Win
Pierre Kaffer , 1. Win
Team Phoenix
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Ivan Pareras , 21.
5 of 5 races
Finlay Hutchison , 21.
5 of 5 races
Kim-Luis Schramm , 21.
5 of 5 races
Hitotsuyama Racing
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Clemente Alessio Picariello
2 of 8 races
Ryuichiro Tomita , 39.
8 of 8 races
Richard Lyons , 39.
8 of 8 races
HCB
ADAC GT Masters
Kelvin van der Linde , 1.
14 of 14 races 3 Wins
HCB
Patric Niederhauser , 1.
14 of 14 races 3 Wins
HCB
Carrie Schreiner , 42.
14 of 14 races
HCB
Dennis Marschall , 42.
14 of 14 races
HCB
Aust Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Markus Pommer , 13.
2 of 14 races
Aust Motorsport
Gosia Rdest
2 of 14 races
Aust Motorsport
Stephane Tribaudini
8 of 14 races
Aust Motorsport
Christopher Dreyspring
3 of 14 races
Aust Motorsport
Maximilian Hackländer
13 of 14 races
Aust Motorsport
Remo Lips
12 of 14 races
Aust Motorsport
Wolfgang Triller
2 of 14 races
Aust Motorsport
Arlind Hoti
12 of 14 races
Aust Motorsport
Car Collection
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Peter Schmidt
1 of 8 races
Florian Spengler
1 of 8 races
Elia Erhart
1 of 8 races
Car Collection
ADAC GT Masters
Christer Jöns
2 of 14 races
Car Collection
Elia Erhart , 53.
14 of 14 races
Car Collection
Pierre Kaffer , 53.
14 of 14 races
Car Collection
Florian Spengler , 47.
14 of 14 races
Car Collection
Mattia Drudi , 48.
12 of 14 races
Car Collection
Car Collection
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Frank Stippler , 2.
1 of 8 races
Pierre Kaffer , 49.
1 of 8 races
Christopher Haase , 67.
1 of 8 races
Markus Winkelhock , 67.
1 of 8 races
Frederic Vervisch
0 of 8 races
Car Collection
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Am
Oliver Bender , 3.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Peter Schmidt , 3.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Klaus Koch , 3.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Christian Bollrath
0 of 8 races
Car Collection
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Stefan Aust , 13.
Christian Bollrath , 13.
Oliver Bender , 13.
Jean-Louis Hertenstein , 13.
Markus Winkelhock , 3.
Christopher Haase , 3.
Rene Rast , 3.
Marcel Fässler , 3.
Mücke Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Steven Palette
2 of 14 races
Frederic Vervisch , 49.
4 of 14 races
Mücke Motorsport
Mike David Ortmann , 20.
14 of 14 races
Mücke Motorsport
Markus Winkelhock , 20.
14 of 14 races
Mücke Motorsport
Jeffrey Schmidt , 33.
14 of 14 races
Mücke Motorsport
Christopher Haase , 34.
12 of 14 races
Mücke Motorsport
Nikolaj Rogivue , 39.
14 of 14 races
Mücke Motorsport
Stefan Mücke , 50.
10 of 14 races
Mücke Motorsport
ISR Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Filip Salaquarda , 28.
14 of 14 races
ISR Racing
Frank Stippler , 28.
14 of 14 races
ISR Racing
T3 Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
William Tregurtha , 58.
10 of 14 races
T3 Motorsport
Simon Reicher
4 of 14 races
T3 Motorsport
Maximilian Paul , 57.
14 of 14 races
T3 Motorsport
Audi Sport Italia
GT World Challenge Europe, Class PRO Cup
Andrea Fontana
2 of 10 races
Pierre Kaffer
2 of 10 races
Olimp Racing
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Marcin Jedlinski , 26.
4 of 14 races
Olimp Racing
Mateusz Lisowski , 26.
4 of 14 races
Olimp Racing
Absolute Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class AM Cup
Yasser Shahin , 50.
1 of 5 races
Andrew Haryanto , 50.
1 of 5 races
Sun Jing Zu , 50.
1 of 5 races
Jeffrey Lee , 50.
1 of 5 races
2018-2019 TianShi Racing Team
Asian LeMans Series, Class GT
Qi Peiwen
1 of 4 races
Yaqi Zhang , 12.
1 of 4 races
Max Wiser , 9.
1 of 4 races
Xu Wei , 8.
1 of 4 races
Dries Vanthoor , 11.
1 of 4 races
David Weian Chen , 7.
1 of 4 races
2018 Land Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP-X
Frederic Vervisch , 3.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Marcel Fässler , 3.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Car Collection
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP-X
Jamie Green , 15.
1 of 9 races
Christopher Haase , 15.
1 of 9 races


Copyright Photos: (1) © IMSA, (2) © IMSA, (3) © IMSA, (4) © IMSA, (5) © ADAC Motorsport, (6) © ADAC Motorsport, (7) © ADAC Motorsport, (8) © ADAC Motorsport, (9) © ADAC Motorsport, (10) © VLN, (11) © VLN, (12) © VLN, (13) © VLN, (14) © VLN, (15) © VLN, (16) © VLN, (17) © VLN, (18) © ADAC Motorsport, (19) © ADAC Motorsport, (20) © ADAC Motorsport, (21) © ADAC Motorsport, (22) © ADAC Motorsport, (23) © ADAC Motorsport, (24) © ADAC Motorsport, (25) © ADAC Motorsport, (26) © ADAC Motorsport, (27) © ADAC Motorsport, (28) © ADAC Motorsport, (29) © ADAC Motorsport, (30) © ADAC Motorsport, (31) © ADAC Motorsport, (32) © ADAC Motorsport, (33) © ADAC Motorsport, (34) © ADAC Motorsport, (35) © ADAC Motorsport, (36) © ADAC Motorsport, (37) © ADAC Motorsport, (38) © ADAC Motorsport, (39) © ADAC Motorsport, (40) © ADAC Motorsport, (41) © ADAC Motorsport, (42) © ADAC Motorsport, (43) © ADAC Motorsport, (44) © ADAC Motorsport, (45) © ADAC Motorsport, (46) © ADAC Motorsport, (47) © GT Sport, (48) © GT Sport

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.