Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 5 of season 2018 in Spa-Francorchamps

Race result: European LeMans Series 2018
Race 5 in Spa-Francorchamps on 23 Sep 2018

previous race: Silverstone, 18 Aug 2018 - Race 4 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Portimao (Algarve), 28 Oct 2018 - Race 6 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Roman Rusinov  /
Andréa Pizzitola  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
3. Nelson Panciatici  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Pierre Ragues
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Memo Rojas  /
Gabriel Aubry
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Harrison Newey  /
Gustavo Menezes  /
Ryan Cullen
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Norman Nato  /
Paul Petit  /
Olivier Pla
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Hendrik Hedman  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
8. Konstantin Tereschenko  /
Henrique Chaves
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
9. Wayne Boyd  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
10. Timothé Buret  /
Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
0
11. Luiz Felipe Nasr  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
12. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
13. Nicolas Minassian  /
Aurélien Panis  /
Erik Maris
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
14. Tacksung Kim  /
Matthew McMurry  /
Mark Patterson
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
15. James Allen  /
Julien Falchero  /
Henning Enqvist
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
16. Tristan Gommendy  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
Mathieu Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
1
2. Kay van Berlo  /
Giorgio Mondini  /
Mattia Drudi
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
3. Terrence Woodward  /
Ross Kaiser
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Colin Noble  /
Alex Kapadia  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
6. Christian Vaglio-Giors  /
Marvin Klein
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
7. Lucas Legeret  /
Romano Ricci  /
David Droux
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
8. John Falb  /
Scott Andrews
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. Yann Clairay  /
Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Matthew Bell  /
Garett Grist  /
Tony Wells
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Timur Boguslavskiy  /
Danylo Pronenko  /
Alexey Chuklin
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Riccardo Ponzio  /
Andrés Mendez  /
Clément Mateu
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
15. Luca Demarchi  /
Paul Scheuschner  /
Moritz Müller-Crepon
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Jacopo Baratto  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Laurent Millara  /
Natan Bihel
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
18. James Dayson  /
Andrea Dromedari
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Matteo Cairoli  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
1
2. Dennis Olsen  /
Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
3. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Bret Curtis
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
4. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
6. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
12,5 
12,5
2. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson


9
3. Timothé Buret  /
Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
7,5 
7,5 
7,5
4. Memo Rojas  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Gabriel Aubry
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


6
5. Nelson Panciatici  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Pierre Ragues
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson


5
6. Wayne Boyd  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


4
7. Norman Nato  /
Paul Petit  /
Olivier Pla
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson


3
8. Tristan Gommendy  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


2
9. Henrique Chaves  /
Konstantin Tereschenko
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson

1
10. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Luiz Felipe Nasr
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
11. James Allen  /
Henning Enqvist  /
Julien Falchero
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,25 
0,25 
0,25
12. Roman Rusinov  /
Andréa Pizzitola  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,25 
0,25 
0,25
13. Mark Patterson  /
Tacksung Kim  /
Matthew McMurry
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,25 
0,25 
0,25

Did not finish, but classified:
14. Erik Maris  /
Nicolas Minassian  /
Aurélien Panis
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,25 
0,25 
0,25
15. Gustavo Menezes  /
Ryan Cullen  /
Harrison Newey
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,25 
0,25 
0,25

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. John Falb  /
Scott Andrews
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12,5 
12,5
2. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


9
3. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
7,5 
7,5
4. Matthew Bell  /
Garett Grist  /
Tony Wells
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


6
5. Natan Bihel  /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

5
6. Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

4
7. Clément Mateu  /
Andrés Mendez  /
Riccardo Ponzio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan


3
8. David Droux  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Romano Ricci
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan


2
9. Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


1
10. Alexey Chuklin  /
Danylo Pronenko  /
Timur Boguslavskiy
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
11. Marvin Klein  /
Christian Vaglio-Giors
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,25 
0,25
12. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,25 
0,25

Did not finish, but classified:
13. Giorgio Mondini  /
Kay van Berlo  /
Mattia Drudi
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,25 
0,25 
0,25
14. Andrea Dromedari  /
James Dayson
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,25 
0,25
15. Paul Scheuschner  /
Luca Demarchi  /
Moritz Müller-Crepon
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,25 
0,25 
0,25

Retirements:
R Mathieu Lahaye /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan


0
R Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa /
Alexander Talkanitsa /
Yann Clairay
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Francesco Dracone /
Jacopo Baratto
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Bret Curtis
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
12,5 
12,5 
12,5
2. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE


9
3. Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Matteo Cairoli
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
7,5 
7,5 
7,5
4. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE


6

Did not finish, but classified:
5. Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried  /
Dennis Olsen
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)


5

Retirements:
R Andrea Bertolini /
Niclas Jönsson /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE


0

previous race: Silverstone, 18 Aug 2018 - Race 4 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Portimao (Algarve), 28 Oct 2018 - Race 6 of 6 next race