Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 6 of season 2018 in Portimao (Algarve)

Race result: European LeMans Series 2018
Race 6 in Portimao (Algarve) on 28 Oct 2018

previous race: Spa-Francorchamps, 23 Sep 2018 - Race 5 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Pierre Ragues  /
Nelson Panciatici  /
Nicolas Jamin
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Timothé Buret  /
Julien Canal  /
Will Stevens
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
0
3. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
4. Memo Rojas  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Gabriel Aubry
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Jean-Eric Vergne  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Andréa Pizzitola
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Wayne Boyd  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
8. Henrique Chaves  /
Konstantin Tereschenko
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
9. Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Luiz Felipe Nasr
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
10. James Allen  /
Henning Enqvist  /
Julien Falchero
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Harrison Newey  /
Ryan Cullen  /
Gustavo Menezes
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
12. Paul Petit  /
Olivier Pla  /
Norman Nato
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
13. Tristan Gommendy  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
14. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
15. Mark Patterson  /
Ate Dirk De Jong  /
Tacksung Kim
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. David Droux  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Michael Benham
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
1
2. Mathieu Lahaye  /
François Heriau  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
3. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen  /
Alexander Talkanitsa
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Christian Vaglio-Giors  /
Marvin Klein  /
Nicolas Maulini
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
5. Scott Andrews  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
6. Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny  /
Iradj Alexander
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
8. Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Paul Scheuschner  /
Moritz Müller-Crepon
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Natan Bihel  /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Alexey Chuklin  /
Timur Boguslavskiy  /
Danylo Pronenko
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Garett Grist  /
Tony Wells  /
Matthew Bell
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
15. Luca Demarchi  /
Vadim Meshcheryakov  /
James Dayson
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Clément Mateu  /
Riccardo Ponzio  /
Andrés Mendez
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
17. Jacopo Baratto  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
18. Kay van Berlo  /
Giorgio Mondini
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
1
2. Dennis Olsen  /
Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
3. Matteo Cairoli  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
4. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Gianluca Giraudi
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
6. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
25 
25
2. Timothé Buret  /
Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Wayne Boyd  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Roman Rusinov  /
Andréa Pizzitola  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Norman Nato  /
Paul Petit  /
Olivier Pla
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Memo Rojas  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Gabriel Aubry
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. James Allen  /
Henning Enqvist  /
Julien Falchero
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


6
8. Tristan Gommendy  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


4
9. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson

2
10. Mark Patterson  /
Tacksung Kim  /
Ate Dirk De Jong
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


1
11. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Luiz Felipe Nasr
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Gustavo Menezes  /
Ryan Cullen  /
Harrison Newey
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Nelson Panciatici /
Nicolas Jamin /
Pierre Ragues
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
R Henrique Chaves /
Konstantin Tereschenko
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson

0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25
2. Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. John Falb  /
Scott Andrews
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15
4. Alexey Chuklin  /
Danylo Pronenko  /
Timur Boguslavskiy
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10 
10
6. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. Matthew Bell  /
Garett Grist  /
Tony Wells
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


6
8. Paul Scheuschner  /
Moritz Müller-Crepon
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

4
9. Marvin Klein  /
Christian Vaglio-Giors  /
Nicolas Maulini
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan


0
10. David Droux  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Michael Benham
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan


1
11. Francesco Dracone  /
Jacopo Baratto
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
12. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Iradj Alexander  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. James Dayson  /
Luca Demarchi  /
Vadim Meshcheryakov
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Clément Mateu  /
Andrés Mendez  /
Riccardo Ponzio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
16. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
17. Natan Bihel  /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Giorgio Mondini /
Kay van Berlo
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried  /
Dennis Olsen
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
25 
25 
25
2. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
18 
18 
18
3. Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Matteo Cairoli
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
15 
15 
15
4. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
12 
12 
12
5. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
10 
10 
10

Retirements:
R Fabio Babini /
Riccardo Pera /
Gianluca Giraudi
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)


0

previous race: Spa-Francorchamps, 23 Sep 2018 - Race 5 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018