Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 6 of season 2016 in Estoril

Race result: European LeMans Series 2016
Race 6 in Estoril on 23 Oct 2016

previous race: Spa-Francorchamps, 25 Sep 2016 - Race 5 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2016

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 05 - Nissan
 
1
2. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Timothé Buret  /
Fabien Barthez
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
0
3. Simon Dolan  /
Giedo van der Garde  /
Harry Tincknell
Team Jota
Gibson 015S - Nissan
 
0
4. Niclas Jönsson  /
Olivier Pla
Krohn Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
0
5. Stefano Coletti  /
Vitaly Petrov  /
Andreas Wirth
SMP Racing
BR01 - Nissan
 
0
6. Paul Lafargue  /
Patrice Lafargue  /
Dimitri Enjalbert
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Judd
 
0
7. Pierre Thiriet  /
Ryo Hirakawa  /
Mathias Beche
TDS Racing
Oreca 05 - Nissan
 
0
8. Inès Taittinger  /
Julien Schell  /
Leo Roussel
Pegasus Racing
Morgan LMP2 - Nissan
 
0
9. Julien Canal  /
Nathanaël Berthon  /
Memo Rojas
Greaves Motorsport
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
0
10. Frederic Vervisch  /
Tristan Gommendy  /
Michael Lyons
Eurasia Motorsport
Oreca 05 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Christian England  /
Alex Brundle  /
Michael Guasch
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
1
2. Mark Patterson  /
Matthew Bell  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
3. David Droux  /
Dino Lunardi  /
David Hallyday
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Eric Clément  /
Maxime Pialat  /
Antonin Borga
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. Valentin Moineault  /
Simon Gachet  /
Éric Debard
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
6. Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Alasdair McCaig  /
Tony Wells  /
Morten Dons
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
8. Enzo Guibbert  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Paul Petit
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. Yann Ehrlacher  /
Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Thomas Laurent
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Ross Kaiser  /
James Swift  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Bert Longin  /
Giorgio Maggi  /
Niki Leutwiller
Race Performance
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. François Heriau  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
Mathieu Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Miguel Faisca  /
Andrea Dromedari  /
Rik Breukers
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. John Falb  /
Enzo Potolicchio  /
Sean Rayhall
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
15. Jakub Smiechowski  /
Jens Petersen
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Pierre Nicolet  /
Jacques Nicolet
Oak Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Jean-Marc Merlin  /
Erik Maris
Oak Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
18. Giorgio Mondini  /
Jay Palmer
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Gianluca Roda  /
Christian Ried  /
Ben Barker
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
1
2. Alessandro Pier Guidi  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa
AT Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
3. Rui Aguas  /
Marco Cioci  /
Piergiuseppe Perazzini
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
4. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
5. Andrea Bertolini  /
Rory Butcher  /
Rob Smith
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
6. Johnny Laursen  /
Mikkel Mac  /
Christina Nielsen
Formula Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
7. Wolf Henzler  /
Marco Seefried  /
Mike Hedlund
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
0
8. Alex MacDowall  /
Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

The results of this race are not available yet.


Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Harry Tincknell  /
Giedo van der Garde  /
Simon Dolan
Team Jota
Gibson 015S - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Benjamin Hanley  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 05 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Stefano Coletti  /
Andreas Wirth  /
Vitaly Petrov
SMP Racing
BR01 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Niclas Jönsson  /
Olivier Pla
Krohn Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
12 
12
5. Tristan Gommendy  /
Frederic Vervisch  /
Michael Lyons
Eurasia Motorsport
Oreca 05 - Nissan
10 
10 
10
6. Dimitri Enjalbert  /
Patrice Lafargue  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Judd


8
7. Timothé Buret  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Fabien Barthez
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan


6
8. Mathias Beche  /
Pierre Thiriet  /
Ryo Hirakawa
TDS Racing
Oreca 05 - Nissan


4

Retirements:
R Leo Roussel /
Inès Taittinger /
Julien Schell
Pegasus Racing
Morgan LMP2 - Nissan


0
R Memo Rojas /
Julien Canal /
Nathanaël Berthon
Greaves Motorsport
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Yann Ehrlacher  /
Thomas Laurent
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. Matthew Bell  /
Mark Patterson  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Paul Petit  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Enzo Guibbert
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Sean Rayhall  /
Enzo Potolicchio  /
John Falb
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Jakub Smiechowski  /
Jens Petersen
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10
6. Andrea Dromedari  /
Rik Breukers  /
Miguel Faisca
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. Giorgio Maggi  /
Bert Longin  /
Niki Leutwiller
Race Performance
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


6
8. Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

4
9. David Hallyday  /
Dino Lunardi  /
David Droux
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


2
10. Morten Dons  /
Tony Wells  /
Alasdair McCaig
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


1
11. Alex Brundle  /
Michael Guasch  /
Christian England
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Erik Maris  /
Jean-Marc Merlin
Oak Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
13. Jacques Nicolet  /
Pierre Nicolet
Oak Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
14. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Eric Clément /
Maxime Pialat /
Antonin Borga
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Valentin Moineault /
Simon Gachet /
Éric Debard
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Terrence Woodward /
Ross Kaiser /
James Swift
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Giorgio Mondini /
Jay Palmer
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0

The results of this race are not available yet.


Finish - Class GTE::
1. Alex MacDowall  /
Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
25 
25 
25
2. Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alessandro Pier Guidi
AT Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
18 
18 
18
3. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
15 
15 
15
4. Rui Aguas  /
Marco Cioci  /
Piergiuseppe Perazzini
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
12 
12 
12
5. Christian Ried  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Ben Barker
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
10 
10 
10
6. Wolf Henzler  /
Mike Hedlund  /
Marco Seefried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)


8

Retirements:
R Andrea Bertolini /
Rory Butcher /
Rob Smith
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC


0
R Johnny Laursen /
Mikkel Mac /
Christina Nielsen
Formula Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC


0

previous race: Spa-Francorchamps, 25 Sep 2016 - Race 5 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2016