Point standings: Asian LeMans Series - Season 2016-2017
Drivers points (Klasse LM P2)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78 | Andrea Roda 1 win |
4 | ||
2 | 76 | Andréa Pizzitola 1 win |
4 | ||
3 | 69 | Ho-Pin Tung 2 wins |
4 | ||
3 | 69 | Gustavo Menezes 2 wins |
4 | ||
5 | 62 | Rudolf Michael Munemann | 4 | ||
6 | 60 | Tacksung Kim | 4 | ||
7 | 55 | Fabian Schiller 1 win |
3 | ||
7 | 55 | Strunan Moore 1 win |
4 | ||
7 | 55 | Giorgio Maggi 1 win |
4 | ||
10 | 44 | Thomas Laurent 1 win |
3 | ||
11 | 42 | Mark Patterson | 3 | ||
12 | 36 | Matthew McMurry | 2 | ||
13 | 26 | Aidan Read 1 win |
1 | ||
14 | 16 | Nicky Catsburg | 1 | ||
15 | 12 | Jonathan Hirschi | 1 |
Teams standings (Klasse LM P2)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 136 | Algarve Pro Racing Team 1 win | |
2 | 69 | DC Racing 2 wins | |
3 | 55 | Race Performance 1 win |
Scoring System
(Klasse LM P2) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Pole Position |
|
Points | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse LM P3)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77 | Nigel Moore 2 wins |
4 | ||
1 | 77 | Philip Hanson 2 wins |
4 | ||
3 | 63 | Darren Burke 1 win |
4 | ||
4 | 63 | James Winslow 1 win |
4 | ||
4 | 63 | David Cheng 1 win |
4 | ||
6 | 61 | Miroslav Konopka 1 win |
4 | ||
6 | 61 | Michael Simpson 1 win |
4 | ||
8 | 48 | Hanss Lin | 4 | ||
9 | 48 | Konstantins Calko | 4 | ||
10 | 46 | Neale Muston | 4 | ||
11 | 38 | Hiroki Yoshida | 3 | ||
12 | 33 | Shaun Thong | 3 | ||
13 | 29 | William Lok | 4 | ||
14 | 25 | Kevin Pu Jun Jin 1 win |
1 | ||
15 | 24 | Riki Christodoulou | 3 | ||
15 | 24 | Weiron Tan | 4 | ||
15 | 24 | Zen Low | 4 | ||
18 | 22 | Charlie Robertson | 4 | ||
18 | 22 | Ate Dirk De Jong | 4 | ||
20 | 20 | Scott Andrews | 3 | ||
21 | 15 | Ryuichiro Ohtsuka | 1 | ||
21 | 15 | Julio Acosta | 1 | ||
23 | 10 | Martin Rump | 2 | ||
23 | 10 | Devon Modell | 1 | ||
23 | 10 | Aidan Read | 2 | ||
26 | 9 | Richard Bradley | 1 | ||
26 | 9 | Philippe Descombes | 1 | ||
28 | 6 | Philippe Prette | 2 | ||
28 | 6 | Angelo Negro | 2 | ||
28 | 6 | Louis Prette | 2 |
Teams standings (Klasse LM P3)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 109 | ARC Bratislava 1 win | |
2 | 77 | Tockwith Motorsports 2 wins | |
3 | 63 | DC Racing 1 win | |
4 | 48 | Triple 1 Racing | |
5 | 29 | Eurasia Motorsport | |
6 | 24 | Aylezo EcoTint Racing | |
7 | 22 | Pinnacle Motorsport | |
8 | 6 | PS racing |
Scoring System
(Klasse LM P3) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Pole Position |
|
Points | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse CN)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Akihiro Asai | 1 | ||
1 | 1 | Kenji Abe | 1 | ||
1 | 1 | Kimi Tianqi Qin | 1 | ||
1 | 1 | Tira Sosothikul | 1 | ||
1 | 1 | Medhapan Sundaradeja | 1 |
Teams standings (Klasse CN)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | PS racing |
Scoring System
(Klasse CN) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Pole Position |
|
Points | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse GT)
Teams standings (Klasse GT)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 116 | DH Racing 2 wins | |
2 | 53 | BBT Racing | |
3 | 52 | Team AAI | |
4 | 44 | Clearwater Racing | |
5 | 35 | Team Phoenix 1 win | |
6 | 34 | AF Corse 1 win | |
7 | 27 | Vincenzo Sospiri Racing | |
8 | 16 | Absolute Racing | |
9 | 13 | KCMG | |
10 | 6,5 | FFF Racing Team | |
11 | 5 | OD Racing |
Scoring System
(Klasse GT) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Pole Position |
|
Points | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse GT Cup)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | Shinyo Sano 2 wins |
2 | ||
1 | 52 | Takuma Aoki 2 wins |
2 | ||
3 | 44 | Graeme Dowsett 1 win |
2 | ||
3 | 44 | John Curran 1 win |
2 | ||
5 | 26 | Takuya Shirasaka 1 win |
1 | ||
5 | 26 | Shigeto Nagashima 1 win |
1 | ||
7 | 26 | Paul Kanjanapas 1 win |
1 | ||
8 | 18 | William Bamber | 1 |
Teams standings (Klasse GT Cup)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | TKS 2 wins | |
2 | 44 | Team NZ Motorsport 1 win |
Scoring System
(Klasse GT Cup) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Pole Position |
|
Points | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |