Race result: Japanese Super GT Series, Race 6 of season 2009 in Suzuka

Race result: Japanese Super GT Series 2009
Race 6 in Suzuka on 23 Aug 2009

previous race: Sugo, 26 Jul 2009 - Race 5 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2009   |    next race: Fuji, 13 Sep 2009 - Race 7 of 9 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT 500:
1. Kazuya Oshima  /
Hiroaki Ishiura
Kraft
Lexus SC430
 
0
2. Hironobu Yasuda  /
Ronnie Quintarelli
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
3. Daisuke Ito  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
 
0
4. Richard Lyons  /
Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
 
0
5. Takuya Izawa  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
6. Takashi Kogure  /
Ryo Michigami
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
7. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
 
0
8. Yuki Nakayama  /
Loic Duval
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
9. Shinya Hosokawa  /
Yuji Ide
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
10. Joao Paulo de Oliveira  /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
11. Sebastien Philippe  /
Tsugio Matsuda
Team Impul
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
12. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Michael Krumm
NISMO
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
13. Andre Couto  /
Kohei Hirate
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
 
0
14. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Koudai Tsukakoshi  /
Katsumoto Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0

Grid - Class GT 300:
1. Tomonobu Fujii  /
Koji Aoyama  /
Takayuki Aoki
Team Daishin
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
2. Katsuyuki Hiranaka  /
Tetsuya Tanaka
Jim Gainer
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
3. Katsuhiko Tsutsui  /
Tsubasa Abe  /
Haruki Kurosawa
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
4. Kota Sasaki  /
Naoya Yamano  /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Shift
Lexus IS350
 
0
5. Tatsuya Kataoka  /
Manabu Orido
Racing Project Bandoh
Lexus IS350
 
0
6. Shinichi Takagi  /
Morio Nitta
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
 
0
7. Hideshi Matsuda  /
Yuya Sakamoto
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
8. Takuto Iguchi  /
Yuji Kunimoto
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio
 
0
9. Ryo Orime  /
Nobuteru Taniguchi
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
0
10. Akazame Oyaji  /
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
 
0
11. Hiroki Katoh  /
Hiroki Yoshimoto
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
 
0
12. Taku Banba  /
Yasushi Kikuchi  /
Shozo Tagahara
Studie
BMW Z4 M Coupe (E85)
 
0
13. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
14. Masataka Yanagida  /
Kazuki Hoshino
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
15. Masayuki Ueda  /
Masataka Kawaguchi
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
16. Kyosuke Mineo  /
Hiroshi Takamori  /
Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio
 
0
17. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita  /
Takashi Miyamoto
Avanzza Rosso
Vemac RD320R
 
0
18. Subaru Yamamoto  /
Michito Uezumi  /
Yoshihiro Ito
Avanzza Rosso
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
19. Hiroshi Koizumi  /
Yutaka Yamagishi
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
20. Atsushi Yogo  /
Koji Yamanishi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT 500::
1. Hiroaki Ishiura  /
Kazuya Oshima
Kraft
Lexus SC430
20 
20
2. Hironobu Yasuda  /
Ronnie Quintarelli
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
15 
15
3. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Richard Lyons
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
11 
11
4. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT

8
5. Tsugio Matsuda  /
Sebastien Philippe
Team Impul
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)

6
6. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Michael Krumm
NISMO
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)

5
7. Kohei Hirate  /
Andre Couto
Team SARD
Lexus SC430

4
8. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430

3
9. Yuji Ide  /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT

2
10. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Koudai Tsukakoshi  /
Katsumoto Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT


1
11. Seiji Ara  /
Joao Paulo de Oliveira
Kondo Racing
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)

0
12. Takuya Izawa  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT

0

Retirements:
R Daisuke Ito /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430

0
R Yuki Nakayama /
Loic Duval
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

0

Finish - Class GT 300::
1. Kazuki Hoshino  /
Masataka Yanagida
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
20 
20
2. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
15 
15
3. Hiroki Katoh  /
Hiroki Yoshimoto
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
11 
11
4. Takuto Iguchi  /
Yuji Kunimoto
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio

8
5. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Jim Gainer
Ferrari F430 GT2

6
6. Manabu Orido  /
Tatsuya Kataoka
Racing Project Bandoh
Lexus IS350

5
7. Nobuteru Taniguchi  /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)

4
8. Takayuki Aoki  /
Tomonobu Fujii  /
Koji Aoyama
Team Daishin
Ferrari F430 GT2


0
9. Kota Sasaki  /
Naoya Yamano  /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Shift
Lexus IS350


2
10. Hideshi Matsuda  /
Yuya Sakamoto
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

1
11. Yutaka Yamagishi  /
Hiroshi Koizumi
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
12. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
13. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita  /
Takashi Miyamoto
Avanzza Rosso
Vemac RD320R


0
14. Yoshihiro Ito  /
Michito Uezumi  /
Subaru Yamamoto
Avanzza Rosso
Porsche Boxster GT (986)


0
15. Masayuki Ueda  /
Masataka Kawaguchi
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
16. Tsubasa Abe  /
Haruki Kurosawa  /
Katsuhiko Tsutsui
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)


0
17. Koji Yamanishi  /
Atsushi Yogo
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1

0
18. Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto  /
Kyosuke Mineo  /
Hiroshi Takamori
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio


0

Retirements:
R Tetsuji Tamanaka /
Akazame Oyaji
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R

0
R Shozo Tagahara /
Yasushi Kikuchi /
Taku Banba
Studie
BMW Z4 M Coupe (E85)


0

previous race: Sugo, 26 Jul 2009 - Race 5 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2009   |    next race: Fuji, 13 Sep 2009 - Race 7 of 9 next race