Race result: Japanese Super GT Series, Race 9 of season 2009 in Motegi

Race result: Japanese Super GT Series 2009
Race 9 in Motegi on 08 Nov 2009

previous race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 18 Oct 2009 - Race 8 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2009

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT 500:
1. Takuya Izawa  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
2. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
 
0
3. Daisuke Ito  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
 
0
4. Richard Lyons  /
Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
 
0
5. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Benoit Treluyer
NISMO
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
6. Takashi Kogure  /
Ryo Michigami
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
7. Ronnie Quintarelli  /
Hironobu Yasuda
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
8. Andre Couto  /
Kohei Hirate
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
 
0
9. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Koudai Tsukakoshi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
10. Tsugio Matsuda  /
Sebastien Philippe
Team Impul
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
11. Yuji Ide  /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
12. Seiji Ara  /
Joao Paulo de Oliveira
Kondo Racing
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
13. Yuki Nakayama  /
Loic Duval
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
14. Hiroaki Ishiura  /
Kazuya Oshima
Kraft
Lexus SC430
 
0

Grid - Class GT 300:
1. Tomonobu Fujii  /
Takayuki Aoki
Team Daishin
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
2. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
 
0
3. Tatsuya Kataoka  /
Manabu Orido
Racing Project Bandoh
Lexus IS350
 
0
4. Nobuteru Taniguchi  /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
0
5. Takuto Iguchi  /
Yuji Kunimoto
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio
 
0
6. Yuya Sakamoto  /
Hideshi Matsuda
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
7. Kazuki Hoshino  /
Masataka Yanagida
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
8. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Jim Gainer
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
9. Hisashi Wada-Q  /
Hiroyuki Iiri
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
10. Tsubasa Abe  /
Haruki Kurosawa
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
11. Hiroki Yoshimoto  /
Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
 
0
12. Kyosuke Mineo  /
Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio
 
0
13. Koji Yamanishi  /
Atsushi Yogo
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1
 
0
14. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Akazame Oyaji
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
 
0
15. Yuhi Sekiguchi  /
Kota Sasaki
Shift
Lexus IS350
 
0
16. Takashi Ohi  /
Keita Sawa
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
 
0
17. Yutaka Yamagishi  /
Hiroshi Koizumi
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
18. Masayuki Ueda  /
Masataka Kawaguchi
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
19. Yoshihiro Ito  /
Igor Sushko
Avanzza Rosso
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
20. Junichiro Yamashita  /
Shogo Suho
Avanzza Rosso
Vemac RD320R
 
0
21. Shogo Mitsuyama  /
Tetsuya Yamano
R&D Sport
Subaru Legacy B4
 
0
22. Taku Banba  /
Shozo Tagahara
Studie
BMW Z4 M Coupe (E85)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT 500::
1. Takuya Izawa  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
20 
20
2. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
15 
15
3. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Koudai Tsukakoshi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
11 
11
4. Daisuke Ito  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430

8
5. Kohei Hirate  /
Andre Couto
Team SARD
Lexus SC430

6
6. Yuki Nakayama  /
Loic Duval
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

5
7. Tsugio Matsuda  /
Sebastien Philippe
Team Impul
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)

4
8. Yuji Ide  /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT

3
9. Hiroaki Ishiura  /
Kazuya Oshima
Kraft
Lexus SC430

2
10. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT

1
11. Seiji Ara  /
Joao Paulo de Oliveira
Kondo Racing
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)

0
12. Hironobu Yasuda  /
Ronnie Quintarelli
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)

0
13. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Richard Lyons
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430

0
14. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Benoit Treluyer
NISMO
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)

0

Finish - Class GT 300::
1. Takayuki Aoki  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Ferrari F430 GT2
20 
20
2. Nobuteru Taniguchi  /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
15 
15
3. Manabu Orido  /
Tatsuya Kataoka
Racing Project Bandoh
Lexus IS350
11 
11
4. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Jim Gainer
Ferrari F430 GT2

8
5. Takuto Iguchi  /
Yuji Kunimoto
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio

6
6. Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto  /
Kyosuke Mineo
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio

5
7. Kazuki Hoshino  /
Masataka Yanagida
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

4
8. Koji Yamanishi  /
Atsushi Yogo
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1

3
9. Tsubasa Abe  /
Haruki Kurosawa
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

2
10. Kota Sasaki  /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Shift
Lexus IS350

1
11. Hideshi Matsuda  /
Yuya Sakamoto
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
12. Takashi Ohi  /
Keita Sawa
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)

0
13. Masayuki Ueda  /
Masataka Kawaguchi
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
14. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya

0
15. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Akazame Oyaji
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R

0
16. Hiroki Katoh  /
Hiroki Yoshimoto
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16

0

Retirements:
R Hiroyuki Iiri /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
R Yutaka Yamagishi /
Hiroshi Koizumi
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
R Yoshihiro Ito /
Igor Sushko
Avanzza Rosso
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

0
R Shogo Suho /
Junichiro Yamashita
Avanzza Rosso
Vemac RD320R

0
R Tetsuya Yamano /
Shogo Mitsuyama
R&D Sport
Subaru Legacy B4

0
R Shozo Tagahara /
Taku Banba
Studie
BMW Z4 M Coupe (E85)

0

previous race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 18 Oct 2009 - Race 8 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2009