Race result: Japanese Super GT Series, Race 8 of season 2009 in Kamitsue (Autopolis)

Race result: Japanese Super GT Series 2009
Race 8 in Kamitsue (Autopolis) on 18 Oct 2009

previous race: Fuji, 13 Sep 2009 - Race 7 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2009   |    next race: Motegi, 08 Nov 2009 - Race 9 of 9 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT 500:
1. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Richard Lyons
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
 
0
2. Tsugio Matsuda  /
Sebastien Philippe
Team Impul
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
3. Benoit Treluyer  /
Satoshi Motoyama
NISMO
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
4. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
 
0
5. Daisuke Ito  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
 
0
6. Takuya Izawa  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
7. Kousuke Matsuura  /
Yuji Ide
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
8. Kazuya Oshima  /
Hiroaki Ishiura
Kraft
Lexus SC430
 
0
9. Ronnie Quintarelli  /
Hironobu Yasuda
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
10. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
11. Joao Paulo de Oliveira  /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
 
0
12. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Koudai Tsukakoshi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
13. Kohei Hirate  /
Andre Couto
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
 
0
14. Yuki Nakayama  /
Loic Duval
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0

Grid - Class GT 300:
1. Shinichi Takagi  /
Morio Nitta
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
 
0
2. Yuji Kunimoto  /
Takuto Iguchi
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio
 
0
3. Katsuyuki Hiranaka  /
Tetsuya Tanaka
Jim Gainer
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
4. Hiroki Yoshimoto  /
Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
 
0
5. Tomonobu Fujii  /
Takayuki Aoki
Team Daishin
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
6. Masataka Yanagida  /
Kazuki Hoshino
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
7. Ryo Orime  /
Nobuteru Taniguchi
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
0
8. Manabu Orido  /
Tatsuya Kataoka
Racing Project Bandoh
Lexus IS350
 
0
9. Katsuhiko Tsutsui  /
Tsubasa Abe
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
10. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
11. Taku Banba  /
Shozo Tagahara
Studie
BMW Z4 M Coupe (E85)
 
0
12. Atsushi Yogo  /
Koji Yamanishi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1
 
0
13. Yuya Sakamoto  /
Hideshi Matsuda
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
14. Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto  /
Kyosuke Mineo
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio
 
0
15. Keita Sawa  /
Aaron Caratti
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
 
0
16. Akazame Oyaji  /
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
 
0
17. Yuhi Sekiguchi  /
Kota Sasaki
Shift
Lexus IS350
 
0
18. Masayuki Ueda  /
Masataka Kawaguchi
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
19. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita
Avanzza Rosso
Vemac RD320R
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT 500::
1. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
20 
20
2. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Benoit Treluyer
NISMO
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
15 
15
3. Seiji Ara  /
Joao Paulo de Oliveira
Kondo Racing
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
11 
11
4. Takuya Izawa  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT

8
5. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT

6
6. Yuji Ide  /
Kousuke Matsuura
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT

5
7. Hiroaki Ishiura  /
Kazuya Oshima
Kraft
Lexus SC430

4
8. Hironobu Yasuda  /
Ronnie Quintarelli
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)

3
9. Yuki Nakayama  /
Loic Duval
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

2
10. Daisuke Ito  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430

1
11. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Richard Lyons
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430

0
12. Kohei Hirate  /
Andre Couto
Team SARD
Lexus SC430

0

Retirements:
R Tsugio Matsuda /
Sebastien Philippe
Team Impul
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)

0
R Toshihiro Kaneishi /
Koudai Tsukakoshi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

0

Finish - Class GT 300::
1. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Jim Gainer
Ferrari F430 GT2
20 
20
2. Nobuteru Taniguchi  /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
15 
15
3. Manabu Orido  /
Tatsuya Kataoka
Racing Project Bandoh
Lexus IS350
11 
11
4. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya

8
5. Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto  /
Kyosuke Mineo
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio

6
6. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Akazame Oyaji
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R

5
7. Takuto Iguchi  /
Yuji Kunimoto
APR
Toyota Corolla Axio

4
8. Kazuki Hoshino  /
Masataka Yanagida
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

3
9. Tsubasa Abe  /
Katsuhiko Tsutsui
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

2
10. Shozo Tagahara  /
Taku Banba
Studie
BMW Z4 M Coupe (E85)

1
11. Koji Yamanishi  /
Atsushi Yogo
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1

0
12. Hideshi Matsuda  /
Yuya Sakamoto
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
13. Kota Sasaki  /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Shift
Lexus IS350

0
14. Keita Sawa  /
Aaron Caratti
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)

0
15. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita
Avanzza Rosso
Vemac RD320R

0
16. Hiroki Katoh  /
Hiroki Yoshimoto
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16

0
17. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
18. Takayuki Aoki  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Ferrari F430 GT2

0
19. Masayuki Ueda  /
Masataka Kawaguchi
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0

previous race: Fuji, 13 Sep 2009 - Race 7 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2009   |    next race: Motegi, 08 Nov 2009 - Race 9 of 9 next race