Race result: 24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Race 12 of the year 2012 in Nürburgring (Nordschleife)

Race result: 24h Nürburgring Nordschleife 2012
Race in Nürburgring (Nordschleife) on 20 May 2012

previous interim standings: Nürburgring (Nordschleife), 20 May 2012 - Hour 22 previous interim standings   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2012

Race format: normal race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver

Grid - Class E1-XP:
1. Fabrizio Giovanardi  /
Nicola Larini  /
Manuel Lauck
Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus
P4/5 Competizione

Grid - Class SP 9 GT3:
1. Dirk Adorf  /
Uwe Alzen  /
Jörg Müller  /
Dirk Müller
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
2. Christian Mamerow  /
Christian Abt  /
Michael Ammermüller  /
Armin Hahne
Mamerow Racing
Audi R8 LMS ultra
3. Sean Edwards  /
Ralf Schall  /
Jeroen Bleekemolen  /
Manuel Metzger
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
4. Bernd Schneider  /
Alexandros Margaritis  /
Kenneth Heyer  /
Lance David Arnold
Heico Motorsport
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
5. Claudia Hürtgen  /
Dominik Schwager  /
Nico Bastian  /
Dirk Adorf
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
6. Marc Lieb  /
Richard Lietz  /
Lucas Luhr  /
Romain Dumas
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
7. Pierre Kaffer  /
Andreas Simonsen  /
Lance David Arnold  /
Christian Frankenhout
Heico Motorsport
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
8. Rene Rast  /
Frank Stippler  /
Marcel Fässler  /
Christopher Mies
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS ultra
9. Pedro Lamy  /
Frank Kechele  /
Matthias Lauda  /
Ricardo van der Ende
Bartels Motor&Sport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
10. Thomas Jäger  /
Alexander Roloff  /
Klaus Graf  /
Jan Seyffarth
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
11. Allan Simonsen  /
Andrea Piccini  /
Edward Sandström  /
Oliver Jarvis
WRT
Audi R8 LMS ultra
12. Frank Stippler  /
Markus Winkelhock  /
Christopher Haase  /
Marc Basseng
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS ultra
13. Luca Ludwig  /
Frank Biela  /
Thomas Mutsch  /
Christian Hohenadel
Raeder Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS ultra
14. Maxime Martin  /
Markus Palttala  /
Bas Leinders
Marc VDS Racing Team
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
15. Jens Klingmann  /
Marco Wittmann  /
Richard Göransson  /
Pedro Lamy
Bartels Motor&Sport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
16. Dennis Rostek  /
Ferdinand Stuck  /
Johannes Stuck  /
Darren Turner
Fischer Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 V12
17. Tomas Enge  /
Stefan Mücke  /
Oliver Mathai  /
Frederic Barth
Fischer Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 V12
18. Jan Magnussen  /
Richard Westbrook  /
Daniel Keilwitz  /
Tom Milner
Haribo Racing Team
Chevrolet Corvette C6 Z06 GT3
19. Michael Zehe  /
Marko Hartung  /
Mark Bullitt  /
Roland Rehfeld
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
20. Patrick Long  /
Jörg Bergmeister  /
Nick Tandy  /
Marco Holzer
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
21. Patrick Huisman  /
Christopher Brück  /
Klaus Abbelen  /
Sabine Schmitz
Frikadelli Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
22. Dennis Busch  /
Marc Hennerici  /
Norbert Siedler  /
Marco Seefried
Timbuli Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
23. Hans-Guido Riegel  /
Mike Stursberg  /
Emmanuel Collard  /
Christian Menzel
Haribo Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
24. Marco Werner  /
Peter Venn  /
Pierre Ehret  /
Christian Bollrath
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS ultra
25. Jürgen Alzen  /
Artur Deutgen  /
Christian Engelhart  /
Robert Renauer
Jürgen Alzen Motorsport
Ford GT/E GT3
26. Jochen Übler  /
Lucas di Grassi  /
Rudi Adams  /
Chris Goodwin
Dörr Motorsport
McLaren MP4-12C GT3
27. Florian Gruber  /
Alex Yoong  /
Luca Cappellari  /
Warren Luff
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS ultra
28. Arno Klasen  /
Peter Kox  /
Kai Riemer  /
Henri Moser
Dörr Motorsport
McLaren MP4-12C GT3
29. Reinhold (Randy) Renger (Walls)  /
Andrii Lebed  /
Hannes Plesse  /
Christian Bracke
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
30. Peter Dumbreck  /
Martin Ragginger  /
Wolf Henzler  /
Sebastian Asch
Falken Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
31. Sascha Bert  /
Klaus Ludwig  /
Nick Heidfeld  /
Hendrick Vieth
Gemballa Racing
McLaren MP4-12C GT3

Grid - Class SP 8:
1. Takayuki Kinoshita  /
Akira Iida  /
Juichi Wakisaka
Gazoo Racing
Lexus LF-A
2. Lucas Ordóñez  /
Tobias Schulze  /
Kazunori Yamauchi  /
Yasukichi Yamamoto
Team Nissan GT-R
Nissan GT-R (R35)
3. Toshio Suzuki  /
Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Kazuki Hoshino  /
Michael Krumm
Team Nissan GT-R
Nissan GT-R (R35)
4. Jürgen Stumpf  /
Rob Thomson  /
Mal Rose  /
Peter Cate
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
5. Ulrich Bez  /
Christopher Porritt  /
Wolfgang Schuhbauer  /
Richard Meaden
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V12 Zagato
6. Tobias Guttroff  /
Joachim Kiesch  /
Peter Bonk  /
Jens Richter
Team Tobias Guttroff
Chevrolet Corvette C6
7. Jürgen Schumann  /
Peter Schumann  /
Alexander Köppen  /
Axel Duffner
Schumann Motorsport
Hyundai Genesis Coupe
8. Keith Ahlers  /
Don Stephano  /
Hans Georg Dornhege  /
Nils Christians
Derichs Rennwagen
Audi A8 W12 (D2)

Grid - Class SP 7:
1. Oliver Kainz  /
Michael Jacobs  /
Georg Weiss  /
Jochen Krumbach
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-MR (997)
2. Karim Al-Azhari  /
Marco Seefried  /
Egon Allgäuer  /
Marc Busch
Timbuli Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
3. Altfried Heger  /
Wolfgang Kaufmann  /
Dieter Schornstein  /
Michael Küke
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 KR (997)
4. Markus Großmann  /
Niclas Kentenich  /
Peter Posavac  /
Christian Gebhardt
Dörr Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
5. Christopher Zöchling  /
Guido Wirtz  /
Rodney Forbes  /
David Horn
Horn Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
6. Frank Schmickler  /
Klaus Panchryz  /
Andreas Gülden  /
Dirk Kisters
raceunion Teichmann Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
7. Marc Gindorf  /
Peter Scharmach  /
Marco Schelp  /
Frank Kräling
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
8. Bill Cameron  /
Willie Moore  /
Oliver Muytjens
Moore International Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
9. Michael Schratz  /
Kersten Jodexnis  /
Jim Michaelian  /
Wolfgang Destree
Team Destree / Jodexnis
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
10. Christoph Rendlen  /
Reinhard Huber  /
Philipp Neuffer  /
Carlo Babini Merlo
Huber Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
11. Stephan Epp  /
Gustav Edelhoff  /
Elmar Grimm  /
Johannes Kirchhoff
Team Johannes Kirchhoff
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
12. Ronnie Saurenmann  /
Andreas Ziegler  /
Don Stephano  /
Peter Schmidt
Team Andreas Ziegler
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
13. Malte Mahlert  /
Andre Krumbach  /
Harald Schlotter
KRS Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
14. Steffen Schlichenmeier  /
Kurt Ecke  /
Andreas Sczepansky
RDM Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
15. Eberhard Baunach  /
Ulf Karlsson  /
Martin Kalandrik  /
Edgar Salewsky
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
16. Willi Friedrichs  /
Uwe Kolb  /
Sebastian Kemper  /
Wolfgang Kemper
Team Dr. Wolfgang Kemper
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
17. Sten Carlsson  /
Andreas Carlsson  /
Ulf Larsson  /
John Larsson
Porsche Center Boras
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
18. Wolfgang Drabiniok  /
Frank Hufstadt  /
David Franzen  /
Michael Hess
Nissan Center Europe
Nissan 370 Z

Grid - Class SP 6:
1. Rolf Scheibner  /
Stefan Aust  /
Rainer Dörr  /
Frank Weishar
Dörr Motorsport
BMW Z4 Coupe (E86)
2. Roberto Feccio  /
Dario Paletto  /
Richard Purtscher  /
Paul Stubber
MSC Rhön
BMW M3 (E46)
3. Einar Thorsen  /
Carsten Ohlinger  /
Thorsten Stadler  /
Lasse Osterild
Team RPR Group
Porsche Cayman S (987)
4. Martin Kroll  /
Michael Kroll  /
Ronny Tobler  /
Jürg Tobler
Hofor Racing
BMW M3 CSL (E46)
5. Martin Kroll  /
Michael Kroll  /
Chantal Kroll  /
Roland Eggimann
Hofor Racing
BMW M3 CSL (E46)
6. Guy Povey  /
Kevin Clarke  /
Ian Donaldson  /
Angus Kirkwood
Team Guy Povey
BMW M3 (E46)

Grid - Class SP 10 GT4:
1. Damian Flack  /
Wolf Silvester  /
Emin Akata  /
Mario Merten
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
2. Wolfgang Weber  /
Norbert Bermes  /
Marcel Belke  /
Nico Verdonck
Mathol Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
3. Matteo Cressoni  /
Michael Simpson  /
Tiziano Frazza
Nova Race
Ginetta G50 GT4
4. Jörg Viebahn  /
Adam Christodoulou  /
John Mayes  /
Michael Outzen
MSC Adenau
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
5. Michael Rebhan  /
Robert Senkyr  /
Tobias Haider
Team Johannes Kirchhoff
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
6. Dirk Kornmeyer  /
Torsten Kornmeyer  /
Hendrik Still
Greenmamba Racing
Ginetta G50 GT4
7. Henry Walkenhorst  /
Jens Moetefindt  /
Andreas Möntmann  /
Ralf Överhaus
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
8. Jose Manuel Balbiani  /
Alejandro Chahwan  /
Ruben Salerno  /
Juan Manuel Silva
Hamburg Racing Team
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
9. Vic Rice  /
Shane Lewis  /
Karl Pflanz  /
Kim Hauschild
Hamburg Racing Team
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
10. Uwe Ebertz  /
Stefan Kenntemich  /
Simon Englerth  /
Heiko Hahn
Dörr Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
11. Jochen Hudelmaier  /
Sergio Negroni  /
Oliver Freymuth  /
Dieter Svepes
Team Sergio Negroni
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
12. Olaf Schley  /
Francesco Rizzi  /
Alessandro Cremascoli  /
Massimo Colnago
Hamburg Racing Team
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
13. Armin Zumtobel  /
Scott Preacher  /
Jo von Muschwitz  /
Armin Dobernik
Team Bratke
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24

Grid - Class AT:
1. Titus Dittmann  /
Julius Dittmann  /
Victor Smolski  /
Markus Lungstrass
Team Titus Dittmann
Chrysler Viper LPG
2. Patrick Brenndörfer  /
Martin Müller  /
Frank Eickholt  /
Ulli Andree
Heico Sportiv
Volvo C30 D5
3. Thomas Hanisch  /
Bastian Goercke
Tuning Akademie
Audi A4 3.0 TDI quattro (B7)
4. Michael (Smudo) Schmidt  /
Thomas von Löwis auf Menar  /
Charlotte Wilking  /
Tim Schrick
Four Motors
Volkswagen Scirocco 2.0 TDI
5. Ralph Caba  /
Volker Lange  /
Oliver Sprungmann
Team Ralph Caba
Ford Fiesta LPG

Race result:

Pos Driver

Finish - Class E1-XP::
1. Fabrizio Giovanardi  /
Nicola Larini  /
Manuel Lauck
Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus
P4/5 Competizione

Finish - Class SP 9 GT3::
1. Marc Basseng  /
Christopher Haase  /
Markus Winkelhock  /
Frank Stippler
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS ultra
2. Christian Mamerow  /
Christian Abt  /
Michael Ammermüller  /
Armin Hahne
Mamerow Racing
Audi R8 LMS ultra
3. Christian Frankenhout  /
Andreas Simonsen  /
Pierre Kaffer  /
Lance David Arnold
Heico Motorsport
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
4. Bas Leinders  /
Markus Palttala  /
Maxime Martin
Marc VDS Racing Team
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
5. Marcel Fässler  /
Christopher Mies  /
Rene Rast  /
Frank Stippler
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS ultra
6. Klaus Abbelen  /
Sabine Schmitz  /
Christopher Brück  /
Patrick Huisman
Frikadelli Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
7. Jörg Müller  /
Dirk Müller  /
Uwe Alzen  /
Dirk Adorf
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
8. Claudia Hürtgen  /
Dominik Schwager  /
Nico Bastian  /
Dirk Adorf
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
9. Jens Klingmann  /
Marco Wittmann  /
Richard Göransson  /
Pedro Lamy
Bartels Motor&Sport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
10. Michael Zehe  /
Marko Hartung  /
Roland Rehfeld  /
Mark Bullitt
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
11. Marc Hennerici  /
Marco Seefried  /
Norbert Siedler  /
Dennis Busch
Timbuli Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
12. Hannes Plesse  /
Andrii Lebed  /
Reinhold (Randy) Renger (Walls)  /
Christian Bracke
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
13. Marco Werner  /
Christian Bollrath  /
Pierre Ehret  /
Peter Venn
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS ultra
14. Oliver Jarvis  /
Edward Sandström  /
Andrea Piccini  /
Allan Simonsen
WRT
Audi R8 LMS ultra
15. Ferdinand Stuck  /
Johannes Stuck  /
Dennis Rostek  /
Darren Turner
Fischer Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 V12
16. Stefan Mücke  /
Tomas Enge  /
Oliver Mathai  /
Frederic Barth
Fischer Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 V12

Retirements:
R Christian Menzel /
Emmanuel Collard /
Mike Stursberg /
Hans-Guido Riegel
Haribo Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
R Richard Westbrook /
Tom Milner /
Jan Magnussen /
Daniel Keilwitz
Haribo Racing Team
Chevrolet Corvette C6 Z06 GT3
R Frank Biela /
Christian Hohenadel /
Luca Ludwig /
Thomas Mutsch
Raeder Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS ultra
R Marco Holzer /
Nick Tandy /
Jörg Bergmeister /
Patrick Long
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
R Marc Lieb /
Romain Dumas /
Lucas Luhr /
Richard Lietz
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
R Sean Edwards /
Jeroen Bleekemolen /
Ralf Schall /
Manuel Metzger
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
R Pedro Lamy /
Frank Kechele /
Matthias Lauda /
Ricardo van der Ende
Bartels Motor&Sport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
R Klaus Graf /
Thomas Jäger /
Alexander Roloff /
Jan Seyffarth
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
R Florian Gruber /
Alex Yoong /
Warren Luff /
Luca Cappellari
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS ultra
R Sascha Bert /
Hendrick Vieth /
Klaus Ludwig /
Nick Heidfeld
Gemballa Racing
McLaren MP4-12C GT3
R Wolf Henzler /
Peter Dumbreck /
Martin Ragginger /
Sebastian Asch
Falken Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
R Arno Klasen /
Kai Riemer /
Peter Kox /
Henri Moser
Dörr Motorsport
McLaren MP4-12C GT3
R Rudi Adams /
Chris Goodwin /
Lucas di Grassi /
Jochen Übler
Dörr Motorsport
McLaren MP4-12C GT3
R Kenneth Heyer /
Bernd Schneider /
Lance David Arnold /
Alexandros Margaritis
Heico Motorsport
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
R Jürgen Alzen /
Artur Deutgen /
Christian Engelhart /
Robert Renauer
Jürgen Alzen Motorsport
Ford GT/E GT3

Finish - Class SP 8::
1. Takayuki Kinoshita  /
Akira Iida  /
Juichi Wakisaka
Gazoo Racing
Lexus LF-A
2. Ulrich Bez  /
Christopher Porritt  /
Wolfgang Schuhbauer  /
Richard Meaden
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V12 Zagato
3. Lucas Ordóñez  /
Tobias Schulze  /
Kazunori Yamauchi  /
Yasukichi Yamamoto
Team Nissan GT-R
Nissan GT-R (R35)
4. Jürgen Stumpf  /
Rob Thomson  /
Mal Rose  /
Peter Cate
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
5. Keith Ahlers  /
Don Stephano  /
Hans Georg Dornhege  /
Nils Christians
Derichs Rennwagen
Audi A8 W12 (D2)
6. Toshio Suzuki  /
Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Kazuki Hoshino  /
Michael Krumm
Team Nissan GT-R
Nissan GT-R (R35)
7. Jürgen Schumann  /
Peter Schumann  /
Alexander Köppen  /
Axel Duffner
Schumann Motorsport
Hyundai Genesis Coupe
8. Tobias Guttroff  /
Joachim Kiesch  /
Peter Bonk  /
Jens Richter
Team Tobias Guttroff
Chevrolet Corvette C6

Finish - Class SP 7::
1. Wolfgang Kaufmann  /
Altfried Heger  /
Dieter Schornstein  /
Michael Küke
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 KR (997)
2. Karim Al-Azhari  /
Marco Seefried  /
Egon Allgäuer  /
Marc Busch
Timbuli Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
3. Frank Kräling  /
Marc Gindorf  /
Peter Scharmach  /
Marco Schelp
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
4. Andreas Gülden  /
Klaus Panchryz  /
Frank Schmickler  /
Dirk Kisters
raceunion Teichmann Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
5. Christian Gebhardt  /
Markus Großmann  /
Niclas Kentenich  /
Peter Posavac
Dörr Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
6. Bill Cameron  /
Willie Moore  /
Oliver Muytjens
Moore International Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
7. Reinhard Huber  /
Christoph Rendlen  /
Philipp Neuffer  /
Carlo Babini Merlo
Huber Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
8. Andreas Ziegler  /
Peter Schmidt  /
Ronnie Saurenmann  /
Don Stephano
Team Andreas Ziegler
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
9. Andreas Carlsson  /
Sten Carlsson  /
John Larsson  /
Ulf Larsson
Porsche Center Boras
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
10. Kersten Jodexnis  /
Wolfgang Destree  /
Michael Schratz  /
Jim Michaelian
Team Destree / Jodexnis
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)

Retirements:
R Georg Weiss /
Oliver Kainz /
Michael Jacobs /
Jochen Krumbach
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-MR (997)
R Andreas Sczepansky /
Steffen Schlichenmeier /
Kurt Ecke
RDM Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Andre Krumbach /
Harald Schlotter /
Malte Mahlert
KRS Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Wolfgang Kemper /
Willi Friedrichs /
Sebastian Kemper /
Uwe Kolb
Team Dr. Wolfgang Kemper
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Johannes Kirchhoff /
Elmar Grimm /
Gustav Edelhoff /
Stephan Epp
Team Johannes Kirchhoff
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
R Wolfgang Drabiniok /
Frank Hufstadt /
David Franzen /
Michael Hess
Nissan Center Europe
Nissan 370 Z
R David Horn /
Rodney Forbes /
Christopher Zöchling /
Guido Wirtz
Horn Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)

did not start:
ns Eberhard Baunach /
Ulf Karlsson /
Martin Kalandrik /
Edgar Salewsky
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)

Finish - Class SP 6::
1. Rolf Scheibner  /
Stefan Aust  /
Rainer Dörr  /
Frank Weishar
Dörr Motorsport
BMW Z4 Coupe (E86)
2. Martin Kroll  /
Michael Kroll  /
Ronny Tobler  /
Jürg Tobler
Hofor Racing
BMW M3 CSL (E46)
3. Guy Povey  /
Kevin Clarke  /
Ian Donaldson  /
Angus Kirkwood
Team Guy Povey
BMW M3 (E46)
4. Roberto Feccio  /
Dario Paletto  /
Richard Purtscher  /
Paul Stubber
MSC Rhön
BMW M3 (E46)

Retirements:
R Martin Kroll /
Michael Kroll /
Chantal Kroll /
Roland Eggimann
Hofor Racing
BMW M3 CSL (E46)
R Einar Thorsen /
Carsten Ohlinger /
Thorsten Stadler /
Lasse Osterild
Team RPR Group
Porsche Cayman S (987)

Finish - Class SP 10 GT4::
1. Damian Flack  /
Wolf Silvester  /
Emin Akata  /
Mario Merten
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
2. Wolfgang Weber  /
Norbert Bermes  /
Marcel Belke  /
Nico Verdonck
Mathol Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
3. Jörg Viebahn  /
Adam Christodoulou  /
John Mayes  /
Michael Outzen
MSC Adenau
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
4. Henry Walkenhorst  /
Jens Moetefindt  /
Andreas Möntmann  /
Ralf Överhaus
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
5. Michael Rebhan  /
Robert Senkyr  /
Tobias Haider
Team Johannes Kirchhoff
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
6. Karl Pflanz  /
Kim Hauschild  /
Shane Lewis  /
Vic Rice
Hamburg Racing Team
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
7. Uwe Ebertz  /
Stefan Kenntemich  /
Simon Englerth  /
Heiko Hahn
Dörr Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
8. Matteo Cressoni  /
Michael Simpson  /
Tiziano Frazza
Nova Race
Ginetta G50 GT4
9. Dirk Kornmeyer  /
Torsten Kornmeyer  /
Hendrik Still
Greenmamba Racing
Ginetta G50 GT4

Retirements:
R Jochen Hudelmaier /
Sergio Negroni /
Oliver Freymuth /
Dieter Svepes
Team Sergio Negroni
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
R Jose Manuel Balbiani /
Juan Manuel Silva /
Ruben Salerno /
Alejandro Chahwan
Hamburg Racing Team
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
R Olaf Schley /
Francesco Rizzi /
Alessandro Cremascoli /
Massimo Colnago
Hamburg Racing Team
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
R Armin Zumtobel /
Scott Preacher /
Jo von Muschwitz /
Armin Dobernik
Team Bratke
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24

Finish - Class AT::
1. Thomas Hanisch  /
Bastian Goercke
Tuning Akademie
Audi A4 3.0 TDI quattro (B7)
2. Ralph Caba  /
Volker Lange  /
Oliver Sprungmann
Team Ralph Caba
Ford Fiesta LPG

Retirements:
R Patrick Brenndörfer /
Martin Müller /
Frank Eickholt /
Ulli Andree
Heico Sportiv
Volvo C30 D5
R Michael (Smudo) Schmidt /
Thomas von Löwis auf Menar /
Charlotte Wilking /
Tim Schrick
Four Motors
Volkswagen Scirocco 2.0 TDI
R Titus Dittmann /
Julius Dittmann /
Victor Smolski /
Markus Lungstrass
Team Titus Dittmann
Chrysler Viper LPG

previous interim standings: Nürburgring (Nordschleife), 20 May 2012 - Hour 22 previous interim standings   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2012