Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Evo: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Evo:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2024 Heart of Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Spencer Pumpelly , 29.
2 of 10 races
Marco Sørensen , 95.
1 of 10 races
Zach Robichon , 53.
2 of 10 races
Roman De Angelis , 18.
4 of 10 races
Ian James , 53.
2 of 10 races
Heart of Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD Pro
Mario Farnbacher , 20.
3 of 10 races
Alex Riberas , 19.
3 of 10 races
Ross Gunn , 5.
4 of 10 races
Aston Martin Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GT3
Satoshi Hoshino
1 of 8 races
Clément Mateu , 28.
3 of 8 races
Erwan Bastard , 28.
4 of 8 races
Marco Sørensen , 28.
4 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Henry Walkenhorst , 20.
Stefan Aust , 20.
Christian Bollrath , 20.
Anders Buchardt , 20.
Mike David Ortmann , 19.
Chandler Hull , 19.
Patrick Assenheimer , 19.
Benjamin Mazatis , 19.
Nicki Thiim
David Pittard
Christian Krognes
Kuba Giermaziak
Walkenhorst Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Denis Bulatov , 11.
4 of 12 races
Mike David Ortmann , 11.
4 of 12 races
Nico Hantke , 25.
4 of 12 races
Chandler Hull , 25.
4 of 12 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Stefan Aust , 16.
1 of 8 races
Benjamin Mazatis , 17.
2 of 8 races
Chandler Hull , 17.
2 of 8 races
Patrick Assenheimer , 17.
2 of 8 races
Mike David Ortmann , 17.
2 of 8 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 11.
2 of 8 races
Anders Buchardt , 11.
2 of 8 races
Christian Bollrath , 11.
2 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Kuba Giermaziak
2 of 8 races
David Pittard
1 of 8 races
Christian Krognes
2 of 8 races
Nicki Thiim
2 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro Cup
Ross Gunn
1 of 5 races
Henrique Chaves
1 of 5 races
David Pittard
1 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Mex Jansen
1 of 5 races
Tim Creswick
1 of 5 races
Ben Green
1 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Romain Leroux , 9.
1 of 5 races
Maxime Robin , 9.
1 of 5 races
Lorcan Hanafin , 9.
1 of 5 races
Comtoyou Racing
International GT Open, Class PRO
Lorens Lecertua , 19.
1 of 15 races
Matisse Lismont , 19.
1 of 15 races
Comtoyou Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Lorens Lecertua , 14.
2 of 10 races
Dante Rappange , 12.
4 of 10 races
Charles Clark , 18.
2 of 10 races
Comtoyou Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Nicolas Baert , 33.
4 of 10 races
Mattia Drudi , 33.
4 of 10 races
Comtoyou Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Gold Cup
Matisse Lismont , 9.
4 of 10 races
James Jakes , 9.
4 of 10 races
Comtoyou Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Matisse Lismont , 15.
1 of 5 races
Sam Dejonghe , 15.
1 of 5 races
Nicolas Baert , 24.
1 of 5 races
Sebastian Øgaard , 24.
1 of 5 races
Esteban Muth , 24.
1 of 5 races
Charles Clark , 15.
1 of 5 races
Comtoyou Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro Cup
Mattia Drudi , 19.
1 of 5 races
Marco Sørensen , 19.
1 of 5 races
Nicki Thiim , 19.
1 of 5 races
Comtoyou Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
John de Wilde , 7.
1 of 5 races
Kobe Pauwels , 7.
1 of 5 races
Job van Uitert , 7.
1 of 5 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Jason Bell
0 of 13 races
Henrique Chaves
0 of 13 races
Elias Sabo , 15.
6 of 13 races
Andy Lee , 15.
6 of 13 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Elias Sabo , 79.
1 of 10 races
Andy Lee , 79.
1 of 10 races
Dörr Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Phil Dörr
0 of 8 races
Ben Dörr
0 of 8 races
Darren Turner
0 of 8 races
Prosport Performance
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Marek Böckmann
Nico Bastian
Hugo Sasse
Ben Green
Prosport Performance
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Marek Böckmann
2 of 8 races
Yelmer Buurman
2 of 8 races
Nico Bastian
2 of 8 races
Prosport Performance
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Simon Balcaen , 21.
1 of 8 races
Maxime Dumarey , 21.
1 of 8 races
Marek Böckmann , 21.
1 of 8 races
Racing Spirit of Léman
Le Mans Cup, Class LM GT3
Derek DeBoer , 21.
2 of 7 races
Valentin Hasse-Clot , 21.
2 of 7 races
Racing Spirit of Léman
European LeMans Series, Class LM GT3
Derek DeBoer , 13.
2 of 6 races
Casper Stevenson , 13.
2 of 6 races
Valentin Hasse-Clot , 13.
2 of 6 races
TF Sport
European LeMans Series, Class LM GT3
Martin Berry , 24.
2 of 6 races
Lorcan Hanafin , 24.
2 of 6 races
Jonathan Adam , 24.
2 of 6 races
D'Station Racing
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Charlie Fagg , 8.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Tomonobu Fujii , 7.
3 of 8 races 1 Win
Marco Sørensen
2 of 8 races
Blackthorn Motorsport
Le Mans Cup, Class LM GT3
Martin Berry , 13.
2 of 7 races 1 Win
Lorcan Hanafin , 13.
2 of 7 races 1 Win
Claude Bovet , 19.
3 of 7 races
David McDonald , 19.
3 of 7 races
Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.