FIA World Endurance Championship - 2021: Point standings

FIA World Endurance Championship - Season 2021 Typ 1 Info

overview of all seasons overview of all seasons

Point standings: FIA World Endurance Championship - Season 2021

Drivers points (Klasse Hypercar)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 120 Jose Maria Lopez
 2 wins
Argentina Jose Maria Lopez4
1 120 Mike Conway
 2 wins
Great Britain Mike Conway4
1 120 Kamui Kobayashi
 2 wins
Japan Kamui Kobayashi4
4 111 Kazuki Nakajima
 2 wins
Japan Kazuki Nakajima4
4 111 Sebastien Buemi
 2 wins
Switzerland Sebastien Buemi4
4 111 Brendon Hartley
 2 wins
New Zealand Brendon Hartley4
7 90 Nicolas Lapierre France Nicolas Lapierre4
7 90 André Negrão Brazil André Negrão4
7 90 Matthieu Vaxivière France Matthieu Vaxivière4
10 53 Richard Westbrook Great Britain Richard Westbrook3
10 53 Romain Dumas France Romain Dumas3
12 39 Franck Mailleux France Franck Mailleux2
13 38 Ryan Briscoe Australia Ryan Briscoe2
14 24 Olivier Pla France Olivier Pla2
14 24 Luis Felipe Derani Brazil Luis Felipe Derani2

Teams standings (Klasse Hypercar)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 231 Toyota Racing  4 wins Japan
2 90 Signatech France
3 77 Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus Italy

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse Hypercar)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Pole Position
Points2518151210864210,51
longer race (Klasse Hypercar)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points38272318151296321
long race (Klasse Hypercar)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points503630242016128421

Drivers points (Klasse LM P2)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 89 Tom Blomqvist Great Britain Tom Blomqvist4
1 89 Stoffel Vandoorne Belgium Stoffel Vandoorne4
1 89 Sean Gelael Indonesia Sean Gelael4
4 88 Robin Frijns
 1 win
Netherlands Robin Frijns4
4 88 Ferdinand Habsburg
 1 win
Austria Ferdinand Habsburg4
4 88 Charles Milesi
 1 win
France Charles Milesi4
7 81 Anthony Davidson
 1 win
Great Britain Anthony Davidson4
7 81 Roberto Gonzalez
 1 win
Mexico Roberto Gonzalez4
7 81 Antonio Felix da Costa
 1 win
Portugal Antonio Felix da Costa4
10 76 Philip Hanson
 2 wins
Great Britain Philip Hanson4
11 67 Alex Brundle Great Britain Alex Brundle4
11 67 Jakub Smiechowski Poland Jakub Smiechowski4
13 53 Filipe Miguel Albuquerque
 2 wins
Portugal Filipe Miguel Albuquerque3
13 53 Fabio Scherer
 2 wins
Switzerland Fabio Scherer3
15 52 Renger van der Zande Netherlands Renger van der Zande3
16 45 Frits van Eerd Netherlands Frits van Eerd4
17 40 Juan Pablo Montoya Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya4
17 40 Benjamin Hanley Great Britain Benjamin Hanley4
17 40 Hendrik Hedman Sweden Hendrik Hedman4
20 35 Norman Nato France Norman Nato4
20 35 Esteban Garcia Switzerland Esteban Garcia4
22 30 Giedo van der Garde Netherlands Giedo van der Garde3
22 30 Job van Uitert Netherlands Job van Uitert3
24 26 Loic Duval France Loic Duval3
25 23 Paul di Resta Great Britain Paul di Resta1
25 23 Wayne Boyd Great Britain Wayne Boyd1
27 20 Tatiana Calderon Colombia Tatiana Calderon4
27 20 Sophia Flörsch Germany Sophia Flörsch4
29 16 Beitske Visser Netherlands Beitske Visser3
30 15 Nyck De Vries Netherlands Nyck De Vries3
31 15 Paul-Loup Chatin France Paul-Loup Chatin1
32 15 Louis Delétraz Switzerland Louis Delétraz1
33 15 Dennis Andersen Denmark Dennis Andersen4
34 9 Mathias Beche SwitzerlandFrance Mathias Beche1
35 8 Marco Sørensen Denmark Marco Sørensen1
35 8 Ricky Taylor Great Britain Ricky Taylor1
37 7 Jan Magnussen Denmark Jan Magnussen3
37 7 Anders Fjordbach Denmark Anders Fjordbach3
39 6 Miroslav Konopka Slovakia Miroslav Konopka4
39 6 Oliver Webb Great Britain Oliver Webb3
41 5 Matej Konopka Slovakia Matej Konopka2
42 1 Tom Jackson Great Britain Tom Jackson2

Teams standings (Klasse LM P2)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 170 Team Jota  1 win Great Britain
2 88 WRT  1 win Belgium
3 80 TDS Racing France
4 76 United Autosports  2 wins USA
5 67 Inter Europol Competition Poland
6 40 DragonSpeed USA
7 20 Signatech France
8 15 High Class Racing Denmark
9 6 ARC Bratislava Slovakia

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse LM P2)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
longer race (Klasse LM P2)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Pole Position
Points382723181512963211
long race (Klasse LM P2)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points503630242016128421

Drivers points (Klasse LM GTE Pro)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 124 Alessandro Pier Guidi
 2 wins
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi4
1 124 James Calado
 2 wins
Great Britain James Calado4
3 112 Neel Jani
 2 wins
Switzerland Neel Jani4
3 112 Kevin Estre
 2 wins
France Kevin Estre4
5 75 Gianmaria Bruni Italy Gianmaria Bruni4
5 75 Richard Lietz Austria Richard Lietz4
7 60 Michael Christensen Denmark Michael Christensen2
8 57 Miguel Molina Spain Miguel Molina4
8 57 Daniel Serra Brazil Daniel Serra4
10 50 Côme Ledogar
 1 win
France Côme Ledogar1
11 48 Frederic Makowiecki France Frederic Makowiecki2
12 3 Sam Bird Great Britain Sam Bird1

Teams standings (Klasse LM GTE Pro)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 187 Manthey Racing  2 wins Germany
2 181 AF Corse  2 wins Italy

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse LM GTE Pro)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
longer race (Klasse LM GTE Pro)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points38272318151296321
long race (Klasse LM GTE Pro)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points503630242016128421

Drivers points (Klasse LM GTE Am)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 102 François Glenmor Perrodo
 3 wins
France François Glenmor Perrodo4
1 102 Alessio Rovera
 3 wins
Italy Alessio Rovera4
1 102 Nicklas Nielsen
 3 wins
Denmark Nicklas Nielsen4
4 65,5 Ben Keating USA Ben Keating4
4 65,5 Felipe Fraga Brazil Felipe Fraga4
4 65,5 Dylan Pereira Luxembourg Dylan Pereira4
7 54 Giorgio Sernagiotto
 1 win
Italy Giorgio Sernagiotto4
7 54 Antonio Fuoco
 1 win
Italy Antonio Fuoco4
7 54 Roberto Lacorte
 1 win
Italy Roberto Lacorte4
10 53 Giancarlo Fisichella Italy Giancarlo Fisichella4
10 53 Francesco Castellacci Italy Francesco Castellacci4
10 53 Thomas Flohr Switzerland Thomas Flohr4
13 47 Claudio Schiavoni Italy Claudio Schiavoni4
14 44 Augusto Farfus Brazil Augusto Farfus3
14 44 Marcos Gomes Brazil Marcos Gomes4
14 44 Paul Dalla Lana Canada Paul Dalla Lana4
17 41 Tomonobu Fujii Japan Tomonobu Fujii4
17 41 Satoshi Hoshino Japan Satoshi Hoshino4
17 41 Andrew Watson Great Britain Andrew Watson4
20 40 Matteo Cairoli Italy Matteo Cairoli3
20 40 Egidio Perfetti Norway Egidio Perfetti3
20 40 Riccardo Pera Italy Riccardo Pera3
23 36 Rahel Frey Switzerland Rahel Frey4
24 34 Christian Ried Germany Christian Ried4
24 34 Matthew Campbell Australia Matthew Campbell4
24 34 Jaxon Evans Australia Jaxon Evans4
27 32 Michelle Gatting Denmark Michelle Gatting3
28 30 Paolo Ruberti Italy Paolo Ruberti1
28 30 Raffaele Gianmaria Italy Raffaele Gianmaria1
30 21 Marco Seefried Germany Marco Seefried3
31 20 Sarah Bovy Belgium Sarah Bovy2
32 18 Clemente Alessio Picariello Belgium Clemente Alessio Picariello2
32 18 Andrew Haryanto Indonesia Andrew Haryanto2
34 17 Andrea Piccini Italy Andrea Piccini3
34 17 Matteo Cressoni Italy Matteo Cressoni3
36 16 Manuela Gostner Italy Manuela Gostner2
37 12 Ben Barker Great Britain Ben Barker4
37 12 Michael Wainwright Great Britain Michael Wainwright4
37 12 Tom Gamble Great Britain Tom Gamble4
40 12 Dominique Bastien USA Dominique Bastien2
40 12 Julien Andlauer France Julien Andlauer2
42 9 Lance David Arnold Germany Lance David Arnold1
43 4 Katherine Legge Great Britain Katherine Legge1
44 0,5 Anders Buchardt Norway Anders Buchardt2
44 0,5 Dennis Olsen Norway Dennis Olsen2
44 0,5 Maxwell Root USA Maxwell Root1

Teams standings (Klasse LM GTE Am)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 209 AF Corse  4 wins Italy
2 106,5 TF Sport Great Britain
3 83 Iron Lynx Italy
4 64 Proton Competition Germany
5 44 Aston Martin Racing Great Britain
6 40,5 Project 1 Germany
7 12 GR Racing Great Britain

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse LM GTE Am)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Pole Position
Points2518151210864210,51
longer race (Klasse LM GTE Am)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points38272318151296321
long race (Klasse LM GTE Am)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points503630242016128421