Race result: European Le Mans Series, Race 2 of season 2021 in Zeltweg (Spielberg)

Race result: European Le Mans Series 2021
Race 2 in Zeltweg (Spielberg) on 16 May 2021

previous race: Barcelona, 18 Apr 2021 - Race 1 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2021   |    next race: Le Castellet (Paul Ricard), 06 Jun 2021 - Race 3 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Logan Sargeant  /
Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Richard Bradley  /
Diego Menchaca  /
Ferdinand Habsburg
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Manuel Maldonado  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Job van Uitert
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. John Falb  /
Roberto Merhi  /
Rui Andrade
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
0
5. Louis Delétraz  /
Robert Kubica  /
Yifei Ye
WRT
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Patrick Pilet  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Nyck De Vries  /
Franco Colapinto  /
Roman Rusinov
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
0
8. Tom Gamble  /
Jonathan Aberdein  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
9. Gustavo Menezes  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
10. James Allen  /
Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal
Panis Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Antonin Borga  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Alexandre Coigny
CLX Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
12. Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
Mathieu Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
13. Vincent Capillaire  /
Arnold Robin  /
Maxime Robin
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
14. Dwight Merriman  /
Kyle Tilley  /
Ryan Dalziel
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
15. Francesco Dracone  /
Sergio Campana  /
Markus Pommer
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
16. Rene Binder  /
Memo Rojas  /
Tristan Gommendy
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Leonard Weiss  /
Jean Philippe Dayraut  /
Laurents Hörr
DKR Engineering
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
1
2. Wayne Boyd  /
Edouard Cauhaupe  /
Robert Wheldon
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
3. Andrew Bentley  /
James McGuire  /
Duncan Tappy
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
4. Andreas Laskaratos  /
Damiano Fioravanti  /
Alessandro Bressan
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
5. CR Crews  /
Garett Grist  /
Rob Hodes
Team Virage
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
6. Niklas Krütten  /
Matthew Bell  /
Nicolas Maulini
CLX Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
7. Sebastian Page  /
David Droux  /
Eric Trouillet
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
8. Joey Alders  /
Cem Bolukbasi  /
Andrea Dromedari
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
9. Mateusz Kaprzyk  /
Gustas Grinbergas  /
Mattia Pasini
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
10. Michael Benham  /
Malthe Jakobsen  /
Alex Kapadia
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
11. Rory Penttinen  /
Matthias Kaiser
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
12. David Hauser  /
Tom Cloet  /
Gary Hauser
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
0
13. Tony Wells  /
Colin Noble
Nielsen Racing
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
0
14. Adrien Chila  /
Christophe Crespo  /
Fabien Lavergne
MV2S Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
15. Austin McCusker  /
Max Koebolt  /
Nick Adcock
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
16. Ulysse De Pauw  /
Martin Hippe  /
Ugo de Wilde
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Alessio Rovera  /
Emmanuel Collard  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
1
2. Manuela Gostner  /
Rahel Frey  /
Michelle Gatting
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
3. Claudio Schiavoni  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Paolo Ruberti
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
4. Matteo Cressoni  /
Miguel Molina  /
Rino Mastronardi
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
5. Christian Ried  /
Cooper MacNeil  /
Matthew Campbell
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
0
6. Jonathan Adam  /
John Hartshorne  /
Oliver Hancock
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0
7. Matt Griffin  /
David Perel  /
Duncan Cameron
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
8. Richard Lietz  /
Michael Fassbender  /
Felipe Fernández Laser
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
0
9. Jody Fannin  /
Rodrigo Sales  /
Andrea Fontana
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Louis Delétraz  /
Robert Kubica  /
Yifei Ye
WRT
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Franco Colapinto  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Nyck De Vries
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. John Falb  /
Rui Andrade  /
Roberto Merhi
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc  /
Logan Sargeant
TF Sport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Patrick Pilet
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. Philip Hanson  /
Jonathan Aberdein  /
Tom Gamble
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson


6
8. Ferdinand Habsburg  /
Richard Bradley  /
Diego Menchaca
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson


4
9. Tristan Gommendy  /
Rene Binder  /
Memo Rojas
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson


2
10. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
CLX Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


1
11. Kyle Tilley  /
Dwight Merriman  /
Ryan Dalziel
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Benjamin Hanley  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Gustavo Menezes
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Vincent Capillaire  /
Arnold Robin  /
Maxime Robin
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal  /
James Allen
Panis Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Markus Pommer  /
Sergio Campana  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
16. Job van Uitert  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Manuel Maldonado
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Niklas Krütten  /
Matthew Bell  /
Nicolas Maulini
CLX Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. Andrea Dromedari  /
Joey Alders  /
Cem Bolukbasi
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. David Droux  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Sebastian Page
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Ugo de Wilde  /
Martin Hippe  /
Ulysse De Pauw
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Mattia Pasini  /
Mateusz Kaprzyk  /
Gustas Grinbergas
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
10 
10 
10
6. Wayne Boyd  /
Edouard Cauhaupe  /
Robert Wheldon
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


8
7. Fabien Lavergne  /
Adrien Chila  /
Christophe Crespo
MV2S Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


6
8. Laurents Hörr  /
Jean Philippe Dayraut  /
Leonard Weiss
DKR Engineering
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan


4
9. Duncan Tappy  /
Andrew Bentley  /
James McGuire
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


2
10. Austin McCusker  /
Max Koebolt  /
Nick Adcock
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


1
11. Colin Noble  /
Tony Wells
Nielsen Racing
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
12. Rory Penttinen  /
Matthias Kaiser
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Damiano Fioravanti /
Alessandro Bressan /
Andreas Laskaratos
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0
R Garett Grist /
Rob Hodes /
CR Crews
Team Virage
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0
R Malthe Jakobsen /
Alex Kapadia /
Michael Benham
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0
R David Hauser /
Gary Hauser /
Tom Cloet
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan


0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Alessio Rovera  /
Emmanuel Collard  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
25 
25 
25
2. David Perel  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Matt Griffin
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
18 
18 
18
3. Matteo Cressoni  /
Miguel Molina  /
Rino Mastronardi
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
15 
15 
15
4. Richard Lietz  /
Michael Fassbender  /
Felipe Fernández Laser
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
12 
12 
12
5. Andrea Fontana  /
Jody Fannin  /
Rodrigo Sales
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
10 
10 
10
6. Christian Ried  /
Cooper MacNeil  /
Matthew Campbell
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)


8
7. Paolo Ruberti  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Claudio Schiavoni
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


6
8. Oliver Hancock  /
John Hartshorne  /
Jonathan Adam
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 (II)


4

Retirements:
R Rahel Frey /
Michelle Gatting /
Manuela Gostner
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


0

previous race: Barcelona, 18 Apr 2021 - Race 1 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2021   |    next race: Le Castellet (Paul Ricard), 06 Jun 2021 - Race 3 of 6 next race