Race result: European Le Mans Series, Race 5 of season 2021 in Spa-Francorchamps

Race result: European Le Mans Series 2021
Race 5 in Spa-Francorchamps on 19 Sep 2021

previous race: Monza, 11 Jul 2021 - Race 4 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2021   |    next race: Portimao (Algarve), 24 Oct 2021 - Race 6 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Alexandre Coigny  /
Charles Milesi
CLX Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Tom Gamble  /
Jonathan Aberdein  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Yifei Ye  /
Robert Kubica  /
Louis Delétraz
WRT
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Paul Lafargue  /
Patrick Pilet  /
Paul-Loup Chatin
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Memo Rojas  /
Rene Binder  /
Tristan Gommendy
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Richard Bradley  /
Diego Menchaca  /
Ferdinand Habsburg
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Nyck De Vries  /
Franco Colapinto  /
Roman Rusinov
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
0
8. Gustavo Menezes  /
John Falb  /
Rui Andrade
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
0
9. Harry Tincknell  /
Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
10. Julien Canal  /
James Allen  /
Will Stevens
Panis Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Markus Pommer  /
Sergio Campana  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
12. Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
Mathieu Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
13. Nicolas Jamin  /
Job van Uitert  /
Manuel Maldonado
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Laurents Hörr  /
Mathieu de Barbuat
DKR Engineering
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
1
2. Martin Hippe  /
Ugo de Wilde  /
Aidan Read
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
3. Wayne Boyd  /
Edouard Cauhaupe  /
Robert Wheldon
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
4. Sebastian Page  /
Eric Trouillet  /
David Droux
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
5. Malthe Jakobsen  /
Alex Kapadia  /
Michael Benham
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
6. Rob Hodes  /
Garett Grist  /
CR Crews
Team Virage
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
7. Jacopo Baratto  /
Joey Alders  /
Andrea Dromedari
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
8. James McGuire  /
Andrew Bentley  /
Duncan Tappy
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
9. Andreas Laskaratos  /
Damiano Fioravanti  /
Alessandro Bressan
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
10. Tony Wells  /
Colin Noble
Nielsen Racing
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
0
11. Matthias Kaiser  /
Rory Penttinen
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
12. Mateusz Kaprzyk  /
Nico Pino  /
Mattia Pasini
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
13. Matthew Bell  /
Niklas Krütten  /
Nicolas Maulini
CLX Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
14. Nick Adcock  /
Max Koebolt  /
Austin McCusker
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
15. Fabien Lavergne  /
Christophe Crespo  /
Adrien Chila
MV2S Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0

did not qualify:
ns David Hauser
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
0
ns Gary Hauser
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
0
ns Tom Cloet
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Richard Lietz  /
Felipe Fernández Laser  /
Michael Fassbender
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
1
2. Matteo Cressoni  /
Miguel Molina  /
Rino Mastronardi
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
3. Alessio Rovera  /
Emmanuel Collard  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
4. Paolo Ruberti  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Claudio Schiavoni
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
5. Ross Gunn  /
Oliver Hancock  /
John Hartshorne
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0
6. Matt Griffin  /
David Perel  /
Duncan Cameron
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
7. Andrea Fontana  /
Jody Fannin  /
Rodrigo Sales
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
8. Christian Ried  /
Matthew Campbell  /
Cooper MacNeil
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
0
9. Rahel Frey  /
Michelle Gatting  /
Sarah Bovy
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Louis Delétraz  /
Robert Kubica  /
Yifei Ye
WRT
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Tristan Gommendy  /
Rene Binder  /
Memo Rojas
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal  /
James Allen
Panis Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Alexandre Coigny  /
Charles Milesi
CLX Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Job van Uitert  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Manuel Maldonado
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Patrick Pilet
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. Rui Andrade  /
John Falb  /
Gustavo Menezes
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson


6
8. Philip Hanson  /
Jonathan Aberdein  /
Tom Gamble
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson


4
9. Markus Pommer  /
Sergio Campana  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson


2
10. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson

1

Retirements:
R Ferdinand Habsburg /
Richard Bradley /
Diego Menchaca
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
R Roman Rusinov /
Franco Colapinto /
Nyck De Vries
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson


0
R Charlie Eastwood /
Salih Yoluc /
Harry Tincknell
TF Sport
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Laurents Hörr  /
Mathieu de Barbuat
DKR Engineering
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
25 
25
2. Niklas Krütten  /
Matthew Bell  /
Nicolas Maulini
CLX Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Wayne Boyd  /
Edouard Cauhaupe  /
Robert Wheldon
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. David Droux  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Sebastian Page
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Rob Hodes  /
Garett Grist  /
CR Crews
Team Virage
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
10 
10 
10
6. Damiano Fioravanti  /
Alessandro Bressan  /
Andreas Laskaratos
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


8
7. Rory Penttinen  /
Matthias Kaiser
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan

6
8. Duncan Tappy  /
Andrew Bentley  /
James McGuire
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


4
9. Austin McCusker  /
Max Koebolt  /
Nick Adcock
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


2
10. Colin Noble  /
Tony Wells
Nielsen Racing
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan

1
11. Andrea Dromedari  /
Joey Alders  /
Jacopo Baratto
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Ugo de Wilde /
Martin Hippe /
Aidan Read
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0
R Malthe Jakobsen /
Alex Kapadia /
Michael Benham
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0
R Mattia Pasini /
Mateusz Kaprzyk /
Nico Pino
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0
R Fabien Lavergne /
Adrien Chila /
Christophe Crespo
MV2S Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0

did not start:
ns Gary Hauser
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
0
ns Tom Cloet
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
0
ns David Hauser
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Emmanuel Collard  /
Alessio Rovera  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
25 
25 
25
2. Rino Mastronardi  /
Miguel Molina  /
Matteo Cressoni
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
18 
18 
18
3. Rahel Frey  /
Michelle Gatting  /
Sarah Bovy
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
15 
15 
15
4. Richard Lietz  /
Michael Fassbender  /
Felipe Fernández Laser
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
12 
12 
12
5. Paolo Ruberti  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Claudio Schiavoni
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
10 
10 
10
6. Jody Fannin  /
Rodrigo Sales  /
Andrea Fontana
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


8
7. Christian Ried  /
Cooper MacNeil  /
Matthew Campbell
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)


6
8. Oliver Hancock  /
John Hartshorne  /
Ross Gunn
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)


4

Retirements:
R David Perel /
Duncan Cameron /
Matt Griffin
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


0

previous race: Monza, 11 Jul 2021 - Race 4 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2021   |    next race: Portimao (Algarve), 24 Oct 2021 - Race 6 of 6 next race