Race result: European Le Mans Series, Race 3 of season 2021 in Le Castellet (Paul Ricard)

Race result: European Le Mans Series 2021
Race 3 in Le Castellet (Paul Ricard) on 06 Jun 2021

previous race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 16 May 2021 - Race 2 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2021   |    next race: Monza, 11 Jul 2021 - Race 4 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Franco Colapinto  /
Nyck De Vries  /
Roman Rusinov
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
1
2. Louis Delétraz  /
Robert Kubica  /
Yifei Ye
WRT
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Jonathan Aberdein  /
Philip Hanson  /
Tom Gamble
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Alexandre Coigny  /
Antonin Borga  /
Nicolas Lapierre
CLX Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Kyle Tilley  /
Gabriel Aubry  /
Dwight Merriman
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Jean-Eric Vergne  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Job van Uitert  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Manuel Maldonado
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
8. Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc  /
Harry Tincknell
TF Sport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
9. Will Stevens  /
James Allen  /
Julien Canal
Panis Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
10. Memo Rojas  /
Rene Binder  /
Tristan Gommendy
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
Mathieu Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
12. Ferdinand Habsburg  /
Diego Menchaca  /
Richard Bradley
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
13. Markus Pommer  /
Francesco Dracone  /
Sergio Campana
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
14. Maxime Robin  /
Arnold Robin  /
Vincent Capillaire
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
15. Takayuki Aoki  /
Nigel Bailly  /
Pierre Sancinéna
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
16. Roberto Merhi  /
John Falb  /
Rui Andrade
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Laurents Hörr  /
Jean Philippe Dayraut
DKR Engineering
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
1
2. Garett Grist  /
Rob Hodes  /
CR Crews
Team Virage
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
3. David Droux  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Sebastian Page
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
4. Robert Wheldon  /
Edouard Cauhaupe  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
5. Ulysse De Pauw  /
Ugo de Wilde  /
Martin Hippe
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
6. Matthias Kaiser  /
Rory Penttinen
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
7. Duncan Tappy  /
Andrew Bentley  /
James McGuire
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
8. Nicolas Maulini  /
Matthew Bell  /
Niklas Krütten
CLX Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
9. Malthe Jakobsen  /
Alex Kapadia  /
Michael Benham
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
10. Tony Wells  /
Colin Noble
Nielsen Racing
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
0
11. Jacopo Baratto  /
Andrea Dromedari  /
Joey Alders
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
12. Andreas Laskaratos  /
Alessandro Bressan  /
Damiano Fioravanti
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
13. Christophe Crespo  /
Adrien Chila  /
Fabien Lavergne
MV2S Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
14. Austin McCusker  /
Nick Adcock  /
Max Koebolt
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
15. Mateusz Kaprzyk  /
Mattia Pasini  /
Julius Adomavičius
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
16. David Hauser  /
Tom Cloet  /
Gary Hauser
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Ross Gunn  /
John Hartshorne  /
Oliver Hancock
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
1
2. Jaxon Evans  /
Michael Fassbender  /
Richard Lietz
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
0
3. Gianmaria Bruni  /
Cooper MacNeil  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
0
4. Rino Mastronardi  /
Matteo Cressoni  /
Miguel Molina
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
5. Michelle Gatting  /
Manuela Gostner  /
Rahel Frey
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
6. Alessio Rovera  /
Emmanuel Collard  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
7. Paolo Ruberti  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Claudio Schiavoni
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
8. Duncan Cameron  /
David Perel  /
Matt Griffin
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
9. Andrea Fontana  /
Rodrigo Sales  /
Jody Fannin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Franco Colapinto  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Nyck De Vries
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Philip Hanson  /
Jonathan Aberdein  /
Tom Gamble
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Job van Uitert  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Manuel Maldonado
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Tristan Gommendy  /
Rene Binder  /
Memo Rojas
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Louis Delétraz  /
Robert Kubica  /
Yifei Ye
WRT
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc  /
Harry Tincknell
TF Sport
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. Ferdinand Habsburg  /
Richard Bradley  /
Diego Menchaca
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson


6
8. Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal  /
James Allen
Panis Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


4
9. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


2
10. John Falb  /
Rui Andrade  /
Roberto Merhi
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson


1
11. Markus Pommer  /
Sergio Campana  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Alexandre Coigny  /
Antonin Borga
CLX Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Vincent Capillaire  /
Arnold Robin  /
Maxime Robin
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Kyle Tilley  /
Dwight Merriman  /
Gabriel Aubry
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
16. Takayuki Aoki  /
Nigel Bailly  /
Pierre Sancinéna
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Laurents Hörr  /
Jean Philippe Dayraut
DKR Engineering
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
25 
25
2. Niklas Krütten  /
Matthew Bell  /
Nicolas Maulini
CLX Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Wayne Boyd  /
Edouard Cauhaupe  /
Robert Wheldon
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Malthe Jakobsen  /
Alex Kapadia  /
Michael Benham
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Colin Noble  /
Tony Wells
Nielsen Racing
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
10 
10
6. Mattia Pasini  /
Julius Adomavičius  /
Mateusz Kaprzyk
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


8
7. David Droux  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Sebastian Page
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


6
8. David Hauser  /
Gary Hauser  /
Tom Cloet
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan


4
9. Rory Penttinen  /
Matthias Kaiser
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan

2
10. Andrea Dromedari  /
Joey Alders  /
Jacopo Baratto
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


1
11. Fabien Lavergne  /
Adrien Chila  /
Christophe Crespo
MV2S Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Austin McCusker  /
Max Koebolt  /
Nick Adcock
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Duncan Tappy  /
Andrew Bentley  /
James McGuire
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Garett Grist /
Rob Hodes /
CR Crews
Team Virage
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0
R Ugo de Wilde /
Martin Hippe /
Ulysse De Pauw
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0
R Damiano Fioravanti /
Alessandro Bressan /
Andreas Laskaratos
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Rino Mastronardi  /
Miguel Molina  /
Matteo Cressoni
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
25 
25 
25
2. David Perel  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Matt Griffin
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
18 
18 
18
3. Alessio Rovera  /
Emmanuel Collard  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
15 
15 
15
4. Christian Ried  /
Gianmaria Bruni  /
Cooper MacNeil
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
12 
12 
12
5. Paolo Ruberti  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Claudio Schiavoni
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
10 
10 
10
6. Andrea Fontana  /
Jody Fannin  /
Rodrigo Sales
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


8
7. Oliver Hancock  /
John Hartshorne  /
Ross Gunn
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)


6
8. Jaxon Evans  /
Richard Lietz  /
Michael Fassbender
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)


4

Retirements:
R Rahel Frey /
Michelle Gatting /
Manuela Gostner
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


0

previous race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 16 May 2021 - Race 2 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2021   |    next race: Monza, 11 Jul 2021 - Race 4 of 6 next race