Race result: European Le Mans Series, Race 1 of season 2021 in Barcelona

Race result: European Le Mans Series 2021
Race 1 in Barcelona on 18 Apr 2021

complete overview of results of all races all races 2021   |    next race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 16 May 2021 - Race 2 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Nyck De Vries  /
Franco Colapinto  /
Roman Rusinov
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
1
2. Louis Delétraz  /
Robert Kubica  /
Yifei Ye
WRT
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Will Stevens  /
Gabriel Aubry  /
Julien Canal
Panis Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Hendrik Hedman  /
Ricky Taylor  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Job van Uitert  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Manuel Maldonado
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Philip Hanson  /
Tom Gamble  /
Jonathan Aberdein
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Patrick Pilet  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Paul-Loup Chatin
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
8. Harry Tincknell  /
Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
9. Pietro Fittipaldi  /
Rui Andrade  /
John Falb
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
0
10. Alexandre Coigny  /
Antonin Borga  /
Nicolas Lapierre
CLX Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Mathieu Lahaye  /
François Heriau  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
12. Rene Binder  /
Memo Rojas  /
Tristan Gommendy
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
13. Ryan Dalziel  /
Dwight Merriman  /
Kyle Tilley
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
14. Diego Menchaca  /
Richard Bradley  /
Ferdinand Habsburg
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
15. Markus Pommer  /
Sergio Campana  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
16. Maxime Robin  /
Arnold Robin  /
Vincent Capillaire
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
17. Nigel Bailly  /
Pierre Sancinéna  /
Takayuki Aoki
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. James McGuire  /
Andrew Bentley  /
Duncan Tappy
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
1
2. Malthe Jakobsen  /
Alex Kapadia  /
Michael Benham
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
3. Wayne Boyd  /
Robert Wheldon  /
Edouard Cauhaupe
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
4. Laurents Hörr  /
Alain Berg
DKR Engineering
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
0
5. Julien Falchero  /
Martin Hippe  /
Ugo de Wilde
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
6. Sebastian Page  /
Eric Trouillet  /
David Droux
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
7. CR Crews  /
Rob Hodes  /
Garett Grist
Team Virage
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
8. Andreas Laskaratos  /
Damiano Fioravanti  /
Alessandro Bressan
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
9. Matthew Bell  /
Nicolas Maulini  /
Niklas Krütten
CLX Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
10. Christophe Crespo  /
Fabien Lavergne  /
Adrien Chila
MV2S Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
11. Matthias Kaiser  /
Rory Penttinen
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
12. Mattia Pasini  /
Julius Adomavičius  /
Alessandro Bracalente
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
13. Tony Wells  /
Colin Noble
Nielsen Racing
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
0
14. David Hauser  /
Tom Cloet  /
Gary Hauser
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
 
0
15. Mateusz Kaprzyk  /
Andrea Dromedari
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0
16. Max Koebolt  /
Austin McCusker  /
Nick Adcock
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Gianmaria Bruni  /
Jaxon Evans  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
1
2. Rino Mastronardi  /
Matteo Cressoni  /
Miguel Molina
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
3. Manuela Gostner  /
Michelle Gatting  /
Rahel Frey
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
4. Michael Fassbender  /
Felipe Fernández Laser  /
Richard Lietz
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
0
5. Ross Gunn  /
Oliver Hancock  /
John Hartshorne
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0
6. Andrea Fontana  /
Jody Fannin  /
Rodrigo Sales
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
7. David Perel  /
Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
8. Claudio Schiavoni  /
Paolo Ruberti  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Louis Delétraz  /
Robert Kubica  /
Yifei Ye
WRT
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal  /
Gabriel Aubry
Panis Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Philip Hanson  /
Jonathan Aberdein  /
Tom Gamble
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Franco Colapinto  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Nyck De Vries
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Tristan Gommendy  /
Rene Binder  /
Memo Rojas
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. John Falb  /
Rui Andrade  /
Pietro Fittipaldi
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Aurus 01 - Gibson


6
8. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Patrick Pilet
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


4
9. Job van Uitert  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Manuel Maldonado
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson


2
10. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Alexandre Coigny  /
Antonin Borga
CLX Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


1
11. Ferdinand Habsburg  /
Richard Bradley  /
Diego Menchaca
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Kyle Tilley  /
Dwight Merriman  /
Ryan Dalziel
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Markus Pommer  /
Sergio Campana  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Vincent Capillaire  /
Arnold Robin  /
Maxime Robin
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Takayuki Aoki  /
Nigel Bailly  /
Pierre Sancinéna
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
16. Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc  /
Harry Tincknell
TF Sport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Benjamin Hanley /
Hendrik Hedman /
Ricky Taylor
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Niklas Krütten  /
Matthew Bell  /
Nicolas Maulini
CLX Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. Malthe Jakobsen  /
Alex Kapadia  /
Michael Benham
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Ugo de Wilde  /
Martin Hippe  /
Julien Falchero
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Damiano Fioravanti  /
Alessandro Bressan  /
Andreas Laskaratos
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Laurents Hörr  /
Alain Berg
DKR Engineering
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
10 
10
6. Austin McCusker  /
Max Koebolt  /
Nick Adcock
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


8
7. Garett Grist  /
Rob Hodes  /
CR Crews
Team Virage
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


6
8. Mattia Pasini  /
Julius Adomavičius  /
Alessandro Bracalente
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


4
9. Colin Noble  /
Tony Wells
Nielsen Racing
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan

2
10. Duncan Tappy  /
Andrew Bentley  /
James McGuire
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


1
11. Andrea Dromedari  /
Mateusz Kaprzyk
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
12. David Droux  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Sebastian Page
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Wayne Boyd  /
Edouard Cauhaupe  /
Robert Wheldon
United Autosports
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Rory Penttinen  /
Matthias Kaiser
Graff Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
15. David Hauser  /
Gary Hauser  /
Tom Cloet
Racing Experience
Duqueine D-08 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Did not finish, but classified:
16. Fabien Lavergne  /
Adrien Chila  /
Christophe Crespo
MV2S Racing
Ligier JS P320 - Nissan


0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Rino Mastronardi  /
Miguel Molina  /
Matteo Cressoni
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
25 
25 
25
2. Christian Ried  /
Gianmaria Bruni  /
Jaxon Evans
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
18 
18 
18
3. David Perel  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Matt Griffin
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
15 
15 
15
4. Rahel Frey  /
Michelle Gatting  /
Manuela Gostner
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
12 
12 
12
5. Paolo Ruberti  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Claudio Schiavoni
Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
10 
10 
10
6. Richard Lietz  /
Michael Fassbender  /
Felipe Fernández Laser
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)


8
7. Andrea Fontana  /
Jody Fannin  /
Rodrigo Sales
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


6
8. Oliver Hancock  /
John Hartshorne  /
Ross Gunn
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)


4

complete overview of results of all races all races 2021   |    next race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 16 May 2021 - Race 2 of 6 next race