European Le Mans Series - 2021: Point standings

European Le Mans Series - Season 2021 Typ 1 Info

previous season: Europäische LeMans Serie 2020 2020   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons

Point standings: European Le Mans Series - Season 2021

Drivers points (Klasse LM P2)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 100 Robert Kubica
 3 wins
Poland Robert Kubica5
1 100 Louis Delétraz
 3 wins
Switzerland Louis Delétraz5
1 100 Yifei Ye
 3 wins
China Yifei Ye5
4 64 Roman Rusinov
 1 win
Russia Roman Rusinov5
4 64 Franco Colapinto
 1 win
Argentina Franco Colapinto5
6 62,5 Julien Canal
 1 win
France Julien Canal5
6 62,5 Will Stevens
 1 win
Great Britain Will Stevens5
8 61 Philip Hanson Great Britain Philip Hanson5
8 61 Jonathan Aberdein South Africa Jonathan Aberdein5
8 61 Tom Gamble Great Britain Tom Gamble5
11 57 Nyck De Vries
 1 win
Netherlands Nyck De Vries4
12 52 Tristan Gommendy France Tristan Gommendy5
12 52 Memo Rojas Mexico Memo Rojas5
12 52 Rene Binder Austria Rene Binder5
15 44,5 James Allen
 1 win
Australia James Allen4
16 38 John Falb USA John Falb5
16 38 Rui Andrade PortugalAngola Rui Andrade5
18 29,5 Charlie Eastwood Ireland Charlie Eastwood5
18 29,5 Salih Yoluc Turkey Salih Yoluc5
20 27,5 Nicolas Jamin France Nicolas Jamin4
20 27,5 Manuel Maldonado Venezuela Manuel Maldonado4
20 27,5 Job van Uitert Netherlands Job van Uitert4
23 26 Roberto Merhi Spain Roberto Merhi3
24 26 Paul-Loup Chatin France Paul-Loup Chatin5
24 26 Paul Lafargue France Paul Lafargue5
26 24 Patrick Pilet France Patrick Pilet4
27 22,5 Mathieu Lahaye France Mathieu Lahaye5
27 22,5 Jean-Baptiste Lahaye France Jean-Baptiste Lahaye5
29 21,5 François Heriau France François Heriau4
30 21 Logan Sargeant USA Logan Sargeant2
31 18,5 Gabriel Aubry France Gabriel Aubry2
32 16 Nicolas Lapierre France Nicolas Lapierre5
32 16 Alexandre Coigny Switzerland Alexandre Coigny5
34 13 Charles Milesi France Charles Milesi1
35 12,5 Richard Bradley Singapore Richard Bradley5
35 12,5 Ferdinand Habsburg Austria Ferdinand Habsburg5
35 12,5 Diego Menchaca Mexico Diego Menchaca5
38 8,5 Harry Tincknell Great Britain Harry Tincknell3
39 7 Mikkel Jensen Denmark Mikkel Jensen1
40 6,5 Gustavo Menezes USA Gustavo Menezes2
41 6 Pietro Fittipaldi Brazil Pietro Fittipaldi1
42 4 Francesco Dracone Italy Francesco Dracone5
42 4 Sergio Campana Italy Sergio Campana5
42 4 Markus Pommer Germany Markus Pommer5
45 3 Antonin Borga France Antonin Borga4
46 2 Jean-Eric Vergne France Jean-Eric Vergne1
47 2 Kyle Tilley Great Britain Kyle Tilley4
47 2 Dwight Merriman USA Dwight Merriman4
49 2 Vincent Capillaire France Vincent Capillaire4
49 2 Arnold Robin France Arnold Robin4
49 2 Maxime Robin France Maxime Robin4
52 1,5 Ryan Dalziel Great Britain Ryan Dalziel3
53 1 Benjamin Hanley Great Britain Benjamin Hanley3
53 1 Hendrik Hedman Sweden Hendrik Hedman3
55 0,5 Juan Pablo Montoya Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya1

Teams standings (Klasse LM P2)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 114,5 Algarve Pro Racing Team  1 win Portugal
2 100 WRT  3 wins Belgium
3 88,5 United Autosports USA
4 62,5 Panis Racing  1 win France
5 52 Duqueine Engineering France
6 29,5 TF Sport Great Britain
7 28 IDEC Sport Racing France
8 22,5 Ultimate Racing France
9 16 CLX Racing France
10 4 BHK Motorsport Great Britain
11 2 Graff Racing France
12 1 DragonSpeed USA

Scoring System

(Klasse LM P2)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Position 12
Position 13
Position 14
Position 15
Position 16
Position 17
Pole Position
Points2518151210864210,50,50,50,50,50,50,51

Drivers points (Klasse LM P3)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 98 Nicolas Maulini
 2 wins
Switzerland Nicolas Maulini5
1 98 Matthew Bell
 2 wins
Great Britain Matthew Bell5
1 98 Niklas Krütten
 2 wins
Germany Niklas Krütten5
4 93 Laurents Hörr
 3 wins
Germany Laurents Hörr5
5 56,5 Wayne Boyd Great Britain Wayne Boyd5
5 56,5 Edouard Cauhaupe France Edouard Cauhaupe5
5 56,5 Robert Wheldon Great Britain Robert Wheldon5
8 52 Mathieu de Barbuat
 2 wins
France Mathieu de Barbuat2
9 42 Martin Hippe Germany Martin Hippe5
9 42 Ugo de Wilde Belgium Ugo de Wilde5
11 37 Mattia Pasini Italy Mattia Pasini5
12 34 Eric Trouillet France Eric Trouillet5
12 34 David Droux Switzerland David Droux5
12 34 Sebastian Page Switzerland Sebastian Page5
15 32 Alex Kapadia Great Britain Alex Kapadia5
15 32 Michael Benham Great Britain Michael Benham5
15 32 Malthe Jakobsen Denmark Malthe Jakobsen5
18 31 Jean Philippe Dayraut
 1 win
France Jean Philippe Dayraut2
19 26 CR Crews USA CR Crews5
19 26 Garett Grist Canada Garett Grist5
19 26 Rob Hodes USA Rob Hodes5
22 24,5 Mateusz Kaprzyk Poland Mateusz Kaprzyk5
23 24 Damiano Fioravanti Italy Damiano Fioravanti5
23 24 Andreas Laskaratos Greece Andreas Laskaratos5
23 24 Alessandro Bressan Italy Alessandro Bressan5
26 20 Andrea Dromedari Italy Andrea Dromedari4
27 19,5 Joey Alders Netherlands Joey Alders3
28 18 Cem Bolukbasi Turkey Cem Bolukbasi1
29 15 Julien Falchero France Julien Falchero1
30 14,5 Fabien Lavergne France Fabien Lavergne5
30 14,5 Adrien Chila France Adrien Chila5
30 14,5 Christophe Crespo France Christophe Crespo5
33 13,5 Tony Wells Great Britain Tony Wells5
33 13,5 Colin Noble Great Britain Colin Noble5
35 12 Ulysse De Pauw Belgium Ulysse De Pauw2
36 12 Julius Adomavičius Lithuania Julius Adomavičius2
37 12 Max Koebolt Netherlands Max Koebolt5
37 12 Austin McCusker USA Austin McCusker5
37 12 Nick Adcock Great Britain Nick Adcock5
40 10 Gustas Grinbergas Lithuania Gustas Grinbergas1
40 10 Alain Berg Luxembourg Alain Berg1
42 9,5 Rory Penttinen Finland Rory Penttinen5
42 9,5 Matthias Kaiser Liechtenstein Matthias Kaiser5
44 9,5 Duncan Tappy Great Britain Duncan Tappy5
44 9,5 James McGuire USA James McGuire5
44 9,5 Andrew Bentley Great Britain Andrew Bentley5
47 6 Erwin Creed France Erwin Creed1
47 6 Marius Zug Germany Marius Zug1
49 5 David Hauser Luxembourg David Hauser4
49 5 Tom Cloet Belgium Tom Cloet4
49 5 Gary Hauser Luxembourg Gary Hauser4
52 5 Leonard Weiss Germany Leonard Weiss1
53 4 Alessandro Bracalente Italy Alessandro Bracalente1
54 1,5 Jacopo Baratto Italy Jacopo Baratto2

Teams standings (Klasse LM P3)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 98 CLX Racing  2 wins France
2 93 DKR Engineering  3 wins Luxembourg
3 70 Inter Europol Competition Poland
4 66 United Autosports USA
5 43,5 Graff Racing France
6 32 RLR Motorsport Great Britain
7 26 Team Virage Spain
8 25,5 Nielsen Racing Great Britain
9 24 Scuderia Villorba Corse Italy
10 20 EuroInternational Italy
11 14,5 MV2S Racing France
12 5 Racing Experience Luxembourg

Scoring System

(Klasse LM P3)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Position 12
Position 13
Position 14
Position 15
Pole Position
Points2518151210864210,50,50,50,50,51

Drivers points (Klasse GTE)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 101 Rino Mastronardi
 2 wins
Italy Rino Mastronardi5
1 101 Matteo Cressoni
 2 wins
Italy Matteo Cressoni5
1 101 Miguel Molina
 2 wins
Spain Miguel Molina5
4 81 Emmanuel Collard
 2 wins
France Emmanuel Collard4
4 81 François Glenmor Perrodo
 2 wins
France François Glenmor Perrodo4
4 81 Alessio Rovera
 2 wins
Italy Alessio Rovera4
7 77 Duncan Cameron
 1 win
Great Britain Duncan Cameron5
7 77 David Perel
 1 win
South Africa David Perel5
9 51 Matt Griffin Ireland Matt Griffin4
10 47 Christian Ried Germany Christian Ried5
11 46 Paolo Ruberti Italy Paolo Ruberti5
11 46 Giorgio Sernagiotto Italy Giorgio Sernagiotto5
11 46 Claudio Schiavoni Italy Claudio Schiavoni5
14 44 Jody Fannin Great Britain Jody Fannin5
14 44 Andrea Fontana Italy Andrea Fontana5
14 44 Rodrigo Sales USA Rodrigo Sales5
17 43 Richard Lietz Austria Richard Lietz5
17 43 Michael Fassbender GermanyIreland Michael Fassbender5
19 39 Felipe Fernández Laser Germany Felipe Fernández Laser4
20 35 Rahel Frey Switzerland Rahel Frey5
20 35 Michelle Gatting Denmark Michelle Gatting5
22 33 Gianmaria Bruni Italy Gianmaria Bruni3
23 28 Cooper MacNeil USA Cooper MacNeil4
24 26 Alessandro Pier Guidi
 1 win
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi1
25 23 Jaxon Evans Australia Jaxon Evans2
26 23 John Hartshorne Great Britain John Hartshorne5
26 23 Oliver Hancock Great Britain Oliver Hancock5
28 20 Manuela Gostner Italy Manuela Gostner4
29 19 Ross Gunn Great Britain Ross Gunn4
30 15 Sarah Bovy Belgium Sarah Bovy1
31 14 Matthew Campbell Australia Matthew Campbell2
32 4 Jonathan Adam Great Britain Jonathan Adam1

Teams standings (Klasse GTE)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 182 Iron Lynx  2 wins Italy
2 158 AF Corse  3 wins Italy
3 90 Proton Competition Germany
4 44 JMW Motorsport Great Britain
5 23 TF Sport Great Britain

Scoring System

(Klasse GTE)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Position 12
Position 13
Position 14
Position 15
Pole Position
Points2518151210864210,50,50,50,50,51