Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 1 of season 2017 in Silverstone

Race result: European LeMans Series 2017
Race 1 in Silverstone on 15 Apr 2017

complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next race: Monza, 14 May 2017 - Race 2 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
3. Paul Petit  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Enzo Guibbert
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Leo Roussel  /
Ryo Hirakawa  /
Memo Rojas
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Matthew McMurry  /
Andréa Pizzitola  /
Andrea Roda
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
6. Philip Hanson  /
Nigel Moore
Tockwith Motorsports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
7. Anders Fjordbach  /
Dennis Andersen
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
8. Timothé Buret  /
Fabien Barthez  /
Nathanaël Berthon
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
9. Patrice Lafargue  /
Paul Lafargue  /
David Zollinger
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
10. Frits van Eerd  /
Jan Lammers
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
11. Franck Matelli  /
James Allen  /
Richard Bradley
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
12. Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Mikkel Jensen  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
1
2. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
3. Mark Patterson  /
Christian England  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Simon Gachet  /
Éric Debard  /
Theo Bean
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. Antoine Jung  /
Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Romano Ricci
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
6. Ricky Capo  /
Yann Ehrlacher  /
Erwin Creed
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
7. Morten Dons  /
John Farano  /
Alex Kapadia
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
8. Davide Uboldi  /
Giorgio Mondini
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. Terrence Woodward  /
Tony Wells  /
Ross Kaiser
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau  /
Mathieu Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Nicolas Schatz  /
David Droux  /
Antonin Borga
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Andrés Mendez  /
Davide Roda  /
Dario Capitanio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
13. Tristan Viidas  /
Tim Müller  /
Jürgen Krebs
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Andrea Dromedari  /
Maxime Pialat  /
Max Hanratty
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
15. Jakub Smiechowski  /
Martin Hippe
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Henry Hassid  /
Vincent Beltoise
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Iradj Alexander  /
Gino Forgione
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
1
2. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
0
3. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
4. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
0
5. Andrea Bertolini  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
6. Rory Butcher  /
Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Leo Roussel  /
Memo Rojas  /
Ryo Hirakawa
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
15 
15
4. Richard Bradley  /
James Allen  /
Franck Matelli
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Nigel Moore  /
Philip Hanson
Tockwith Motorsports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
10 
10
6. Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson


8
7. Paul Petit  /
Enzo Guibbert  /
Eric Trouillet
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


6
8. Patrice Lafargue  /
Paul Lafargue  /
David Zollinger
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


4
9. Timothé Buret  /
Fabien Barthez  /
Nathanaël Berthon
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


2
10. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson


1
11. Jan Lammers  /
Frits van Eerd
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Andréa Pizzitola /
Matthew McMurry /
Andrea Roda
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Sean Rayhall  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25
2. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Wayne Boyd  /
Christian England  /
Mark Patterson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Romano Ricci  /
Antoine Jung
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10 
10
6. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

8
7. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward  /
Tony Wells
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


6
8. Morten Dons  /
Alex Kapadia  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


4
9. Simon Gachet  /
Éric Debard  /
Theo Bean
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


2
10. Yann Ehrlacher  /
Erwin Creed  /
Ricky Capo
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan


1
11. David Droux  /
Antonin Borga  /
Nicolas Schatz
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Andrea Dromedari  /
Max Hanratty  /
Maxime Pialat
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Dario Capitanio  /
Davide Roda  /
Andrés Mendez
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Iradj Alexander  /
Gino Forgione
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
15. Tim Müller  /
Jürgen Krebs  /
Tristan Viidas
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Giorgio Mondini /
Davide Uboldi
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0
R Vincent Beltoise /
Henry Hassid
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
25 
25 
25
2. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
18 
18 
18
3. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
15 
15 
15
4. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
12 
12 
12
5. Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith  /
Rory Butcher
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
10 
10 
10
6. Andrea Bertolini  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Gianluca Roda
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE


8

complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next race: Monza, 14 May 2017 - Race 2 of 6 next race