European LeMans Series - 2014: Point standings

European LeMans Series - Season 2014 Typ 1 Info

previous season: Europäische LeMans Serie 2013 2013   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons   |    2015

Point standings: European LeMans Series - Season 2014

Drivers points (Klasse LMP 2)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 78 Nelson Panciatici
 1 win
France Nelson Panciatici5
1 78 Oliver Webb
 1 win
Great Britain Oliver Webb5
1 78 Paul-Loup Chatin
 1 win
France Paul-Loup Chatin5
4 74 Filipe Miguel Albuquerque
 1 win
Portugal Filipe Miguel Albuquerque5
4 74 Simon Dolan
 1 win
Great Britain Simon Dolan5
4 74 Harry Tincknell
 1 win
Great Britain Harry Tincknell5
7 68 Christian Klien
 1 win
Austria Christian Klien5
7 68 Gary Hirsch
 1 win
Switzerland Gary Hirsch5
9 57 Vincent Capillaire
 1 win
France Vincent Capillaire4
10 57 Michel Frey Switzerland Michel Frey5
10 57 Franck Mailleux France Franck Mailleux5
12 53 Pierre Ragues
 1 win
France Pierre Ragues3
13 38 Matthew McMurry USA Matthew McMurry5
14 35 Tristan Gommendy
 1 win
France Tristan Gommendy5
14 35 Ludovic Badey
 1 win
France Ludovic Badey5
14 35 Pierre Thiriet
 1 win
France Pierre Thiriet5
17 32 Tom Kimber-Smith Great Britain Tom Kimber-Smith3
18 25 Jimmy Eriksson
 1 win
Sweden Jimmy Eriksson1
19 24 Jan Charouz Czechia Jan Charouz2
20 24 Luis Felipe Derani Brazil Luis Felipe Derani2
21 22 Luciano Bacheta Great Britain Luciano Bacheta3
21 22 Mark Shulzhitskiy Russia Mark Shulzhitskiy3
23 20 Rodolfo Gonzalez Venezuela Rodolfo Gonzalez3
24 18 Julien Schell France Julien Schell5
24 18 Jonathan Coleman Great Britain Jonathan Coleman5
24 18 Niki Leutwiller Switzerland Niki Leutwiller5
27 16 Nathanaël Berthon France Nathanaël Berthon2
28 16 Tony Wells Great Britain Tony Wells2
28 16 James Littlejohn Great Britain James Littlejohn2
30 15 Romain Brandela France Romain Brandela2
31 12 Chris Dyson USA Chris Dyson1
31 12 Patric Niederhauser Switzerland Patric Niederhauser1
33 8 James Walker Great Britain James Walker1
33 8 Mark Patterson USA Mark Patterson1
33 8 Arthur Pic France Arthur Pic1
33 8 Andrea Roda Italy Andrea Roda1
37 6 Miguel Faisca Portugal Miguel Faisca1
37 6 James Fletcher Great Britain James Fletcher1
39 4 Karun Chandhok India Karun Chandhok2
39 4 Alex Kapadia Great Britain Alex Kapadia1
41 2 Keiko Ihara Japan Keiko Ihara1
41 2 Jacques Nicolet France Jacques Nicolet1

Teams standings (Klasse LMP 2)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 78 Signatech  1 win France
2 74 Team Jota  1 win Great Britain
3 68 Morand Racing  1 win Switzerland
4 68 Greaves Motorsport Great Britain
5 57 Sebastien Loeb Racing  1 win France
6 57 Race Performance Switzerland
7 35 TDS Racing  1 win France
8 28 Murphy Prototypes Ireland
9 18 Pegasus Racing France
10 2 Larbre Compétition France

Scoring System

(Klasse LMP 2)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211

Drivers points (Klasse GTE)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 85 Andrea Bertolini
 2 wins
Italy Andrea Bertolini5
1 85 Sergey Zlobin
 2 wins
Russia Sergey Zlobin5
1 85 Victor Shaitar
 2 wins
Russia Victor Shaitar5
4 81,5 Matt Griffin
 3 wins
Ireland Matt Griffin5
4 81,5 Duncan Cameron
 3 wins
Great Britain Duncan Cameron5
6 75,5 Michele Rugolo
 3 wins
Italy Michele Rugolo4
7 70 Daniel McKenzie Great Britain Daniel McKenzie5
7 70 George Richardson Great Britain George Richardson5
9 62 Pierre Kaffer Germany Pierre Kaffer5
9 62 Alexander Talkanitsa Belarus Alexander Talkanitsa5
11 48 Marco Cioci Italy Marco Cioci5
11 48 Piergiuseppe Perazzini Italy Piergiuseppe Perazzini5
11 48 Michael Lyons Great Britain Michael Lyons5
14 44 Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa Belarus Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa4
15 40 Daniele Zampieri Italy Daniele Zampieri3
16 39,5 Matteo Cressoni Italy Matteo Cressoni4
16 39,5 Thomas Kemenater Italy Thomas Kemenater4
18 29 Nicolas Armindo Portugal Nicolas Armindo5
18 29 Raymond Narac France Raymond Narac5
20 28 Adam Carroll Great Britain Adam Carroll5
20 28 Michael Wainwright Great Britain Michael Wainwright5
22 26 Ben Barker Great Britain Ben Barker4
23 24 Mirko Venturi Italy Mirko Venturi2
24 23 David Hallyday France David Hallyday2
25 20,5 Stuart Hall Great Britain Stuart Hall5
25 20,5 Roald Goethe Germany Roald Goethe5
25 20,5 Daniel Brown Great Britain Daniel Brown5
28 17 Soheil Ayari France Soheil Ayari5
28 17 Giacomo Piccini Italy Giacomo Piccini4
28 17 Michael Broniszewski Poland Michael Broniszewski4
28 17 Anthony Pons France Anthony Pons5
28 17 Fabien Barthez France Fabien Barthez5
33 15 Robert Bell Great Britain Robert Bell1
33 15 James Walker Great Britain James Walker1
35 13 Emmanuel Collard France Emmanuel Collard5
35 13 François Glenmor Perrodo France François Glenmor Perrodo5
37 8 Yannick Mallegol France Yannick Mallegol3
38 6 Christina Nielsen Denmark Christina Nielsen3
39 5 Sébastien Crubilé France Sébastien Crubilé2
40 3 Eric Helary France Eric Helary5
40 3 Jean-Marc Merlin France Jean-Marc Merlin5
40 3 Erik Maris France Erik Maris5
43 2 Michael Meadows Great Britain Michael Meadows1
44 0,5 Richard Lietz Austria Richard Lietz1
44 0,5 Horst Felbermayer Austria Horst Felbermayer1
44 0,5 Horst, jr. Felbermayer Austria Horst, jr. Felbermayer1
47 0,5 Raffaele Gianmaria Italy Raffaele Gianmaria1
47 0,5 Lorenzo Casè Italy Lorenzo Casè1
47 0,5 Peter Mann USA Peter Mann1

Teams standings (Klasse GTE)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 223 AF Corse  5 wins Italy
2 70 JMW Motorsport Great Britain
3 62 AT Racing Austria
4 56,5 Kessel Racing Switzerland
5 48,5 Gulf Racing United Arab Emirates
6 32 IMSA Performance France
7 17 Auto Sport Promotion France
8 5 Crubile Sport France
9 0,5 Proton Competition Germany

Scoring System

(Klasse GTE)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Position 12
Position 13
Pole Position
Points2518151210864210,50,50,51

Drivers points (Klasse GTC)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 94 Olivier Beretta
 1 win
Monaco Olivier Beretta5
1 94 Devi Markozov
 1 win
Russia Devi Markozov5
1 94 Anton Ladygin
 1 win
Russia Anton Ladygin5
4 78,5 Mikkel Mac
 1 win
Denmark Mikkel Mac5
4 78,5 Johnny Laursen
 1 win
Denmark Johnny Laursen5
6 67 Luca Persiani
 1 win
Italy Luca Persiani4
6 67 Kirill Ladygin
 1 win
Russia Kirill Ladygin4
6 67 Aleksey Basov
 1 win
Russia Aleksey Basov4
9 52,5 Jan Magnussen Denmark Jan Magnussen4
10 45 Yann Goudy France Yann Goudy5
10 45 Kevin Korjus Estonia Kevin Korjus5
10 45 Grégoire Demoustier France Grégoire Demoustier5
13 41 Henry Hassid
 1 win
France Henry Hassid3
14 38 Ricardo Gonzalez Mexico Ricardo Gonzalez5
14 38 Karim Ajlani Switzerland Karim Ajlani5
14 38 Alex Brundle Great Britain Alex Brundle5
17 32 Cedric Sbirrazzuoli Monaco Cedric Sbirrazzuoli5
17 32 Adrien De Leener Belgium Adrien De Leener5
19 26 Andrea Piccini
 1 win
Italy Andrea Piccini1
20 25 Bas Leinders
 1 win
Belgium Bas Leinders1
20 25 Markus Palttala
 1 win
Finland Markus Palttala1
20 25 Alessandro Pier Guidi
 1 win
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi1
20 25 Sergey Chukanov
 1 win
Ukraine Sergey Chukanov1
20 25 Andrii Kruglyk
 1 win
Ukraine Andrii Kruglyk1
25 23 Jonathan Cocker Great Britain Jonathan Cocker5
25 23 Leo Machitski Russia Leo Machitski5
25 23 Timur Sardarov Russia Timur Sardarov5
28 19,5 Mads Rasmussen Denmark Mads Rasmussen5
29 18,5 Franck Perera France Franck Perera4
30 14 Ilya Melnikov Russia Ilya Melnikov2
31 14 Francesco Castellacci Italy Francesco Castellacci2
31 14 Thomas Flohr Switzerland Thomas Flohr2
33 14 Mike Parisy France Mike Parisy3
34 13 Jean-Philippe Belloc France Jean-Philippe Belloc5
34 13 Christophe Bourret France Christophe Bourret5
36 12 Pascal Gibon France Pascal Gibon4
37 10,5 Lucas Lasserre France Lucas Lasserre3
37 10,5 Eric Dermont France Eric Dermont3
39 8 Matthieu Vaxivière France Matthieu Vaxivière1
40 8 Gilles Vannelet France Gilles Vannelet5
41 8 Olivier Lombard France Olivier Lombard1
41 8 Andrea Rizzoli Italy Andrea Rizzoli1
43 6 Max van Splunteren Netherlands Max van Splunteren3
44 4,5 Filipe Barreiros Portugal Filipe Barreiros2
45 4 Francisco Guedes Portugal Francisco Guedes1
46 4 Maurizio Mediani Italy Maurizio Mediani4
46 4 Mika Salo Finland Mika Salo4
46 4 Boris Rotenberg Russia Boris Rotenberg4
49 2,5 Marco Zanuttini Italy Marco Zanuttini2
49 2,5 Mario Cordoni Italy Mario Cordoni2
51 2 Paul van Splunteren Netherlands Paul van Splunteren2
52 2 Andrea Montermini Italy Andrea Montermini1
52 2 Maxime Soulet Belgium Maxime Soulet3
54 1 Dennis Lind Denmark Dennis Lind1
54 1 Jean-Luc Beaubélique France Jean-Luc Beaubélique1
56 1 Yannick Mallegol France Yannick Mallegol2
56 1 Jean-Marc Bachelier France Jean-Marc Bachelier2
56 1 Howard Blank USA Howard Blank2

Teams standings (Klasse GTC)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 252,5 AF Corse  3 wins Italy
2 83 ART Grand Prix France
3 78,5 Formula Racing  1 win Denmark
4 25 Marc VDS Racing Team  1 win Belgium
5 23 Barwell Motorsport Great Britain
6 18,5 Pro GT France
7 13 Auto Sport Promotion France
8 8 Prospeed Competition Belgium
9 8 Sebastien Loeb Racing France
10 4 Russian Bears Motorsport Russia
11 2,5 Ombra Racing Italy

Scoring System

(Klasse GTC)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Position 12
Position 13
Pole Position
Points2518151210864210,50,50,51

previous season: Europäische LeMans Serie 2013 2013   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons   |    2015