Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 3 of season 2013 in Zeltweg (Spielberg)

Race result: European LeMans Series 2013
Race 3 in Zeltweg (Spielberg) on 20 Jul 2013

previous race: Imola, 18 May 2013 - Race 2 of 5 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2013   |    next race: Budapest, 14 Sep 2013 - Race 4 of 5 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LMP 2:
1. Simon Dolan  /
Oliver Turvey
Team Jota
Zytek Z11SN - Nissan
 
1
2. Brendon Hartley  /
Jonathan Hirschi
Murphy Prototypes
Oreca 03 - Nissan
 
0
3. Mathias Beche  /
Pierre Thiriet
TDS Racing
Oreca 03 - Nissan
 
0
4. Natacha Gachnang  /
Franck Mailleux
Morand Racing
Morgan LMP2 - Judd
 
0
5. Michel Frey  /
Patric Niederhauser
Race Performance
Oreca 03 - Judd-BMW
 
0
6. Dominik Kraihamer  /
Thomas Holzer
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Oreca 03 - Nissan
 
0
7. Maurizio Mediani  /
Sergey Zlobin
Russian Bears Motorsport
Oreca 03 - Nissan
 
0
8. Nelson Panciatici  /
Pierre Ragues
Signatech
Alpine A450 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class LMP C:
1. Alex Loan Ventura  /
Nico Verdonck
Team Endurance Challenge
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
1
2. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Gary Hirsch
Team Endurance Challenge
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
3. Nicky Catsburg  /
Cornelius Jones
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
4. Soheil Ayari  /
Anthony Pons
Team Endurance Challenge
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Christian Ried  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Nick Tandy
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
1
2. Andrea Bertolini  /
Joel Camathias
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
3. Matt Griffin  /
Johnny Mowlem
Ram Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
4. Frankie Montecalvo  /
Gunnar Jeannette
Ram Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
5. Jean Karl Vernay  /
Patrice Milesi
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0
6. François Glenmor Perrodo  /
Emmanuel Collard
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0
7. Federico Leo  /
Marco Cioci  /
Piergiuseppe Perazzini
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
8. Howard Blank  /
Yannick Mallegol  /
Jean-Marc Bachelier
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
9. Horst, jr. Felbermayer  /
Horst Felbermayer  /
Klaus Bachler
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0

Grid - Class GTC:
1. Devi Markozov  /
Alexander Frolov  /
Luca Persiani
Russian Bears Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
1
2. Fabio Babini  /
Victor Shaitar  /
Kirill Ladygin
Russian Bears Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
0
3. Lorenzo Casè  /
Stefano Gai  /
Andrea Rizzoli
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
 
0
4. Nico Pronk  /
Peter Kox
Kox Racing
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+
 
0
5. Oliver Millroy  /
Andrew Smith  /
Alasdair McCaig
Ecurie Ecosse
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LMP 2::
1. Pierre Thiriet  /
Mathias Beche
TDS Racing
Oreca 03 - Nissan
25 
25
2. Nelson Panciatici  /
Pierre Ragues
Signatech
Alpine A450 - Nissan
18 
18
3. Natacha Gachnang  /
Franck Mailleux
Morand Racing
Morgan LMP2 - Judd
15 
15
4. Oliver Turvey  /
Simon Dolan
Team Jota
Zytek Z11SN - Nissan
12 
12
5. Michel Frey  /
Patric Niederhauser
Race Performance
Oreca 03 - Judd-BMW
10 
10
6. Maurizio Mediani  /
Sergey Zlobin
Russian Bears Motorsport
Oreca 03 - Nissan

8
7. Brendon Hartley  /
Jonathan Hirschi
Murphy Prototypes
Oreca 03 - Nissan

6

Retirements:
R Dominik Kraihamer /
Thomas Holzer
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Oreca 03 - Nissan

0

Finish - Class LMP C::
1. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Gary Hirsch
Team Endurance Challenge
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
25 
25
2. Alex Loan Ventura  /
Nico Verdonck
Team Endurance Challenge
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
18 
18
3. Nicky Catsburg  /
Cornelius Jones
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
15 
15
4. Soheil Ayari  /
Anthony Pons
Team Endurance Challenge
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
12 
12

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Johnny Mowlem  /
Matt Griffin
Ram Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
25 
25
2. Andrea Bertolini  /
Joel Camathias
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
18 
18
3. Gunnar Jeannette  /
Frankie Montecalvo
Ram Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
15 
15
4. Piergiuseppe Perazzini  /
Marco Cioci  /
Federico Leo
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
12 
12 
12
5. François Glenmor Perrodo  /
Emmanuel Collard
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
10 
10
6. Horst Felbermayer  /
Horst, jr. Felbermayer  /
Klaus Bachler
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)


8
7. Patrice Milesi  /
Jean Karl Vernay
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)

6
8. Christian Ried  /
Nick Tandy  /
Gianluca Roda
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)


4
9. Yannick Mallegol  /
Jean-Marc Bachelier  /
Howard Blank
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC


2

Finish - Class GTC::
1. Victor Shaitar  /
Kirill Ladygin  /
Fabio Babini
Russian Bears Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
25 
25 
25
2. Stefano Gai  /
Lorenzo Casè  /
Andrea Rizzoli
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
18 
18 
18
3. Oliver Millroy  /
Andrew Smith  /
Alasdair McCaig
Ecurie Ecosse
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
15 
15 
15
4. Peter Kox  /
Nico Pronk
Kox Racing
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+
12 
12
5. Devi Markozov  /
Alexander Frolov  /
Luca Persiani
Russian Bears Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
10 
10 
10

previous race: Imola, 18 May 2013 - Race 2 of 5 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2013   |    next race: Budapest, 14 Sep 2013 - Race 4 of 5 next race