Race result: LeMans Series (LMS), Race 4 of season 2010 in Budapest

Race result: LeMans Series (LMS) 2010
Race 4 in Budapest on 22 Aug 2010

previous race: Portimao (Algarve), 17 Jul 2010 - Race 3 of 5 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2010   |    next race: Silverstone, 12 Sep 2010 - Race 5 of 5 next race

Race format: normal race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class P1:
1. Andrea Belicchi  /
Jean-Christophe Boullion
Rebellion Racing
Lola B10/60 - Rebellion
 
1
2. Neel Jani  /
Nicolas Prost
Rebellion Racing
Lola B10/60 - Rebellion
 
0
3. Olivier Panis  /
Stephane Sarrazin  /
Nicolas Lapierre
Team Oreca
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP
 
0
4. Franck Mailleux  /
Vanina Ickx  /
Pierre Ragues
Signature
Lola - Aston Martin B09/60
 
0
5. Greg Mansell  /
Leo Mansell
Beechdean Mansell
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S
 
0

Grid - Class P2:
1. Jonny Kane  /
Nick Leventis  /
Danny Watts
Strakka Racing
Honda ARX-01c
 
1
2. Miguel Amaral  /
Olivier Pla
ASM Team
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S
 
0
3. Richard Hein  /
Guillaume Moreau
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 Evo - Judd
 
0
4. Jacques Nicolet  /
Mathieu Lahaye
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 Evo - Judd
 
0
5. Mike Newton  /
Ben Collins  /
Thomas Erdos
Ray Mallock Limited
Lola B08/80 - Honda
 
0
6. Federico Leo  /
Fabio Babini  /
Ferdinando Geri
Racing Box
Lola B08/80 - Judd
 
0
7. Karim Ojjeh  /
Christian Ebbesvik  /
Tim Greaves
Team Bruichladdich
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S
 
0
8. Barry Gates  /
Warren Hughes  /
Rob Garofall
RLR Motorsport
MG-Lola EX265 - AER
 
0
9. Luca Pirri Ardizzone  /
Piergiuseppe Perazzini  /
Marco Cioci
Racing Box
Lola B08/80 - Judd
 
0
10. Chris Buncombe  /
Michel Frey
Race Performance
Radical SR9 - Judd
 
0
11. Frederic Da Rocha  /
Julien Schell
Pegasus Racing
Courage LC75 - AER
 
0

Grid - Class GT1:
1. Gabriele Gardel  /
Patrice Goueslard  /
Fernando Rees
Larbre Compétition
Saleen S7-R
 
1
2. Carlo van Dam  /
Norbert Walchhofer  /
Stephane Lemeret
Atlas FX-Team
Saleen S7-R
 
0

Grid - Class GT2:
1. Alvaro Barba Lopez  /
Alvaro Parente
AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
1
2. Giancarlo Fisichella  /
Jean Alesi  /
Toni Vilander
AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
3. Andrew Kirkaldy  /
Tim Mullen
CRS Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
4. Matias Russo  /
Luis Perez Companc
AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
5. Robert Bell  /
Darren Turner
JMW Motorsport
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
 
0
6. Dominik Farnbacher  /
Allan Simonsen
Farnbacher Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
7. Marco Holzer  /
Richard Westbrook
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0
8. Richard Lietz  /
Marc Lieb
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0
9. Raymond Narac  /
Patrick Pilet
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0
10. Christian Ried  /
Martin Ragginger  /
Romain Dumas
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0
11. Peter Dumbreck  /
Tom Coronel
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R
 
0
12. Pierre Ehret  /
Phil Quaife
CRS Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
 
0
13. Horst, jr. Felbermayer  /
Horst Felbermayer  /
Marco Seefried
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
 
0

Grid - Class FLM:
1. Damien Toulemonde  /
Mathias Beche
Applewood Seven
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
1
2. Jody Firth  /
Darren Manning
DAMS
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
3. Christophe Pillon  /
Vincent Capillaire  /
Nico Verdonck
Hope PoleVision Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
4. Steve Zacchia  /
Luca Moro  /
Olivier Lombard
Hope PoleVision Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
5. Andrea Barlesi  /
Alessandro Cicognani  /
Gary Chalandon
DAMS
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
6. Dominik Kraihamer  /
Nicolas de Crem  /
Bernard Delhez
Boutsen Energy Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
7. Peter Kutemann  /
Paolo Maurice Basso  /
John Hartshorne
JMB Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0

Race result:

/
Norbert Walchhofer
Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class P1::
1. Leo Mansell ee /
Greg Mansell ee
Beechdean Mansell
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S
16 
16
2. Nicolas Prost ee /
Neel Jani ee
Rebellion Racing
Lola B10/60 - Rebellion
14 
14
3. Pierre Ragues ee /
Franck Mailleux ee /
Vanina Ickx ee
Signature
Lola - Aston Martin B09/60
12 
12 
12
4. Nicolas Lapierre ee /
Stephane Sarrazin ee
Team Oreca
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP
10 
10

Retirements:
R Andrea Belicchi /
Jean-Christophe Boullion
Rebellion Racing
Lola B10/60 - Rebellion

0

not classified:
nc Olivier Panis
Team Oreca
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP
0

Finish - Class P2::
1. Nick Leventis ee /
Danny Watts ee /
Jonny Kane ee
Strakka Racing
Honda ARX-01c
16 
16 
16
2. Miguel Amaral  /
Olivier Pla
ASM Team
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S
13 
13
3. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jacques Nicolet
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 Evo - Judd
10 
10
4. Thomas Erdos ee /
Mike Newton ee /
Ben Collins ee
Ray Mallock Limited
Lola B08/80 - Honda
10 
10 
10
5. Karim Ojjeh ee /
Christian Ebbesvik ee
Team Bruichladdich
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S

9
6. Marco Cioci ee /
Piergiuseppe Perazzini ee /
Luca Pirri Ardizzone ee
Racing Box
Lola B08/80 - Judd


8
7. Richard Hein  /
Guillaume Moreau
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 Evo - Judd

4
8. Warren Hughes e /
Rob Garofall e /
Barry Gates e
RLR Motorsport
MG-Lola EX265 - AER


7
9. Michel Frey ee /
Chris Buncombe ee
Race Performance
Radical SR9 - Judd

5
10. Ferdinando Geri ee /
Federico Leo ee /
Fabio Babini ee
Racing Box
Lola B08/80 - Judd


4

Retirements:
R Julien Schell /
Frederic Da Rocha
Pegasus Racing
Courage LC75 - AER

0

not classified:
nc Tim Greaves
Team Bruichladdich
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S
0

Finish - Class GT1::
1. Gabriele Gardel e /
Patrice Goueslard e /
Fernando Rees e
Larbre Compétition
Saleen S7-R
17 
17 
17

Retirements:
R Carlo van Dam /
Stephane Lemeret
Atlas FX-Team
Saleen S7-R

0

did not start:

Finish - Class GT2::
1. Marc Lieb ee /
Richard Lietz ee
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
16 
16
2. Andrew Kirkaldy ee /
Tim Mullen ee
CRS Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2
14 
14
3. Raymond Narac ee /
Patrick Pilet ee
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
12 
12
4. Giancarlo Fisichella e /
Toni Vilander e /
Jean Alesi e
AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2
11 
11 
11
5. Alvaro Barba Lopez  /
Alvaro Parente
AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2

8
6. Robert Bell ee /
Darren Turner ee
JMW Motorsport
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2

8
7. Christian Ried ee /
Martin Ragginger ee /
Romain Dumas ee
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)


7
8. Luis Perez Companc  /
Matias Russo
AF Corse
Ferrari F430 GT2

5
9. Peter Dumbreck ee /
Tom Coronel ee
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R

5
10. Dominik Farnbacher ee /
Allan Simonsen ee
Farnbacher Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2

4
11. Marco Seefried e /
Horst, jr. Felbermayer e /
Horst Felbermayer e
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)


4
12. Pierre Ehret e /
Phil Quaife e
CRS Racing
Ferrari F430 GT2

3

Retirements:
R Marco Holzer /
Richard Westbrook
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)

0

Finish - Class FLM::
1. Andrea Barlesi  /
Alessandro Cicognani  /
Gary Chalandon
DAMS
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
15 
15 
15
2. Peter Kutemann  /
Paolo Maurice Basso  /
John Hartshorne
JMB Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
13 
13 
13
3. Steve Zacchia  /
Luca Moro  /
Olivier Lombard
Hope PoleVision Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
11 
11 
11
4. Dominik Kraihamer  /
Nicolas de Crem  /
Bernard Delhez
Boutsen Energy Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet


9

Retirements:
R Damien Toulemonde /
Mathias Beche
Applewood Seven
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet

0
R Jody Firth /
Darren Manning
DAMS
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet

0

did not start:
ns Christophe Pillon /
Vincent Capillaire /
Nico Verdonck
Hope PoleVision Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
0

previous race: Portimao (Algarve), 17 Jul 2010 - Race 3 of 5 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2010   |    next race: Silverstone, 12 Sep 2010 - Race 5 of 5 next race