Race result: IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Race 7 of season 2015 in Bowmanville (Mosport)

Race result: IMSA United SportsCar Championship 2015
Race 7 in Bowmanville (Mosport) on 12 Jul 2015

previous race: Watkins Glen, 28 Jun 2015 - Race 6 of 12 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2015   |    next race: Lakeville (Lime Rock), 25 Jul 2015 - Race 8 of 12 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class P:
1. Ricky Taylor  /
Jordan Taylor
Wayne Taylor Racing
Dallara DP-01 - Chevrolet Corvette
 
0
2. Joao Barbosa  /
Christian Fittipaldi
Action Express Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
 
0
3. Joey Hand  /
Scott Pruett
Chip Ganassi Racing
Riley Mk XXVI - Ford
 
0
4. Michael Valiante  /
Richard Westbrook
Spirit of Daytona Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
 
0
5. Dane Cameron  /
Eric Curran
Action Express Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
 
0
6. Oswaldo Negri jr  /
John Pew
Michael Shank Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Honda
 
0
7. Katherine Legge  /
Memo Rojas
DeltaWing Racing Cars
DeltaWing DWC13 - Elan
 
0
8. Joel Miller  /
Tom Long
Speedsource
Lola B12/80 - Mazda SKYACTIV-D
 
0

Grid - Class PC:
1. James French  /
Conor Daly
Performance Tech Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
2. Bruno Junqueira  /
Chris Cumming
Rocketsports Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
3. Colin Braun  /
Jon Bennett
CORE Autosport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
4. Michael Guasch  /
Tom Kimber-Smith
PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
5. Mikhail Goikhberg  /
Matthew McMurry
JDC-Miller MotorSports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
6. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
BAR1 Motorsport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0
7. Renger van der Zande  /
Mirco Schultis
Starworks Motorsport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
 
0

Grid - Class GTLM:
1. Patrick Pilet  /
Nick Tandy
CORE Autosport
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
0
2. Bill Auberlen  /
Dirk Werner
Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing
BMW Z4 GTE (E89)
 
0
3. John Michael Edwards  /
Lucas Luhr
Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing
BMW Z4 GTE (E89)
 
0
4. Giancarlo Fisichella  /
Pierre Kaffer
Risi Competizione
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
 
0
5. Antonio Garcia  /
Jan Magnussen
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
 
0
6. Wolf Henzler  /
Bryan Sellers
Team Falken Tire
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
0
7. Jörg Bergmeister  /
Earl Bamber
CORE Autosport
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
0
8. Oliver Gavin  /
Tom Milner
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class P::
1. Jordan Taylor  /
Ricky Taylor
Wayne Taylor Racing
Dallara DP-01 - Chevrolet Corvette
36 
36
2. Dane Cameron  /
Eric Curran
Action Express Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
33 
33
3. Oswaldo Negri jr  /
John Pew
Michael Shank Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Honda
31 
31
4. Richard Westbrook  /
Michael Valiante
Spirit of Daytona Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
29 
29
5. Joao Barbosa  /
Christian Fittipaldi
Action Express Racing
Coyote CC/12 - Chevrolet Corvette
27 
27
6. Joey Hand  /
Scott Pruett
Chip Ganassi Racing
Riley Mk XXVI - Ford
26 
26
7. Tom Long  /
Joel Miller
Speedsource
Lola B12/80 - Mazda SKYACTIV-D
25 
25
8. Katherine Legge  /
Memo Rojas
DeltaWing Racing Cars
DeltaWing DWC13 - Elan
24 
24

Finish - Class PC::
1. Colin Braun  /
Jon Bennett
CORE Autosport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
36 
36
2. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
BAR1 Motorsport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
33 
33
3. Mikhail Goikhberg  /
Matthew McMurry
JDC-Miller MotorSports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
31 
31
4. Bruno Junqueira  /
Chris Cumming
Rocketsports Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
29 
29

Did not finish, but classified:
5. Michael Guasch  /
Tom Kimber-Smith
PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
27 
27
6. Renger van der Zande  /
Mirco Schultis
Starworks Motorsport
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
26 
26
7. James French  /
Conor Daly
Performance Tech Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
25 
25

Finish - Class GTLM::
1. Patrick Pilet  /
Nick Tandy
CORE Autosport
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
36 
36
2. John Michael Edwards  /
Lucas Luhr
Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing
BMW Z4 GTE (E89)
33 
33
3. Antonio Garcia  /
Jan Magnussen
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
31 
31
4. Bill Auberlen  /
Dirk Werner
Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing
BMW Z4 GTE (E89)
29 
29
5. Oliver Gavin  /
Tom Milner
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
27 
27
6. Giancarlo Fisichella  /
Pierre Kaffer
Risi Competizione
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
26 
26
7. Jörg Bergmeister  /
Earl Bamber
CORE Autosport
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
25 
25

Did not finish, but classified:
8. Wolf Henzler  /
Bryan Sellers
Team Falken Tire
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
24 
24

previous race: Watkins Glen, 28 Jun 2015 - Race 6 of 12 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2015   |    next race: Lakeville (Lime Rock), 25 Jul 2015 - Race 8 of 12 next race