Interim result: 24h LeMans, Hour 4 of the year 2017

Interim result: 24h LeMans 2017
Hour 4 in Le Mans on 17 Jun 2017

previous interim standings: Le Mans, 17 Jun 2017 - Hour 2 previous interim standings   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next interim standings: Le Mans, 17 Jun 2017 - Hour 6 next interim standings

Race format: Interim result ongoing race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver

Grid - Class LM P1:
1. Kamui Kobayashi  /
Mike Conway  /
Stephane Sarrazin
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2017)
2. Sebastien Buemi  /
Kazuki Nakajima  /
Anthony Davidson
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2017)
3. Neel Jani  /
Nick Tandy  /
Andre Lotterer
Porsche AG
Porsche 919 Hybrid (2017)
4. Timo Bernhard  /
Brendon Hartley  /
Earl Bamber
Porsche AG
Porsche 919 Hybrid (2017)
5. Jose Maria Lopez  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Yuji Kunimoto
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2017)
6. Oliver Webb  /
Dominik Kraihamer  /
Marco Bonanomi
Team ByKolles
Enso CLM P1/01 - Nissan

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Pierre Thiriet  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Alex Lynn
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
2. Roberto Gonzalez  /
Vitaly Petrov  /
Simon Trummer
Manor Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
3. Ho-Pin Tung  /
Oliver Jarvis  /
Thomas Laurent
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
4. Nicolas Prost  /
Bruno Senna  /
Julien Canal
Rebellion Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
5. David Heinemeier Hansson  /
Mathias Beche  /
Nelson Angelo Piquet
Rebellion Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
6. Tor Graves  /
Jean-Eric Vergne  /
Jonathan Hirschi
Manor Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
7. Emmanuel Collard  /
Matthieu Vaxivière  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
8. Pierre Ragues  /
Nelson Panciatici  /
André Negrão
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
9. David Cheng  /
Alex Brundle  /
Tristan Gommendy
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10. Victor Shaitar  /
Sergey Sirotkin  /
Michael Aleshin
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
11. Matt Rao  /
Gustavo Menezes  /
Romain Dumas
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
12. Eric Trouillet  /
Enzo Guibbert  /
James Winslow
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
13. Franck Matelli  /
Richard Bradley  /
James Allen
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
14. Memo Rojas  /
Ryo Hirakawa  /
José Gutierrez
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15. Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
16. Benjamin Hanley  /
Felix Rosenqvist  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
17. Rubens Barrichello  /
Jan Lammers  /
Frits van Eerd
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
18. Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Andrea Belicchi
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
19. Vincent Capillaire  /
Matthew McMurry  /
Mark Patterson
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
20. Timothé Buret  /
Nathanaël Berthon  /
Fabien Barthez
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
21. Karun Chandhok  /
Nigel Moore  /
Philip Hanson
Tockwith Motorsports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
22. Rik Breukers  /
Konstantins Calko  /
Miroslav Konopka
ARC Bratislava
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
23. Paul Lafargue  /
Patrice Lafargue  /
David Zollinger
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
24. Ben Keating  /
Ricky Taylor  /
Jeroen Bleekemolen
Riley Technologies
Riley Mk 30 - Gibson
25. Pierre Nicolet  /
Jacques Nicolet  /
Erik Maris
Eurasia Motorsport
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson

Grid - Class LM GTE Pro:
1. Darren Turner  /
Jonathan Adam  /
Daniel Serra
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
2. James Calado  /
Alessandro Pier Guidi  /
Michele Rugolo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
3. Nicki Thiim  /
Marco Sørensen  /
Richie Stanaway
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
4. Sam Bird  /
Davide Rigon  /
Miguel Molina
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
5. Ryan Briscoe  /
Richard Westbrook  /
Scott Dixon
Chip Ganassi Racing
Ford GT (II)
6. Jan Magnussen  /
Antonio Garcia  /
Jordan Taylor
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
7. Michael Christensen  /
Kevin Estre  /
Dirk Werner
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
8. Stefan Mücke  /
Jim Pla  /
Billy Johnson
Chip Ganassi Racing
Ford GT (II)
9. Andy Priaulx  /
Harry Tincknell  /
Luis Felipe Derani
Chip Ganassi Racing
Ford GT (II)
10. Oliver Gavin  /
Tom Milner  /
Marcel Fässler
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
11. Giancarlo Fisichella  /
Toni Vilander  /
Pierre Kaffer
Risi Competizione
Ferrari 488 GTE
12. Joey Hand  /
Dirk Müller  /
Tony Kanaan
Chip Ganassi Racing
Ford GT (II)
13. Richard Lietz  /
Frederic Makowiecki  /
Patrick Pilet
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)

Grid - Class LM GTE Am:
1. Fernando Rees  /
Romain Brandela  /
Christian Philippon
Larbre Compétition
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
2. Pedro Lamy  /
Matthias Lauda  /
Paul Dalla Lana
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
3. Townsend Bell  /
Cooper MacNeil  /
Bill Sweedler
Scuderia Corsa
Ferrari 488 GTE
4. Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried  /
Matteo Cairoli
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
5. Marco Cioci  /
Aaron Scott  /
Duncan Cameron
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
6. Will Stevens  /
Rob Smith  /
Dries Vanthoor
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
7. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
8. Euan Hankey  /
Robert Bell  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
9. Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn  /
Oliver Bryant
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
10. Mike Hedlund  /
Patrick Long  /
Abdulaziz Al Faisal
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
11. Weng Sun Mok  /
Matt Griffin  /
Keita Sawa
Clearwater Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE
12. Hiroki Katoh  /
Richard Wee  /
Alvaro Parente
Clearwater Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE
13. Klaus Bachler  /
Khaled Al Qubaisi  /
Stephane Lemeret
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
14. Olivier Beretta  /
Thomas Flohr  /
Francesco Castellacci
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
15. Michael Wainwright  /
Nick Foster  /
Ben Barker
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
16. Bret Curtis  /
Christina Nielsen  /
Alessandro Balzan
Scuderia Corsa
Ferrari 488 GTE

Interim result Hour 4:

Pos Driver

Interim result Hour 4 - Class LM P1::
1. Kamui Kobayashi  /
Mike Conway  /
Stephane Sarrazin
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2017)
2. Neel Jani  /
Nick Tandy  /
Andre Lotterer
Porsche AG
Porsche 919 Hybrid (2017)
3. Sebastien Buemi  /
Kazuki Nakajima  /
Anthony Davidson
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2017)
4. Jose Maria Lopez  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Yuji Kunimoto
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2017)
5. Timo Bernhard  /
Brendon Hartley  /
Earl Bamber
Porsche AG
Porsche 919 Hybrid (2017)

Retirements:
R Oliver Webb /
Dominik Kraihamer /
Marco Bonanomi
Team ByKolles
Enso CLM P1/01 - Nissan

Interim result Hour 4 - Class LM P2::
1. Nelson Angelo Piquet  /
Mathias Beche  /
David Heinemeier Hansson
Rebellion Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
2. Nicolas Prost  /
Bruno Senna  /
Julien Canal
Rebellion Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
3. Oliver Jarvis  /
Ho-Pin Tung  /
Thomas Laurent
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
4. Jean-Eric Vergne  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Tor Graves
Manor Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
5. Tristan Gommendy  /
Alex Brundle  /
David Cheng
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
6. Nelson Panciatici  /
Pierre Ragues  /
André Negrão
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
7. Vitaly Petrov  /
Simon Trummer  /
Roberto Gonzalez
Manor Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
8. Michael Aleshin  /
Sergey Sirotkin  /
Victor Shaitar
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
9. Richard Bradley  /
James Allen  /
Franck Matelli
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Will Owen  /
Hugo de Sadeleer
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
11. Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
12. Benjamin Hanley  /
Felix Rosenqvist  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
13. Philip Hanson  /
Nigel Moore  /
Karun Chandhok
Tockwith Motorsports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
14. Timothé Buret  /
Nathanaël Berthon  /
Fabien Barthez
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
15. Romain Dumas  /
Gustavo Menezes  /
Matt Rao
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
16. Emmanuel Collard  /
Matthieu Vaxivière  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
17. Patrice Lafargue  /
Paul Lafargue  /
David Zollinger
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
18. Jan Lammers  /
Rubens Barrichello  /
Frits van Eerd
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
19. Pierre Nicolet  /
Jacques Nicolet  /
Erik Maris
Eurasia Motorsport
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
20. James Winslow  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Enzo Guibbert
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
21. Ben Keating  /
Jeroen Bleekemolen  /
Ricky Taylor
Riley Technologies
Riley Mk 30 - Gibson
22. Mark Patterson  /
Matthew McMurry  /
Vincent Capillaire
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
23. Memo Rojas  /
Ryo Hirakawa  /
José Gutierrez
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
24. Miroslav Konopka  /
Konstantins Calko  /
Rik Breukers
ARC Bratislava
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson

Retirements:
R Alex Lynn /
Roman Rusinov /
Pierre Thiriet
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson

Interim result Hour 4 - Class LM GTE Pro::
1. Stefan Mücke  /
Jim Pla  /
Billy Johnson
Chip Ganassi Racing
Ford GT (II)
2. Darren Turner  /
Jonathan Adam  /
Daniel Serra
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
3. Andy Priaulx  /
Harry Tincknell  /
Luis Felipe Derani
Chip Ganassi Racing
Ford GT (II)
4. Richard Lietz  /
Frederic Makowiecki  /
Patrick Pilet
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
5. Ryan Briscoe  /
Richard Westbrook  /
Scott Dixon
Chip Ganassi Racing
Ford GT (II)
6. James Calado  /
Alessandro Pier Guidi  /
Michele Rugolo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
7. Michael Christensen  /
Kevin Estre  /
Dirk Werner
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
8. Oliver Gavin  /
Tom Milner  /
Marcel Fässler
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
9. Sam Bird  /
Davide Rigon  /
Miguel Molina
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
10. Giancarlo Fisichella  /
Toni Vilander  /
Pierre Kaffer
Risi Competizione
Ferrari 488 GTE
11. Jan Magnussen  /
Antonio Garcia  /
Jordan Taylor
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
12. Tony Kanaan  /
Dirk Müller  /
Joey Hand
Chip Ganassi Racing
Ford GT (II)
13. Nicki Thiim  /
Marco Sørensen  /
Richie Stanaway
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE

Interim result Hour 4 - Class LM GTE Am::
1. Will Stevens  /
Dries Vanthoor  /
Rob Smith
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
2. Pedro Lamy  /
Matthias Lauda  /
Paul Dalla Lana
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
3. Marco Cioci  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
4. Matteo Cairoli  /
Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
5. Townsend Bell  /
Bill Sweedler  /
Cooper MacNeil
Scuderia Corsa
Ferrari 488 GTE
6. Robert Bell  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
7. Matt Griffin  /
Keita Sawa  /
Weng Sun Mok
Clearwater Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE
8. Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn  /
Oliver Bryant
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
9. Alessandro Balzan  /
Christina Nielsen  /
Bret Curtis
Scuderia Corsa
Ferrari 488 GTE
10. Patrick Long  /
Abdulaziz Al Faisal  /
Mike Hedlund
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
11. Ben Barker  /
Nick Foster  /
Michael Wainwright
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
12. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
13. Fernando Rees  /
Christian Philippon  /
Romain Brandela
Larbre Compétition
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
14. Francesco Castellacci  /
Olivier Beretta  /
Thomas Flohr
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
15. Alvaro Parente  /
Hiroki Katoh  /
Richard Wee
Clearwater Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE

Retirements:
R Klaus Bachler /
Khaled Al Qubaisi /
Stephane Lemeret
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)

previous interim standings: Le Mans, 17 Jun 2017 - Hour 2 previous interim standings   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next interim standings: Le Mans, 17 Jun 2017 - Hour 6 next interim standings