Race result: Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Race 8 of season 2020 in Nürburgring (Nordschleife)

Race result: Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3 2020
Race 8 in Nürburgring (Nordschleife) on 29 Aug 2020

previous race: Nürburgring (Nordschleife), 01 Aug 2020 - Race 7 of 5 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2020   |    next race: Nürburgring (Nordschleife), 24 Oct 2020 - Race 9 of 5 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class SP9 Pro:
1. Mattia Drudi  /
Kelvin van der Linde  /
Christopher Mies
Land Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
 
0
2. Alexander Sims  /
Nick Yelloly  /
Nicky Catsburg  /
Philipp Eng
Rowe Racing
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
3. Christopher Haase  /
Markus Winkelhock  /
Mirko Bortolotti  /
Robin Frijns
Car Collection
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
 
0
4. Manuel Metzger  /
Luca Stolz  /
Adam Christodoulou  /
Maro Engel
Haupt Racing Team
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
 
0
5. Frederic Vervisch  /
Dries Vanthoor  /
Frank Stippler  /
Nico Müller
Car Collection
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
 
0
6. Sheldon van der Linde  /
Augusto Farfus  /
Jens Klingmann  /
Martin Tomczyk
Team Schnitzer
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
7. David Pittard  /
Jordan Lee Pepper
Walkenhorst Motorsport
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
8. Maximilian Götz  /
Fabian Schiller  /
Raffaele Marciello  /
Maximilian Buhk
GetSpeed Performance
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
 
0
9. Axcil Jefferies  /
Michele di Martino
Konrad Motorsport
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo
 
0
10. Patrick Assenheimer  /
Dirk Müller  /
Dominik Baumann
Haupt Racing Team
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
 
0
11. Andrea Caldarelli  /
Marco Mapelli  /
Giacomo Altoè
FFF Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo
 
0
12. Marco Wittmann  /
Lucas Auer  /
Stef Dusseldorp
Rowe Racing
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
13. Luca Ludwig  /
Björn Grossmann
octane126
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
0
14. Matteo Cairoli  /
Martin Ragginger  /
Klaus Bachler  /
Peter Dumbreck
Falken Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
 
0
15. Mathieu Jaminet  /
Lars Kern  /
Matthew Campbell
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
 
0
16. Hubert Haupt  /
Gabriele Piana  /
Nico Bastian  /
Philipp Ellis
Haupt Racing Team
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
 
0
17. Jules Gounon  /
Jamie Green  /
Kim-Luis Schramm
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
 
0
18. Josh Burdon  /
Alexandre Imperatori  /
Edoardo Liberati
KCMG
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
 
0
19. François Glenmor Perrodo  /
Emmanuel Collard  /
Matthieu Vaxivière  /
Christer Jöns
GetSpeed Performance
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
 
0
20. Dirk Werner  /
Sven Müller  /
Christian Engelhart  /
Thomas Preining
Falken Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
 
0
21. Michael Christensen  /
Jeroen Bleekemolen  /
Kevin Estre  /
Maxime Martin
Frikadelli Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
 
0
22. Sebastian Asch  /
Kenneth Heyer  /
Daniel Juncadella  /
Thomas Jäger
10Q Racing Team
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
 
0
23. Mike David Ortmann  /
Milan Dontje  /
Patric Niederhauser
Car Collection
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
 
0
24. Romain Dumas  /
Richard Lietz  /
Dennis Olsen  /
Patrick Pilet
KCMG
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
 
0
25. Frank Stippler  /
Vincent Kolb  /
Richard Westbrook  /
Mike Rockenfeller
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
 
0

Grid - Class SP9 Pro-Am:
1. Pierre Kaffer  /
Elia Erhart  /
Jan-Erik Slooten  /
Simon Reicher
Car Collection
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
 
0
2. Alexander Müller  /
Lance David Arnold  /
Klaus Abbelen
Frikadelli Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
 
0
3. Marco Holzer  /
Patrick Kolb  /
Lorenzo Rocco
Huber Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
 
0

Grid - Class SP9 Am:
1. Christian Kohlhaas  /
Nikolaj Rogivue  /
Mike Jäger
racing one
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo
 
0
2. Jules Szymkowiak  /
Janine Shoffner (Hill)
GetSpeed Performance
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
 
0
3. Arno Klasen  /
Michael Heimrich  /
Rudi Adams
Team équipe vitesse
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
 
0
4. Bernhard Henzel  /
Christian Bollrath  /
Stefan Aust
RaceIng
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
 
0
5. Mario von Bohlen und Halbach  /
Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach  /
Andreas Ziegler  /
Henry Walkenhorst
Walkenhorst Motorsport
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0

Grid - Class SP-Pro:
1. Marek Böckmann  /
Carlos Rivas  /
Tobias Müller  /
Maik Rosenberg
Team Black Falcon
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup MR (991)
 
0

Grid - Class SP-X:
1. Thomas Mutsch  /
Franck Mailleux  /
Felipe Fernández Laser
Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus
SCG 004c
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class SP9 Pro::
1. Mattia Drudi  /
Christopher Mies  /
Kelvin van der Linde
Land Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
9,79 
9,79 
9,79
2. Robin Frijns  /
Christopher Haase  /
Mirko Bortolotti  /
Markus Winkelhock
Car Collection
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
9,38 
9,38 
9,38 
9,38
3. Björn Grossmann  /
Luca Ludwig
octane126
Ferrari 488 GT3
8,96 
8,96
4. Fabian Schiller  /
Maximilian Buhk  /
Raffaele Marciello  /
Maximilian Götz
GetSpeed Performance
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
8,54 
8,54 
8,54 
8,54
5. Alexander Sims  /
Nick Yelloly  /
Nicky Catsburg  /
Philipp Eng
Rowe Racing
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
8,13 
8,13 
8,13 
8,13
6. Hubert Haupt  /
Gabriele Piana  /
Nico Bastian  /
Philipp Ellis
Haupt Racing Team
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
7,71 
7,71 
7,71 
7,71
7. Martin Tomczyk  /
Sheldon van der Linde  /
Augusto Farfus  /
Jens Klingmann
Team Schnitzer
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
7,29 
7,29 
7,29 
7,29
8. David Pittard  /
Jordan Lee Pepper
Walkenhorst Motorsport
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
6,88 
6,88
9. Romain Dumas  /
Dennis Olsen  /
Patrick Pilet  /
Richard Lietz
KCMG
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
6,46 
6,46 
6,46 
6,46
10. Jeroen Bleekemolen  /
Maxime Martin  /
Michael Christensen  /
Kevin Estre
Frikadelli Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
6,4 
6,4 
6,4 
6,4
11. Milan Dontje  /
Mike David Ortmann  /
Patric Niederhauser
Car Collection
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
5,63 
5,63 
5,63
12. Kim-Luis Schramm  /
Jamie Green  /
Jules Gounon
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
5,21 
5,21 
5,21
13. Lars Kern  /
Matthew Campbell  /
Mathieu Jaminet
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
4,79 
4,79 
4,79
14. Christian Engelhart  /
Thomas Preining  /
Dirk Werner  /
Sven Müller
Falken Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
4,38 
4,38 
4,38 
4,38
15. Vincent Kolb  /
Frank Stippler  /
Richard Westbrook  /
Mike Rockenfeller
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo
3,96 
3,96 
3,96 
3,96
16. Andrea Caldarelli  /
Marco Mapelli  /
Giacomo Altoè
FFF Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo
3,54 
3,54 
3,54
17. Matthieu Vaxivière  /
Christer Jöns  /
Emmanuel Collard  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
GetSpeed Performance
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
3,13 
3,13 
3,13 
3,13
18. Thomas Jäger  /
Daniel Juncadella  /
Kenneth Heyer  /
Sebastian Asch
10Q Racing Team
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo
2,71 
2,71 
2,71 
2,71

Retirements:
R Maro Engel /
Adam Christodoulou /
Luca Stolz /
Manuel Metzger
Haupt Racing Team
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo



0
R Frederic Vervisch /
Dries Vanthoor /
Frank Stippler /
Nico Müller
Car Collection
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo



0
R Axcil Jefferies /
Michele di Martino
Konrad Motorsport
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo

0
R Patrick Assenheimer /
Dirk Müller /
Dominik Baumann
Haupt Racing Team
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo


0
R Peter Dumbreck /
Martin Ragginger /
Matteo Cairoli /
Klaus Bachler
Falken Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)



0
R Alexandre Imperatori /
Edoardo Liberati /
Josh Burdon
KCMG
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)


0

did not start:
ns Lucas Auer /
Marco Wittmann /
Stef Dusseldorp
Rowe Racing
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
0

Finish - Class SP9 Pro-Am::
1. Lance David Arnold  /
Klaus Abbelen  /
Alexander Müller
Frikadelli Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
8,33 
8,33 
8,33
2. Pierre Kaffer  /
Elia Erhart  /
Jan-Erik Slooten  /
Simon Reicher
Car Collection
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo



5
3. Marco Holzer  /
Patrick Kolb  /
Lorenzo Rocco
Huber Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2)
1,67 
1,67 
1,67

Finish - Class SP9 Am::
1. Christian Kohlhaas  /
Nikolaj Rogivue  /
Mike Jäger
racing one
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo


9
2. Arno Klasen  /
Rudi Adams  /
Michael Heimrich
Team équipe vitesse
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo


7
3. Bernhard Henzel  /
Christian Bollrath  /
Stefan Aust
RaceIng
Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo


5
4. Janine Shoffner (Hill)  /
Jules Szymkowiak
GetSpeed Performance
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo

3
5. Henry Walkenhorst  /
Andreas Ziegler  /
Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach  /
Mario von Bohlen und Halbach
Walkenhorst Motorsport
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)



1

Finish - Class SP-Pro::
1. Marek Böckmann  /
Carlos Rivas  /
Tobias Müller  /
Maik Rosenberg
Team Black Falcon
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup MR (991)



5

Finish - Class SP-X::
1. Thomas Mutsch  /
Franck Mailleux  /
Felipe Fernández Laser
Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus
SCG 004c


5

previous race: Nürburgring (Nordschleife), 01 Aug 2020 - Race 7 of 5 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2020   |    next race: Nürburgring (Nordschleife), 24 Oct 2020 - Race 9 of 5 next race