Race result: Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Race 1 of season 2018 in Zolder

Race result: Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup 2018
Race 1 in Zolder on 07 Apr 2018

complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Zolder, 08 Apr 2018 - Race 2 of 10 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class PRO Cup:
1. Dries Vanthoor  /
Will Stevens
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
1
2. Christian Engelhart  /
Mirko Bortolotti
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
3. Alex Riberas  /
Christopher Mies
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
4. Gilles Magnus  /
Clemente Alessio Picariello
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
5. Steijn Schothorst  /
Kelvin van der Linde
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
6. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
7. Nico Bastian  /
Jack Manchester
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
8. Ezequiel Perez Companc  /
Andrea Caldarelli
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
9. Stuart Leonard  /
Robin Frijns
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
10. Nicolas Jamin  /
Félix Juan, IV. Serrallés
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
11. Albert Costa Balboa  /
Christian Klien
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3
 
0
12. Simon Gachet  /
Christopher Haase
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
13. Loris Hezemans  /
Franck Perera
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
14. Pieter Schothorst  /
Pierre Kaffer
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
15. Lukas Moraes  /
Andrew Watson
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
16. Stephane Ortelli  /
Norbert Siedler
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3
 
0
17. Michael Meadows  /
Raffaele Marciello
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
18. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
0
19. Giacomo Piccini  /
Michael Broniszewski
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
0
20. Markus Winkelhock  /
Nyls Stievenart
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
21. Josh Caygill  /
Árón Taylor-Smith
Team Parker Racing
Bentley Continental GT3
 
0
22. Pierre Feligioni  /
Claude-Yves Gosselin
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 R-EX
 
0

Grid - Class Silver Cup:
1. Clemente Alessio Picariello  /
Gilles Magnus
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
1
2. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
3. Nico Bastian  /
Jack Manchester
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
4. Andrew Watson  /
Lukas Moraes
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
5. Josh Caygill  /
Árón Taylor-Smith
Team Parker Racing
Bentley Continental GT3
 
0

Grid - Class PRO-AM Cup:
1. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
1
2. Giacomo Piccini  /
Michael Broniszewski
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
0
3. Nyls Stievenart  /
Markus Winkelhock
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0

Grid - Class AM Cup:
1. Pierre Feligioni  /
Claude-Yves Gosselin
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 R-EX
 
1

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class PRO Cup::
1. Mirko Bortolotti  /
Christian Engelhart
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
16,5 
16,5
2. Will Stevens  /
Dries Vanthoor
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
12 
12
3. Christopher Mies  /
Alex Riberas
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
9,5 
9,5
4. Kelvin van der Linde  /
Steijn Schothorst
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
7,5 
7,5
5. Stuart Leonard  /
Robin Frijns
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)

6
6. Andrea Caldarelli  /
Ezequiel Perez Companc
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
4,5 
4,5
7. Gilles Magnus  /
Clemente Alessio Picariello
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)

3
8. Michael Meadows  /
Raffaele Marciello
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3

2
9. Nicolas Jamin  /
Félix Juan, IV. Serrallés
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3

1
10. Christopher Haase  /
Simon Gachet
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
0,5 
0,5
11. Jack Manchester  /
Nico Bastian
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3

0
12. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3

0
13. Giacomo Piccini  /
Michael Broniszewski
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3

0
14. Norbert Siedler  /
Stephane Ortelli
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3

0
15. Nyls Stievenart  /
Markus Winkelhock
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
16. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3

0
17. Lukas Moraes  /
Andrew Watson
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)

0
18. Josh Caygill  /
Árón Taylor-Smith
Team Parker Racing
Bentley Continental GT3

0
19. Pierre Feligioni  /
Claude-Yves Gosselin
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 R-EX

0
20. Franck Perera  /
Loris Hezemans
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3

0

Retirements:
R Albert Costa Balboa /
Christian Klien
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3

0
R Pierre Kaffer /
Pieter Schothorst
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0

Finish - Class Silver Cup::
1. Clemente Alessio Picariello  /
Gilles Magnus
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
16,5 
16,5
2. Nico Bastian  /
Jack Manchester
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
12 
12
3. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
9,5 
9,5
4. Lukas Moraes  /
Andrew Watson
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
7,5 
7,5
5. Josh Caygill  /
Árón Taylor-Smith
Team Parker Racing
Bentley Continental GT3

6

Finish - Class PRO-AM Cup::
1. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
16,5 
16,5
2. Giacomo Piccini  /
Michael Broniszewski
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
12 
12
3. Nyls Stievenart  /
Markus Winkelhock
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
9,5 
9,5

Finish - Class AM Cup::
1. Pierre Feligioni  /
Claude-Yves Gosselin
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 R-EX
16,5 
16,5

complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Zolder, 08 Apr 2018 - Race 2 of 10 next race