Race result: Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Race 10 of season 2018 in Nürburgring

Race result: Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup 2018
Race 10 in Nürburgring on 16 Sep 2018

previous race: Nürburgring, 15 Sep 2018 - Race 9 of 10 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class PRO Cup:
1. Hubert Haupt  /
Luca Stolz
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
1
2. Raffaele Marciello  /
Michael Meadows
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
3. Dries Vanthoor  /
Will Stevens
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
4. Christopher Haase  /
Simon Gachet
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
5. Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi  /
Carlo van Dam
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
0
6. Steijn Schothorst  /
Kelvin van der Linde
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
7. Stuart Leonard  /
Robin Frijns
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
8. Andrea Caldarelli  /
Ezequiel Perez Companc
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
9. Adam Christodoulou  /
Nicolas Jamin
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
10. Markus Winkelhock  /
Nyls Stievenart
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
11. Ricardo Feller  /
Adrien De Leener
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
12. Markus Palttala  /
Norbert Siedler
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3
 
0
13. Alex Riberas  /
Christopher Mies
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
14. Christian Klien  /
Albert Costa Balboa
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3
 
0
15. Vladimir Atoev  /
Alexey Korneev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
16. Pieter Schothorst  /
Pierre Kaffer
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
17. Denis Dupont  /
Lukas Moraes
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
18. Nico Bastian  /
Jack Manchester
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
19. Rinat Salikhov  /
David Perel
Rinaldi Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
0

disqualified:
dq Mirko Bortolotti
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
0
dq Christian Engelhart
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
0

Grid - Class Silver Cup:
1. Luca Stolz  /
Hubert Haupt
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
1
2. Ricardo Feller  /
Adrien De Leener
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
3. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
4. Lukas Moraes  /
Denis Dupont
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
5. Nico Bastian  /
Jack Manchester
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0

Grid - Class PRO-AM Cup:
1. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
1
2. Nyls Stievenart  /
Markus Winkelhock
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
3. Rinat Salikhov  /
David Perel
Rinaldi Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class PRO Cup::
1. Michael Meadows  /
Raffaele Marciello
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
16,5 
16,5
2. Luca Stolz  /
Hubert Haupt
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes-AMG GT3
12 
12
3. Christopher Haase  /
Simon Gachet
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
9,5 
9,5
4. Kelvin van der Linde  /
Steijn Schothorst
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
7,5 
7,5
5. Andrea Caldarelli  /
Ezequiel Perez Companc
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3

6
6. Nicolas Jamin  /
Adam Christodoulou
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
4,5 
4,5
7. Albert Costa Balboa  /
Christian Klien
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3

3
8. Norbert Siedler  /
Markus Palttala
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3

2
9. Stuart Leonard  /
Robin Frijns
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)

1
10. Rinat Salikhov  /
David Perel
Rinaldi Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
0,5 
0,5
11. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3

0
12. Pierre Kaffer  /
Pieter Schothorst
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
13. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3

0
14. Lukas Moraes  /
Denis Dupont
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)

0
15. Nyls Stievenart  /
Markus Winkelhock
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
17. Jack Manchester  /
Nico Bastian
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3

0

Did not finish, but classified:
16. Christopher Mies  /
Alex Riberas
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0

Retirements:
R Will Stevens /
Dries Vanthoor
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
R Adrien De Leener /
Ricardo Feller
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0

did not start:
ns Mirko Bortolotti
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
0
ns Christian Engelhart
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
0

Finish - Class Silver Cup::
1. Luca Stolz  /
Hubert Haupt
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes-AMG GT3
16,5 
16,5
2. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
12 
12
3. Lukas Moraes  /
Denis Dupont
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
9,5 
9,5
4. Nico Bastian  /
Jack Manchester
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
7,5 
7,5

Retirements:
R Ricardo Feller /
Adrien De Leener
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0

Finish - Class PRO-AM Cup::
1. Rinat Salikhov  /
David Perel
Rinaldi Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
16,5 
16,5
2. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
12 
12
3. Nyls Stievenart  /
Markus Winkelhock
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
9,5 
9,5

previous race: Nürburgring, 15 Sep 2018 - Race 9 of 10 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018