Race result: ADAC GT Masters, Race 1 of season 2018 in Oschersleben

Race result: ADAC GT Masters 2018
Race 1 in Oschersleben on 14 Apr 2018

complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Oschersleben, 15 Apr 2018 - Race 2 of 14 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid:
1. Max Hofer  /
Philipp Ellis
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
2. Mirko Bortolotti  /
Andrea Caldarelli
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
3. Mikkel Jensen  /
Timo Scheider
Team Schnitzer
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
4. Indy Dontje  /
Maximilian Buhk
HTP Motorsport
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
5. Sheldon van der Linde  /
Kelvin van der Linde
Land Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
6. Oscar Tunjo  /
Jake Dennis
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
7. Luca Stolz  /
Sebastian Asch
Zakspeed Racing
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
8. Kevin Estre  /
Timo Bernhard
Team 75 Bernhard
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991)
 
0
9. Daniel Keilwitz  /
Marvin Kirchhöfer
Callaway Competition
Chevrolet Corvette C7 GT3-R
 
0
10. Jamie Green  /
Jeffrey Schmidt
Mücke Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
11. Maximilian Götz  /
Markus Pommer
HTP Motorsport
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
12. Filip Salaquarda  /
Frank Stippler
ISR Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
13. Mathieu Jaminet  /
Robert Renauer
Herberth Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991)
 
0
14. Christopher Zöchling  /
Jens Klingmann
MRS
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
15. Nikolaj Rogivue  /
Frederic Vervisch
Aust Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
16. Giorgio Maggi  /
Christopher Dreyspring
Schubert Motorsport
Honda (Acura) NSX GT3
 
0
17. Victor Bouveng  /
Dennis Marschall
Team Schnitzer
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
18. Luca Ludwig  /
Dominik Schwager
HB Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
0
19. Markus Winkelhock  /
Mike David Ortmann
Mücke Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
20. Ricardo Feller  /
Christopher Haase
Mücke Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
21. Nicolai Sylvest  /
Kim-Luis Schramm
Zakspeed Racing
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
22. Ezequiel Perez Companc  /
Franck Perera
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
23. Clemente Alessio Picariello  /
Christopher Mies
Land Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
24. Klaus Bachler  /
Adrien De Leener
Team 75 Bernhard
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991)
 
0
25. Clemens Schmid  /
Patrick Assenheimer
HTP Motorsport
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
26. Michele Beretta  /
Aaro Vainio
Team Rosberg
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
27. Rahel Frey  /
Phillip Geipel
Yaco Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
28. Dries Vanthoor  /
Florian Spengler
Holzer Rennsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
29. Sven Barth  /
Claudia Hürtgen
RWT Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C7 GT3-R
 
0
30. Rolf Ineichen  /
Christian Engelhart
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
31. Lance David Arnold  /
Christopher Friedrich
Car Collection
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
32. Elia Erhart  /
Pierre Kaffer
Holzer Rennsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
33. Remo Lips  /
Maximilian Hackländer
Aust Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
34. Jimmy Eriksson  /
Jonathan Judek
Team Rosberg
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
35. Jan-Erik Slooten  /
Lucas Luhr
Team Ring Police
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish:
1. Philipp Ellis  /
Max Hofer
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS (II)
25 
25
2. Kelvin van der Linde  /
Sheldon van der Linde
Land Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)
18 
18
3. Timo Scheider  /
Mikkel Jensen
Team Schnitzer
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
15 
15
4. Sebastian Asch  /
Luca Stolz
Zakspeed Racing
Mercedes-AMG GT3
12 
12
5. Mathieu Jaminet  /
Robert Renauer
Herberth Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991)
10 
10
6. Maximilian Buhk  /
Indy Dontje
HTP Motorsport
Mercedes-AMG GT3

8
7. Frank Stippler  /
Filip Salaquarda
ISR Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)

6
8. Jeffrey Schmidt  /
Jamie Green
Mücke Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)

4
9. Maximilian Götz  /
Markus Pommer
HTP Motorsport
Mercedes-AMG GT3

2
10. Oscar Tunjo  /
Jake Dennis
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS (II)

1
11. Christopher Haase  /
Ricardo Feller
Mücke Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
12. Nikolaj Rogivue  /
Frederic Vervisch
Aust Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
13. Timo Bernhard  /
Kevin Estre
Team 75 Bernhard
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991)

0
14. Markus Winkelhock  /
Mike David Ortmann
Mücke Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
15. Dennis Marschall  /
Victor Bouveng
Team Schnitzer
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)

0
16. Luca Ludwig  /
Dominik Schwager
HB Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3

0
17. Patrick Assenheimer  /
Clemens Schmid
HTP Motorsport
Mercedes-AMG GT3

0
18. Christopher Mies  /
Clemente Alessio Picariello
Land Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
19. Daniel Keilwitz  /
Marvin Kirchhöfer
Callaway Competition
Chevrolet Corvette C7 GT3-R

0
20. Florian Spengler  /
Dries Vanthoor
Holzer Rennsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
21. Nicolai Sylvest  /
Kim-Luis Schramm
Zakspeed Racing
Mercedes-AMG GT3

0
22. Lucas Luhr  /
Jan-Erik Slooten
Team Ring Police
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991)

0
23. Lance David Arnold  /
Christopher Friedrich
Car Collection
Mercedes-AMG GT3

0
24. Sven Barth  /
Claudia Hürtgen
RWT Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C7 GT3-R

0
25. Klaus Bachler  /
Adrien De Leener
Team 75 Bernhard
Porsche 911 GT3 R (991)

0
26. Pierre Kaffer  /
Elia Erhart
Holzer Rennsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
27. Jimmy Eriksson  /
Jonathan Judek
Team Rosberg
Lamborghini Huracán GT3

0
28. Phillip Geipel  /
Rahel Frey
Yaco Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
29. Aaro Vainio  /
Michele Beretta
Team Rosberg
Lamborghini Huracán GT3

0
30. Maximilian Hackländer  /
Remo Lips
Aust Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
31. Jens Klingmann  /
Christopher Zöchling
MRS
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)

0

Retirements:
R Giorgio Maggi /
Christopher Dreyspring
Schubert Motorsport
Honda (Acura) NSX GT3

0

disqualified:
dq Mirko Bortolotti /
Andrea Caldarelli
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
0
dq Ezequiel Perez Companc /
Franck Perera
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
0
dq Christian Engelhart /
Rolf Ineichen
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
0

complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Oschersleben, 15 Apr 2018 - Race 2 of 14 next race