Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2013

Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2013 Typ 1 Info

2012   |    overview of all seasons   |    2014

Top6 Driver Standings:
Class National:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.247Gert-Armand Maree South AfricaGert-Armand Maree
2.214,5Todd Hazelwood AustraliaTodd Hazelwood
3.192Jon Collins AustraliaJon Collins
4.24Nathan Gotch AustraliaNathan Gotch

vollständige Punktewertung

last Event:
Melbourne (Sandown)

16 Nov 2013
(Race 18 of 20)
1. John Magro
2. Tim Macrow
3. Simon Hodge

Class National:
1. Jon Collins
2. Gert-Armand Maree
3. Todd Hazelwood

17 Nov 2013
(Race 19 of 20)
1. John Magro
2. Tim Macrow
3. Nick Foster

Class National:
1. Jon Collins
2. Gert-Armand Maree
3. Todd Hazelwood

17 Nov 2013
(Race 20 of 20)
1. Tim Macrow
2. John Magro
3. Simon Hodge

Class National:
1. Jon Collins
2. Todd Hazelwood

Statistics
Winners of this season


9 wins:
Tim Macrow

7 wins:
John Magro

2 wins:
Nick Foster

1 win:
James Winslow
Nathan Morcom

Class National:

11 wins:
Gert-Armand Maree

7 wins:
Jon Collins

2 wins:
Todd Hazelwood

Race Calendar: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2013

Race Date Nation Circuit Type Winner  
1 30 Mar 2013 Australia Bathurst normal race James Winslow
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
2 31 Mar 2013 Australia Bathurst normal race Nathan Morcom
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
3 06 Apr 2013 Australia Symmons Plains Sprint Race Tim Macrow
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
4 06 Apr 2013 Australia Symmons Plains Sprint Race Tim Macrow
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
5 07 Apr 2013 Australia Symmons Plains normal race Tim Macrow
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
6 15 Jun 2013 Australia Darwin (Hidden Valley) Sprint Race Tim Macrow
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
7 16 Jun 2013 Australia Darwin (Hidden Valley) Sprint Race Nick Foster
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
8 16 Jun 2013 Australia Darwin (Hidden Valley) normal race Nick Foster
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
9 13 Jul 2013 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) Sprint Race John Magro
National: Todd Hazelwood
Results
10 14 Jul 2013 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) Sprint Race John Magro
National: Jon Collins
Results
11 14 Jul 2013 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) normal race John Magro
National: Todd Hazelwood
Results
12 03 Aug 2013 Australia Ipswich (Queensland) Sprint Race Tim Macrow
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
13 04 Aug 2013 Australia Ipswich (Queensland) Sprint Race Tim Macrow
National: Jon Collins
Results
14 04 Aug 2013 Australia Ipswich (Queensland) normal race Tim Macrow
National: Jon Collins
Results
15 21 Sep 2013 Australia Phillip Island Sprint Race John Magro
National: Jon Collins
Results
16 22 Sep 2013 Australia Phillip Island Sprint Race Tim Macrow
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
17 22 Sep 2013 Australia Phillip Island normal race John Magro
National: Gert-Armand Maree
Results
18 16 Nov 2013 Australia Melbourne (Sandown) Sprint Race John Magro
National: Jon Collins
Results
19 17 Nov 2013 Australia Melbourne (Sandown) Sprint Race John Magro
National: Jon Collins
Results
20 17 Nov 2013 Australia Melbourne (Sandown) normal race Tim Macrow
National: Jon Collins
Results

Entrylist: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2013

  No. Team Racecar Tyres Driver Date of Birth Nation
Info 1 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  James Winslow 16 Apr 1983 Great Britain
Info 2 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 3 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  John Magro 07 Jun 1986 Australia
Info 4 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Jordan Oon 21 Mar 1990 Australia
Info 4 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Simon Hodge 17 Feb 1994 Australia
Info 5 Team BRM Mygale M08 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Nick Foster 13 Feb 1992 Australia
Info 6 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Nathan Morcom 05 Apr 1992 Australia
Info 6 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Jack Le Brocq   Australia
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Steel Guiliana 28 Jun 1991 Australia
Info 11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F305 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Nicholas McBride 12 Feb 1991 Australia
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Ben Gersekowski 16 Oct 1992 Australia
Info 25 Macrow Racing Dallara F308 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 36 Erebus Motorsport Mygale M08 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Jack Le Brocq   Australia
Info 36 Erebus Motorsport Mygale M08 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Andre Heimgartner 08 Jun 1995 New Zealand
Info 46 Harvest Motorsport Mygale M08 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Aidan Wright 23 Nov 1994 Australia
Info 93 BF Racing Dallara F308 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Hayden Cooper 06 Oct 1994 Australia
Class : National
Info 8 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Todd Hazelwood 25 Sep 1995 Australia
Info 9 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Jon Collins 10 Jul 1992 Australia
Info 16 Gilmour Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Gert-Armand Maree 09 Dec 1992 South Africa
Info 66 AGI Sport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Nathan Gotch   Australia

Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2013

Scoring System

Type Points
normal race
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Type Points
Sprint Race
Position 1 12
Position 2 9
Position 3 8
Position 4 7
Position 5 6
Position 6 5
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 238 Tim Macrow  9 wins Australia
2 206 John Magro  7 wins Australia
3 150 Nick Foster  2 wins Australia
4 118,5 Ben Gersekowski Australia
5 104 Jordan Oon Australia
6 95 Nathan Morcom  1 win Australia
7 66 Jack Le Brocq Australia
8 59 Gert-Armand Maree South Africa
9 54 Todd Hazelwood Australia
10 53 Steel Guiliana Australia
11 52 Jon Collins Australia
12 27,5 James Winslow  1 win Great Britain
13 26 Simon Hodge Australia
14 14 Andre Heimgartner New Zealand
15 10 Hayden Cooper Australia
16 5,5 Nicholas McBride Australia
17 5 Aidan Wright Australia
18 2 Nathan Gotch Australia

Teams standings

Pos Points Team Nation
1 751,5 Team BRM Australia
2 281 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
3 177,5 Gilmour Racing Australia
4 53 Erebus Motorsport Australia
5 10 BF Racing Australia
6 5,5 Astuti Motorsport Australia
7 5 Harvest Motorsport Australia
8 2 AGI Sport Australia

Scoring System

Type Points
normal race (Klasse National)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Type Points
Sprint Race (Klasse National)
Position 1 12
Position 2 9
Position 3 8
Position 4 7
Position 5 6
Position 6 5
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse National)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 247 Gert-Armand Maree  11 wins South Africa
2 214,5 Todd Hazelwood  2 wins Australia
3 192 Jon Collins  7 wins Australia
4 24 Nathan Gotch Australia

Teams standings (Klasse National)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 406,5 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
2 247 Gilmour Racing Australia
3 24 AGI Sport Australia

Results: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2013

Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
Team BRM                      
1 | J.WinslowInfo | 12.61-2------------------------
Astuti Motorsport                      
11 | N.McBrideInfo | 16.127-8------------------------
Gilmour Racing                      
17 | B.GersekowskiInfo | 4.411-10375564436664232554Rns27*44
Team BRM                      
2 | T.MacrowInfo | 1.----11*114122322211*1*112*123221
Macrow Racing                      
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 1.11ns-ns------------------------
Team BRM                      
3 | J.MagroInfo | 2.52-56543365R211*1*55442121511*2
Erebus Motorsport                      
36 | A.HeimgartnerInfo | 14.--------9975----------------
36 | J.Le BrocqInfo | 7.33*-95434--------------------
Team BRM                      
4 | S.HodgeInfo | 13.------------------------4353
4 | J.OonInfo | 5.95-117108953345538443310555----
Harvest Motorsport                      
46 | A.WrightInfo | 17.--------------------96Rns----
Team BRM                      
5 | N.FosterInfo | 3.106-3866612*1*1*43*4dq3252*3R4*31R3R*
R-Tek Motorsport                      
6 | N.MorcomInfo | 6.14-14377756614536666--------
6 | J.Le BrocqInfo | 7.--------------------4334*----
7 | S.GuilianaInfo | 10.212-4*222*2*2Rnsns77R5------------
BF Racing                      
93 | H.CooperInfo | 15.7R-ns1011R88R87----------------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
Gilmour Racing                      
16 | G.MareeInfo | 1.88*-698*9*10*107*9*8*101087*779R68*6*6*657ns
AGI Sport                      
66 | N.GotchInfo | 4.------------11111010------------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
8 | T.HazelwoodInfo | 2.1410-7119R1111810988*96898*8*89778686
9 | J.CollinsInfo | 3.139-R*12R101212RRns997*9108*77778874*6*5*
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
Team BRM                      
1 | J.WinslowInfo | 12.61-2------------------------
Astuti Motorsport                      
11 | N.McBrideInfo | 16.127-8------------------------
Gilmour Racing                      
17 | B.GersekowskiInfo | 4.411-10375564436664232554Rns27*44
Team BRM                      
2 | T.MacrowInfo | 1.----11*114122322211*1*112*123221
Macrow Racing                      
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 1.11ns-ns------------------------
Team BRM                      
3 | J.MagroInfo | 2.52-56543365R211*1*55442121511*2
Erebus Motorsport                      
36 | A.HeimgartnerInfo | 14.--------9975----------------
36 | J.Le BrocqInfo | 7.33*-95434--------------------
Team BRM                      
4 | S.HodgeInfo | 13.------------------------4353
4 | J.OonInfo | 5.95-117108953345538443310555----
Harvest Motorsport                      
46 | A.WrightInfo | 17.--------------------96Rns----
Team BRM                      
5 | N.FosterInfo | 3.106-3866612*1*1*43*4dq3252*3R4*31R3R*
R-Tek Motorsport                      
6 | N.MorcomInfo | 6.14-14377756614536666--------
6 | J.Le BrocqInfo | 7.--------------------4334*----
7 | S.GuilianaInfo | 10.212-4*222*2*2Rnsns77R5------------
BF Racing                      
93 | H.CooperInfo | 15.7R-ns1011R88R87----------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
Gilmour Racing                      
16 | G.MareeInfo | 1.11*-111*1*1*11*1*1*3322*113R12*1*1*122ns
AGI Sport                      
66 | N.GotchInfo | 4.------------4444------------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
8 | T.HazelwoodInfo | 2.33-222R2222211*31232*2*33223332
9 | J.CollinsInfo | 3.22-R*3R233RRns221*332*11213321*1*1*
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand

Complete results of Race 1 of 20: Bathurst, 30 Mar 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 2 of 20: Bathurst, 31 Mar 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 3 of 20: Symmons Plains, 06 Apr 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 4 of 20: Symmons Plains, 06 Apr 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 5 of 20: Symmons Plains, 07 Apr 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 6 of 20: Darwin (Hidden Valley), 15 Jun 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 7 of 20: Darwin (Hidden Valley), 16 Jun 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 8 of 20: Darwin (Hidden Valley), 16 Jun 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 9 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 13 Jul 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 10 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 14 Jul 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 11 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 14 Jul 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 12 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 03 Aug 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 13 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 04 Aug 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 14 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 04 Aug 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 15 of 20: Phillip Island, 21 Sep 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 16 of 20: Phillip Island, 22 Sep 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 17 of 20: Phillip Island, 22 Sep 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 18 of 20: Melbourne (Sandown), 16 Nov 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 19 of 20: Melbourne (Sandown), 17 Nov 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 20 of 20: Melbourne (Sandown), 17 Nov 2013 (normal race)



Points distribution: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2013

Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
Team BRM                      
1 | J.WinslowInfo | 27,5020-7,5------------------------
Astuti Motorsport                      
11 | N.McBrideInfo | 5,504-1,5------------------------
Gilmour Racing                      
16 | G.MareeInfo | 5903-3032104230134042003560640
17 | B.GersekowskiInfo | 118,500-0,5046807712055100898070005710
Team BRM                      
2 | T.MacrowInfo | 238----1131220012915099151131320110121509920
Macrow Racing                      
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 23800-0------------------------
Team BRM                      
3 | J.MagroInfo | 206015-40671205601121321067100129200121315
Erebus Motorsport                      
36 | A.HeimgartnerInfo | 14--------0248----------------
36 | J.Le BrocqInfo | 66013-107810--------------------
Team BRM                      
4 | J.OonInfo | 10408-00132088100683078120668----
4 | S.HodgeInfo | 26------------------------08612
Harvest Motorsport                      
46 | A.WrightInfo | 5--------------------0500----
Team BRM                      
5 | N.FosterInfo | 15006-605561101321097009616008121081
R-Tek Motorsport                      
6 | N.MorcomInfo | 95110-1008440656076120556--------
6 | J.Le BrocqInfo | 66--------------------08811----
AGI Sport                      
66 | N.GotchInfo | 2-------0011------------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
7 | S.GuilianaInfo | 5300-609101600000408------------
8 | T.HazelwoodInfo | 5401-2020003120326023302440536
9 | J.CollinsInfo | 5202-0001000000242034404330758
BF Racing                      
93 | H.CooperInfo | 1000-000030034----------------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
Gilmour Racing                      
16 | G.MareeInfo | 247021-1111313211131321089161129011013211990
AGI Sport                      
66 | N.GotchInfo | 24------------07710------------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
8 | T.HazelwoodInfo | 214,5012-7,50901509915113820089160891508815
9 | J.CollinsInfo | 192015-100912000009131201012200128120131321
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Bath
R.2
Bath
R.3
SyPl
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
Darw
R.7
Darw
R.8
Darw
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
EaCr
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
Ipsw
R.14
Ipsw
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Phil
R.18
Sand
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand

Complete results of Race 1 of 20: Bathurst, 30 Mar 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 2 of 20: Bathurst, 31 Mar 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 3 of 20: Symmons Plains, 06 Apr 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 4 of 20: Symmons Plains, 06 Apr 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 5 of 20: Symmons Plains, 07 Apr 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 6 of 20: Darwin (Hidden Valley), 15 Jun 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 7 of 20: Darwin (Hidden Valley), 16 Jun 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 8 of 20: Darwin (Hidden Valley), 16 Jun 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 9 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 13 Jul 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 10 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 14 Jul 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 11 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 14 Jul 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 12 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 03 Aug 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 13 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 04 Aug 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 14 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 04 Aug 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 15 of 20: Phillip Island, 21 Sep 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 16 of 20: Phillip Island, 22 Sep 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 17 of 20: Phillip Island, 22 Sep 2013 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 18 of 20: Melbourne (Sandown), 16 Nov 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 19 of 20: Melbourne (Sandown), 17 Nov 2013 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 20 of 20: Melbourne (Sandown), 17 Nov 2013 (normal race)



Photos and Videos: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2013

2012   |    overview of all seasons   |    2014