Top6 Driver Standings:
Class P1:
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 78 | Stephane Sarrazin 1 win | ||
2. | 63 | Nicolas Lapierre 1 win | ||
3. | 57 | Rinaldo Capello 1 win | ||
4. | 55 | Vanina Ickx | ||
4. | 55 | Pierre Ragues | ||
4. | 55 | Franck Mailleux |
Class P2:
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 75 | Thomas Erdos 1 win | ||
1. | 75 | Mike Newton 1 win | ||
3. | 69 | Jonny Kane 3 wins | ||
3. | 69 | Danny Watts 3 wins | ||
3. | 69 | Nick Leventis 3 wins | ||
6. | 53 | Mathieu Lahaye | ||
6. | 53 | Jacques Nicolet |
Class GT1:
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 97 | Patrice Goueslard 4 wins | ||
1. | 97 | Gabriele Gardel 4 wins | ||
3. | 64 | Fernando Rees 3 wins | ||
4. | 33 | Julien Canal 1 win | ||
5. | 25 | Carlo van Dam | ||
5. | 25 | Julien Schroyen |
Class GT2:
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 87 | Richard Lietz 3 wins | ||
1. | 87 | Marc Lieb 3 wins | ||
3. | 66 | Jean Alesi | ||
3. | 66 | Giancarlo Fisichella | ||
3. | 66 | Toni Vilander | ||
6. | 55 | Christian Ried | ||
6. | 55 | Martin Ragginger |
Class FLM:
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 59 | Andrea Barlesi 1 win | ||
1. | 59 | Gary Chalandon 1 win | ||
3. | 57 | Steve Zacchia 1 win | ||
4. | 46 | Alessandro Cicognani 1 win | ||
5. | 44 | Luca Moro 1 win | ||
6. | 41 | Dominik Kraihamer | ||
6. | 41 | Nicolas de Crem |
last Event:
Silverstone
12 Sep 2010
(Race 5 of 5)
Class P1:
1. Anthony Davidson
1. Nicolas Minassian
2. Nicolas Lapierre
2. Stephane Sarrazin
3. Rinaldo Capello
3. Timo Bernhard
Class P2:
1. Nick Leventis
1. Danny Watts
1. Jonny Kane
2. Miguel Amaral
2. Olivier Pla
3. Richard Hein
3. Guillaume Moreau
Class GT1:
1. Gabriele Gardel
1. Patrice Goueslard
1. Fernando Rees
Class GT2:
1. Gianmaria Bruni
1. Jamie, jr. Melo
2. Marco Holzer
2. Richard Westbrook
3. Robert Bell
3. Darren Turner
Class FLM:
1. Jody Firth
1. Warren Hughes
2. Steve Zacchia
2. Olivier Lombard
3. Christophe Pillon
3. Nico Verdonck
3. Charles Hollings
Statistics
Winners of this season
Class P1:
1 win:
Olivier Panis
Nicolas Lapierre
Stephane Sarrazin
Leo Mansell
Greg Mansell
Rinaldo Capello
Allan McNish
Anthony Davidson
Nicolas Minassian
Pedro Lamy
Sebastien Bourdais
Simon Pagenaud
Class P2:
3 wins:
Nick Leventis
Danny Watts
Jonny Kane
1 win:
Thomas Erdos
Mike Newton
Miguel Amaral
Olivier Pla
Ben Collins
Class GT1:
4 wins:
Gabriele Gardel
Patrice Goueslard
3 wins:
Fernando Rees
1 win:
Julien Canal
Bas Leinders
Markus Palttala
Class GT2:
3 wins:
Marc Lieb
Richard Lietz
2 wins:
Gianmaria Bruni
Jamie, jr. Melo
Class FLM:
2 wins:
Warren Hughes
Jody Firth
1 win:
Andrea Barlesi
Alessandro Cicognani
Gary Chalandon
Steve Zacchia
Wolfgang Kaufmann
Luca Moro
Damien Toulemonde
David Zollinger
Ross Zampatti