Point standings: Grand-Am Sports Car Series - Season 2000
Drivers points (Klasse SR)
Teams standings (Klasse SR)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 552 | Dyson Racing Team 5 wins | |
2 | 351 | Intersport Racing | |
3 | 301 | Robinson Racing 2 wins | |
4 | 285 | Risi Competizione | |
5 | 282 | Doran Racing 2 wins | |
6 | 205 | Downing-Atlanta | |
7 | 156 | TRV Motorsport | |
8 | 154 | Hybrid R&D Racing | |
9 | 140 | Phil Creighton Motorsports | |
10 | 84 | Team Cadillac | |
11 | 52 | Bobby Brown Motorsports | |
12 | 51 | Jacobs Motorsports | |
13 | 39 | Johansson-Matthews Racing | |
14 | 37 | RaceStar Motorsports | |
15 | 29 | Konrad Motorsport | |
16 | 28 | BM Autosport Racing | |
17 | 24 | Champion Racing | |
18 | 23 | Multimatic Motorsports | |
19 | 22 | EBRT |
Scoring System
(Klasse SR) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Position 11 | Position 12 | Position 13 | Position 14 | Position 15 | Position 16 | Position 17 | Position 18 | Position 19 | Position 20 | Position 21 | Position 22 | Position 23 | Position 24 | Position 25 | Position 26 | Position 27 | Position 28 | Position 29 | Position 30 |
|
Points | 35 | 33 | 31 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse SR II)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 274 | Larry Oberto 6 wins |
8 | ||
1 | 274 | Ryan Hampton 6 wins |
8 | ||
3 | 260 | Richard Grupp 1 win |
8 | ||
3 | 260 | Dennis Spencer 1 win |
8 | ||
5 | 161 | Martin Snow 1 win |
6 | ||
6 | 159 | Gary Tiller | 5 | ||
7 | 128 | Larry Schumacher 1 win |
5 | ||
8 | 95 | Paul Macey | 3 | ||
9 | 68 | Buddy Rice | 1 | ||
10 | 66 | Ralph Thomas 1 win |
1 | ||
11 | 66 | John Macaluso | 4 | ||
12 | 56 | B.J. Zacharias | 2 | ||
12 | 56 | Niklas Loven | 2 | ||
14 | 47 | Bernardo Sa'Nogueira | 2 | ||
15 | 33 | Stuart Hayner | 2 | ||
16 | 33 | Brent Sherman | 1 | ||
17 | 29 | Gary Gibson | 1 | ||
18 | 27 | Peter Owen | 2 | ||
18 | 27 | Mark Smithson | 2 | ||
20 | 25 | Brian Redman | 1 | ||
21 | 24 | Andy Lally | 1 | ||
21 | 24 | Gustl Spreng | 1 | ||
23 | 23 | John Hertzog | 1 |
Teams standings (Klasse SR II)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 274 | Archangel Motorsports 6 wins | |
2 | 260 | Team Spencer Motorsports 1 win | |
3 | 214 | TRP Racing | |
4 | 161 | Snow Racing 1 win | |
5 | 103 | Raffaele Tampolli Engineering | |
6 | 52 | Redman Bright |
Scoring System
(Klasse SR II) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Position 11 | Position 12 | Position 13 | Position 14 | Position 15 | Position 16 | Position 17 | Position 18 | Position 19 | Position 20 | Position 21 | Position 22 | Position 23 | Position 24 | Position 25 | Position 26 | Position 27 | Position 28 | Position 29 | Position 30 |
|
Points | 35 | 33 | 31 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse GTO)
Teams standings (Klasse GTO)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 307 | Saleen-Allen Speedlab 6 wins | |
2 | 262 | Chamberlain Engineering 1 win | |
3 | 157 | Broadfoot Racing | |
4 | 133 | Roock Racing | |
5 | 125 | Team Oreca 1 win | |
6 | 124 | Doncaster Racing 1 win | |
7 | 124 | G&W Motorsports | |
8 | 74 | Pratt & Miller | |
9 | 66 | Freisinger Motorsport | |
10 | 60 | McCann Racing | |
11 | 52 | RS Motorsports | |
12 | 33 | 89 Racing Team | |
13 | 33 | Schumacher Racing | |
14 | 30 | Proton Competition | |
15 | 29 | Rocketsports Racing | |
16 | 28 | Specter Werks | |
17 | 26 | Konrad Motorsport | |
18 | 24 | DM Motorsport |
Scoring System
(Klasse GTO) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Position 11 | Position 12 | Position 13 | Position 14 | Position 15 | Position 16 | Position 17 | Position 18 | Position 19 | Position 20 | Position 21 | Position 22 | Position 23 | Position 24 | Position 25 | Position 26 | Position 27 | Position 28 | Position 29 | Position 30 |
|
Points | 35 | 33 | 31 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse GTU)
Teams standings (Klasse GTU)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 619 | G&W Motorsports 5 wins | |
2 | 524 | Genesis Racing 3 wins | |
3 | 471 | The Racers Group | |
4 | 131 | ProTechnik Racing | |
5 | 120 | Pumpelly Racing | |
6 | 114 | Fordahl Motorsports | |
7 | 100 | GT Technologies | |
8 | 94 | Aponte Bros Racing | |
9 | 91 | Aasco Motorsport | |
10 | 87 | Jack Lewis Enterprises | |
11 | 80 | Porschehaus Racing | |
12 | 76 | Millennium Motorsports | |
13 | 68 | Haberthur Racing 1 win | |
14 | 66 | Kelly-Moss Motorsports | |
15 | 63 | Safina Racing | |
16 | 62 | Gunnar Racing | |
17 | 59 | Paragon Motorsports | |
18 | 45 | Auto Sport South Racing | |
19 | 43 | RWS Motorsport | |
20 | 43 | Orbit Racing | |
21 | 37 | Alex Job Racing | |
22 | 34 | LR Organisation | |
23 | 33 | Larbre Compétition | |
24 | 31 | Schmidt Brothers | |
25 | 24 | RPM Competition | |
26 | 24 | Reiser-Callas | |
27 | 22 | Michael Colucci Racing | |
28 | 21 | Swedish Racing | |
29 | 21 | Seikel Motorsport | |
30 | 20 | Skea Racing | |
31 | 18 | MAC Racing | |
32 | 16 | Dick Barbour Racing | |
33 | 13 | Franco Scapini Motorsport | |
34 | 11 | Champion Racing |
Scoring System
(Klasse GTU) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Position 11 | Position 12 | Position 13 | Position 14 | Position 15 | Position 16 | Position 17 | Position 18 | Position 19 | Position 20 | Position 21 | Position 22 | Position 23 | Position 24 | Position 25 | Position 26 | Position 27 | Position 28 | Position 29 | Position 30 |
|
Points | 35 | 33 | 31 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse AGT)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 320 | Doug Mills 1 win |
9 | ||
2 | 315 | Doug Goad 6 wins |
9 | ||
2 | 315 | Craig Conway 6 wins |
9 | ||
4 | 315 | Andy McNeil 1 win |
9 | ||
5 | 192 | Jon Leavy 1 win |
6 | ||
6 | 174 | Paul Jenkins | 8 | ||
7 | 157 | Kenny Bupp | 4 | ||
8 | 141 | Bruce Nesbitt | 6 | ||
9 | 122 | John Finger 1 win |
3 | ||
10 | 94 | Irv Hoerr 1 win |
2 | ||
11 | 89 | Glenn Seward | 2 | ||
11 | 89 | David Galpin | 2 | ||
13 | 83 | Eric Curran | 3 | ||
14 | 74 | Troy Flis 1 win |
2 | ||
15 | 70 | Roger Schramm 1 win |
2 | ||
16 | 68 | Michael Cohen 1 win |
3 | ||
17 | 60 | Scott Deware | 2 | ||
18 | 59 | Werner Frank 1 win |
2 | ||
19 | 56 | Tony Ave | 2 | ||
20 | 53 | Mayo T. Smith | 2 | ||
21 | 45 | Ronald Zitza 1 win |
1 | ||
21 | 45 | Richard Maugeri 1 win |
1 | ||
23 | 43 | Todd Flis | 1 | ||
24 | 39 | Anthony Puleo | 2 | ||
25 | 39 | Mark Montgomery | 1 | ||
26 | 37 | Ian James | 1 | ||
26 | 37 | Toto Lassally | 1 | ||
26 | 37 | David Rankin | 1 | ||
26 | 37 | Dorian Foyil | 1 | ||
26 | 37 | Hank Scott | 1 | ||
31 | 33 | Gary Pile | 1 | ||
32 | 31 | Chris Thompson | 3 | ||
33 | 31 | James Yeames | 1 | ||
34 | 29 | Frank Sanchez | 1 | ||
35 | 27 | Squeak Kennedy | 1 | ||
35 | 27 | Buck Parker | 1 | ||
35 | 27 | David Doran | 1 | ||
38 | 27 | Gary Smith | 1 | ||
38 | 27 | Albert Ruiz | 1 | ||
40 | 25 | John Davis | 1 | ||
40 | 25 | Bob Hill | 1 |
Teams standings (Klasse AGT)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 315 | Spirit of Daytona Racing 6 wins | |
2 | 315 | Comer Racing 1 win | |
3 | 225 | Leavy Racing Enterprises 1 win | |
4 | 174 | Orion Motorsports | |
5 | 94 | RVO Motorsports 1 win | |
6 | 89 | Farrell-Seward Motorsports | |
7 | 85 | Dura Motorsports | |
8 | 39 | DM Motorsport | |
9 | 37 | Rankin Racing | |
10 | 29 | Sanchez Racing | |
11 | 27 | Doran Racing | |
11 | 27 | John Annis Racing | |
13 | 27 | Carolina Racing Engines | |
14 | 25 | Last Lap Restorations | |
15 | 24 | Jack Lewis Enterprises |
Scoring System
(Klasse AGT) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Position 11 | Position 12 | Position 13 | Position 14 | Position 15 | Position 16 | Position 17 | Position 18 | Position 19 | Position 20 | Position 21 | Position 22 | Position 23 | Position 24 | Position 25 | Position 26 | Position 27 | Position 28 | Position 29 | Position 30 |
|
Points | 35 | 33 | 31 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |