Results: 24h LeMans - 2015
Class LM P1 | ||||||||||||||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toyota Racing | ||||||||||||||
1 | A.Davidson / S.Buemi / K.Nakajima | 87 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
||
2 | A.Wurz / S.Sarrazin / M.Conway | 78 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
||
Team ByKolles | ||||||||||||||
4 | S.Trummer / T.Monteiro / P.Kaffer | 1145 | 51 | 52 | 51 | 50 | 46 | 45 | 46 | 43 | 43 | 41 | dq |
||
Team Joest | ||||||||||||||
7 | M.Fässler / A.Lotterer / B.Treluyer | 51 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
||
8 | L.di Grassi / L.Duval / O.Jarvis | 46 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
||
9 | F.Albuquerque / M.Bonanomi / R.Rast | 65 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
||
Rebellion Racing | ||||||||||||||
12 | N.Prost / N.Heidfeld / M.Beche | 99 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 28 | 34 | 30 | 32 | 24 |
||
13 | A.Imperatori / D.Kraihamer / D.Abt | 1022 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 22 | 18 |
||
Porsche AG | ||||||||||||||
17 | T.Bernhard / M.Webber / B.Hartley | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
||
18 | R.Dumas / N.Jani / M.Lieb | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
||
19 | N.Hülkenberg / E.Bamber / N.Tandy | 34 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
||
NISMO | ||||||||||||||
21 | T.Matsuda / M.Shulzhitskiy / L.Ordóñez | 1320 | 19 | 37 | 47 | 47 | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
22 | H.Tincknell / M.Krumm / A.Buncombe | 1217 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 43 | 47 | 46 | 44 | 45 | 44 | 43 | 39 |
||
23 | O.Pla / J.Mardenborough / M.Chilton | 1552 | 49 | 44 | 46 | 41 | 45 | 44 | 43 | 44 | 42 | 42 | R |
||
Class LM P2 | ||||||||||||||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
|||||||||||||
Oak Racing | ||||||||||||||
26 | R.Rusinov / J.Canal / S.Bird | 1613 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
||
28 | G.Yacaman / LF.Derani / Ri.Gonzalez | 2319 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
||
34 | K.Estre / C.Cumming / L.Vanthoor | 2114 | 11 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | R |
||
35 | J.Nicolet / J.Merlin / E.Maris | 3342 | 36 | 32 | 31 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 29 |
||
SMP Racing | ||||||||||||||
27 | D.Markozov / N.Minassian / M.Mediani | 2624 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 24 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 14 |
||
37 | M.Aleshin / A.Ladygin / K.Ladygin | 2854 | 53 | 51 | 50 | 46 | 44 | 43 | 42 | 41 | 38 | 36 | 33 |
||
Pegasus Racing | ||||||||||||||
29 | L.Roussel / H.Tung / D.Cheng | 2551 | 45 | 38 | 35 | 31 | 33 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 25 | 23 | 19 |
||
Extreme Speed Motorsports | ||||||||||||||
30 | S.Sharp / R.Dalziel / D.Heinemeier Hansson | 2921 | 25 | 46 | 49 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 36 | 35 | 32 | 30 | 28 |
||
31 | E.Brown / J.van Overbeek / J.Fogarty | 3025 | 38 | 29 | 27 | 21 | 23 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 15 |
||
Signatech | ||||||||||||||
36 | N.Panciatici / P.Chatin / V.Capillaire | 1916 | 14 | 14 | 22 | 48 | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
Team Jota | ||||||||||||||
38 | S.Dolan / M.Evans / O.Turvey | 1832 | 23 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
||
Krohn Racing | ||||||||||||||
40 | T.Krohn / N.Jönsson / J.Barbosa | 3146 | 40 | 26 | 44 | 44 | 43 | 42 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 32 |
||
Greaves Motorsport | ||||||||||||||
41 | G.Hirsch / G.Paletou / J.Lancaster | 1712 | 13 | 50 | 52 | 53 | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
Strakka Racing | ||||||||||||||
42 | N.Leventis / D.Watts / J.Kane | 2723 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 35 | R | R |
||
Morand Racing | ||||||||||||||
43 | P.Ragues / O.Webb / Z.Amberg | 2418 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 29 | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
Ibanez Racing Service | ||||||||||||||
45 | P.Perret / I.Bellarosa / J.Ibanez | 3241 | 37 | 31 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 16 |
||
TDS Racing | ||||||||||||||
46 | P.Thiriet / L.Badey / T.Gommendy | 2011 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 14 | R | R | R | R | R |
||
KCMG | ||||||||||||||
47 | M.Howson / R.Bradley / N.Lapierre | 1410 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
||
Murphy Prototypes | ||||||||||||||
48 | K.Chandhok / M.Patterson / N.Berthon | 2215 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 |
||
Class LM GTE Pro | ||||||||||||||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
|||||||||||||
AF Corse | ||||||||||||||
51 | G.Bruni / T.Vilander / G.Fisichella | 3527 | 30 | 33 | 30 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 25 |
||
71 | D.Rigon / J.Calado / O.Beretta | 3829 | 29 | 28 | 40 | 35 | 32 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 21 |
||
Pratt & Miller | ||||||||||||||
63 | J.Magnussen / An.Garcia / R.Briscoe | 40ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns |
||
64 | O.Gavin / T.Milner / J.Taylor | 4530 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 17 |
||
Manthey Racing | ||||||||||||||
91 | R.Lietz / M.Christensen / J.Bergmeister | 4137 | 31 | 27 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 31 | 30 |
||
92 | P.Pilet / F.Makowiecki / W.Henzler | 44R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
Young Driver AMR | ||||||||||||||
95 | M.Sørensen / C.Nygaard / K.Thiim | 3926 | 47 | 45 | 41 | 38 | 34 | 31 | 27 | 27 | 33 | 29 | 27 |
||
Aston Martin Racing | ||||||||||||||
97 | D.Turner / S.Mücke / R.Bell | 3728 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 49 | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
99 | F.Rees / A.MacDowall / R.Stanaway | 3431 | 28 | 23 | 26 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 41 | 42 | 41 | 39 | 34 |
||
Class LM GTE Am | ||||||||||||||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
|||||||||||||
Larbre Compétition | ||||||||||||||
50 | G.Roda / P.Ruberti / K.Poulsen | 5253 | 52 | 49 | 48 | 52 | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
Riley Technologies | ||||||||||||||
53 | J.Bleekemolen / B.Keating / M.Miller | 4638 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 34 | R |
||
AF Corse | ||||||||||||||
55 | D.Cameron / M.Griffin / A.Mortimer | 4936 | 44 | 42 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 35 | 33 | 33 | R | R | R |
||
61 | P.Mann / R.Gianmaria / M.Cressoni | 5049 | 48 | 48 | 43 | 40 | 40 | 37 | 35 | 36 | 34 | 33 | 31 |
||
72 | A.Basov / V.Shaitar / A.Bertolini | 4333 | 32 | 34 | 33 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 20 |
||
83 | F.Perrodo / E.Collard / R.Aguas | 1. | 4240 | 35 | 35 | 32 | 30 | 38 | 36 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 28 | 26 |
|
Scuderia Corsa | ||||||||||||||
62 | B.Sweedler / To.Bell / J.Segal | 5139 | 42 | 39 | 36 | 33 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 23 |
||
JMW Motorsport | ||||||||||||||
66 | A.Al Faisal / K.Giermaziak / M.Avenatti | 5344 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 36 |
||
Team AAI | ||||||||||||||
67 | A.Kapadia / J.Chen / X.Maassen | 5650 | 46 | 47 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 40 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 37 |
||
68 | H.Chen / G.Vannelet / M.Parisy | 5547 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 37 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 35 |
||
Proton Competition | ||||||||||||||
77 | P.Dempsey / P.Long / M.Seefried | 4734 | 41 | 40 | 34 | 32 | 30 | 33 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 22 |
||
88 | C.Ried / K.Al Qubaisi / K.Bachler | 4835 | 50R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
Gulf Racing | ||||||||||||||
96 | R.Goethe / S.Hall / F.Castellacci | 5448 | 54 | 53 | 53 | 51 | 48 | 47 | 45 | R | R | R | R |
||
Aston Martin Racing | ||||||||||||||
98 | P.Dalla Lana / M.Lauda / P.Lamy | 3643 | 33 | 30 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 21 | R |
||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
Class LM P1 | ||||||||||||||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toyota Racing | ||||||||||||||
1 | A.Davidson / S.Buemi / K.Nakajima | 87 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
||
2 | A.Wurz / S.Sarrazin / M.Conway | 78 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
||
Team ByKolles | ||||||||||||||
4 | S.Trummer / T.Monteiro / P.Kaffer | 1113 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | dq |
||
Team Joest | ||||||||||||||
7 | M.Fässler / A.Lotterer / B.Treluyer | 51 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
||
8 | L.di Grassi / L.Duval / O.Jarvis | 46 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
||
9 | F.Albuquerque / M.Bonanomi / R.Rast | 65 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
||
Rebellion Racing | ||||||||||||||
12 | N.Prost / N.Heidfeld / M.Beche | 99 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
||
13 | A.Imperatori / D.Kraihamer / D.Abt | 1012 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
||
Porsche AG | ||||||||||||||
17 | T.Bernhard / M.Webber / B.Hartley | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
||
18 | R.Dumas / N.Jani / M.Lieb | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
||
19 | N.Hülkenberg / E.Bamber / N.Tandy | 34 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
||
NISMO | ||||||||||||||
21 | T.Matsuda / M.Shulzhitskiy / L.Ordóñez | 1311 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
22 | H.Tincknell / M.Krumm / A.Buncombe | 1210 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 |
||
23 | O.Pla / J.Mardenborough / M.Chilton | 1414 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | R |
||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
Class LM GTE Pro | ||||||||||||||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AF Corse | ||||||||||||||
51 | G.Bruni / T.Vilander / G.Fisichella | 22 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
||
71 | D.Rigon / J.Calado / O.Beretta | 44 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
||
Pratt & Miller | ||||||||||||||
63 | J.Magnussen / An.Garcia / R.Briscoe | 6ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns | ns |
||
64 | O.Gavin / T.Milner / J.Taylor | 95 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
||
Manthey Racing | ||||||||||||||
91 | R.Lietz / M.Christensen / J.Bergmeister | 77 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
||
92 | P.Pilet / F.Makowiecki / W.Henzler | 8R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
Young Driver AMR | ||||||||||||||
95 | M.Sørensen / C.Nygaard / K.Thiim | 51 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
||
Aston Martin Racing | ||||||||||||||
97 | D.Turner / S.Mücke / R.Bell | 33 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
99 | F.Rees / A.MacDowall / R.Stanaway | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
Class LM GTE Am | ||||||||||||||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larbre Compétition | ||||||||||||||
50 | G.Roda / P.Ruberti / K.Poulsen | 1014 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
Riley Technologies | ||||||||||||||
53 | J.Bleekemolen / B.Keating / M.Miller | 45 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | R |
||
AF Corse | ||||||||||||||
55 | D.Cameron / M.Griffin / A.Mortimer | 74 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | R | R | R |
||
61 | P.Mann / R.Gianmaria / M.Cressoni | 812 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
||
72 | A.Basov / V.Shaitar / A.Bertolini | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
||
83 | F.Perrodo / E.Collard / R.Aguas | 1. | 27 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
|
Scuderia Corsa | ||||||||||||||
62 | B.Sweedler / To.Bell / J.Segal | 96 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
||
JMW Motorsport | ||||||||||||||
66 | A.Al Faisal / K.Giermaziak / M.Avenatti | 119 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
||
Team AAI | ||||||||||||||
67 | A.Kapadia / J.Chen / X.Maassen | 1413 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
||
68 | H.Chen / G.Vannelet / M.Parisy | 1310 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
||
Proton Competition | ||||||||||||||
77 | P.Dempsey / P.Long / M.Seefried | 52 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
||
88 | C.Ried / K.Al Qubaisi / K.Bachler | 63 | 12R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R | R |
||
Gulf Racing | ||||||||||||||
96 | R.Goethe / S.Hall / F.Castellacci | 1211 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | R | R | R | R |
||
Aston Martin Racing | ||||||||||||||
98 | P.Dalla Lana / M.Lauda / P.Lamy | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | R |
||
Team No. | Driver |
Info |